poster
Feature Film | 2009 | Fantasy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting11/10/2009
End of shooting16/12/2009
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Anna FischerNora [L]
Karoline HerfurthLena [L]
Nina HossLouise [L]
Max RiemeltTom [L]
Jennifer Ulrich
Charlotte [L]
Senta Dorothea KirschnerSpusi Frau [SR]
Monique Langejunge Frau [SR]
Waléra KanischtscheffWasja
Nic RommOlsen

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMargit Prenzelmit Abwicklung bis Juni 2010
Assistant production accountantOlaf Schmidt
Vfx producerSinje Gebauer
Vfx supervisorAlex Lemke
Vfx set supervisorNando Stille
VFX technical directorChristian Schnellhammer
3d artistNando StilleKeller.io
Previs artistNando StilleKeller.io
Digital film compositorStefan Ihringer
Telecine operatorJeffrey YaworskiDailies Colorist
ColoristManfred Turek
Director of photographyTorsten Breuer
Eng cameraBenjamin KlumppMaking Of / EPK
2nd unit dopPhilip Peschlow+B-Cam
Remote camera operatorThomas HübenerScorpio Head
Steadicam operatorSebastian Meuschel
1st assistant cameraWon-Suk ParkZusatz 2DT
1st assistant cameraAlexander von WasielewskiB-Kamera
1st assistant cameraMartin SchlechtNachdreh 2010 1 Tag
1st assistant cameraMatthias WrageA-Cam
2nd assistant cameraAlbrecht von Grünhagen35mm / 1DT / 2010
2nd assistant cameraJan Grunwald
Eng assistant audio/videoMaximilian RabeMaking of
Video assist/playback operatorChristopher HaugChroma Keying 4.11.09
Video assist/playback operatorConrad Schmidt
Still photographerMarco Nagel
Extras/bit player castingJohanna Ragwitz
Costume designerAnke Winckler
Assistant costume designerSenay Ay
WardrobeDiana Dietrich
WardrobeTina Eckhoff
Additional wardrobeMarita Hoffjann
Additional wardrobeAnske Lipinski
Additional wardrobeMelanie Dittberner
Costume design traineeMarie Liebig
DirectorDennis Gansel
1st AD (local system)Christopher Doll
2nd AD crowd (local system)Manuel Kreuzpaintner
Script supervisorJan Birka
Extras coordinatorMarcus Müller [1]1 Tag
Extras coordinatorPhilipp Kramer
EditorUeli Christen
Junior editorClare DowlingVorschnitt
Key/dolly gripRobert Wedemeyer
Grip assistantHannes Tröger/Grip B-Kamera
GafferFred Dombrowka
Lighting technician / electricianMichael WattsRigging
Lighting technician / electricianSandro Kieburg
Additional electricianSebastian Beutler
Lighting assistantMarkus GroßeZusatz
Lighting assistantPhilipp LangeZusatz
Lighting assistantFlorian Czermak
Makeup artist / hair stylistIrina Tübbecke
Makeup artist / hair stylistDörte Dobkowitz
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnni Nagel
Additional make up artistChristina Baier
Additional make up artistSylvia Grave
Additional make up artistEva Maletz
Key makeup artist/hair stylistGeorg Korpás
ComposerHeiko Maile
Music supervisorThomas Binar
SongJaromir Zezula
ProducerChristian Becker
ProducerAndreas EicherDevelopment
Production designerMatthias Müsse
Art directorRalf Schreck
Set decoratorTilman LaschSet Decorator
Assistant set decoratorGabriele RoßSetDec-Assistenz
Concept artistWaleska Defne Leifeld
Prop masterSimon Blum
Standby propsClaude Garnier
Set dresserManuel Hess
Property assistantDoro Weingarten
Assistent stand by propmanTom Scheele
Location scoutChristian Meinecke
Set builderHelko Klünder
Stand by set builderRoman Berger
Draughtsman/set designerMichael Fissneider
Prop builderSimon Weisse
Graphic artistRené Jaschke
Property driverChristian Dahlmann
Art department traineeIsabel Fuchs
Line producerOliver Nommsen
Assistant to line producerLothar Hellinger
Unit production managerUli Fauth
Production coordinatorDoris Edwards
Unit managerNatalie Clausen
Location managerFranziska Strutz-Zander
Set manager/ floor managerSandro Silva
Production secretaryAdam-Victor Linkowski
Production assistantChristopher Poth
BlockerPierre EisenhutAbsperrkoordinator
BlockerThomas Kern
Set runnerLilian Scharnhorst
Set runnerMarco Siefert
Set runnerPhilipp Krebser
Set runnerMaria Lehmann
Production driverFrank Gust
Production driverMichael HöhneNachdreh/ DSV Shuttleservice
Production driverMarko OttaCast & Produktionsfahrer
Production driverMiklas WittmannCast- & Produktionsfahrer
PA internVeronika Binder3 Tage mit am Set
ScreenwriterJan Berger
Script translatorCollin McMahon
Production sound mixerRoman Schwartz
Boom operatorMoritz SchreinerBerlin
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerAlexander Würtz
Sound editorTomas BastianDialog & ADR Supervisor & Editor
Foley artistMax Bauer
Special effects supervisorDirk Lange
Stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
Stuntman/womanOliver FritscheHeadRigger
Stuntman/womanArmin Sauer
Stunt riggerStefan Möhwald

Production companies

CompanyComment
Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBalloonlights
Advertising/PresentationsThe White RabbitKey Visual development, teaser poster design
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Finance/Law/InsuranceSachverständigengemeinschaft SchererSchadenabwicklung
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesBusy Hands - FilmserviceHands AL, Setreinigung
Production ServiceshiasberlinMasken-&Garderobenmobil
Production ServicesKaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbHKaffee und Espresso
Production ServicesMoviebus - Michael MeiserAufenthaltsbus
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbHWohnmobile
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationDSV Shuttleservice [de]DSV SHUTTLESERVICE
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Anke Winckler
DecorationTextilwerkstatt LetschertAnfertigung textiler Dekorationen
DecorationUnternehmen SchönDeko Set Hallenbad
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
Special EffectsLange special effects
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLINLamborghini Gallardo, MercedesLKW

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Ueli Christen2011Deutscher Filmpreis 2011Bester SchnittNominated
Heiko Maile2011Deutscher Filmpreis 2011Beste FilmmusikNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 28/10/2010