EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

ZERV - Zeit der Abrechnung

  • Z.E.R.V. (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 1-6 | 2020-2021 | ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de] | Period, Politics, Society, Whodunit | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Nadja UhlKaro Schubert [SS]
Fabian HinrichsPeter Simon [SS]
Niels Bruno SchmidtRichard Kehlmann von Intergalactic Records [GS]
Thorsten Mertenn.a. [SSR]
Fritzi Haberlandtn.a. [SSR]
Leon Ullrich
n.a. [SSR]
Henriette Hölzel
Frauke Beckmann [SSR]
Max Hubachern.a. [SSR]
Alina StieglerPatrizia [SSR]
Rainer Bockn.a. [SSR]
Imogen Koggen.a. [SSR]
Peter SchneiderAndi Schubert [SSR]
Vanessa Loibln.a. [SSR]
Caroline Cousin
n.a. [SSR]
Valentin Kleinschmidtn.a. [SSR]
Steffen C. Jürgens
Dr. Würz [SSR]
Jörg WitteVolker Herrich [SSR]
Antje RauJutta Grabow [SSR]
Susanne BöweMartina [SR]
Tillmann Eckardt
Rainer Müller [SR]
Henriette Gonnermannn.a. [SR]
Annie NowakSigrid Heinlein [SR]
Falk RockstrohAxel Schubert [SR]
Leon Seidel
Reiku [SR]
Michael SpechtDieter Rosinski [SR]
Michaela WiebuschBarbara Berger [SR]
Vanessa BoritzkaMitarbeiterin BStu [SR]
Kjell BrutscheidtFritz [SR]
Jörg Bundschuh
Generalleutnant Henneberg [SR]
Christian WewerkaMathias Trockland [SR]
Jürgen LehmannRoland Merker [SRE]
Anna GrisebachStaatsanwältin Sabine Fuchs [SRE]
Martin ReikRichter Uhlig [SRE]
Jana BaukePolizistin [BP]
Anja HaverlandMutter [BP]
Ron HelbigFluglotse [BP]
Jonas BroxtermannBärtiger [BP]
Dominik HermannsPolizist [BP]
Tobias M. GieseckeJournalist III - Ueber Grenzen I E6 [BP]
Leonard MeschterPolizeischüler [BP]
Werner BraunschädelTaxifahrer [BP]
Martin StelzerReferent [BP]
Lasse GräntzelPhotographer [BP]
Benjamin HartwigJVA Beamter

