EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Senta BergerMarianne [L]
Günther Maria HalmerGünter [L]
Konstantin WeckerHeinz [GS]
Yasin El HarroukFirat Burcak [SR]
Sushila Sara MaiFrau Pichelrieder [SR]
Mitsou JungMarianne (young) [SR]
Nikolai RusuGünter (young) [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMarkus Götze
Digital compositor / compositing artistMarkus 'Maggi' Selchow
ColoristJochen Hinrichs-Stöldt
Director of photographyMartin Farkas
Camera operatorAlex Traumann
B-Cam & Steadicam
B-Cam & Steadicam
Steadicam operatorAlex Traumann
Alexa35 Cooke S2 & B-Cam
Alexa35 Cooke S2 & B-Cam
1st assistant cameraLaura Gehrke
B Kam
B Kam
1st assistant cameraYvonne Geiler
2nd assistant cameraMatthias Grabichler
4 DT, Alexa35 & Alexa Mini
4 DT, Alexa35 & Alexa Mini
2nd assistant cameraSarah Ahmad
A-Cam/B-Cam
A-Cam/B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraLukas Böttcher
add. A/B-Cam/1DT
add. A/B-Cam/1DT
DIT digital imaging technicianJoshua Park
Workflow
Workflow
DIT digital imaging technicianEmanuel Engels
Supervision of loading days & camera test, responsible for technical set-up, technical support for DIT station, workflow elaboration
Supervision of loading days & camera test, responsible for technical set-up, technical support for DIT station, workflow elaboration
DIT digital imaging technicianJonas Louis Meyer
4DT, Alexa35 & Mini HDE
4DT, Alexa35 & Mini HDE
DIT digital imaging technicianFlorian Bingold
ALEXA Mini, ALEXA 35
ALEXA Mini, ALEXA 35
Still photographerJürgen Olczyk
Casting directorFranziska Aigner
Costume designerJanne Birck
Assistant costume designerDiana Bähr
Costumer / wardrobeAnna Schurgacz-Hauffe
DirectorRainer Kaufmann
1st AD (local system)Jason M. Wiedenfeld
Script continuityRegina Hillinger
EditorEva Schnare
Additional editorAngela Tippel
Assistant editorDavid Paul Schmidt
Key gripReinhard Sprunck
Key gripChristian Klehr
Two weeks substitution
Two weeks substitution
GripSebastian 'Jackson' Otte
GafferChristof Loeckle
Lighting technician / electricianFelix Wolf
Zusatz/Vorbau
Zusatz/Vorbau
Lighting technician / electricianTristan von Seherr-Thoss
Makeup artist / hair stylistBarbara Spenner
ComposerGerd Baumann
ProducerHeike Wiehle-Timm
Assistant-/ junior-producerRieke Bubert
Co-producerChristoph Pellander
ARD Degeto
ARD Degeto
Business and legal affairsAndrea Terres
Production designerPetra Heim
Prop masterMarion Littich
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Prop masterChristof Schmidt
Standby propsMarion Littich
Additional location scoutStephanie Schober
München
München
Graphic artistPeter Knoblich
Production managerPeter Nawrotzki
München/Umgebung
München/Umgebung
Production coordinatorJulia Becker
Unit manager (local system)Paul Baumann [1]
Location manager (local system)Jan Zigulla
Starnberg
Starnberg
Set manager/ floor managerLuca Benz
Production assistantKai Sieber
Production driverNicola Nawrotzki
Production driverThomas Bartsch
Zusatz
Zusatz
PA internLara Karl
Set runnerSarah Felber
ScreenwriterMartin Rauhaus
Commissioning editorStefan Kruppa
ARD Degeto
ARD Degeto
ChoreographerStefanie Erb
Green consultantJudica Schrammeck

Production companies

CompanyComment
RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH
ARD Degeto Film GmbH [de]
Co-production
Co-production

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Majestic Filmverleih GmbH [de]
Germany (theatrical)
Germany (theatrical)
DCM Film Distribution (Schweiz) GmbH [ch]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
Licht, Kamera. Alexa 35, Alexa Mini, Objektive
Licht, Kamera. Alexa 35, Alexa Mini, Objektive
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbH
Animals for FilmRenate's Film-Tier-Ranch
Border Collie
Border Collie
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ConsultingHerz Medical GmbH
Medical Consultant, Coronaschutz
Medical Consultant, Coronaschutz
Production Servicesfilmobil
Teamaufenthalt, Kostümtrailer
Teamaufenthalt, Kostümtrailer
Production ServicesÖ wie Knödel / Goldene Rose GmbH
Production SupportLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)
Pre-Production, Set and Post-Production-Workflow Optimization
Pre-Production, Set and Post-Production-Workflow Optimization
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationDie-Road-Runners GmbH
Produktionsfahrer / Personentransporte
Produktionsfahrer / Personentransporte
CostumesAtelier Katrin Bobek
1969-Kleid Senta Berger
1969-Kleid Senta Berger
DecorationStoffl Fundus GmbH
Näharbeiten
Näharbeiten
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz Rössler
Spielfahrzeug
Spielfahrzeug
Sound (Postproduction)Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Martin Rauhaus2024Bayerischer Filmpreis [de]
Best Screenplay
Best ScreenplayWinner
Rainer Kaufmann2023Festival des Deutschen Films [de]
Rheingold Publikumspreis
Rheingold PublikumspreisNominated
Rainer Kaufmann2023Five Lakes Film Festival [de]
Audience Award
Audience AwardNominated

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2023GermanyKinofest Lünen
Closing film
Closing film
2023GermanyFive Lakes Film Festival
2023GermanyFestival des Deutschen Films
2023GermanyFilmfest München

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 21/09/2023
PremiereSaturday, 24/06/2023Filmfest München