EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Florian David FitzMirco [L]
Cecilio AndresenJason [L]
Aylin TezelFatime [L]
Florina SiegelLucy [SR]
Joachim KrólOpa Gerd [SR]
Petra Marie CamminÖmchen (Manuela) [SR]
Milena DreissigFrau Dr. Folke [SR]
Leslie MaltonFrau Brinkhaus [SR]
Tilo NestProf. Reinhard Sieben [SR]
Elisabeth HeckelSekretärin [SR]
Michaela WiebuschAnette Schönwalder [SR]
Ilknur BoyrazRektorin Bussart [SR]
Laszlo ChiesuraBen (Mitschüler) [SR]
Hannie BoonIsa (Mitschülerin) [SR]
Otis Ray WhighamHenry (Mitschüler) [SR]
Charlotte HübnerEmma (Mitschülerin) [SR]
Elliot PeschlowJerome (Mitschüler) [SR]
Fritz ScheuermannBayern Fan [SR]
Gode BenedixTaxifahrer [BP]
Janina KranzJessi [BP]
Nela BartschÄltere Dame [BP]
Miron RasbachBusfahrer [BP]
Frank StreffingBordbistro Kellner [BP]
Sabine BarthPassagierin Bordbistro [BP]
Nikolaus FreiTicketverkäufer [BP]
Andreas Leopold SchadtOrdner Steve [BP]
Mirco von JuterczenkaVater (Cameo) [BP]
Jason von JuterczenkaSohn (Cameo) [BP]
Markus HoffmannOrdner Westfalenstadion [BP]
Marlon KittelFußballtrainer Jason [BP]
Leo SchöbelTorwart Kinderfußball [BP]
Stefan Kreissigpöbelnder Fußballfan Babelsberg [BP]
Valentin AndresenJason Kleinkind [BP]
Johannes AllmayerHerr Reinke [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSilke Richter
as of 15.12.21 Settlement payroll
as of 15.12.21 Settlement payroll
Production accountantHendrik Niklas
Ab März 22 / Fibu und Lohn
Ab März 22 / Fibu und Lohn
Assistant production accountantHendrik Niklas
ab Februar 2022
ab Februar 2022
Dailies operatorHung Nguyen
ColoristMarkus Baburske
Digital intermediate engineerJonathan Roth
Director of photographyPhilip Peschlow
Camera operatorPhilipp Fröhlich
C-Cam 2 DT
C-Cam 2 DT
Camera operatorAlexander Kohn
Steadicam operatorYoshua Berkowitz
1 DT
1 DT
Steadicam operatorHarald Mellwig
1 Day
1 Day
1st assistant cameraJonas Bendner
A Cam // Nachdreh
A Cam // Nachdreh
1st assistant cameraMarcel de Haas
3 DT
3 DT
1st assistant cameraFlorian Gasser
A-CAM
A-CAM
1st assistant cameraJochen Keller
C-Cam 1 day
C-Cam 1 day
1st assistant cameraOliver Blind
B-Cam
B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraMarcel de Haas
A-Cam
A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraJakob Fahr
BCAM
BCAM
DIT digital imaging technicianMartin Knispel
Data wrangler / digital loaderLisa Gütschow
Data wrangler / digital loaderAkito Ruhl
Assistant to video playback operatorLionel Asshauer
QTake Assist
QTake Assist
Assistant to video playback operatorJohannes Pfau
1 day QTake
1 day QTake
Qtake operatorMartine Mecko
Still photographerFrederic Batier
Berlin
Berlin
Still photographerNik Konietzny
Additiv
Additiv
Still photographerJürgen Olczyk
Camera traineeJanosch Dierks
Casting directorStefany Pohlmann
Extras/bit player castingQuentin Wojtas
Agentur Filmgesichter
Agentur Filmgesichter
Costume designerPeri De Braganca
Assistant costume designerAriane Hahn
Costumer / wardrobeAnna Biskaborn
Costumer / wardrobeEsther Helin Bienroth
Zusatz
Zusatz
Costumer / wardrobeKati Lafin
Cast
Cast
Additional costumersOlivier Mohrińge
Crowd
Crowd
Additional costumersElisa Bernhard
3 DT
3 DT
DirectorMarc Rothemund
1st AD (local system)Daniel Atzorn
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Linus Weber
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Daniel Veit
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Vivian Griefahn
Script supervisorNina Kötter
Extras coordinatorHannah Brand
Extras coordinatorJoachim Rissmann
EditorAndschana Eschenbach
EditorChris Mühlbauer
Key gripKenneth Cornils
GripPhilipp Fröhlich
GripJurij Düsing
Lighting technician / electricianAndre Schmidt [1]
Key makeup artist/hair stylistSabine Schumann
Makeup artist / hair stylistIrina Tübbecke
Komparserie
Komparserie
Makeup artist / hair stylistUte Baumann
Zusatzmaske 3 Tage
Zusatzmaske 3 Tage
Makeup artist / hair stylistEsther Behrendt
ProducerQuirin Berg
ProducerJustyna Muesch
ProducerMax Wiedemann
Delegate producerMark Popp
Executive producerRichard Kropf
ProducerMara Fiedler
Assistant-/ junior-producerHannah Leuze
Postproduction producerJonathan Roth
Co-producerStefan Gärtner
Production designerSusann Bieling
Art directorUwe Max Szielasko
Set decoratorSophie Lübben
Assistant set decoratorSophie Isabell Bremer
Assistant set decoratorMarie-Sophie Wolf
Prop masterFred Gutberg
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerJochen Richter
Standby propsSabine Richter
Set dresserViola Weltgen
Set dresserAndreas Wendt
Assistant stand by propsJuliane Elisabeth Süßmann
Location scoutFrank Meter
NRW
NRW
Location scoutRuggero de Virgiliis
Location scoutMarion Gerhardt
Stand by set builderFalk Wenzel
Graphic artistCosima Caspelherr
Property driverAndreas Schiller
Property driverJens Schliwka
Property driverTom Kirsten
Line producerSofie Scherz-Fleischer
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Line producerSusann Funke-El Harif
Postproduction
Postproduction
Line production coordinatorMichelle Mucha
Line production coordinatorBenjamin Buffalo
Postproduction
Postproduction
Line production coordinatorLisa Tretrop
Production managerAndreas Wolfgang Berndt
Production managerDusko Pupic-Bakrac
Production coordinatorDorothee Hufschmidt
ab November
ab November
Production coordinatorStephanie Härtel
Production coordinatorLennart Heidtmann
Assistant production managerMonika Kowolik
Unit manager (local system)Stephanie Schadewald
Unit manager (local system)René von Bodisco
Uebernahme des Projektes am 7DT, Absprachen mit DFL und Sportcast sowie mit dem FC Bayern Muenchen, BVB, FC Nuernberg,
Uebernahme des Projektes am 7DT, Absprachen mit DFL und Sportcast sowie mit dem FC Bayern Muenchen, BVB, FC Nuernberg,
Location manager (local system)Oliver Alber
Bavaria
Bavaria
Location manager (local system)Ruggero de Virgiliis
Set manager/ floor managerJürgen Sitzer-Hoffmann
Production secretaryAnica Cohrs
Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH
Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH
Assistant location managerGiovanni Ferrari
Production assistantLara Brielmaier
Assistentin der Set-AL
Assistentin der Set-AL
Production assistantKiano Gaytan Cortes
35 DT
35 DT
Assistant set/floor managerLuca Calluso
19 DT
19 DT
Production driverKarin Schneider
Production driverChristoph Pratschke
personal driver #1
personal driver #1
Production driverMatthias Preiß
PA internGeorg Wesch
Set runnerSebastien Roussillon
ScreenwriterRichard Kropf
Literary sourceMirco von Juterczenka
Roman: Wir Wochenendrebellen
Roman: Wir Wochenendrebellen
Production sound mixerBen Krüger
Boom operatorOliver Göbel
Boom operatorElisabeth Schümann
Vertretung
Vertretung
Boom operatorMirko Höpfner
Sound re-recording mixerStefan Held
Spots Social-Kampagne
Spots Social-Kampagne
Foley editorLaura Plock
Special effects technicianBernd Wildau
Stunt coordinatorSteffen Jung
Fight 1 Tag
Fight 1 Tag
Fight choreographerMichael Bornhütter
Stuntman/womanLukas Hunecker
Stuntperformer
Stuntperformer
Child supervisorSteffi Schlademann
Child supervisorLisa Näfe
Double, for Artiluna
Double, for Artiluna
Hygiene officerXander Scherer
Hygiene officerTobias Heinemann
Hygiene officerJona Wirbeleit
Corona Koordination/ Management
Corona Koordination/ Management
Marketing, public relationsIsabella Bandner
Marketing, public relationsNatalie Proske
Marketing, public relationsFranziska Dotzauer
Marketing, public relationsWiebke Döhla

