(c) Funk
(c) Funk
Series | Pilot | Episodes 1-10 | 2016 | Funk [de] | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting17.07.2016
End of shooting27.11.2016

Project data

Episodes from/to1-10

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Nathalie Lucia Hahnen
Denise [SS]
Maike JüttendonkReena [SS]
Paul Pötsch
Wolfram [SS]
Daniel Zillmann
Ogrosch [SS]
Thelma Buabeng
UPS-Botin [LE]
Frank RiedeGŁnther (Vater von Wolfram) [SSR]
Vita TepelPolizistin [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographySebastian Fred Schirmer
director of photographyMax TsuiDoP Episode 5/6/7
steadicam operatorAlexander Pauckner
1st assistant cameraLaura Hansen
data wrangler / digital loaderPio Dienhart
still photographerStefanie Glessner
costume designerKathrin HaeselerFolge 2-10
directorLutz Heineking, jr.
co-directorMax TsuiEpisode 6/7
1st AD (Local System)Katharina Meyer-Josten
2nd AD Crowd (Local System)Stefanie Glessner
editorOle Heller
assistant editorNikolai Knackmuss
additional make up artistRobert Schmermer
key makeup artist/hair stylistBirger Laube
fx makeup artistVanessa SchneiderPaar Tage Ork mit geschminkt
production designerTim Pannen
assistant production designerElena Schiff
assistant set decoratorAlan LutzInnen- und Außenrequisite
set dresserFalk WenzelAussen+Innenrequisite
location scoutDorothee Leuck
scenic painterGabriele Winzenhead-pt.
graphic artistKatrin KahlLogodesign, Corporate Design, Plakat u.a.
unit production managerDominik Strohbeck
assistant to production managerDaniela Dieterich
production sound mixerIngo Baier
production sound mixerRobert Keilbar
sound designerIngo Baier
stunt coordinatorEskindir TesfayFolge 7 Movie-Do
fight choreographerEskindir TesfayMovie-Do
stuntman/womanHannah SpreitzenbarthUtility Stunts
vfx supervisorCarlos Fleischer
pregradingNikolai Knackmuss

Production companies

CompanyComment
Eitelsonnenschein GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Ole Heller2017LA WebFest [us]Schnitt ComedyWinner
Lutz Heineking, jr.2017LA WebFest [us]Regie ComedyWinner
Sebastian Fred Schirmer2017LA WebFest [us]Kamera ComedyNominated
Ingo Baier2017LA WebFest [us]Sounddesign ComedyNominated
Carlos Fleischer2017LA WebFest [us]VFX ComedyWinner
Max Tsui2017LA WebFest [us]Kamera ComedyNominated
Max Tsui2017LA WebFest [us]VFX ComedyWinner
Daniel Zillmann
2017LA WebFest [us]Hauptdarsteller ComedyNominated