EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
©BR /  Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH
©BR / Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH
TV Movie | 2012 | BR [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting24/07/2012
End of shooting28/08/2012
LocationsMünchen und Umgebung
Filming regionsSouth Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Bibiana BeglauHannah Winter [L]
Anton WempnerFabian Haas [L]
Andrea WenzlMiriam Haas [SR]
Jan Andreesen
Paul Zeisig [SR]
Ulrike Arnold
Ulrike Petzold [SR]
Jean-Luc BubertJarek [SR]
Angelika FinkAnna Schuhmacher [SR]
Judith HoerschLinda Grothe [SR]
Dennis KharazmiSchüler [SR]
Adnan MaralHerr Cicek [SR]
Jochen Strodthoff
Matthias Wegener [SR]
Hanna ScheibeAnke Sander [SR]
Elisabeth von KochSusanne Oertel [SR]
Maximilian DirrWolfram Wiedemann [SR]
Thomas HuberFriedrich Herford [SR]
Mehdi NebbouSebastian Sander [SR]
Carolin SchärSilvia Ritter [SR]
Paris RiefensteinAndreij [SR]
Steven ScharfAndreas Haas [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerHeike Günther
Production accountantLies Schumandl
ColoristRoland Murrer
Final
Final
ColoristJeffrey Yaworski
Dailies Colorist
Dailies Colorist
Director of photographyBirgit Gudjonsdottir
2nd unit dopDierk Fechner
1st assistant cameraChristian Knöpfle
B-Cam Alexa
B-Cam Alexa
1st assistant cameraAurel Wunderer
A cam
A cam
1st assistant cameraMichael Hauptfleisch
2 DT, B-Kamera
2 DT, B-Kamera
2nd assistant cameraChristian Clarenz
Alexa M
Alexa M
Data wrangler / digital loaderBjörn Mayer
Still photographerKerstin Stelter
Casting directorAn Dorthe Braker
Casting directorStefany Pohlmann
Casting assistantMinona von Vietinghoff
Extras/bit player castingSimona Conring
Costume designerVerena Sapper
Assistant costume designerLisi Proske-Amsüss
Costumer / wardrobeAlexandra Stähle
KB:Verena Sapper
KB:Verena Sapper
Costumer / wardrobeMitra Saffari
Key
Key
Additional costumersNina Regine Trautmann
Additional costumersKatja Wittrin
DirectorConnie Walther
1st AD (local system)Claudia Beewen
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Bahar Ebrahim
Script continuityPatricia Bateira
Actor coach (children)Ursula Fischer
EditorSabine Brose
Assistant editorSarah Birnbaum
Key gripClemens Bachmann
GripThomas Apel
Zusatz
Zusatz
GripOliver Metz
Crane operatorRobert Reindke
GafferTherese Andersson
Mit Pani Beams
Mit Pani Beams
Best boy electricHolger Löhner
Lighting technician / electricianTobias Speidel
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian Kopske
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Niklas
Additional electricianKevin Moss
Makeup artist / hair stylistVerena Weißert
Makeup artist / hair stylistJudith Müller
ComposerBenjamin Fröhlich
ArrangerAlex Komlew
ProducerBoris Schönfelder
ProducerMagdalena Prosteder
Assistant to producerTatjana Fuhrig
Production designerMaximilian Lange
Assistant production designerDoris Dreyer
Prop masterValerie Stastny
Standby propsJo Wild
Location scoutGerd Reimers
Set builderTobias Günthner [1]
Set builderBenjamin Conci
Scenic painterOliver-Markus Waimann
Property driverErik Wegener
Art department traineePhilomena Huber
Line producerChristine Günther
Assistant to line producerHeidi Wiedemann
Bayerischer Rundfunk
Bayerischer Rundfunk
Production coordinatorAnja Neuhaus
Assistant production managerAnja Neuhaus
Unit manager (local system)Sören Bode
München
München
Set manager/ floor managerTim Kirschstein
München
München
Assistant unit managerHenrik Löchner
Assistant set/floor managerIvan Cosic
Production driverTobias Joosten
Production driverLaszlo Somogyi
ersatz Fahrer
ersatz Fahrer
Production driverMarian Wieland
Set runnerDavid Maria Vogel
Set runnerAlexandra Ortmair
Set runnerKonstantin Srugies
ScreenwriterSilke Zertz
Production sound mixerJacob Ilgner
Boom operatorBoris Steffen
2 Tage
2 Tage
Boom operatorBilge Bingül
Sound re-recording mixerJörg Höhne
Dialogue editorSven Serfling
Stuntman/womanRoland Leyer
Stuntman/womanKatja Jerabek
Stuntman/womanPeter Bosch
Stuntman/womanTanja Pelster
Commissioning editorBettina Ricklefs
Child supervisorManuela Müller-Czehowsky

Production companies

CompanyComment
Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingStefany Pohlmann Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerReal Life Casting
komparsen & Kleindar
komparsen & Kleindar
Lighting and UtilitiesDoPchoice GmbH
SNAPGRIDS
SNAPGRIDS
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbH
Maskenmobil
Maskenmobil
Production Servicesfilmobil
Wohnwagen tageweise
Wohnwagen tageweise
Production ServicesSet-Cleaner
Dekorationsreinigung
Dekorationsreinigung
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Studio Mitte

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Connie Walther2013FIPA - Festival Int. de Programmes Audiovisuels [f
FIPA d'Or - Bester TV Film
FIPA d'Or - Bester TV FilmWinner
Connie Walther2013Grimme Preis 2013
Fiktion
FiktionNominated
Birgit Gudjonsdottir2013Deutscher Kamerapreis 2013
Fernsehfilm/Dokudrama
Fernsehfilm/DokudramaNominated
Birgit Gudjonsdottir2013Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen
Bildgestaltung
BildgestaltungNominated
Silke Zertz2013Grimme Preis 2013
Fiktion
FiktionNominated
Sabine Brose2013Deutscher Kamerapreis 2013
Schnitt - Fernsehfilm/Dokudrama
Schnitt - Fernsehfilm/DokudramaWinner
Benjamin Fröhlich2013FIPA - Festival Int. de Programmes Audiovisuels [f
Beste Originalmusik
Beste OriginalmusikWinner