EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
August ZirnerMax [L]
Johanna ter SteegeSophie [L]
Barbara AuerLoretta [L]
Oliver BroumisFritz [L]
Jenny SchilySunny [L]
Bjarne MädelHannes [L]
Christian BerkelMark [L]
Victoria MayerHenriette [L]
Deborah KaufmannIsabelle [SR]
Mark WaschkeBen [SR]
David RottFabian [SR]
Peter LohmeyerDavid [SR]
Leonie HämerEleonor [SR]
George BaumgartlDr. Frank Liebig [SR]
Jeanne GoursaudSusi (junge Frau) [SR]
Michael IhnowRobert [SR]
Ela PaulKrankenschwester [SR]
Antje Schmidt
Mona [SR]
Dulcie SmartSusan [SR]
Dominik Paul WeberPfleger [SR]
Julia Zimth
Bens Frau [SR]
Georg TryphonGeorg Lang [SR]
Judith BohleBea [BP]
Tim-Fabian HoffmannPfleger [BP]
Stefko HanushevskyArzt [BP]
Christina LindnerMia [BP]
Martin SchnippaJunger Mann [BP]
Moritz FührmannTim [BP]
Dietrich AdamMakler [BP]
Katrin WasowGyn [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantLies Schumandl
ColoristNatalie Maximova
Dailies coloristYannick de Decker
Director of photographyMichael Bertl
Steadicam operatorFlorian Klos
1st assistant cameraAxel Stock
Amira
Amira
2nd assistant cameraHanife Scheele
Amira
Amira
DIT digital imaging technicianYannick de Decker
Video assist/playback operatorXenia Günther
Still photographerMarion von der Mehden
Still photographerMartin Rottenkolber
Casting directorSabine Schwedhelm
Costume designerPeri De Braganca
Costume designerHelen Nordmann
Assistant costume designerConny Frei
Costumer / wardrobeAnne Jacobi
Costumer / wardrobeAntje Markgraf
Köln
Köln
Costumer / wardrobeMechthild Arends
DirectorSandra Nettelbeck
1st AD (local system)Ires Jung
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Barbara Skawran
Script continuityAnnie Großmann
Extras coordinatorStefanie Strohbeck
EditorKimberly Knight
EditorJulia Kovalenko
Assembly
Assembly
Assistant editorSilke Zirnité
2. Assistenz
2. Assistenz
Key gripHans Hellner
GripChristopher Saß
GafferChristoph Dehmel
Best boy electricMicky Koch
Lighting technician / electricianMiklos Endres
Lighting technician / electricianYann Hinterthan
Key makeup artist/hair stylistNica Faas
Makeup artist / hair stylistYasmin Iqbal
Additional make up artistNina Heppelmann
ComposerVolker Bertelmann
Music supervisorMilena Fessmann
Music consultantAnnette Gentz
Original Score
Original Score
ProducerFabian Maubach
ProducerJochen Laube
ProducerJulia Wagner
Co-producerFrank Evers
Co-producerHelge Neubronner
Co-producerGuido Zettier
Assistant to producerJulieta Zarankin
Production designerThomas Freudenthal
Hamburg und Köln
Hamburg und Köln
Assistant production designerHenning Jördens
Set decoratorDesiree Peton
Szenenbild Thomas Freudenthal
Szenenbild Thomas Freudenthal
Assistant set decoratorKatja Jonker
Art department assistantAnna Katharina Petersen
Construction coordinatorBernd Markmann
Prop masterIlse Töpfer
Standby propsStephanie Moldrings
Set dresserThomas Bertram
Location scoutMaik Fickelscheer
NRW
NRW
Location scoutKarin Verbeek
Loc_Datenbank
Loc_Datenbank
Location scoutRüdiger Jordan
Zusatz Wohnungen Köln
Zusatz Wohnungen Köln
Property driverOliver Odenthal
Köln
Köln
Art department traineeCarl Fischer
Außen und Innen
Außen und Innen
Line producerMichael Jungfleisch
Line production coordinatorKathleen Georgi
Production managerClaudia Schurian
Production coordinatorElisabeth Feltes
Assistant production managerMaren Grna
Unit manager (local system)Marc Prüll
Location manager (local system)Wladik Subow
Hamburg
Hamburg
Location manager (local system)Alexandra Stinka
Set manager/ floor managerTina-Yvonne Müller
Assistant set/floor managerLukas Lankisch
Assistant set/floor managerJulia Kaussow
Production driverElias Maniatopoulos
Production driverJerome Dupuis
Production driverPeter Baumgartner [1]
NRW
NRW
Production driverJan M. Kolbow
Zusatz, tageweise HH
Zusatz, tageweise HH
ScreenwriterSandra Nettelbeck
Production sound mixerErik Seifert
Boom operatorTycho Schottelius
Sound re-recording mixerStefan Korte [2]
Dialogue editorMichael Nguyen
Special effects technicianSebastian Scheuerecker
Stunt coordinatorGerfried Reinitzhuber
KKH Parkdeck
KKH Parkdeck
Commissioning editorAlexandra Staib
ZDF
ZDF
Commissioning editorCaroline von Senden
ZDF
ZDF
Loss adjusterKonstantinos Kapsalos

