ZERV - Zeit der Abrechnung

  • Z.E.R.V. (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 1-6 | 2020-2021 | ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de] | Period, Politics, Society, Whodunit | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Nadja UhlKaro Schubert [SS]
Fabian HinrichsPeter Simon [SS]
Thorsten Mertenn.a. [SSR]
Fritzi Haberlandtn.a. [SSR]
Leon Ullrich
n.a. [SSR]
Henriette Hölzel
Frauke Beckmann [SSR]
Max Hubachern.a. [SSR]
Alina StieglerPatrizia [SSR]
Rainer Bockn.a. [SSR]
Imogen Koggen.a. [SSR]
Peter Schneider
Andi Schubert [SSR]
Vanessa Loibln.a. [SSR]
Caroline Cousin
n.a. [SSR]
Valentin Kleinschmidt
n.a. [SSR]
Steffen C. Jürgens
Dr. Würz [SSR]
Jörg Witte
Volker Herrich [SSR]
Antje RauJutta Grabow [SSR]
Susanne BöweMartina [SR]
Tillmann Eckardt
Rainer Müller [SR]
Henriette Gonnermann
n.a. [SR]
Annie NowakSigrid Heinlein [SR]
Falk RockstrohAxel Schubert [SR]
Leon Seidel
Reiku [SR]
Michael SpechtDieter Rosinski [SR]
Michaela Wiebusch
Barbara Berger [SR]
Vanessa BoritzkaMitarbeiterin BStu [SR]
Kjell BrutscheidtFritz [SR]
Jörg BundschuhGeneralleutnant Henneberg [SR]
Christian WewerkaMathias Trockland [SR]
Jürgen Lehmann
Roland Merker [SRE]
Anna Grisebach
Staatsanwältin Sabine Fuchs [SRE]
Martin ReikRichter Uhlig [SRE]
Jana BaukePolizistin [BP]
Anja HaverlandMutter [BP]
Ron HelbigFluglotse [BP]
Jens GrunwaldPolizist [BP]
Jonas BroxtermannBärtiger [BP]
Dominik HermannsPolizist [BP]
Tobias M. GieseckeJournalist III - Ueber Grenzen I E6 [BP]
Leonard MeschterPolizeischüler [BP]
Werner BraunschädelTaxifahrer [BP]
Martin StelzerReferent [BP]
Lasse GräntzelPhotographer [BP]
Benjamin HartwigJVA Beamter

