Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Fahri YardimJulian [L]
Sylvia HoeksHanna [L]
Alexander BeyerFred [SR]
Victoria MayerTina [SR]
David Zimmerschied
Georg [SR]
Bastian Hagen
Flo [SR]
Eckhard PreußVermieter [SR]
Amelie KieferNora [SR]
Paulina HobratschkCharlotte [SR]
Torben LiebrechtMax [SR]
Jörg SchäferVorstandsvorsitzender [BP]
Franz RügamerJunger Mann [BP]
Laszlo Christian SomogyiParty Gast [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantPit Bug
Post production coordinatorKlaas Byl
Director of photographyMarkus Nestroy
2nd unit dopAndreas Steffan
1DT: Gorilla-Video
1DT: Gorilla-Video
2nd assistant cameraLinda Grützner
alexa mini
alexa mini
DIT digital imaging technicianChristian Dressler
Video assist/playback operatorLena Schreyer
Still photographerMarc Reimann
Casting directorSuse Marquardt
Casting directorBo Rosenmüller
Casting assistantNatascha Zimmermann
Costume designerMo Vorwerck
Assistant costume designerVerena Graf
WardrobeDaria Alishiri
DirectorNiels Laupert
1st AD (local system)Walter Erbe
2nd AD crowd (local system)Johannes Fröhlich
Script continuityTuna Kaptan
Script continuityEileen Byrne
Script continuityMoana Bauer
EditorUeli Christen
EditorBernd Schlegel
EditorFelix Schmerbeck
Key gripClemens Bachmann
Crane operatorEmil Marcus Kaczur
Camera car driverStefan Hummel
GafferChris Böck
Lighting technician / electricianTobias Dawid
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianFinn Gosch
Additional electricianPatrick De Val
Makeup artist / hair stylistNadine Scherer
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristina Baier
Additional make up artistAnna-Laura Peters
ComposerMichael Kamm
ComposerMaximilian Stephan
ComposerTim Althoff
ProducerNiels Laupert
ProducerMax Frauenknecht
ProducerBenjamin Grosch
ProducerBenedikt Böllhoff
Production designerAndreas Widmann
Assistant production designerJudith Ramoser
Set decoratorRalf Hübner
Construction managerArmin Hecht
Prop masterMarcel Beranek
Standby propsSelda Kavulok
Set dresserCora Wimbauer
Stand by set builderWolfgang Hübsch
Line producerChristine Rau
HL Jumpseat Filmproduktion
HL Jumpseat Filmproduktion
Production managerBülent Nacaksiz
Senior stage managerMichael Hilscher
Production coordinatorStephanie Hayward-Schneider
Unit managerElizabeth Albrecht
Location manager (local system)Christiane Zietzer
Hessen
Hessen
Set manager/ floor managerTobias Joosten
Assistant set/floor managerMaximiliane Albrecht
Production driverLaszlo Somogyi
Production driverIrina Lohmann
Zusatz
Zusatz
Production driverThomas Bartsch
Production driverFlorian Leonhardt
ScreenwriterNiels Laupert
Production sound mixerThorsten Bolzé
Boom operatorAttila Makai
Boom operatorCalvin Holm
Boom operatorKristofer Harris
10 Drehtage
10 Drehtage
Sound re-recording mixerOliver Achatz
Sound designerStephan Becker
Supervising sound editorOliver Achatz
Sound effects editorChris Beißwenger
Sounddesigner
Sounddesigner
Adr recordistBenedikt Mühle
ADR div. Rollen
ADR div. Rollen
Special effects technicianSebastian Bulst
Special effects technicianHelmut Neudorfer
Stuntman/womanMartin Cronebach
Video-producerSophie Morawetz
Making Of/Behind the Scenes
Making Of/Behind the Scenes
Child supervisorBayram Yildiz
Kinderbetreuer für 2 Drehtage
Kinderbetreuer für 2 Drehtage
Child supervisorVolker Petters

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Leonine Distribution GmbH [de]
(as Universum Film GmbH)
(as Universum Film GmbH)

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripCineCars Fahraufnahmen GmbH
CastingProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
Komparsen & Kleindarsteller
Komparsen & Kleindarsteller
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceDFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaft
Filmversicherung
Filmversicherung
Production Servicesfilmobil
VIP-Lounge-Trailer
VIP-Lounge-Trailer
Production ServicesThe Cooking Brothers Gödecke OHG
Setcatering
Setcatering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KG
AP.:Marc Groß
AP.:Marc Groß
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
Locations and StudiosBavaria Studios & Production Services GmbH
PropsSonnewald
Requisiten
Requisiten
Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-Endeffekt
Digitale Flugkarten
Digitale Flugkarten
EquipmentThorston Production Sound
Sound (Postproduction)FunDeMental Studios GmbH
Subtitles / Audio descriptionAudioskript
AD+SDH
AD+SDH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Niels Laupert2017Filmfest BiberachSpielfilmNominated
Niels Laupert2017Kinofest LünenLüdiaNominated
Niels Laupert2017Filmfest MünchenFörderpreis ProduktionNominated
Niels Laupert2017Filmfest MünchenFörderpreis DrehbuchNominated
Niels Laupert2017Filmfest MünchenFörderpreis RegieNominated
Max Frauenknecht2017Filmfest MünchenFörderpreis ProduktionNominated
Benedikt Böllhoff2017Filmfest MünchenFörderpreis ProduktionNominated
Benjamin Grosch2017Filmfest MünchenFörderpreis ProduktionNominated
Fahri Yardim2018Jupiter AwardBester Darsteller NationalNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 30/11/2017