Production companies

CompanyComment
Sommerhaus Filmproduktion GmbH
ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de]
Senderbeteiligung
Senderbeteiligung
Arte [de/fr]
Senderbeteiligung
Senderbeteiligung

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Alamode Filmdistribution oHG [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
2x Amira/ Zeiss T2.1
2x Amira/ Zeiss T2.1
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbH
OP: Florian Klos
OP: Florian Klos
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerCastingagentur Michael F. Damm
KD und Komparsen HH
KD und Komparsen HH
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCENTRAL SERVICE Mirko Paulmann e. K.
Blocker/HVZ
Blocker/HVZ
Production ServicesHermann Koenen Party- und Catering-Service
Catering
Catering
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Mobile NRW
Mobile NRW
Production ServicesMobilespace
diverse Fahrzeuge
diverse Fahrzeuge
Production ServicesSM-Filmdienst Filmfahrzeuge
Aufenthaltsbus
Aufenthaltsbus
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Peri De Braganca
KB: Peri De Braganca
CostumesZeitkostüm GmbH
KB: Peri de Braganca
KB: Peri de Braganca
Locations and StudiosMotivBuero, Karin Verbeek
Loc_scouting HH
Loc_scouting HH
PropsFilm Ambulanz Hamburg
Medizin. Ausstattung
Medizin. Ausstattung
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche HH
Alle Bereiche HH
Propspolizeiteam.de
Polizeirequisiten
Polizeirequisiten
Vehicles and aircraftssani for set
RTW incl. med. Pers.
RTW incl. med. Pers.
Subtitles / Audio descriptionNo Limits Media GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Barbara Auer2019Jupiter Award [de]
Beste Darstellerin (National)
Beste Darstellerin (National)Nominated
Guido Zettier2018Filmfest Hamburg [de]
Hamburger Produzentenpreis (Deutsche Kinoproduktio
Hamburger Produzentenpreis (Deutsche KinoproduktioNominated
Sandra Nettelbeck2018Film Festival Cologne [de]
Reihe: Made in NRW
Reihe: Made in NRWNominated
Sandra Nettelbeck2018Locarno Festival [ch]
Piazza Grande
Piazza GrandeNominated
Sandra Nettelbeck2018Filmfest Hamburg [de]
Art Cinema Award
Art Cinema AwardNominated
Jochen Laube2018Filmfest Hamburg [de]
Hamburger Produzentenpreis (Deutsche Kinoproduktio
Hamburger Produzentenpreis (Deutsche KinoproduktioNominated
Fabian Maubach2018Filmfest Hamburg [de]
Hamburger Produzentenpreis (Deutsche Kinoproduktio
Hamburger Produzentenpreis (Deutsche KinoproduktioNominated
Frank Evers2018Filmfest Hamburg [de]
Hamburger Produzentenpreis (Deutsche Kinoproduktio
Hamburger Produzentenpreis (Deutsche KinoproduktioNominated
Helge Neubronner2018Filmfest Hamburg [de]
Hamburger Produzentenpreis (Deutsche Kinoproduktio
Hamburger Produzentenpreis (Deutsche KinoproduktioNominated

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2019GermanyFestival des Deutschen Films Ludwigshafen
Reihe: Stilbewußt erzählt
Reihe: Stilbewußt erzählt

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
RepeatGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 02/04/2021, 9.15 PMFree-TV-Premiere

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseAustriaFriday, 16/11/2018
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 15/11/2018