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantHendrik Niklas
Ab Februar 22 Abwicklung/Förderung
Ab Februar 22 Abwicklung/Förderung
Production accountantJens Beyer
Assistant production accountantClara Schindhelm
1st ADMartin Bárta
Crowd 2nd ADRosa Mylord
AD TraineeNora Weise
2nd 2nd AD
2nd 2nd AD
3rd AD CrowdJulius Müller
Crowd marshallAnna Villinger
Crowd marshallJulius Müller
Crowd marshallAnna Kaiser [1]
1 DT
1 DT
Vfx supervisorFrank Kaminski
Digital compositor / compositing artistConstantin Maier
Digital compositor / compositing artistMauro Boes
Title designerIlona Fritzsche
ColoristMartin Szafranek
Lead Colorist
Lead Colorist
Director of photographyClemens Baumeister
Camera operatorAlex Bloom
B-Cam // Alexa // Hawks
B-Cam // Alexa // Hawks
Casting directorAnja Dihrberg-Siebler
Casting directorKarimah El-Giamal
Co-Casting with Anja Dihrberg
Co-Casting with Anja Dihrberg
Casting assistantAndrea Rodríguez
Extras/bit player castingLinda Drescher
Costume designerSilke Sommer
Assistant costume designerGina Krauß
+ Coordination Extras
+ Coordination Extras
Assistant costume designerSuska Göldner
3. costume designer assistant
3. costume designer assistant
Assistant costume designerIsabel Seidler
historisch 1980er/1990er Jahre / Crowd Coordinator / Januar 2021
historisch 1980er/1990er Jahre / Crowd Coordinator / Januar 2021
Assistant costume designerCasas Ines
Cast
Cast
Costumer / wardrobeFranziska Hatzel
Costumer / wardrobePauline Näscher
Cast
Cast
Costumer / wardrobeGrit Michel
historisch 80er/90er, Fittings Extras
historisch 80er/90er, Fittings Extras
Costumer / wardrobeMichael Baryauno
Additional costumersBetty Sommer
Additional costumersLydia Popp
Additional costumersJacqueline Rocktäschel
Additional costumersNikole Gerlach
Fittings/Komparsen
Fittings/Komparsen
TailorChristina Budniewski
Kostüme Cast
Kostüme Cast
DirectorDustin Loose
Script supervisorManfred Behrndt
Script supervisorTina Hönig
Script continuityManfred Behrndt
in representation for 3 weeks in Berlin
in representation for 3 weeks in Berlin
Script continuityMartina Kasper
14 DT Vertretung (D, CZ)
14 DT Vertretung (D, CZ)
Extras coordinatorAnna Villinger
Trainee assistant directorsLenius Jung
EditorAnna Nekarda
EditorSven Budelmann
episode 3
episode 3
Assistant editorSebastian Lehde
Trailer editorPhilipp Liebing
Drone pilotFlorian Felix Reeh
Luftaufnahmen // [FlyHigh]
Luftaufnahmen // [FlyHigh]
Grip traineeJohannes Gnida
Best boy electricTomáš Potužník
Key makeup artist/hair stylistElke Lebender
Makeup artist / hair stylistLotte Hellweg
Makeup artist / hair stylistJana Lindner
bis 20.09.2020 - Crowd
bis 20.09.2020 - Crowd
ComposerJoachim Dürbeck
ComposerRené Dohmen
Assistant to composerTill Metzner
ProducerDr. Gabriela Sperl
ProducerQuirin Berg
ProducerMax Wiedemann
Delegate producerMiriam Klein
Production designerKnut Loewe
Art directorHeike van Bentum
Supervising Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Assistant art directorAlžběta Trojanová
Prep
Prep
Set decoratorHeike van Bentum
Set decoration buyerGabriele Roß
Art department assistantAnna Hornofova
Prop masterJoey Weber
propmaster Berlin + CZ
propmaster Berlin + CZ
Prop masterUwe Kramer
Nachdrehtage in Prag
Nachdrehtage in Prag
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerFlorian Singer [1]
Standby propsDeborah Leis
CZ
CZ
Standby propsTomas Topka Lorenc
Leadmen set dresserMatthias Tyralla
Set dresserAnja Heinicke
Set dresserMarietheres Otto
Set dresserKarl-Friedrich Schreiter
Set dresserDaniela Grömke
Set dresserPaul Dröge
Art department coordinatorSarah Ganter
bis 13.11.20
bis 13.11.20
Art department coordinatorLucie Kozena
Assistant stand by propsDorothea Dörge
Picture car/vehilcle coordinatorBenno Pastewka
Location scoutBenno Pastewka
Scouting MDM
Scouting MDM
Location scoutMarion Gerhardt
Berlin und Brandenburg
Berlin und Brandenburg
Location scoutMatthias Braun
Berlin / Brandenburg
Berlin / Brandenburg
Set builderAlexis Kunze
Stand by set builderTitus Kunze
Stand by set builderAlexis Kunze
Scenic painterAndreas Bräunsdorf
Painting/ Patina Leipzig, for Addi Uwe Pjater
Painting/ Patina Leipzig, for Addi Uwe Pjater
Scenic painterKatharina Gießler
Scenic painterEva Weymann
Head Painter
Head Painter
Scenic painterAnnette Fritze
i.A. Spreekulissen
i.A. Spreekulissen
Graphic artistHilmar Stehr
Graphic artistNina Strathmann
Property driverMarkus Sommer
Set Dec Fahrer
Set Dec Fahrer
Line producerRolf Wappenschmitt
Line production coordinatorMichelle Mucha
Line production coordinatorIsabel Nothelfer
Production managerPavel Typolt
CZ
CZ
Production supervisorUlrich Stiehm
& Production Manager Germany
& Production Manager Germany
Production coordinatorJulia Mierzwa
Production coordinatorKarima Eddabyani
& Assistenz Production Supervisor
& Assistenz Production Supervisor
Assistant production managerLisa Baumgarten
Ab dem 18.11.
Ab dem 18.11.
Assistant production managerStella Wolf
Unit manager (local system)Birk Müller
Berlin-Brandenburg / Leipzig Drehblock 2020
Berlin-Brandenburg / Leipzig Drehblock 2020
Unit manager (local system)Roland Kanamüller
Covid coordinatorMartin Liehr
bis 01/2021
bis 01/2021
Covid coordinatorEmma Stiehm
Assistance October 2020, Covid Coordination April, May 2021.
Assistance October 2020, Covid Coordination April, May 2021.
Covid coordinatorTomáš Kučera
Prag
Prag
Location manager (local system)Daniela Garkov
Asst. Location Manager
Asst. Location Manager
Location manager (local system)Matthias Braun
Location Manager Berlin/Brandenburg
Location Manager Berlin/Brandenburg
Location manager (local system)Marko Hofmann
Berlin Brandenburg Drehblock 2021
Berlin Brandenburg Drehblock 2021
Set manager/ floor managerAlexander Thiel
Drehzeit in Deutschland 2020/2021
Drehzeit in Deutschland 2020/2021
Production assistantRebecca Gade
Assistant set/floor managerFlorian Pöhler
Base-Manager
Base-Manager
BlockerMarie Weschke
Leipzig
Leipzig
Production driverMarcel Wolf
Production driverHagen Ohlendorf
Production driverMarcel Westphal
Zusatzfahrer
Zusatzfahrer
Production driverMichael Wegner
Production driverChristian Kessner
Production driverBenjamin Reil
Production driverMarcus Goldhahn
Personal Driver - Nadja Uhl (Berlin, Leipzig, Prag)
Personal Driver - Nadja Uhl (Berlin, Leipzig, Prag)
Personal driverEnrico Fischer
PA internGeorg Wesch
Set runnerTom Arnold [1]
ScreenwriterJens Köster
ScreenwriterKim Zimmermann
ScreenwriterDr. Gabriela Sperl
ScreenwriterMichael Klette
IdeaMichael Klette
Production sound mixerRobert Dufek
Boom operatorKai Hesselbarth
Addition 1 day
Addition 1 day
Sound re-recording mixerGregor Arnold
Sound designerChristoph Ulbich
Eps 1&2 4&5
Eps 1&2 4&5
Sound designerMarkus Glunz
Foley recordistJean-Marie Gilles
Special effects supervisorBjörn Friese
für bffx
für bffx
Stunt coordinatorAntje 'Angie' Rau
Stuntman/womanThomas ' Tom ' Jester
Stuntman/womanAnja Mavaddat
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Commissioning editor in chargeJohanna Kraus
Commissioning editor in chargeJana Brandt
Commissioning editorSven Döbler
Commissioning editorChristoph Pellander
Commissioning editorKatja Kirchen
Caterer (assistance on set)Ulrike Janetzki
Caterer (assistance on set)Isabell Kohlmeyer
EPK / behind the scenes producerFelix Abraham
Online Content ARD & Social Media Assets
Online Content ARD & Social Media Assets
Hygiene officerBetty Hellwig
PCR & Antigenschnelltests, Preproduction
PCR & Antigenschnelltests, Preproduction
Marketing, public relationsIsabella Bandner
Marketing, public relationsFranziska Dotzauer

