Director | Michaela Kezele |
---|---|
Written by | Philipp Weinges |
Production | Roxy Film GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 14/07/2020 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 18/08/2020 |
Number of shooting days | 21 |
Locations | Hausham (Oberbayern) und Umgebung |
Filming regions | Germany - Bavaria |
Length of movie | 90 min |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Aglaia Szyszkowitz | Sophie Böhmler [L] | |
Friedrich von Thun | Bartholomäus [L] | |
Carolin Garnier | Leonie Böhmler [L] | |
Brigitte Hobmeier | Johanna [L] | |
Jawad Karim Rajpoot | Amir [L] | |
Christine Ostermayer | n.a. [SR] | |
Hark Bohm | n.a. [SR] | |
David Baalcke | Quirin Burger [SR] | |
Marcus Grüsser | Georg "Schorsch" [SR] | |
Emanuel Fitz | Max [SR] | |
Philipp Sonntag | Ferdinand [SR] | |
Bettina Mittendorfer | Rosalie [SR] | |
Barbara Maria Messner | Postangestellte [SR] | |
Jochen Paletschek | Paul [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Viktoria Obereisenbuchner | |
Vfx producer | Christoph Hierl | |
Colorist | Thomas Herget | |
Director of photography | Peter von Haller | |
Additional photography | Mathias Casertano 7DT | 7DT |
Steadicam operator | Peter von Haller | |
1st assistant camera | Bernd Bourcard Bernd Le Peter Bourcard | |
1st assistant camera | Mathias Casertano A-Cam | A-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Nicolas Messow B-Cam | B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Lukas Böttcher add. A-Cam/1DT | add. A-Cam/1DT |
2nd assistant camera | Tobias Müller 2 DT, Second A+B Camera | 2 DT, Second A+B Camera |
2nd assistant camera | Nicolas Messow Alexa Mini | Alexa Mini |
DIT digital imaging technician | Emmanuel Suys On-set Color Correction, Avid Dailies, Copra Dailies - LTO7 | On-set Color Correction, Avid Dailies, Copra Dailies - LTO7 |
Video assist/playback operator | Maxi Hiesinger | |
Still photographer | Hendrik Heiden | |
Casting director | Stefany Pohlmann | |
Casting assistant | Dagmar Lucke | |
Costume designer | Karin Rosemann | |
Assistant costume designer | Olivia Andrione | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Alicia Drodofsky | |
Director | Michaela Kezele | |
1st AD (local system) | Benjamin Kohzer | |
Script supervisor | Lejo Häussler | |
Editor | Nicola Undritz | |
Assistant editor | Florian Klein [2] | |
Key grip | Ruthard Schulz-Ullrich | |
Gaffer | Michael Beitz | |
Best boy electric | Thomas Johannes Meier | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Dennis Fischer | |
Lighting assistant | Olaf Lennert Maria Weber | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Barbara Spenner | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dominique Renic | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sylvia Niehues | |
Composer | Sebastian Horn | |
Composer | Peter Horn | |
Producer | Andreas Richter [2] | |
Producer | Ursula Woerner | |
Producer | Annie Brunner | |
Producer | Katrin Weikart | |
Production designer | Johannes Sternagel | |
Assistant production designer | Leonie Lindner | |
Set decorator | Bernadette Weinzierl | |
Prop master | Hermann Größ | |
Standby props | Wolfgang Küchler | |
Set dresser | Julia Panholzer | |
Assistant stand by props | Camila Malagoni Soldani | |
Property driver | Manfred Harth + Set-Dec-Fahrer | + Set-Dec-Fahrer |
Line producer | Volker Hahn | |
Line production coordinator | Dunja Limbrunner | |
Production manager | Carli Morbach | |
Production coordinator | Nora Knott | |
Unit manager (local system) | Joelle Saba Suys | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Marc Dupont-Lavadoux PL.: Carli Morbach | PL.: Carli Morbach |
Production assistant | Melanie Burgard | |
Production driver | Leon Jones | |
Production driver | Severin Kolbinger | |
Production driver | Bernd Oberueber | |
Screenwriter | Philipp Weinges | |
Production sound mixer | Max Vornehm | |
Boom operator | Serge Timmons | |
Stunt coordinator | Holger Kriechel | |
Stuntman/woman | Tim Vetter Stunt Double Hark Bohm | Stunt Double Hark Bohm |
Stuntman/woman | Holger Kriechel | |
Commissioning editor | Sascha Mürl ARD Degeto | ARD Degeto |
Commissioning editor | Stefan Kruppa | |
Line producer (broadcaster) | Frank Horak ARD Degeto | ARD Degeto |
Green consultant | Götz Wieners | |
Green consultant | Katja Schwarz | |
Hygiene officer | Michael Holst |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Roxy Film GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Kameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH | |
Grip | Kameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH | |
Animals for Film | Filmtiertraining Eve Schwender | |
Animals for Film | Renate's Film-Tier-Ranch Mischlingshund Mokka | Mischlingshund Mokka |
Casting | Stefany Pohlmann Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | Du Bist Film GmbH | |
Stunts | Stunts Universal - Holger Kriechel | |
Lighting and Utilities | Kameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH | |
Production Consulting | Katja Elisabeth Schwarz | |
Production Services | filmobil diverse Trailer für Darsteller & Team | diverse Trailer für Darsteller & Team |
Production Services | Pausenlos Catering | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | MEDIAS Reiseservice | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | MEDIAS Reiseservice | |
Costumes | DHS Filmservice GmbH Garderobenmobil | Garderobenmobil |
Costumes | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH Muc | Muc |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB:Karin Rosemann | KB:Karin Rosemann |
Makeup and Hair | DHS Filmservice GmbH make up trailer | make up trailer |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche Muc | alle Bereiche Muc |
Props | Karen Eckert Graphic Artist, on behalf of Fake New World | Graphic Artist, on behalf of Fake New World |
Special Effects | star-effects | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Karin Rosemann | KB: Karin Rosemann |
Image (VFX) | Christoph Hierl VFX Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Video (Postproduction) | CinePostproduction GmbH |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Friday, 26/11/2021, 8.15 PM |