© Amazon Studios, Pantaleon Films, Warner
TV Series | Episodes 7-12 | 2017-2018 | Amazon Video | Thriller | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting25.09.2017
End of shooting12.01.2018
LocationsBerlin, Brandenburg

Project data

Episodes from/to7-12

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Matthias SchweighöferLukas Franke [SS]
Michael LandesBruce Gardner [SS]
Alexandra Maria LaraHanna [SS]
Alexander Radszun
Wankura [SS]
Jessica Schwarzn.n. [SS]
Katrin BauerfeindJulie Fischer [SSR]
Bastian von Bömches
Borchert [SSR]
Jonathan FaillaMarc Boland [SSR]
Hannah HoekstraAngel [SSR]
Aleksandar JovanovicCase [SSR]
Ercan Karacayli
Dr. Ünal [SSR]
John Keogh
John Sullivan [SSR]
Jörg PintschThomas Franke [SSR]
Catrin StriebeckSandra Jansen [SSR]
Lamou Van-Lam VissayHerr Quang [SSR]
CAPTIVE8 [SR]
CAPTIVE8 [SR]
CAPTIVE8 [SR]
CAPTIVE8 [SR]
CAPTIVE8 [SR]
Anna Baranowska
Valerie Poiret [SR]
Dejan BućinBlaschko [SR]
Ken DuongHoang [SR]
Megan Gay
Melissa Whitfield [SR]
Ralph KretschmarSchmidt [SR]
Yung NgoVan [SR]
Henning PekerObdachloser [SR]
Christian Serritiello
Gordon Grant [SR]
Jan Henrik StahlbergStaatsanwalt Landowski [SR]
Adam VenhausCaptive8 [SR]
Simon WerdelisDennis [SR]
Jaime FerkicDjemal [SRE]
Justine HirschfeldDr. Erhard [SRE]
Oskar Weißjunger Lukas Franke [SRE]
Security [BP]
Matthias Beier
Versicherungsmann [BP]
Jens GrunwaldSecurity [BP]
Franz HagnLeon [BP]
Anett MendeFrau Wankura [BP]
Maria RaischTelefonistin [BP]
Birte RehbergSchwester Anke [BP]
Julia TitzeKrankenschwester [BP]
Susann Isabell PfaffMandy Gardner

