Feature Film | 2019-2020 | Germany
The project "Wunderschön" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Brief synopsis

Vier Frauen wollen herausfinden, was Schönheit für sie bedeutet und wie man das ganze Drama drumherum überhaupt aushält. Während die sie umgebende Männer eher ratlos danebenstehen … In den Hauptrollen: Nora Tschirner, Martina Gedeck, Emilia Schüle und Joachim Król.
Quelle: FFA

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Martina Gedeckn.n. [L]
Joachim Króln.n. [L]
Emilia Schülen.n. [L]
Nora Tschirnern.n. [L]
Fabian Joest Passamonten.n. (NR) [GS]
Thelma BuabengHeidi [SR]
Milo EisenblätterPiet [SR]
Christian David GebertRaul [SR]
René GeislerToni's Dad [SR]
Ben LitwinschuhLeon [SR]
Diego WallraffSandro [SR]
Paul WaltherTrainer [SR]
Gisela AderholdSonja [BP]
Sarah BauerettKhatarina [BP]
Marlene BurowNatasha [BP]
Coco CarjellEso Mutter Anna [BP]
Elzemarieke de VosMutter 2 [BP]
Jim FörsterTyp im Club [BP]
Marianne GraffamFrau Kaufmann [BP]
Maximilian HildebrandtOlaf [BP]
Carolin KarnuthHebamme [BP]
Thimo MeitnerMartin [BP]
Anna SchönbergÄrztin [BP]
Sylvia SchulzeFreundin aus Tanzkurs [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantRabeah Hinrichs
Production accountantUrsula Gaida
Director of photographyDaniel Gottschalk
Steadicam operatorYoshua BerkowitzB Kamera / Steadicam Op
1st assistant cameraJulian Taro HitomiB-Cam/Steadicam 13 DT
1st assistant cameraDaniel ErbB-Kamera, Alexa LF
1st assistant cameraJohnny FeurerA-Camera
2nd assistant cameraMaximilian CasjensB-Cam 2 DT Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraKaja StyczynskaA- Camera
DIT digital imaging technicianTimo Andert
DIT digital imaging technicianEric ZimmermannTestdreh, 2DT Vertretung, QC
Still photographerAnne Wilk
Camera traineeCelina TosuncukTrainee
Casting directorDaniela Tolkien
Casting assistantRebecca Wenzl
Extras/bit player castingMilena SchmidtAgentur Filmgesichter
Costume designerGioia Raspé
WardrobeNina Voss
Additional wardrobeCornelia Mimault
DirectorKaroline Herfurth
2nd AD crowd (local system)Theresa Krehn
2nd AD crowd (local system)Esa-Lu LorenzAddl. Casting Small Roles
Script supervisorFalk Schwalbe
Extras coordinatorMario Ziemkendorf
Extras coordinatorMarie-Amélie Steul2 DT
Extras coordinatorMatthias Börner [1]2 DT
EditorLinda Bosch
Additional editorDavid Maria VogelAssembly Editor
Assistant editorLuciana Mannucci
Key/dolly gripHannes Höber1 Tag Ersatz
Key/dolly gripChristoffer Schulzmit Panther S-Type Scherendolly
Key/dolly gripBjörn WiesenthalZusatz Kran GF8
Key/dolly gripOlando Grübel
Crane operatorChristoffer Schulzmit GF-8
Best boyMichael Rieck
Lighting technician / electricianJaspar Henschke
Lighting technician / electricianTom Sperling
Lighting technician / electricianMarco Siefert
Additional electricianTim Vallender
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnne-Marie Walther30 DT
Key makeup artist/hair stylistSabine Schumann
Fx makeup artistFay Hatzius
Assistant to producerSabrina Koch
Production designerChristian Goldbeck
Art directorAnna Eppstein
Set decoratorNele Jordan
Assistant set decoratorAngelina Beerboom
Assistant set decoratorStella Power
Assistant set decoratorJulien Weizenhöfer
Prop buyerSonja Jovanovic-Greiner
Prop masterDavid Hoffmann
Standby propsTorsten Kuhne
Set dresserBettina Saul
Set dresserNaranbat Batzorig
Set dresserSaga FerminZusatz Berlin
Set dresserPeggy Dix
Set dresserJörn Lachmann
Set dresserHubert Böck
Set dresserRalf Churfürst
Set decoration buyerCharlotte Krauß
Set decoration buyerJule Bünsche2 Wochen
Art department coordinatorMarielle Kiessig
Location scoutRoland GerhardtBerlin
Scenic painterTony MackZusatz
Graphic artistBia Tetzlaff
Property driverMurat Yildirim
Unit production managerGernot Sprenger
Production coordinatorAnna Klausing
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Assistant production managerAnja Wernecke
Unit managerTorsten Oppel
Location managerLilian Scharnhorst
Location managerMaximilian Bachmann
Set manager/ floor managerLevke Palm
Assistant set/floor managerPauline Binke
Assistant set/floor managerPhilipp Puchert
Assistant set/floor managerRobert TerasaVertretung vom 07.08 - 12.08.2019
Set runnerJonathan Deges5 DT
Set runnerMartha Sturm
Set runnerFelix Albers
Set runnerMatthias Badewitz4 DT
Production driverAndreas Bartel
Production driverMarkus StajicCrew&Cast
Production driverCarlos Faria2 Wochen
ScreenwriterLena Stahl
Dialog editorChrissi Rebay
Boom operatorRobin Hörrmann2Dt.
Boom operatorMisha Bours
Sound re-recording mixerBenedikt UebeEffektvormischung
Sound re-recording mixerChristoph Merkele
Sound re-recording mixerHeiko Müllerdialogue+foley premixes, deliverables
Sound designerAlex Oberrader
Sound designerMario Hubert
Foley editorMarco Hanelt
Adr recordistAlex Oberrader
Foley recordistUwe Zillner
Foley artistUwe Zillner
Stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
Stuntman/womanAnni NagelStuntdouble Nora Tschirner
EPK / behind the scenes producerFritzi SchraderDrehbegleitung, Making Of, Interviews, EPK (inkl. Postproduktion)

Production companies

CompanyComment
Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion
Warner Bros. Entertainment GmbH [de]Co-Producer

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Trailer & Base generator
ScriptDubdollsScreenplay Adaptation DEU ENG
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMESAss.SD: Julien Weizenhöfer
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Gioia Raspe
Decorationnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche HH
Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbH