EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Ava Elizabeth A.Billie [L]
Felix NölleDino [L]
Ronald ZehrfeldAlex Müller [L]
Lavinia WilsonDr. Margot Boshley [SR]
Alwara HöfelsSilke [SR]
Daniel ChristensenWolfgang [SR]
Anatole TaubmanAgent Silver [SR]
Ludwig TrepteAgent Grey [SR]
Isabella ParkinsonCarlitta [SR]
Murali PerumalTomasio [SR]
Florian HackeFlight-Officer Scott [SR]
Ben BraunIngenieur Hellström [SR]
Patrick DiemlingESA-Mitarbeiter [SR]
Uke BosseReporter [BP]
Martin Müller
Steward [BP]
Toni BraovacStewardess [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Post production supervisorLisa Wilken
Vfx supervisorJan-Hilmar Petersen
Motion graphics designerNiels Reinhard
Vfx set supervisorDenis Krez
Director of photographySonja Rom
Additional photographyThomas Eirich-Schneider
2nd Cam and 2Unit
2nd Cam and 2Unit
1st assistant cameraFabio Seyding
A-Cam Ersatz // 1 Day
A-Cam Ersatz // 1 Day
1st assistant cameraMichael Hauptfleisch
B-Cam 1 DT
B-Cam 1 DT
1st assistant cameraBenji Fischer
A-Cam
A-Cam
1st assistant cameraFranziska Hurm
6DT B-Cam
6DT B-Cam
1st assistant cameraSebastian Katzer
15 DT B-Cam, 9 DT A-Cam
15 DT B-Cam, 9 DT A-Cam
1st assistant cameraMarc Remmert
14Tage B Kam / 2Tage A Kam
14Tage B Kam / 2Tage A Kam
2nd assistant cameraClemens Szelies
A-Cam
A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraPhilipp Förster
Test
Test
2nd assistant cameraMarvin Siegesmund
Zusatz Berlin
Zusatz Berlin
2nd assistant cameraKathrin Thiele
B-Cam
B-Cam
DIT digital imaging technicianBenjamin Leutgeb
Rear projection plates operatorJoschua Deumlich
Plate assistant
Plate assistant
Rear projection plates operatorOliver Boin
Video assist/playback operatorDavid Wynands
QTake HDx2, 2x Alexa Mini
QTake HDx2, 2x Alexa Mini
Still photographerBernd Spauke
additional
additional
Still photographerMarc Reimann
Still photographerStefan Erhard
Vertretung Berlin 10.11.22
Vertretung Berlin 10.11.22
Casting directorUwe Bünker
Costume designerAndrea Spanier
Assistant costume designerBirgit Sold
Assistant costume designerRamona Dominique Huppert
From 19.10.22
From 19.10.22
Assistant costume designerStella Blümlein
28.10.-01.11.22 & 06.11.22
28.10.-01.11.22 & 06.11.22
Costumer / wardrobeKatharina Elmer
Costumer / wardrobeKatrin Behrens
Zusatzgarderobiere
Zusatzgarderobiere
Costumer / wardrobeJannike Dahmen
Additional costumersMelanie Flath-Meier
Fitting und dreh
Fitting und dreh
Additional costumersElisabeth Moosreiner
1 Drehtag
1 Drehtag
Additional costumersJasmin Martin
Additional costumersAnnett Schneider
DirectorFelix Binder
1st AD (local system)Elliot Eckmann
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Carolin Gruben
3rd AD crowd (local system)Antonia Braovac
Script supervisorLinda Harbrecht
Storyboard artistNils Eckhardt
VFX board
VFX board
Actor coach (children)Volker Petters
Extras coordinatorSandra Bilger
1 DT
1 DT
Extras coordinatorAna Koerner
EditorAnne-Kathrein Thiele
Assistant editorCarlos Fleischer
Key gripElmar Suska
Key Grip
Key Grip
Dolly gripDaniele Boselli
B Cam
B Cam
GripJason Lange
Drone pilotLukas Maurer
Grip traineeJacob Ström
GafferErik Lee Steingroever
GafferBurhan Dag
Sick substitution / 3 Days
Sick substitution / 3 Days
Best boy electricThibault Roginas
Rigging gafferMichael Rieck
Dimmer board operatorFabian Pfriem
2 SD
2 SD
Lighting technician / electricianSebastian Mainka
Lighting technician / electricianOlaf Richter
EFK
EFK
Lighting assistantSebastian Hein [1]
Lighting assistantNils Tammen
Ersatz
Ersatz
Lighting traineeFinn Riefenstahl
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarcus Michael
+ Tattoos
+ Tattoos
Makeup artist / hair stylistPeggy Lilkendey
Additional make up artistHanka Thot
Additional make up artistSimone Neufischer
Additional make up artistKerstin Riek
Additional make up artistKatharina von Wechmar
