EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
TV Series | Episodes 37-48 | 2023 | ZDFneo [de] | Drama, Relationship | Germany
The project "Wir" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Shooting data

Start of shooting14/03/2023
End of shooting02/06/2023
LocationsTeltow, Berlin
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin

Project data

Episodes from/to37-48

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Malick BauerTayo Schulte [SS]
Cynthia MicasSona [SS]
Erol AfsinEmre Karagöz [SS]
Katharina NesytowaHelena Kwiatkowski [SS]
Nyamandi AdrianAlfa [SS]
Peter Becker
Nils Schönborn [SS]
Lorris Andre BlazejewskiMaik Baer [SS]
Bineta HansenKatha Meierhöfer [SS]
Thi Le Thanh HoLinh Baer [SS]
Eva Maria JostAnnika Baer [SS]
Khiem NguyenTimmi Baer [SS]
Hang Nhi NguyenLuca Baer [SS]
Greta KasaloPinar Nowak [SS]
Corinna Nilson
Viola Freymann [LE]
Patrick von BlumeHerr Pfeiffer [LE]
Thomas WinterHerr Dresch [LE]
Chun Mei TanFrau Bach [LE]
Jedidah-Isabel AnnorTamara [SSR]
Christoph GrunertLutz Schulte [SSR]
Robin GoochAdanna Schulte [SSR]
Victoire LalyMariama [SSR]
Léa TremsalTänzerin [SSR]
Ida Aga ZinnenDancer [SSR]
Johanna BaierDancer [SSR]
Marlene VaterDancer [SSR]
Cortney WiresingerDancer [SSR]
Juna WendischDancer [SSR]
Lena ZinnenDancer [SSR]
Elijah DankwaLeroy [SSR]
Samuel Tayo ObasogieYoung Tayo [SSR]
Issa CompaoreYoung Alfa [SSR]
Henriette GonnermannFrau Schmölling [SR]
Luka OmotoBarbara Schütze [SR]
Roman ShamovUwe [SRE]
Claudia WiedemerVerkäuferin [SRE]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantIris Holze
Production accountantVerena Harms
Production accountantRalf Neuhaus
Assistant production accountantMax Wagner [1]
Post production supervisorPaulina Moska
Post production supervisorArne Möller
Motion graphics designerEnni Vuong
ColoristJakob Ihde
Episodes 41 - 44 // SDR @ Cine Chromatix
Episodes 41 - 44 // SDR @ Cine Chromatix
ColoristJanina Grulich
Director of photographyDiara Sow
Director of photographyMartin Farkas
Director of photographyRené Gorski
Camera operatorLasse Liebelt
B Cam
B Cam
Additional photographyAlexander Schmalz
Additional photographyRoman Schauerte
1st assistant cameraMax Egner
1st assistant cameraFacundo Altube
1st assistant cameraHannes Engler
1st assistant cameraPeter Zender
2nd assistant cameraTony Pratsch
3 DT
3 DT
2nd assistant cameraValeria Boneva
A-Cam
A-Cam
Video assist/playback operatorCharlotte Söllner
1 DT Vertretung
1 DT Vertretung
Video assist/playback operatorPola Zuk
Video assist/playback operatorLuca Uchtmann
Zusatz 6DT
Zusatz 6DT
Still photographerKirstin Schmitt
Casting directorKarimah El-Giamal
Costume designerPetra Fassbender
Assistant costume designerStefanie Schulze
Assistant costume designerAnke Kerstan
KB Petra Fassbender
KB Petra Fassbender
Costumer / wardrobeAnke Kerstan
Costumer / wardrobeRichard Olaf Zintel
S04, epidodes 37-48
S04, epidodes 37-48
Costume design traineeHenriette Kachel
DirectorNancy Mac Granaky-Quaye
DirectorChristian Klandt
DirectorMaissa Lihedheb
1st AD (local system)Antonia Molter
1st AD (local system)Inga Köhler
Script continuityJulia Berewinkel
Script continuityLeila Knörr
2 Tage Krankheitsvertretung für Sinead Sommer
2 Tage Krankheitsvertretung für Sinead Sommer
Script continuitySinead Sommer
4. Staffel, 33/48 Drehtage
4. Staffel, 33/48 Drehtage
Actor coach (children)Carmen Katt
Trainee director's departmentJuliane Schütze
EditorRaffaéllo Lupperger
EditorAntonella Sarubbi
EditorJulia Steinke
Online editorMaximilian Buske
Assistant editorAlina Drescher
Assistant editorEnver Melis
Assistant editorRomy Schwerdtner 
Season 4
Season 4
Key gripJens Brendel
Vertretung
Vertretung
Key gripThomas Lorch
Gaffer'Jay' Juan Francisco Santibañez Moreno
Best boy electricStefan Böttner
