upload

Zeit der Wünsche

  • Goldsucher / Baum der Wünsche (Working title)
TV Movie (multi-part) | 2004 | BR [de], WDR [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting17/03/2004
End of shooting05/07/2004
Number of shooting days55
LocationsKöln, Dortmund, Anatolien und Istanbul

Project data

Budget4,2 Mio Euro
Film financing
Aspect ratio16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Acquisition formatSuper 16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Erhan EmreMustafa [L]
Tim SeyfiKadir [L]
Lale YavasMelike [L]
Manuel RittichDeutscher Freund [SR]
Patrick JoswigHanifes Freund [SR]
Neshe DemirLeyla [SR]
Sükriye DönmezKadriye [SR]
Hülya DuyarAyse [SR]
Pinar ErincinSibel [SR]
Dorka GryllusEsra [SR]
Ariella HirshfeldFatma -Kadirs Frau [SR]
Marvin HorschHasan [SR]
Wanja MuesCarlo [SR]
Oktay Özdemirder unge Yasar [SR]
Ulrike RecknagelSabine [SR]
Maral SchäferMine [SR]
Angelika SedlmeierBlumenfrau [SR]
Hilmi SözerYasar [SR]
Katja StudtUrsula [SR]
Anna TarkhanovaMelike (jung) [SR]
Idil ÜnerHanife [SR]
Sema WittgensteinMutter von Melike [SR]
Erdal KacarGastarbeiter [BP]
Ferhat KaleliTaxifahrer [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantIris Karmaat
Accountant traineeAnnette Zeglinski
Telecine operatorPhilip WhitfieldFinal Grading Colorist
Director of photographyHolly Fink
1st assistant cameraMichael Hain
2nd assistant cameraAndrea ScharfenbergDeutschland
Video assist/playback operatorChristian Haake
Still photographerBernd SpaukeDeutschland
Casting directorClemens Erbach
Costume designerLucia Fausthist. 1960 bis 1988 Türkei/ Dtsch.
Assistant costume designerSonia Bouabsa60/70/80er Jahre
WardrobeTheresa Esterhazy
WardrobeNina Vosshistorisch: 60er, 70er, 80er
WardrobeRamona Petersen60èr/ 70èr
Costume design traineeBarbara PatzekGarderobe Komparserie
Costume design traineeNina Kugland
DirectorRolf Schübel
1st AD (local system)Behnam FirusmandHistorisch 1960-1988
2nd AD crowd (local system)Nergis UstaHistorisch 1960-1988
Script continuityJana Romahn
EditorUlrike Leipold
Assistant editorAnne Braun
GripJoe Schmitt
GafferJanosch VossDOP: Holly Fink
Lighting technician / electricianYener ArikanDeutscher Part
Makeup artist / hair stylistAstrid Mariaschkhistorisch 70er Jahre-Komparserie
Makeup artist / hair stylistSilka Lisku
Makeup artist / hair stylistDörte Eben
Assistant makeup artistSemra Güzel KaderMASKE/TEIL TÜRKEI
ProducerKadir Sözen
Production designerSabine RudolphHistorisch 1960 - 1988
Art directorGernot ThöndelDeutschland
Assistant art directorSybille Spindlerhistor., 1960 - 1988
Prop masterClarissa GütthoffAssistenz
Prop masterMarillo Ricken
Standby propsOliver MunckNur Türkei Anteil
Standby propsThomas Frankenberg
Set dresserNicole Schmitthist. 70iger Jahre
Set dresserUtta Hagen
Set dresserDoro PolstorffKöln, 70er Jahre
Set dresserJulia Braunstudentische Aushilfe/ April
Set builderAndi KrauseFahrzeugumbau
Stand by set builderRolf Wiggenhauser
Prop handIngo WeertsSet - Dressing, Zusatz -Fahrer
Prop handPascal Blondiauhist. 70is Germany (Set-Dresser)
Line producerKlaus Sungen
Assistant to line producerSigrid Johannson
Production managerGernot Valendzik
Location manager (local system)Heike SchweigerMünchen
Location manager (local system)Christina Münster
Set manager/ floor managerSandro Silva
Production secretaryDaniela Gipperich+ Produktionskoordination Türkei-Teil
Production secretaryPetra Dahm
Production assistantFlorian KöglmaierAssistent Set-AL in München
Production assistantStina Mcnicholas
Production assistantGrit Belitznur Münchenteil
Assistant set/floor managerTina BockelohDeutscher Teil
Assistant set/floor managerKatharina Fuchs- Deutschland
Production driverJoachim Lünenschloß
PA internOytun KalRegiepra. / 1.Aufnahmeleiterassi. (TR)
ScreenwriterRolf Schübel
ScreenwriterTevfik Baser
ScreenwriterTevfik Baser
Production sound mixerWolfgang Wirtz
Sound designerAlexander Weuffen
Sound designerAndré Kraml
Dialogue editorKarl Atteln
Foley recordistFlorian Kaltenegger
Foley artistDieter Hebben
Commissioning editorBettina Ricklefs
Commissioning editorWolf Dietrich Brücker

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbRKDs, Komparsen
CastingOutcast
Production ServicesFilm & Sicherheitsservice AndermannAbsperrung&HVZ
Production ServicesFilmobilGarderobenmobil
Production ServicesKipper Filmservice GmbH
Production Servicesmost wanted film & produktionsmanagementProduktionsleitung,1. Aufnahmeleitung,
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
Special EffectsAFS Brandschutz FeuerwehrdiensteWet-Down
Special EffectsAFS FeuerwehrdiensteWet-Down
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent LuxenSpielfahrzeuge PKW,LKW u.Kräder 1950-60
Sound (Postproduction)SoundVision Tonstudio GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Kadir Sözen2005Adolf Grimme PreisFiktion & UnterhaltungNominated
Rolf Schübel2005Adolf Grimme PreisFiktion & UnterhaltungNominated
Lale Yavas2005Undine Award [de]Beste jugendliche SchauspielerinNominated
Lale Yavas2005Grimme Preis, Publikumspreis der Marler Gruppebest actressWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Wednesday, 12/01/2005