Production companies

CompanyComment
W&B Television GmbH
Wilma Film [cz]
collaboration
collaboration

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
Grip[FlyHigh] . aerials
Drone
Drone
CastingAnja Dihrberg Casting
Castingdayplayer Casting
Besetzung von Kleindarsteller/innen
Besetzung von Kleindarsteller/innen
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews
Komparsen Berlin und Leipzig
Komparsen Berlin und Leipzig
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON Actionteam
Professional actor:in police
Professional actor:in police
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production ConsultingFakner Film Service
Beratung Uniform
Beratung Uniform
Production ConsultingLEON Actionteam
Expert advice police
Expert advice police
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+Trailer, Base Generatoren + Equipmenet
+Trailer, Base Generatoren + Equipmenet
Production ServicesFilmservice Berlin-Brandenburg
Tag und Nachtbewachung
Tag und Nachtbewachung
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
CORONA / COVID-19 tests
CORONA / COVID-19 tests
Production ServicesMoloko Catering
Catering Deutschland
Catering Deutschland
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbH
CostumesAdlershofer Fundus
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Silke Sommer
KB: Silke Sommer
CostumesLEON Actionteam
Police uniforms historical
Police uniforms historical
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume Supplies
Costume Supplies
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
KB: Silke Sommer
KB: Silke Sommer
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Silke Sommer
KB: Silke Sommer
CostumesWas ihr wollt
costumes: Silke Sommer
costumes: Silke Sommer
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Silke Sommer
KB: Silke Sommer
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
PropsAdlershofer Fundus
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
Furniture, lighting, art, historical technology, decorative items
Furniture, lighting, art, historical technology, decorative items
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Berlin
alle Bereiche Berlin
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsHilmar Stehr - Fotomontagen und Filmgrafik [de]
Photo montages
Photo montages
PropsLEON Actionteam
Forensic equipment
Forensic equipment
PropsRequisitenspeicher
PropsSturm Handels GmbH
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik
SFX, Waffen
SFX, Waffen
Vehicles and aircraftsChromschnittchen - Benno Pastewka
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz
Spielfahrzeuge Leipzig
Spielfahrzeuge Leipzig
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Police vehicles historical
Police vehicles historical
Image (VFX)Day for Night GmbH
VFX production
VFX production
Score /MusicDürbeck & Dohmen [de]
Subtitles / Audio descriptionNo Limits Media GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Knut Loewe2022DAfFNE, German Academy for Television [de]
Szenenbild
SzenenbildNominated
Nadja Uhl2022DAfFNE, German Academy for Television [de]
Schauspielerin - Hauptrolle
Schauspielerin - HauptrolleWinner
Nadja Uhl2022Jupiter Award [de]
Best Actress (cinema, TV, streaming) - national
Best Actress (cinema, TV, streaming) - nationalNominated
Fabian Hinrichs2022DAfFNE, German Academy for Television [de]
Schauspieler - Hauptrolle
Schauspieler - HauptrolleWinner
Dr. Gabriela Sperl2022DAfFNE, German Academy for Television [de]
Produzent*in
Produzent*inNominated
Elke Lebender2022DAfFNE, German Academy for Television [de]
Maskenbild
MaskenbildNominated
Max Wiedemann2022DAfFNE, German Academy for Television [de]
Produzent*in
Produzent*inNominated
Quirin Berg2022DAfFNE, German Academy for Television [de]
Produzent*in
Produzent*inNominated
Dustin Loose2022Jupiter Award [de]
Best serie (TV, streaming) - national
Best serie (TV, streaming) - nationalNominated
Miriam Klein2022DAfFNE, German Academy for Television [de]
Produzent*in
Produzent*inNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 22/02/2022, 8.15 PM