Additional make up artistDaniela Blaschke
ProducerEwa Karlström
ProducerAndreas Ulmke-Smeaton
ProducerBernd Schiller
Co-producerMartin Moszkowicz
Assistant to producerHanna Stahl
Production designerCarola Gauster
Assistant production designerAnna-Luisa Vieregge
Assistant production designerAnn-Christin Hansen
Art directorBernd Grotzke
Art directorMartin Berg [1]
Berlin
Berlin
Set decoratorAntje Taubert
Set decoratorJeannie Ulrich
Zeitgenössische SZ Carola Gauster
Zeitgenössische SZ Carola Gauster
Assistant set decoratorSaskia Stoltze
Concept artistBruno Eritt
Prop buyerJana Arni
Prop masterSimon Blum
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerDoro Weingarten
Standby propsTorsten Kuhne
Set dresserJonas Fehrenbach
Set dresserChristian Dahlmann
Set dresserTeresa Baier
Set Dresser Bayern
Set Dresser Bayern
Assistant stand by propsDanyue Li
Location scoutRüdiger Jordan
Archivrecherche NRW
Archivrecherche NRW
Location scoutGernot Zeglien
Berlin
Berlin
Location scoutMarc Geimer
NRW
NRW
Set builderJens Westermann
Prop makerSimon Weisse
Graphic designerNiels Reinhard
Graphic artistUrsula Zeitz
On-Set Screen Design & Programming
On-Set Screen Design & Programming
Graphic artistRobert Eisch
Sticker ISS, Orientierungssystem ISS, Aussenbeschilderung
Sticker ISS, Orientierungssystem ISS, Aussenbeschilderung
Graphic artistAnna Kawka
Graphic artistTim Schöndorfer
Screens + User Interfaces
Screens + User Interfaces
Graphic artistLilli Maier
(Zusatz)
(Zusatz)
Property driverMarc Hiller
Property driverKevin Kerle
(Berlin)
(Berlin)
Property driverFelix Eckert
Berlin Block 04.10. bis 07.11.2022
Berlin Block 04.10. bis 07.11.2022
Set decoration driverMarc-Philipp Hiller
Production managerFelix Hultsch
BY/NRW/BER
BY/NRW/BER
Postproduction managerLisa Wilken
Production coordinatorMaik Elshof
Assistant production managerLea Grande
Assistant production managerNayra Wagner
Unit manager (local system)Sophia Maier
Unit manager (local system)David Hufnagel
Krankheitsvertretung 4 Tage
Krankheitsvertretung 4 Tage
Location manager (local system)Florian Kuthe
Berlin
Berlin
Location manager (local system)Lars Ansgar Förster
Preproduction only
Preproduction only
Location manager (local system)Margit Mägdefrau
NRW
NRW
Location manager (local system)Maximilian Seuß
Set manager/ floor managerKeke Pietzke
Nachdreh NRW
Nachdreh NRW
Set manager/ floor managerSascha Buchalik
Munich, Bonn, Berlin Day 1-40
Munich, Bonn, Berlin Day 1-40
Production assistantJoshua Wilke
Assistant set/floor managerLena Tondello
Zusatz (2 DT)
Zusatz (2 DT)
Assistant set/floor managerKatrin Klaum
Assistant set/floor managerBastian Zaharia
Production driverOliver Leyva Puig
Production driverRené Gruél
Production driverPhilipp Rempesz
Production driverIrfan Akgöl
Production driverRocco Haase
24.10.2022 - 1111.2022
24.10.2022 - 1111.2022
Production driverBenjamin Kriebitzsch
2 Tage Zusatz Köln
2 Tage Zusatz Köln
Production driverChristian Sonnberger
Set runnerTatjana Schmid
München, Bonn, Köln, Berlin DT 1-40
München, Bonn, Köln, Berlin DT 1-40
Set runnerSarah Kurrle
ScreenwriterMarc Meyer
Production sound mixerAxel Wolf
Filmtonmeister DT26 + 27
Filmtonmeister DT26 + 27
Production sound mixerAlex Rubin
Boom operatorSebastian Leukert
Second boom operatorLewis Lenk
Sound traineeMarie-Paulin Melzig
DT 38- 40 * Berlin
DT 38- 40 * Berlin
Sound traineeHristina Nisheva
Sound re-recording mixerBenedikt Uebe
Sound editorTobias Wodarz
Foley Editor
Foley Editor
Foley recordistUwe Zillner
Foley artistUwe Zillner
Stuntman/womanHendrik Mohr
für FaceOff
für FaceOff
Stuntman/womanDenise Treffler
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Stunt riggerVanessa Sweekhorst
Stunt riggerMartin Cronebach
Stunt riggerTanja Pelster
ConsultantMichael von Hohenberg
Green consultantMargit Mägdefrau
Occupational safety specialistMartin Cronebach

