EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
Teaser (Series Concept) | 2011 | Germany

Main data

DirectorThomas Stuber
Written byDaniel Schuler (head writer)
ProductionFilmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Shooting data

Number of shooting days9
LocationsSchwäbisch Hall
Filming regionsSouth Germany

Project data

Aspect ratio16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Acquisition formatRedcode RAW 4K
Distribution formatHDCAM-SR
Sound formatStereo

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jerry Hoffmann
Sgt. Charlie Murdoch [L]
Sven Hönig
Bernhard Lowitzki [L]
Nicole MarischkaAnnemarie Schlegel [L]
Gottfried BreitfussEgon Schlegel [L]
Katharina HeyerLiese Steiger [L]
Christoph BachJoseph Richter [L]
Liv Lisa FriesBarbara Kessler [L]
Henriette ConfuriusGreta Schlegel [L]
Steffi KühnertMaria Kessler [L]
Heiner LauterbachDr. Alfred Kronauer [L]
Harry TäschnerAlbert Brontius [L]
Sebastian KutzFranz Kessler [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Fx animatorKiril Mirkov
Motion graphics designerChristian Kroneck
ColoristPhilip Whitfield
Dailies coloristSeverin Schultze
Digital intermediate assistantSeverin Schultze
Director of photographyTobias Jall
2x RedMX
2x RedMX
Director of photographyStefan Sosna
2. Kamera / Steadicam Operator
2. Kamera / Steadicam Operator
Steadicam operatorStefan Sosna
1st assistant cameraMartin Hanslmayr
1st assistant cameraAlda Maria Rühl
1.Kamera+Steadicam, 2xRedMX 4K
1.Kamera+Steadicam, 2xRedMX 4K
Clapper/loaderKathrin Keusch
DIT digital imaging technicianSeverin Schultze
2xRED 4K | Rushes Grading
2xRED 4K | Rushes Grading
Casting directorNina Haun
Casting assistantAlrun Seifert
Extras/bit player castingJulia Meyer-Pavlovic
Extras/bit player castingJuliane Weininger
Costume designerTina Eckhoff
50er Jahre
50er Jahre
Costume designerSilvana Ciafardini
Assistant costume designerChiara Bubici
Costumer / wardrobeChiara Bubici
+ Kostümassistentin / Historisch
+ Kostümassistentin / Historisch
Costumer / wardrobeChristina Geiger
DirectorThomas Stuber
1st AD (local system)Xenia Reich
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Julia Meyer-Pavlovic
Script continuitySonja Beutelmann
ScriptSonja Beutelmann
EditorPhilipp Thomas
Assistant editorMarc Bürkle
Key gripPhilipp Knopf
GafferTobias Vogel
11.-17.10. (6 DT)
11.-17.10. (6 DT)
GafferOliver Heße
6.-10.10. (3 DT)
6.-10.10. (3 DT)
Lighting technician / electricianStanislav Nikhamkin
Lighting technician / electricianJoachim 'Cooper' Schlag
Lighting technician / electricianArmin Moritz
Additional electricianKariem Saleh
Additional electricianStephan Burchardt
Additional electricianFalko Lachmund
Additional electricianLukas Steinbach
Additional electricianAnna Göhrig
Additional electricianChristopher McKissick
Key makeup artist/hair stylistAnne Wendt
Makeup artist / hair stylistTanja Lindemann
Makeup artist / hair stylistTanja Akbuga
Makeup artist / hair stylistFrederike Wolk
ComposerJasmin Reuter [1]
ProducerMarkus Staender
ProducerSteffen Hofbauer
ProducerJohannes Jancke
Associate producerPascal Nothdurft
Production designerMarlen Grassinger
Assistant production designerValeria Ege
Assistant production designerNina Kaul
Standby propsFiona Auer
Set builderLivia Krummenacher
Set builderCaspar-Felix Hauer
Set builderVanessa May
Line producerJohannes Jancke
Production managerFrédéric Jung-Plan
Assistant production managerNicola Odemann
5.-9.9.
5.-9.9.
Assistant production managerMoritz Hartmann
Unit manager (local system)Sven Faber
Set manager/ floor managerJulian Schneiders
Assistant set/floor managerClaudio Franke
Set runnerMerle Groneweg
Set runnerMarlen Albrecht
Set runnerDonat Mavleev
Set runnerChristoph Pabst
Set runnerDeborah Schaaf
Set runnerCorinna Kübler
Set runnerAnna Scheuble
Set runnerFabian Fornalski
Head writerDaniel Schuler
Production sound mixerBertin Molz
Boom operatorEmre Tuerker
1 DT Zusatzassistent
1 DT Zusatzassistent
Boom operatorJanosch Mesenhol
Sound designerBertram Bär
Stunt coordinatorSiegfried Polap
Stunt Koordinator
Stunt Koordinator
Artists-, guests-, VIPs-coordinatorJanina Weinbrenner
Caterer (cook on set)Melanie Burkhoff
Caterer (cook on set)Bernhard Polzin
ConsultantJoachim Kosack
ConsultantAriane Krampe
ConsultantPetra Kolle

Production companies

CompanyComment
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesMBF Filmtechnik GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerVolkstanz Hohenloher Gau
Lighting and UtilitiesMBF Filmtechnik GmbH
Production ServicesDie Helden der Großstadt
Production ServicesFunkgeräte-Vermietung.de - Spreenauten GmbH
Production ServicesHallywood-Productions
Set-/ MaGa-Equipment
Set-/ MaGa-Equipment
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationAutohaus Schümann GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationHagelloch Automobile
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationMEDIAS Reiseservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationReber's Pflug
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationRinghotel Hohenlohe
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Tina Eckhoff
KB: Tina Eckhoff
Locations and StudiosHohenloher Freilandmuseum e.V.
Vehicles and aircraftsMEDIAS Reiseservice
EquipmentUFO Filmgerät GmbH
als Das Filmgerät
als Das Filmgerät

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Steffen Hofbauer2012First Steps Award
NO FEAR Award für Nachwuchsproduzenten
NO FEAR Award für NachwuchsproduzentenWinner
Steffen Hofbauer2012Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis
Beste Produktion
Beste ProduktionNominated