EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Trailers/Videos

Posters

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Luna WedlerLuise [L]
Corinna HarfouchSelma [L]
Karl MarkovicsOptiker [L]
Benjamin RadjaipourFrederik [L]
Peter SchneiderPalm [L]
Ava PetschLuise (Kind) [L]
Jasin ChallahAlberto [SR]
Heidi EcksInge [SR]
Golo EulerHeinrich [SR]
Ikko MasudaTeitaro Rinponche [SR]
Katja StudtAstrid [SR]
Hansi JochmannElsbeth [SR]
Cosmo TautMartin [SR]
Isabell PannaglElsbeth jung [SR]
Sophia VogelSelma [SR]
Johannes AllmayerPeter [SR]
Rosalie ThomassMarlies [SR]
Nuriye JendroßekSabine [BP]
Florian KroopOptiker (jung) [BP]
Thorsten MertenHerr Rödder [BP]
Florens SchmidtMatthew [BP]
Maya HaddadMelissa [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantPit Bug
Director of photographyChristian Rein
2nd unit dopPatrick Jasim
Camera operatorKlaus Sprenger
Camera operatorChristian Nils Dlusztus
Steadicam operatorThomas Schiller
B-Cam-Operator & Steadicam
B-Cam-Operator & Steadicam
1st assistant cameraJulian Arayapong
Bayern
Bayern
1st assistant cameraArmin Karahasanovic
Focus A-Cam
Focus A-Cam
1st assistant cameraHenry Lais
3DT B cam focus
3DT B cam focus
1st assistant cameraTobias M. Bartl
B-Cam, Steadicam, LF
B-Cam, Steadicam, LF
2nd assistant cameraHenry Lais
A cam HE
A cam HE
2nd assistant cameraJoel Girmazion
A_Cam_ALEXA_mini_LF Bayern
A_Cam_ALEXA_mini_LF Bayern
DIT digital imaging technicianEric Zimmermann
Vertretung
Vertretung
Rear projection plates operatorJoel Wagner
Plate Assistant
Plate Assistant
Rear projection plates operatorGreta Niemann
Project manager
Project manager
Assistant to video playback operatorViktoria Blocher
Q-Take Assistenz
Q-Take Assistenz
Qtake operatorChristian Dressler
Still photographerFrank Dicks
Still photographerWalter Wehner
Camera traineePaul Kadic
Casting directorDaniela Tolkien
Casting assistantRebekka Abatiello
Costume designerNicole Pleuler
Assistant costume designerSusanne Hofmann
Costumer / wardrobeLea Sommer
Costumer / wardrobeCarmen Praetorius
Costume distressingFrédérique Guillard
+ färberei
+ färberei
Costume design traineeJulie Fritsch
Costume design traineeNoel Reitz
DirectorAron Lehmann
2nd unit directorFlorens Schmidt
1st AD (local system)Jan Bernotat
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Leon Algrim
3rd AD crowd (local system)Nicole Schreider
Script supervisorJulia Strobel
EditorAna de Mier y Ortuno
Assistant editorRene Bernbeck
Assistant editorDaniela Schramm Moura
Key gripKlaus Sprenger
GripJulius v. Schnurbein
Zusatz / vertretung
Zusatz / vertretung
GripJoel Knickel
Arri SRH360 / Ronin 2
Arri SRH360 / Ronin 2
GripJannis Langer
Crane operatorLars Prahl
1day Technocrane
1day Technocrane
Stabilized remote head technicianKlaus Sprenger
GafferUwe K. Greiner
Best boy electricAlexander Spohn
Lighting technician / electricianThomas Roßbach
Bayern
Bayern
Lighting technician / electricianMathias Linke
Lighting technician / electricianPia Eberhardt
Lighting technician / electricianGustavo Nagel
Lighting technician / electricianChristoph Steil
Hessen
Hessen
Additional electricianLasse Kudlek
17 Days
17 Days
Additional electricianJannis Langer
Additional electricianTobias Bosseck
1 Day
1 Day
Additional electricianSofia Liebetruth
Additional electricianMarius Kast
2 DT
2 DT
Lighting assistantOle Schmetzer
Addition 1 DT
Addition 1 DT
Key makeup artist/hair stylistTatjana Krauskopf
Makeup artist / hair stylistKerstin Wieseler
Additional make up artistMelissa Döberl
Telenovela Dreh Berlin
Telenovela Dreh Berlin
Makeup traineeHanna Meinicke
Junior Maskenbildnerin
Junior Maskenbildnerin
Music consultantAnnette Gentz
Original Score
Original Score
Production designerEva-Maria Stiebler
Assistant production designerAngela Mersch
bis 10.11.2021
bis 10.11.2021
Art directorAdriana Luna
Assistant art directorHenrike Knappe
Set decoratorBarbara Bernhard
Assistant set decoratorVeronica Gosewinkel
Set decoration buyerSarah Hesse
Set decoration buyerSusanne Richter
Prop masterMira Schindler
2. Außenrequisite
2. Außenrequisite
Prop masterTobias Zeislmeier
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerHelen Schlitt
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerNatalie Giannopoulos
Standby propsMira Schindler
Set dresserTilman Brandl
Set dresserSabine Däumler
Bavaria
Bavaria
Set dresserStefan Schiek
Set dresserSven Mikley
Set dresserJutta Saas
hessen
hessen
Set dresserManuel Kemper
Bayern
Bayern
Set dresserLisa Kumpf
Assistant stand by propsAnnalena Schwarz
Location scoutUte Platzer
Location scoutStephan Weiler
Location scoutYvonne Wassong
Graphic artistStefanie Butscheidt
Graphic artistWilli Hartmann
Line producerJens Oberwetter
Line production coordinatorNadine Schnappinger
& Postproduction
& Postproduction
Assistant to line producerAlexa Haag
Production managerBülent Nacaksiz
Production coordinatorClaudia Schindler
Health and safety coordinatorCornelia Beuthner
Assistant production managerMarlene Zeitler
Unit manager (local system)Max Locher
PL Bülent Nacaksiz
PL Bülent Nacaksiz
Unit manager (local system)Nicola Pantzke
Telenovela shooting Berlin, 1 shooting day
Telenovela shooting Berlin, 1 shooting day
Location manager (local system)Amelie Kessler
Bayern + Hessen
Bayern + Hessen
Location manager (local system)Laura Lehnert
Hessen
Hessen
Set manager/ floor managerDothias Wörner
Assistant location managerDaniela Schwedes
Assistant set/floor managerCristina Gonzalez
Assistant set/floor managerDaniel Paulus
Production driverMartin Bäcker
Production driverSebastian Kuhn [1]
Production driverDuc-Anh Dinh
from October 11th
from October 11th
Production driverJens Ziesche
PA internMarie Hoffstadt
Set runnerLukas Pilz
Set runnerSaskia Meyer
ScreenwriterAron Lehmann
Literary sourceMariana Leky
Dialog editorLinus Nickl
Production sound mixerPetra Gregorzewski
Boom operatorJan Geiling
Filmtonmeister B - Unit
Filmtonmeister B - Unit
Sound traineeUta Maria Meyer
Sound supervisorTina Laschke
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerJulian Riegl
Sound designerTina Laschke
Foley editorKarim El Morr
Special effects supervisorSebastian Bulst
Stunt coordinatorMarc Sieger
Stuntman/womanCecilia Diesch
Stuntman/womanHannah Spreitzenbarth
stunt double
stunt double
Stunt riggerEnzo Leonardo Mandara
Line producer (broadcaster)Frank Horak
Animal trainerFränze Lüttich
Child supervisorAnnabell Marker