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production controllerThomas ManzkeHauptbuchhaltung Pantaleon
production accountantSilvia RichterFilmgeschäftsführung
production accountantMun-ju Kim
production accountantBettina Brenner
cashierFabian Fuchs
director of photographyBernhard JasperDOP EP 1-6
director of photographyJ. Moritz Kaethner2nd Unit Dop / Sept - Jan 2018
director of photographyPatrick-D. Kaethner
camera operatorLukas SchulerC CAM
gimbal system operatorJ. Moritz Kaethner
1st assistant cameraAlexander ScholtenB-Cam
1st assistant cameraAlexis Kostudisa-cam
1st assistant cameraOliver Blind16 DT b-cam vert.
1st assistant cameraMaximilian GüntherZusatz
1st assistant cameraAnna Schenk2 DT Zusatz
1st assistant cameraMoritz MüllerC - Cam
2nd assistant cameraAnnemarie ChladekC-Cam, 6DT B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraJens KoetschauVertretung 6DT - A-CAM
2nd assistant cameraNadine ReichertA-Kamera
2nd assistant cameraSebastian PeiseZusatz C-Cam
2nd assistant cameraCelina TosuncukVertretung + Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraKevin BoseZusatz
DIT digital imaging technicianFabio Spitzenberg3x Alexa / On-Set Editing and CC
data wrangler / digital loaderKim Huhn
video playback operatorSabrina Mikolajewski
video playback operatorTerry Kraatz02. - 04.10. Vertretung
still photographerReiner Bajoadditional
still photographerStephan Rabold
camera traineeMarcus Mittmann6 DT B-Cam
camera traineeMatej Zet
camera traineeVicky Müller
casting directorAnja Dihrberg
casting assistantMelanie WaeldeKinder & Jugendliche
costume designerMetin Misdik
costume supervisorSonja Greif
costume supervisorChristiane Hoyer
assistant costume designerSonja GreifKB: Metin Misdik
assistant costume designerRené Venghaus2. Assistent/Crowd Supervisor
wardrobeNatascha Teske
wardrobeBettina von Auw
wardrobeMagdalena Persona
additional wardrobeDavid Werer
additional wardrobeAnne Riedzewski
costume design traineeLaura Hilgenberg
directorBernhard Jasper
directorMatthias Schweighöfer
1st assistant directorJanina Hüttenrauch1st AD, in Vertretung, 30 Tage
1st assistant directorRonny BregullaSupervising 1st AD
1st assistant directorInken Janssen1st AD - Mischsystem
2nd AD CrowdAngie Luise Jordan
AD Runner / Set-PALea Lembke
3rd AD CrowdRafael Grigoletto
script supervisorNele Fischer2nd Unit + 2x Vertretung Main Unit
script supervisorSilke Engelhardt
script supervisorSven PohlKrankheitsvertretung 1 DT
Crowd MarshallIsabell Cißarz6 DT
editorChristoph Strothjohann
editorSusanne OcklitzEpisode 5 / Staffel 2
editorFelix Schmerbeck
editorTom Seil
editorFinn RiemerJunior Editor AVID
editorGesa JägerFolge 6
editorMechthild Barth
editorFlorian DuffeCo-Editor Ep. 1-4
editorAndreas Menn
assistant editorDavid Maria Vogel
assistant editorMartha Ewa Wojakowska
assistant editorDaniela Schramm Moura
key/dolly gripChristian MarienthalB-Cam 6 Tage
key/dolly gripHannes TrögerDolly Grip
key/dolly gripChristian ScheibeKey Grip
grip assistantPascal PerkamsVertretung
multicopter pilotLukas Schuler
gafferUwe K. Greiner
best boyMatthias FranzVertretung
best boyAlexander Endl2nd Unit OB
electricianChristoph Steil
electricianTom Sperling/ Zusatz
electricianMathias Linke
electricianSamuel von MackensenZusatz
additional electricianVolker Langholz
additional electricianMartin NiklasVertretung Best Boy
lighting assistantHannes Adam
lighting assistantDarius TschornZusatz
makeup artist / hair stylistSylvia SchwarzerMaskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina de Malotki
makeup artist / hair stylistAnna StargardtZusatz
makeup artist / hair stylistDaniela Schmiemann
additional make up artistKrisztina Szántó-Konthur
additional make up artistMichael Kaepernick
additional make up artistSandra Leutert
additional make up artistFlorian Gruber
key makeup artistCharlotte Chang
producerMatthias Schweighöfer
producerMarco Beckmann
producerDan Maag
producerWilli Geike
executive producerPhilipp Klausing
freelance producerCornelia Popp
service producerChristian PannruckerLuxembourg
Business AffairsLaura RauscherAccounting & Finance
production designerChristian Eisele
assistant production designerGina Neidhardt
art directorChristian Pralle
set decoratorGabriella Ausonio
assistant set decoratorRhea Schmid
prop masterBrain Halle
standby propsKarin Weber2.Unit+1.Unit
standby propsBea Kosubek1.UNIT
Computer/Video Playback SupervisorJan-Hendrik Maibaum
set dresserTim Sehling
set dresserThomas Bertram
set decoration buyerLaura Köpke
assistent stand by propmanJosephine Rehle1. Unit
location scoutTobias Palmer
location scoutJan Lewis
graphic artistStefan HollekampComputer Ani. & Programmierung
set builder assistantCarl FischerAssistenz Setbau
line producerBenedikt Bothe
assistant to line producerLeonard Häberle
assistant to line producerAlexander Dreissig
unit production managerDietmar Fischer
post production supervisorChristian Vennefrohne
Assistant to Postprod. SupervisorJanina Kelemen
production coordinatorCelina Kohn
Health and Safety CoordinatorGrit Belitz
assistant production managerAndreas Heiden
unit managerAlexander Riech
location managerFlorian KutheEp. 7-12
location managerDimitri Serovatskiab DT 56 (18.12.17-19.01.18)
set manager / 3rd ADMartin Stange [1]Parallel Unit (2017-2018)
set manager / 3rd ADAlexander RutkowskiStaffel 1 und 2
assistant location managerTom Bothe
assistant location managerMartin Eikenbusch
assistant location managerKatharina Seiler
assistant location managerViktoria NgotséZusatz
4th AD / Additional ADKristina Bieniek
set runnerDavid Sias
set runnerRaphael Beeko
set runnerDavid Kühn2 DT
set runnerVanessa Mihali/ Set PA
set runnerCarolin Obitz-2018
production driverAlexander Newitzki
production driverMax Block
production driverSteven MadlochVertretung Januar 2018 Cast & Produktion
production driverMarko OttaCast & Produktionsfahrer
production driverMarcel Butschke
production driverAlexander Angelbeck
office production assistantLaura de la Cruz
office production assistantNele Fischer
screenwriterUwe Kossmann
screenwriterArndt Stüwe
screenwriterMarkus Hoffmann [1]
script consultantJohannes RundfeldtHacking Realism Consultant
script consultantSophie KlugeDialogue Polishing
script consultantTim GondiDialogue Polishing
script consultantFinn Christoph StroeksDialogue Polishing
production sound mixerBen Krüger3 DT Vertretung 1st Unit
production sound mixerOliver Grafe2nd unit
production sound mixerManfred Banach
boom operatorMirko Höpfner
adr recordistMarkus GlunzADR
adr recordistAlex Oberrader
adr recordistElias StruckADR Aufnahmen
special effects technicianHans Seck
stuntman/womanDong Hyun Yoon
stuntman/womanChristoph Domanski
motion graphics designerAndy BittnerINTRO / nominated animago AWARD 2018
actor coachGudrun Bahrmann
dialect-, language coachSimone Dietrich

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
CastingAnja Dihrberg Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Iris Müller OHG
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]Doubles Bayern
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGStunt-Support
Lighting and Utilitiesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Aggregat
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Production ServiceshiasberlinKostümmobil + Extras
Production ServicesKaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbHEspresso-Service
Production ServicesMobilespaceProduktionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesStar`s Dinner Express GmbHCatering ab 16.10.
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationTour Atlantica Lufthansa City Center
Costumesco.co costume servicesKB: Metin Misdik
CostumesPatinierdienst
CostumesSturm Handels GmbHUS Uniformen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Metin Misdik
CostumesWas ihr wolltKB: Metin Misdik
Makeup and HairFilmservice Lienert
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
Special EffectsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGSFX & Motion Base
Vehicles and aircraftsBerlin City CopsPolizeifahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHHLF, TLF, RTW,
Sound (Postproduction)Tonfabrik Audio ProductionsADR Aufnahmen
Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbHADR München

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Christoph Domanski2018DAfF-Preis (Dt. Akademie für Fernsehen)StuntNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyAmazon VideoFriday, 17.03.2017