Lighting technician / electricianHeiko Lehmann
Lighting technician / electricianAdrian Jäkel
Lighting technician / electricianFrank Pawlowski
Lighting assistantAdrian Jäkel
Lighting assistantJeremy Cramer
Makeup artist / hair stylistEster Nyakato Rüppel
Makeup artist / hair stylistJackie Nagler
Makeup artist / hair stylistRanya Abdurahman
Additional make up artistBasil Prinz
Additional make up artistBasil Stählin
Additional make up artistJalil Romo Corro
Additional make up artistNalani Williams
Additional make up artistLaura Boros
ComposerCornelius Renz
ComposerCan Erdogan-Sus
ProducerLasse Scharpen
Executive producerMaximilian Fraenkel
ProducerSophya Frohberg
Assistant-/ junior-producerMona Shani
Producer of marketing and distributionAnna-Sophie Schork
Produktionsmanagement Distribution
Produktionsmanagement Distribution
Producer of marketing and distributionTeresia Harris
Producer traineeNoura Salifu
Production designerJustyna Jaszczuk
Assistant production designerStephanie Nagel
Prop masterMarkus Wegner
Standby propsJoline Sakritz
Standby propsKatharina Soltkahn
Set dresserTonia Hochsieder
Set dresserLucas Job
Set dresserJudith Prollius
Assistant stand by propsLeo Guinet
Location scoutPhilipp von Doering
Property driverMark Gleisberg
Property driverMax Schenkel
Art department traineeJohann Altenburg
Art department traineeVivien Götze
Line producerHenning Falk
Assistant to line producerCarolina Ronzino
Assistant to line producerGregor Prelog
Production managerNicole Pfeiffer
Assistant production managerMila Stoitscheva
2nd assistant production managerLara Varbelow
Unit manager (local system)Sven Arnold [1]
Covid coordinatorLara Varbelow
Location manager (local system)Kiano Gaytan Cortes
Set manager/ floor managerMaximilian Trojanski
DT 28-48
DT 28-48
Set manager/ floor managerGrit Aufzug
Production assistantAndre Weimann
Production assistantHannah Redlich
Assistentin der Set-AL
Assistentin der Set-AL
Assistant set/floor managerAndre Weimann
Production driverTill Ranke
Production driverHaydar Hinisli
Production driverSteven Madloch
Cast & Produktionsfahrer Zusatz
Cast & Produktionsfahrer Zusatz
Production driverRené Gruél
Set runnerMarie-Paulin Melzig
Set runnerAnna Lena Treue
ScreenwriterJasmina Wesolowski
ScreenwriterJonas Zimmermann
ScreenwriterChristoph Mushayija Rath
ScreenwriterSarah Claire Wray
ScreenwriterSophia Ayissi Nsegue
ScreenwriterLaura Dabelstein
Production sound mixerBen Krüger
Boom operatorRon Klober
Boom operatorSebastian Luca
Boom operatorTobias Kropp
Sound traineeMarie-Paulin Melzig
Sound designerAndy Schlegel
Sound designerSamuele Zandron
Assistant sound designerMirko Ilic
S04 EP41-44 @ Cine Chromatix
S04 EP41-44 @ Cine Chromatix
Assistant stunt coordinatorStephan 'Steve' Thiede
Head stunt riggerRonny Horning
Commissioning editorSandra Dettki
Commissioning editorLisa Reisch
Editorial assistantAnke Wichmann
ChoreographerQuincy Junor
Hygiene officerHeiderose (Heidi) Dabou
Marketing, public relationsAnna-Sophie Schork
Produktionsmanagement Distribution
Produktionsmanagement Distribution

Production companies

CompanyComment
Studio Zentral

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Bieseke
Production ServicesFilmschatten UG
AW/FW Hänger
AW/FW Hänger
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
Fahrzeugumsetzung / Abnahme elektrische Anlage
Fahrzeugumsetzung / Abnahme elektrische Anlage
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB Petra Fassbender
KB Petra Fassbender
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Petra Fassbender
Petra Fassbender
DecorationDesign & Musterbau
Support Szenenbild TinyConstruction
Support Szenenbild TinyConstruction
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDFneo [de]Friday, 15/10/2021, 8.15 PM