ZERV - Zeit der Abrechnung

  • Z.E.R.V. (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 1-6 | 2020-2021 | ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de] | Period, Politics, Society, Whodunit | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Nadja UhlKaro Schubert [SS]
Fabian HinrichsPeter Simon [SS]
Thorsten Mertenn.a. [SSR]
Fritzi Haberlandtn.a. [SSR]
Leon Ullrichn.a. [SSR]
Henriette HölzelFrauke Beckmann [SSR]
Max Hubachern.a. [SSR]
Alina StieglerPatrizia [SSR]
Rainer Bockn.a. [SSR]
Imogen Koggen.a. [SSR]
Peter SchneiderAndi Schubert [SSR]
Vanessa Loibln.a. [SSR]
Caroline Cousinn.a. [SSR]
Valentin Kleinschmidtn.a. [SSR]
Jörg BundschuhGeneralleutnant Henneberg [SSR]
Steffen C. JürgensDr. Würz [SSR]
Jörg WitteVolker Herrich [SSR]
Antje RauJutta Grabow [SSR]
Jürgen LehmannRoland Merker [SRE]
Susanne BöweMartina [SR]
Tillmann Eckardtn.n. [SR]
Henriette Gonnermannn.a. [SR]
Annie NowakSigrid Heinlein [SR]
Falk RockstrohAxel Schubert [SR]
Leon SeidelReiku [SR]
Michael SpechtDieter Rosinski [SR]
Michaela WiebuschBarbara Berger [SR]
Vanessa BoritzkaMitarbeiterin BStu [SR]
Kjell BrutscheidtFritz [SR]
Jana BaukePolizistin [BP]
Anja HaverlandMutter [BP]
Ron HelbigFluglotse [BP]
Jens GrunwaldPolizist [BP]
Jonas BroxtermannBärtiger [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJens Beyer
Assistant production accountantClara Schindhelm
2nd AD CrowdRosa Mylord
3rd AD CrowdJulius Müller
AD TraineeNora Weise
ADs Runner
ADs Runner
Crowd marshallJulius Müller
Crowd marshallAnna Avramenko
1 DT
1 DT
Vfx supervisorFrank Kaminski
Digital film compositorConstantin Maier
ColoristMartin Szafranek
Lead Colorist
Lead Colorist
Director of photographyClemens Baumeister
Camera operatorAlex Bloom
B-Cam // Alexa // Hawks
B-Cam // Alexa // Hawks
Casting directorAnja Dihrberg
Casting directorKarimah El-Giamal
Co-Casting with Anja Dihrberg
Co-Casting with Anja Dihrberg
Extras/bit player castingLinda Drescher
Costume designerSilke Sommer
Assistant costume designerIsabel Seidler
historisch 1980er/1990er Jahre / Crowd Coordinator / Januar 2021
historisch 1980er/1990er Jahre / Crowd Coordinator / Januar 2021
Assistant costume designerSuska Göldner
3. costume designer assistant
3. costume designer assistant
Assistant costume designerGina Krauß
Komparserie/Extras historisch 80iger und 90iger Jahre
Komparserie/Extras historisch 80iger und 90iger Jahre
Assistant costume designerCasas Ines
Cast
Cast
WardrobeMichael Baryauno
WardrobeGrit Michel
historisch 80er/90er, Fittings Extras
historisch 80er/90er, Fittings Extras
WardrobeFranziska Hatzel
WardrobePauline Näscher
Cast
Cast
Additional wardrobeLydia Popp
Additional wardrobeNikole Gerlach
Fittings/Komparsen
Fittings/Komparsen
Additional wardrobeJacqueline Rocktäschel
Additional wardrobeBetty Sommer
DirectorDustin Loose
Script supervisorTina Hönig
Script continuityMartina Kasper
14 DT Vertretung (D, CZ)
14 DT Vertretung (D, CZ)
Script continuityManfred Behrndt
in representation for 3 weeks in Berlin
in representation for 3 weeks in Berlin
Script continuityTina Hönig
Extras coordinatorAnna Villinger
EditorAnna Nekarda
episodes 1-6
episodes 1-6
EditorSven Budelmann
episode 3
episode 3
Trailer editorPhilipp Liebing
Drone pilotFlorian Felix Reeh
Grip traineeJohannes Gnida
Best boyTomáš Potužník
Makeup artist / hair stylistJana Lindner
bis 20.09.2020 - Crowd
bis 20.09.2020 - Crowd
Key makeup artist/hair stylistElke Lebender
ComposerJoachim Dürbeck
ComposerRené Dohmen
ProducerDr. Gabriela Sperl
ProducerQuirin Berg
ProducerMax Wiedemann
Delegate producerMiriam Klein
Production designerKnut Loewe
Art directorHeike van Bentum
Supervising Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Assistant art directorAlžběta Trojanová
Prep
Prep
Set decoratorHeike van Bentum
Art department assistantAnna Hornofova
Prop masterJoey Weber
propmaster Berlin + CZ
propmaster Berlin + CZ
Prop masterUwe Kramer
Nachdrehtage in Prag
Nachdrehtage in Prag
Standby propsDeborah Leis
CZ
CZ
Set dresserAnja Heinicke
Set dresserPaul Dröge
Set dresserDaniela Grömke
Leadmen set dresserMatthias Tyralla
Set decoration buyerGabriele Roß
Art department coordinatorSarah Ganter
bis 13.11.20
bis 13.11.20
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerFlorian Singer [1]
Picture car coordinatorBenno Pastewka
Location scoutMarion Gerhardt
Berlin und Brandenburg
Berlin und Brandenburg
Location scoutBenno Pastewka
Scouting MDM
Scouting MDM
Set builderAlexis Kunze
Stand by set builderAlexis Kunze
Stand by set builderTitus Kunze
Scenic painterEva Weymann
Head Painter
Head Painter
Scenic painterAndreas Bräunsdorf
Painting/ Patina Leipzig
Painting/ Patina Leipzig
Scenic painterKatharina Gießler
Graphic artistNina Strathmann
Graphic artistHilmar Stehr
Property driverMarkus Sommer
Set Dec Fahrer
Set Dec Fahrer
Line producerRolf Wappenschmitt
Film financing coordinatorMichelle Mucha
Film financing coordinatorIsabel Nothelfer
Production managerPavel Typolt
CZ
CZ
Production supervisorUlrich Stiehm
& Production Manager Germany
& Production Manager Germany
Production coordinatorKarima Eddabyani
& Assistenz Production Supervisor
& Assistenz Production Supervisor
Production coordinatorJulia Mierzwa
Assistant production managerLisa Baumgarten
Ab dem 18.11.
Ab dem 18.11.
Assistant production managerStella Wolf
Unit managerRoland Kanamüller
Location manager (local system)Marko Hofmann
Berlin Brandenburg Drehblock 2021
Berlin Brandenburg Drehblock 2021
Location manager (local system)Daniela Garkov
Asst. Location Manager
Asst. Location Manager
Set manager/ floor managerAlexander Thiel
Drehzeit in Deutschland 2020/2021
Drehzeit in Deutschland 2020/2021
Production assistantRebecca Gade
Assistant set/floor managerFlorian Pöhler
Base-Manager
Base-Manager
BlockerMarie Weschke
Leipzig
Leipzig
Set runnerTom Arnold [1]
Production driverChristian Kessner
Production driverMichael Wegner
Production driverMarcus Goldhahn
Personal Driver - Nadja Uhl (Berlin, Leipzig, Prag)
Personal Driver - Nadja Uhl (Berlin, Leipzig, Prag)
Production driverHagen Ohlendorf
Production driverMarcel Westphal
Zusatzfahrer
Zusatzfahrer
Production driverMarcel Wolf
Personal driverEnrico Fischer
ScreenwriterJens Köster
ScreenwriterKim Zimmermann
ScreenwriterDr. Gabriela Sperl
ScreenwriterMichael Klette
IdeaMichael Klette
Production sound mixerRobert Dufek
Boom operatorKai Hesselbarth
Addition 1 day
Addition 1 day
Sound re-recording mixerGregor Arnold
Sound designerMarkus Glunz
Sound designerChristoph Ulbich
Eps 1&2 4&5
Eps 1&2 4&5
Foley recordistJean-Marie Gilles
Special effects supervisorBjörn Friese
für bffx
für bffx
Stunt coordinatorAntje 'Angie' Rau
Stuntman/womanThomas ' Tom ' Jester
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntman/womanAnja Mavaddat
Commissioning editor in chargeJohanna Kraus
Commissioning editor in chargeJana Brandt
Commissioning editorSven Döbler
Commissioning editorChristoph Pellander
Commissioning editorKatja Kirchen
Caterer (assistance on set)Ulrike Janetzki
Marketing, public relationFranziska Dotzauer
Marketing, public relationIsabella Bandner