Production companies

CompanyComment
Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH
Leonine Studios
Koproduktion
Koproduktion
SevenPictures Film GmbH [de]
Co-production
Co-production

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Leonine Studios
Germany (theatrical)
Germany (theatrical)
DCM Film Distribution (Schweiz) GmbH [ch]
Switzerland (theatrical)
Switzerland (theatrical)

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesperDU.film GmbH
DIT . DATA . RENTAL
DIT . DATA . RENTAL
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
CastingStefany Pohlmann Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick & Weber
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND
Bayern
Bayern
Extras/Bit Playerpolizeiteam.de
Bereitschaftspolizisten
Bereitschaftspolizisten
Extras/Bit PlayerThorsten Köhler
Traveller
Traveller
StuntsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Stunt-Support
Stunt-Support
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Care (Children / Teenagers)Artiluna GbR
durchgeführt von Steffi Schlademann, Lisa Näfe
durchgeführt von Steffi Schlademann, Lisa Näfe
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ConsultingE.A.S.T
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+Trailer + Equipment
+Trailer + Equipment
Production ServicesBPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH
Production ServicesE.A.S.T
Production ServicesFreese Film- & Festivalcatering
3 DT
3 DT
Production ServicesMulti-Rent e.K.
Masken- und Kostümmobile, Stromerzeuger, WC Mobil, Reisemobil & WoWa, Transport
Masken- und Kostümmobile, Stromerzeuger, WC Mobil, Reisemobil & WoWa, Transport
Production ServicesPermit Unit
Permit Management
Permit Management
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
Fahrzeugumsetzung
Fahrzeugumsetzung
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB:Peri
KB:Peri
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsGRAFIKWERK
Apps / Grafik / Digitaldrucke
Apps / Grafik / Digitaldrucke
PropsMonitoranimation
Computeranimationen und App entwicklung
Computeranimationen und App entwicklung
Special EffectsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Tanker with crew / WetDown for SFX Roland Tropp
Tanker with crew / WetDown for SFX Roland Tropp
Vehicles and aircraftsMirus Filmservice
Wassertransporter
Wassertransporter
Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH
Vehicles & Transport (multiple)
Vehicles & Transport (multiple)
Vehicles and aircraftsSilent Running Catering
Double cabin
Double cabin
Image (VFX)Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group
Sound (Postproduction)Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group
Subtitles / Audio descriptionAudioskript
AD + SDH
AD + SDH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Florian David Fitz2023Bayerischer Filmpreis [de]
Best Actor
Best ActorWinner

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2023EstoniaTallinn Black Nights Film Festival (PÖFF)

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 28/09/2023