©BR /  Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH
©BR / Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH
TV Movie | 2012 | BR [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting24/07/2012
End of shooting28/08/2012
LocationsMünchen und Umgebung

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Bibiana BeglauHannah Winter [L]
Anton WempnerFabian Haas [L]
Andrea WenzlMiriam Haas [SR]
Jan Andreesen
Paul Zeisig [SR]
Ulrike Arnold
Ulrike Petzold [SR]
Jean-Luc Bubert
Jarek [SR]
Maximilian DirrWolfram Wiedemann [SR]
Angelika FinkAnna Schuhmacher [SR]
Judith HoerschLinda Grothe [SR]
Thomas HuberFriedrich Herford [SR]
Dennis KharazmiSchüler [SR]
Adnan MaralHerr Cicek [SR]
Mehdi NebbouSebastian Sander [SR]
Paris RiefensteinAndreij [SR]
Steven ScharfAndreas Haas [SR]
Carolin SchärSilvia Ritter [SR]
Hanna ScheibeAnke Sander [SR]
Jochen Strodthoff
Matthias Wegener [SR]
Elisabeth von Koch
Susanne Oertel [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerHeike Günther
Production accountantLies Schumandl
ColoristRoland MurrerFinal
ColoristJeffrey YaworskiDailies Colorist
Director of photographyBirgit Gudjonsdottir
2nd unit dopDierk Fechner
1st assistant cameraAurel Wunderer
1st assistant cameraMichael Hauptfleisch2 DT, B-Kamera
1st assistant cameraChristian KnöpfleB-Cam Alexa
2nd assistant cameraChristian ClarenzAlexa M
Data wrangler / digital loaderBjörn Mayer
Still photographerKerstin Stelter
Casting directorAn Dorthe Braker
Casting directorStefany Pohlmann
Casting assistantMinona von Vietinghoff
Extras/bit player castingSimona Conring
Costume designerVerena Sapper
Assistant costume designerLisi Proske-Amsüss
WardrobeMitra SaffariKey
WardrobeAlexandra StähleKB:Verena Sapper
Additional wardrobeKatja Wittrin
Additional wardrobeNina Regine Trautmann
DirectorConnie Walther
1st AD (local system)Claudia Beewen
2nd AD crowd (local system)Bahar Ebrahim
Script continuityPatricia Bateira
Actor coach (children)Ursula Fischer
EditorSabine Brose
Assistant editorSarah Birnbaum
Key gripClemens Bachmann
GripThomas ApelZusatz
GripOliver Metz
Crane operatorRobert Reindke
GafferTherese AnderssonMit Pani Beams
Best boyHolger Löhner
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Niklas
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian Kopske
Lighting technician / electricianTobias Speidel
Additional electricianKevin Moss
Makeup artist / hair stylistVerena Weißert
Makeup artist / hair stylistJudith Müller
ComposerBenjamin Fröhlich
ComposerFlorian Peter
ArrangerAlex Komlew
ProducerBoris Schönfelder
ProducerMagdalena Prosteder
Assistant to producerTatjana Fuhrig
Production designerMaximilian Lange
Assistant production designerDoris Dreyer
Prop masterValerie Stastny
Standby propsJo Wild
Location scoutGerd Reimers
Set builderBenjamin Conci
Set builderTobias Günthner [1]
Scenic painterOliver-Markus Waimann
Property driverErik Wegener
Art department traineePhilomena Huber
Line producerChristine Günther
Assistant to line producerHeidi WiedemannBayerischer Rundfunk
Production coordinatorAnja Neuhaus
Assistant production managerAnja Neuhaus
Unit managerSören BodeMünchen
Set manager/ floor managerTim KirschsteinMünchen
Assistant unit managerHenrik Löchner
Assistant set/floor managerIvan Cosic
Set runnerAlexandra Ortmair
Set runnerKonstantin Srugies
Set runnerDavid Maria Vogel
Production driverMarian Wieland
Production driverLaszlo Somogyiersatz Fahrer
Production driverTobias Joosten
ScreenwriterSilke Zertz
Production sound mixerJacob Ilgner
Boom operatorBoris Steffen2 Tage
Boom operatorBilge Bingül
Sound re-recording mixerJörg Höhne
Dialogue editorSven Serfling
Stuntman/womanPeter Bosch
Stuntman/womanKatja Jerabek
Stuntman/womanRoland Leyer
Stuntman/womanTanja Pelster
Commissioning editorBettina Ricklefs
Child supervisorManuela Müller-Czehowsky

Production companies

CompanyComment
Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingStefany Pohlmann Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerReal Life Castingkomparsen & Kleindar
Lighting and UtilitiesDoPchoice GmbHSNAPGRIDS
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbHMaskenmobil
Production ServicesfilmobilWohnwagen tageweise
Production ServicesSet-CleanerDekorationsreinigung
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Studio Mitte

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Connie Walther2013FIPA - Festival Int. de Programmes Audiovisuels [fFIPA d'Or - Bester TV FilmWinner
Connie Walther2013Grimme Preis 2013FiktionNominated
Birgit Gudjonsdottir2013Deutscher Kamerapreis 2013Fernsehfilm/DokudramaNominated
Birgit Gudjonsdottir2013Deutsche Akademie für FernsehenBildgestaltungNominated
Silke Zertz2013Grimme Preis 2013FiktionNominated
Sabine Brose2013Deutscher Kamerapreis 2013Schnitt - Fernsehfilm/DokudramaWinner
Florian Peter2013FIPA - Festival Int. de Programmes Audiovisuels [fBeste OriginalmusikWinner
Benjamin Fröhlich2013FIPA - Festival Int. de Programmes Audiovisuels [fBeste OriginalmusikWinner