Production companies

CompanyComment
W&B Television GmbH
Wilma Film [cz]
collaboration
collaboration

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
CastingAnja Dihrberg Casting
Castingdayplayer Casting
Besetzung von Kleindarsteller/innen
Besetzung von Kleindarsteller/innen
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews
Komparsen Berlin und Leipzig
Komparsen Berlin und Leipzig
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON Actionteam
Professional actor:in police
Professional actor:in police
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production ConsultingFakner Film Service
Beratung Uniform
Beratung Uniform
Production ConsultingLEON Actionteam
Expert advice police
Expert advice police
Production ServicesFilmservice-BB
Tag und Nachtbewachung
Tag und Nachtbewachung
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
CORONA / COVID-19 tests
CORONA / COVID-19 tests
Production ServicesMoloko Catering
Catering Deutschland
Catering Deutschland
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbH
CostumesAdlershofer Fundus
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Silke Sommer
KB: Silke Sommer
CostumesLEON Actionteam
Police uniforms historical
Police uniforms historical
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume Supplies
Costume Supplies
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
KB: Silke Sommer
KB: Silke Sommer
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Silke Sommer
KB: Silke Sommer
CostumesWas ihr wollt
costumes: Silke Sommer
costumes: Silke Sommer
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Silke Sommer
KB: Silke Sommer
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
PropsAdlershofer Fundus
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Berlin
alle Bereiche Berlin
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsHilmar Stehr - Fotomontagen und Filmgrafik
Photo montages
Photo montages
PropsLEON Actionteam
Forensic equipment
Forensic equipment
PropsRequisitenspeicher
PropsSturm Handels GmbH
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik
SFX, Waffen
SFX, Waffen
Vehicles and aircraftsChromschnittchen - Benno Pastewka
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz
Spielfahrzeuge Leipzig
Spielfahrzeuge Leipzig
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Police vehicles historical
Police vehicles historical
Score /MusicDürbeck & Dohmen [de]
Subtitles / Audio descriptionNo Limits Media GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 22/02/2022, 8.15 PM