Production companies

CompanyComment
Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
MAPP media GmbH
Camera (Okapi)
Camera (Okapi)

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Studiocanal GmbH (formerly Kinowelt GmbH) [de]
Germany (theatrical)
Germany (theatrical)

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND
NRW und Hessen
NRW und Hessen
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCP/Sicherheit
Setwache
Setwache
Production Servicesdelikat & ausgewogen
Production Servicesfilmobil
Darsteller-Aufenthalte divers, mobile Toiletten autark
Darsteller-Aufenthalte divers, mobile Toiletten autark
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationRoad Rebel
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Muc
Muc
CostumesJOLA-Rent
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB - Nicole Pleuler
KB - Nicole Pleuler
Makeup and HairJOLA-Rent
PropsAlmesberger Petra Grafik/Graphic
graphic design
graphic design
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
all areas
all areas
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche FTA Köln
alle Bereiche FTA Köln
PropsHerz Medical GmbH
Med. Ausstattung
Med. Ausstattung
Vehicles and aircraftsAuto Service Mesecke GmbH & Co.KG
13 Fahrzeuge vermietet
13 Fahrzeuge vermietet
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbR
Prop vehicles
Prop vehicles
Vehicles and aircraftsMain-Motiv
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
car plates
car plates
Sound (Postproduction)Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group
Video (Postproduction)Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Karl Markovics2023German Film Award (Lola) [de]
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting ActorNominated
Aron Lehmann2023Festival des Deutschen Films [de]
Rheingold Publikumspreis
Rheingold PublikumspreisNominated
Aron Lehmann2023Der Hessische Film- und Kinopreis [de]
Best Feature Film
Best Feature FilmNominated

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2023GermanyFestival des Deutschen Films

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 29/12/2022