Wetlands

    All titles (2)
    Feature Film | 2012-2013 | Drama | Germany

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Carla JuriHelen Memel [L]
    Meret BeckerHelens Mutter [L]
    Axel MilbergHelens Vater [L]
    Christoph LetkowskiRobin [L]
    Marlen KruseCorinna [L]
    Edgar SelgeDr. Notz [L]
    Peri BaumeisterSchwester Valerie [SR]
    Anna KönigMarleen [SR]
    Claus LozekLebensmitteltechniker [SR]
    Christian Natter
    Pizzabote [SR]
    Amelie Plaas-LinkCordelia [SR]
    Merlin RoseKonrad [SR]
    Pia Röverneue Freundin [SR]
    Florian Rummeldrummer [SR]
    Fred Aaron BlakePatient im Rollstuhl [SR]
    Stefan KreissigArzt [SR]
    Monika ObmalkoFrederike [SR]
    Bernardo Arias-PorrasDrogendealer Michael [SR]
    Selam TadeseKanell [SR]
    Kathrin WehlischPuffmutter [BP]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantJanina Bukowski
    Production accountantSteffen Haja
    zunull :o UG
    zunull :o UG
    Assistant production accountantChristos Papaioannou
    Title designerInês Ferreira
    ColoristNadir Mansouri
    Director of photographyJakub Bejnarowicz
    Scuba dopAndrés Lizana Prado
    RED EPIC - Scubacam
    RED EPIC - Scubacam
    Steadicam operatorDirk Eichler
    1st assistant cameraSven-Ole Renneke
    1st assistant cameraRonny Kubis
    RedEpic
    RedEpic
    1st assistant cameraMax Zaher
    2 DT B-Cam / Red Epic
    2 DT B-Cam / Red Epic
    1st assistant cameraKatja Holbaum
    2 nd Unit, RED EPIC,3 DT
    2 nd Unit, RED EPIC,3 DT
    1st assistant cameraThomas Handtke
    Steadicam AC
    Steadicam AC
    1st assistant cameraLuise Schröder
    B-Cam RED EPIC 5DT
    B-Cam RED EPIC 5DT
    2nd assistant cameraSelma von Polheim Gravesen
    DIT digital imaging technicianCüneyt Kaya
    Data wrangler / digital loaderSascha Handloser
    Still photographerPeter Hartwig
    Casting directorUlrike Müller
    Casting assistantKathleen Döbbel
    Schauspiel- und Streetcasting
    Schauspiel- und Streetcasting
    Extras/bit player castingVolker Muehlbrant
    Costume designerElke von Sivers
    Assistant costume designerEva Brox
    WardrobeIldiko Okolicsanyi
    Costume design traineeSophia Hannß
    DirectorDavid Wnendt
    1st AD (local system)Kathleen Döbbel
    2nd AD crowd (local system)Volker Muehlbrant
    Script continuitySusanne Liebetrau
    Trainee director's departmentHelgard Haß
    EditorAndreas Wodraschke
    Key gripCarsten Eisenach
    GripTheo Krönke
    GripSebastian Stosch
    Crane operatorChristoph Sobisch
    GafferTommy Schulz
    Best boySteffen Ritter
    Lighting technician / electricianDavid Horn
    Lighting technician / electricianChristof Grunz
    Lighting assistantFlorian Boesel
    Zusatz
    Zusatz
    Lighting assistantTobias Kastleiner
    Lighting traineeTim Amfaldern
    Makeup artist / hair stylistJohanna Hinsch
    Key makeup artist/hair stylistMonika Münnich
    Fx makeup artistInga Ross
    für Design of Illusion-Kinderdummy
    für Design of Illusion-Kinderdummy
    Fx makeup artistMartin Schäper
    ComposerEnis Rotthoff
    Music producerKriton Klingler-Ioannides
    Einspielungen, Source-Musiken
    Einspielungen, Source-Musiken
    ProducerPeter Rommel
    Production designerJenny Roesler
    Assistant production designerMaria Klingner
    Set decoratorSven Hausmann
    Prop masterArndt Kühne
    Standby propsThomas Hainich
    Set dresserMarita Götz
    Location scoutVolker Zobelt
    Location scoutNils Herkendell
    Set builderSteffen Petschauer
    Baubühne / Setbaubühne
    Baubühne / Setbaubühne
    Scenic painterInes Johnson-Spain
    Property driverMarc Wadewitz
    Art department traineeValérie Smith
    Art department traineeTeresa Leutgeb
    Assistant to line producerKathleen Reinicke
    Production managerHeino Herrenbrück
    Production coordinatorTjorven Ruhnke
    Assistant to production managerFlorian Boesel
    Assistant to production managerJohannes Burow
    Unit managerVolker Zobelt
    Location manager (local system)Ronny Engel
    Location manager (local system)Armin Hildebrandt
    Location manager (local system)Christian Richter
    11.10.-14.11.
    11.10.-14.11.
    Set manager/ floor managerDagmar Wendelmuth
    Assistant set/floor managerJohanna Komander
    Assistant set/floor managerMarc Rommel
    Set runnerJohannes Fähmel
    Production driverMathias Langwich
    Production driverAxel Hübner
    PA internEva Siebenhühner
    ScreenwriterDavid Wnendt
    ScreenwriterClaus Falkenberg
    Co-writerSabine Pochhammer
    Literary sourceCharlotte Roche
    Production sound mixerPaul Wollstadt
    Production sound mixerPaul Rischer
    Boom operatorPaul Wollstadt
    Sound re-recording mixerAnsgar Frerich
    Sound designerPaul Rischer
    Foley editorClemens Nürnberger
    Foley editorFabian Weigmann
    Sound effects editorGregor Bonse
    Special effects supervisorMichael Bouterweck
    Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH
    Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH
    Special effects technicianDave Christokat
    Special effects technicianSteffen Petschauer
    Regen Motiv Krankenhaus
    Regen Motiv Krankenhaus
    Special effects technicianDavid Bronke
    Stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
    Stuntman/womanCecilia Diesch
    DVD authorRavel Rowghani
    QC DVD
    QC DVD

    Distributing companies

    CompanyComment
    Majestic Filmverleih GmbH [de]

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
    ALEXA
    ALEXA
    Animals for FilmTierschule Telligmann
    Leguan,Doggen, Ratte
    Leguan,Doggen, Ratte
    Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
    Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsHoffmann Dental Manufaktur GmbH
    Produktionsbüros
    Produktionsbüros
    Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
    Fußmattenservice
    Fußmattenservice
    Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
    + Production Trailer
    + Production Trailer
    Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
    Cateringfahrzeug
    Cateringfahrzeug
    Production ServicesTorsten Tolly Minack Catering
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
    CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
    Kostümequipment
    Kostümequipment
    CostumesPatinierdienst
    CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
    KB: Elke von Sivers
    KB: Elke von Sivers
    DecorationBaubühne GmbH
    Makeup and HairDesign of Illusion - Special Make-Up Effects
    Schwangerenbauch Gesichtsdummy
    Schwangerenbauch Gesichtsdummy
    PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
    alle Bereiche
    alle Bereiche
    Special EffectsPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH
    Regen
    Regen
    Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
    Sound (Postproduction)BASIS Berlin Postproduktion GmbH

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Andreas Wodraschke2014Deutscher FilmpreisBester SchnittNominated
    Carla Juri2014Deutscher FilmpreisWeibliche HauptrolleNominated

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    RepeatGermany3satFriday, 31/05/2019, 11.15 PM
    First showingGermanyZDF [de]Monday, 04/05/2015

    Cinema

    TypeCountryDateComment
    Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 22/08/2013