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJens Beyer
Production accountantHendrik Niklas
Ab Februar 22 Abwicklung/Förderung
Ab Februar 22 Abwicklung/Förderung
Assistant production accountantClara Schindhelm
1st ADMartin Bárta
2nd AD CrowdRosa Mylord
AD TraineeNora Weise
2nd 2nd AD
2nd 2nd AD
3rd AD CrowdJulius Müller
Crowd marshallAnna Villinger
Crowd marshallJulius Müller
Crowd marshallAnna Kaiser [1]
1 DT
1 DT
Vfx supervisorFrank Kaminski
Digital compositor / compositing artistConstantin Maier
Title designerIlona Fritzsche
ColoristMartin Szafranek
Lead Colorist
Lead Colorist
Director of photographyClemens Baumeister
Camera operatorAlex Bloom
B-Cam // Alexa // Hawks
B-Cam // Alexa // Hawks
Casting directorAnja Dihrberg
Casting directorKarimah El-Giamal
Co-Casting with Anja Dihrberg
Co-Casting with Anja Dihrberg
Casting assistantAndrea Rodríguez
Extras/bit player castingLinda Drescher
Costume designerSilke Sommer
Assistant costume designerGina Krauß
Komparserie/Extras historisch 80iger und 90iger Jahre
Komparserie/Extras historisch 80iger und 90iger Jahre
Assistant costume designerSuska Göldner
3. costume designer assistant
3. costume designer assistant
Assistant costume designerIsabel Seidler
historisch 1980er/1990er Jahre / Crowd Coordinator / Januar 2021
historisch 1980er/1990er Jahre / Crowd Coordinator / Januar 2021
Assistant costume designerCasas Ines
Cast
Cast
WardrobeMichael Baryauno
WardrobeFranziska Hatzel
WardrobePauline Näscher
Cast
Cast
WardrobeGrit Michel
historisch 80er/90er, Fittings Extras
historisch 80er/90er, Fittings Extras
Additional wardrobeJacqueline Rocktäschel
Additional wardrobeNikole Gerlach
Fittings/Komparsen
Fittings/Komparsen
Additional wardrobeBetty Sommer
Additional wardrobeLydia Popp
DirectorDustin Loose
Script supervisorManfred Behrndt
Script supervisorTina Hönig
Script continuityMartina Kasper
14 DT Vertretung (D, CZ)
14 DT Vertretung (D, CZ)
Script continuityManfred Behrndt
in representation for 3 weeks in Berlin
in representation for 3 weeks in Berlin
Extras coordinatorAnna Villinger
Trainee assistant directorsLenius Jung
EditorAnna Nekarda
EditorSven Budelmann
episode 3
episode 3
Trailer editorPhilipp Liebing
Drone pilotFlorian Felix Reeh
Grip traineeJohannes Gnida
Best boyTomáš Potužník
Key makeup artist/hair stylistElke Lebender
Makeup artist / hair stylistJana Lindner
bis 20.09.2020 - Crowd
bis 20.09.2020 - Crowd
Makeup artist / hair stylistLotte Hellweg
ComposerJoachim Dürbeck
ComposerRené Dohmen
ProducerDr. Gabriela Sperl
ProducerMax Wiedemann
ProducerQuirin Berg
Delegate producerMiriam Klein
Production designerKnut Loewe
Art directorHeike van Bentum
Supervising Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Assistant art directorAlžběta Trojanová
Prep
Prep
Set decoratorHeike van Bentum
Art department assistantAnna Hornofova
Prop masterJoey Weber
propmaster Berlin + CZ
propmaster Berlin + CZ
Prop masterUwe Kramer
Nachdrehtage in Prag
Nachdrehtage in Prag
Standby propsDeborah Leis
CZ
CZ
Leadmen set dresserMatthias Tyralla
Set dresserPaul Dröge
Set dresserDaniela Grömke
Set dresserMarietheres Otto
Set dresserAnja Heinicke
Set dresserKarl-Friedrich Schreiter
Set decoration buyerGabriele Roß
Art department coordinatorSarah Ganter
bis 13.11.20
bis 13.11.20
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerFlorian Singer [1]
Assistant stand by propsDorothea Dörge
Picture car coordinatorBenno Pastewka
Location scoutMarion Gerhardt
Berlin und Brandenburg
Berlin und Brandenburg
Location scoutBenno Pastewka
Scouting MDM
Scouting MDM
Location scoutMatthias Braun
Berlin / Brandenburg
Berlin / Brandenburg
Set builderAlexis Kunze
Stand by set builderAlexis Kunze
Stand by set builderTitus Kunze
Scenic painterAndreas Bräunsdorf
Painting/ Patina Leipzig, for Addi Uwe Pjater
Painting/ Patina Leipzig, for Addi Uwe Pjater
Scenic painterKatharina Gießler
Scenic painterEva Weymann
Head Painter
Head Painter
Graphic artistHilmar Stehr
Graphic artistNina Strathmann
Property driverMarkus Sommer
Set Dec Fahrer
Set Dec Fahrer
Line producerRolf Wappenschmitt
Film financing coordinatorIsabel Nothelfer
Film financing coordinatorMichelle Mucha
Production managerPavel Typolt
CZ
CZ
Production supervisorUlrich Stiehm
& Production Manager Germany
& Production Manager Germany
Production coordinatorKarima Eddabyani
& Assistenz Production Supervisor
& Assistenz Production Supervisor
Production coordinatorJulia Mierzwa
Assistant production managerLisa Baumgarten
Ab dem 18.11.
Ab dem 18.11.
Assistant production managerStella Wolf
Unit managerRoland Kanamüller
Unit managerBirk Müller
Berlin-Brandenburg / Leipzig Drehblock 2020
Berlin-Brandenburg / Leipzig Drehblock 2020
Covid coordinatorEmma Stiehm
Assistance October 2020, Covid Coordination April, May 2021.
Assistance October 2020, Covid Coordination April, May 2021.
Covid coordinatorTomáš Kučera
Prag
Prag
Location manager (local system)Marko Hofmann
Berlin Brandenburg Drehblock 2021
Berlin Brandenburg Drehblock 2021
Location manager (local system)Daniela Garkov
Asst. Location Manager
Asst. Location Manager
Location manager (local system)Matthias Braun
Location Manager Berlin/Brandenburg
Location Manager Berlin/Brandenburg
Set manager/ floor managerAlexander Thiel
Drehzeit in Deutschland 2020/2021
Drehzeit in Deutschland 2020/2021
Production assistantRebecca Gade
Assistant set/floor managerFlorian Pöhler
Base-Manager
Base-Manager
BlockerMarie Weschke
Leipzig
Leipzig
Production driverMichael Wegner
Production driverChristian Kessner
Production driverBenjamin Reil
Production driverMarcus Goldhahn
Personal Driver - Nadja Uhl (Berlin, Leipzig, Prag)
Personal Driver - Nadja Uhl (Berlin, Leipzig, Prag)
Production driverMarcel Wolf
Production driverHagen Ohlendorf
Production driverMarcel Westphal
Zusatzfahrer
Zusatzfahrer
Personal driverEnrico Fischer
PA internGeorg Wesch
Set runnerTom Arnold [1]
ScreenwriterJens Köster
ScreenwriterKim Zimmermann
ScreenwriterDr. Gabriela Sperl
ScreenwriterMichael Klette
IdeaMichael Klette
Production sound mixerRobert Dufek
Boom operatorKai Hesselbarth
Addition 1 day
Addition 1 day
Sound re-recording mixerGregor Arnold
Sound designerMarkus Glunz
Sound designerChristoph Ulbich
Eps 1&2 4&5
Eps 1&2 4&5
Foley recordistJean-Marie Gilles
Special effects supervisorBjörn Friese
für bffx
für bffx
Stunt coordinatorAntje 'Angie' Rau
Stuntman/womanAnja Mavaddat
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntman/womanThomas ' Tom ' Jester
Commissioning editor in chargeJohanna Kraus
Commissioning editor in chargeJana Brandt
Commissioning editorSven Döbler
Commissioning editorChristoph Pellander
Commissioning editorKatja Kirchen
Caterer (assistance on set)Ulrike Janetzki
Caterer (assistance on set)Isabell Kohlmeyer
EPK / behind the scenes producerFelix Abraham
Online Content ARD & Social Media Assets
Online Content ARD & Social Media Assets
Hygiene officerBetty Hellwig
PCR & Antigenschnelltests, Preproduction
PCR & Antigenschnelltests, Preproduction
Marketing, public relationFranziska Dotzauer
Marketing, public relationIsabella Bandner

