© Hardy Spitz SAT.1
© Hardy Spitz SAT.1

Zwei Leben. Eine Hoffnung

  • Die Suche (vormals: Die Spende) (Working title)
TV Movie | 2015-2016 | SAT.1 | Drama | Germany

Main data

DirectorRichard Huber
Written byBenedikt Röskau
ProductionUFA Fiction

Shooting data

Start of shooting20/11/2015
End of shooting18/12/2015
LocationsBerlin und Umgebung
Filming regionsEast Germany

Project data

Aspect ratio16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Acquisition formatProRes
Sound formatStereo

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Annette FrierDr. Hellweg [L]
Barbara PrakopenkaDafina Matoshi [L]
Carina WieseRegina Regener [L]
Valentino FortuzziFrank Regener [L]
Cornelius SchwalmPfarrer [SR]
Martin UmbachProfessor Gross [SR]
Nico Josef ZitekAnästhesist [SR]
Eva KruijssenMareike [SR]
Frank JendrzytzaMann aus Lüttich [BP]
Andreas NicklEhemann [BP]
Timo WeisschnurDr. Christian Bernardus [BP]
Ralf TempelTonis Vater [BP]
Judith van der WerffStella [BP]
Désirée AngersbachFrau von Lüttich [BP]
Mathias BleierAssistenzarzt bei Hellweg

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantKerstin Barow
PregradingIrina Weiner
Colorist Dailies
Colorist Dailies
Director of photographyRobert Berghoff
Fernsehspiel SAT.1
Fernsehspiel SAT.1
Camera operatorMichael Dannehl
action sequence
action sequence
1st assistant cameraChristian Temme
1st assistant cameraNicolas Altmaier
2nd assistant cameraKolja Seibold
Video assist/playback operatorPatricio Wiedermann
Still photographerHardy Spitz
Casting directorNina Haun
Casting assistantAlrun Seifert
Casting assistantLaura Buschhagen
Volontärin
Volontärin
Costume designerAnne-Gret Oehme
WardrobeClara-Maria Kirchhoff
WardrobeBirgit Holm
7.12.-18.12.15
7.12.-18.12.15
DirectorRichard Huber
Fernsehspiel - SAT 1
Fernsehspiel - SAT 1
1st AD (local system)Lars Bretschneider
Script continuityDiana Schwieger
Extras coordinatorKathleen Teichmann
+ Inszenierung Berlin 12 DT
+ Inszenierung Berlin 12 DT
EditorKnut Hake
Key gripKarsten Kube
GafferTheodor Oppenländer
Best boyJan Umpfenbach
Lighting technician / electricianSara Gfrörer
Lighting assistantTim Vallender
Makeup artist / hair stylistIrmela Osswald
Makeup artist / hair stylistSuse Bock
ProducerMartin Bromber
Production designerKlaus R. Weinrich
Prop masterJochen Piech
Standby propsClaudia Kiefer
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerThorsten Grünhagel
Assistant stand by propsChika Takabayashi
Location scoutSilvia Eisenhut
Set builderRobert Bunge
Graphic artistConstanze Siedenburg
Property driverMartin Lorenz [1]
Line producerKatja Hartwig
Film financing coordinatorKerstin Plake
Production managerStefan Hiller
Production coordinatorHeike Söllig
Unit managerMaik Winter
Set manager/ floor managerLars Rieken
Assistant set/floor managerJonas Dengler
Assistant set/floor managerDanny M. Spreer
2. Set-AL Assistenz
2. Set-AL Assistenz
Production driverTina Rehmann
ScreenwriterBenedikt Röskau
Production sound mixerMichael Junge-Buchholz
Boom operatorJan Kietzmann
2nd Boom & 2nd Unit Production Sound Mixer (9 Days)
2nd Boom & 2nd Unit Production Sound Mixer (9 Days)
Boom operatorTobias Kropp
Stunt coordinatorFrancois Doge
Commissioning editorWolfgang Oppenrieder

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fiction

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews
Komparsen/Kleindarsteller
Komparsen/Kleindarsteller
StuntsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Stunt-Support
Stunt-Support
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesHoney-Box Filmcatering
Catering
Catering
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Anne-Gret Oehme
KB: Anne-Gret Oehme
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Anne-Gret Oehme
KB: Anne-Gret Oehme
PropsFilm Ambulanz Hamburg
Medizin. Ausstattung
Medizin. Ausstattung
Special EffectsChris Creatures Filmeffects
Anfertigung Props
Anfertigung Props
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Richard Huber2016Bayerischer FernsehpreisRegisseurWinner
Richard Huber2016Fernseh Festival Baden-BadenWettbewerbNominated
Annette Frier2016Bayerischer FernsehpreisBeste SchauspielerinNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1Wednesday, 09/03/2016