Production companies

CompanyComment
SamFilm GmbH [de]
Constantin Film [de]

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]
Germany (theatrical)
Germany (theatrical)

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and Utilitiesfilmklappen.de
CastingUwe Bünker Casting GbR [de]
CastingUwe Bünker Casting GbR [de]
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND
Bayern, NRW
Bayern, NRW
Stuntsface off GmbH
Finance/Law/InsurancePauls Büro
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ConsultingFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Schnelltest an den Casting Tagen
Schnelltest an den Casting Tagen
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+Trailer, Base Generator & Equipment
+Trailer, Base Generator & Equipment
Production ServicesBPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH
Production ServicesCut & Dine
Voll-Catering
Voll-Catering
Production Servicesfilmobil
mobile Toiletten, Teamaufenthalte, 2x 3er-Trailer, 2er-Trailer, Wassertrailer
mobile Toiletten, Teamaufenthalte, 2x 3er-Trailer, 2er-Trailer, Wassertrailer
Production ServicesMovie Office Filmservice GmbH
Production SupportFilm Commission Bayern
Production SupportLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)
Pre-Production, Set and Post-Production-Workflow Optimization
Pre-Production, Set and Post-Production-Workflow Optimization
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationGCH Hotel Group
Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte & ibis Hotel Berlin City Nord
Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte & ibis Hotel Berlin City Nord
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
Fahrzeug Umsetzung
Fahrzeug Umsetzung
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
CostumesFilmcops e.K.
Polizeiuniformen & Polizeirequisiten
Polizeiuniformen & Polizeirequisiten
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
DecorationMovie Construction
Berlin
Berlin
PropsGRAFIKWERK
WEBSHOP Artikel / Digitaldrucke
WEBSHOP Artikel / Digitaldrucke
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsLEON Actionteam
Police equipment
Police equipment
PropsSonnewald
Special Effectsstar-effects
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
car plates
car plates
Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbH
Video (Postproduction)CinePostproduction GmbH

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 14/12/2023