Production companies

CompanyComment
W&B Television GmbH
Wilma Film [cz]
collaboration
collaboration

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
CastingAnja Dihrberg Casting
Castingdayplayer Casting
Besetzung von Kleindarsteller/innen
Besetzung von Kleindarsteller/innen
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews
Komparsen Berlin und Leipzig
Komparsen Berlin und Leipzig
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON Actionteam
Professional actor:in police
Professional actor:in police
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production ConsultingFakner Film Service
Beratung Uniform
Beratung Uniform
Production ConsultingLEON Actionteam
Expert advice police
Expert advice police
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+Trailer, Base Generatoren + Equipmenet
+Trailer, Base Generatoren + Equipmenet
Production ServicesFilmservice-BB
Tag und Nachtbewachung
Tag und Nachtbewachung
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
CORONA / COVID-19 tests
CORONA / COVID-19 tests
Production ServicesMoloko Catering
Catering Deutschland
Catering Deutschland
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbH
CostumesAdlershofer Fundus
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Silke Sommer
KB: Silke Sommer
CostumesLEON Actionteam
Police uniforms historical
Police uniforms historical
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume Supplies
Costume Supplies
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
KB: Silke Sommer
KB: Silke Sommer
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Silke Sommer
KB: Silke Sommer
CostumesWas ihr wollt
costumes: Silke Sommer
costumes: Silke Sommer
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Silke Sommer
KB: Silke Sommer
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
PropsAdlershofer Fundus
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Berlin
alle Bereiche Berlin
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsHilmar Stehr - Fotomontagen und Filmgrafik
Photo montages
Photo montages
PropsLEON Actionteam
Forensic equipment
Forensic equipment
PropsRequisitenspeicher
PropsSturm Handels GmbH
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik
SFX, Waffen
SFX, Waffen
Vehicles and aircraftsChromschnittchen - Benno Pastewka
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz
Spielfahrzeuge Leipzig
Spielfahrzeuge Leipzig
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Police vehicles historical
Police vehicles historical
Score /MusicDürbeck & Dohmen [de]
Subtitles / Audio descriptionNo Limits Media GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Knut Loewe2022DAfFNE, German Academy for Television [de]SzenenbildNominated
Nadja Uhl2022DAfFNE, German Academy for Television [de]Schauspielerin - HauptrolleWinner
Nadja Uhl2022Jupiter Award [de]Best Actress (cinema, TV, streaming) - nationalNominated
Fabian Hinrichs2022DAfFNE, German Academy for Television [de]Schauspieler - HauptrolleWinner
Dr. Gabriela Sperl2022DAfFNE, German Academy for Television [de]Produzent*inNominated
Elke Lebender2022DAfFNE, German Academy for Television [de]MaskenbildNominated
Max Wiedemann2022DAfFNE, German Academy for Television [de]Produzent*inNominated
Quirin Berg2022DAfFNE, German Academy for Television [de]Produzent*inNominated
Dustin Loose2022Jupiter Award [de]Best serie (TV, streaming) - nationalNominated
Miriam Klein2022DAfFNE, German Academy for Television [de]Produzent*inNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 22/02/2022, 8.15 PM