© ARD
TV Series | Episodes 13-18 | 2014 | ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting12.09.2014
End of shooting10.12.2014
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Broadcast datewöchentlich
Episodes from/to13-18

Trailers/Videos

  • Trailer/Video on Youtube

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Florian LukasMartin Kupfer [SS]
Uwe KockischHans Kupfer [SS]
Jörg Hartmann
Falk Kupfer [SS]
Anna LoosVera Kupfer [SS]
Katrin SassDunja Hausmann [SS]
Ruth ReineckeMarlene Kupfer [SS]
Lisa WagnerKatja Wiese [L]
Michael EppMalte Ulbricht [SSR]
Stephan GrossmannGörlitz [SSR]
Steffen GrothRobert Snyder [SSR]
Max HegewaldThomas [SSR]
Arnd KlawitterSven Fischer [SSR]
Ferdinand LehmannRoman Kupfer [SSR]
Claudia Mehnert
Nicole Henning [SSR]
Saskia RosendahlLisa [SSR]
Joachim Paul Assböck
Dr. Schmolke [SR]
Thomas BadingLuchnik [SR]
Oliver BreiteRainer Simkow [SR]
Julia Brendler
Maria Simkow [SR]
Hedda ErlebachAnna Simkow [SR]
Jürgen Heinrich
General Schöning [SR]
Hansjürgen Hürrig
Generalleutnant Gaucke [SR]
Michael KindKulisch [SR]
Matthias Lier
Michael SchenkGerd Rothals [SR]
Thomas SchmuckertKommissar [SR]
Tom SielskiMann mit Mercedes [SR]
Johannes SuhmAnwalt [SR]
Pauline WieswegSandra [SR]
Falk-Willy WildHerr Engel [SR]
Ronald ZehrfeldRobert Wolf [SR]
Marc ZwinzWalter Hühne [SR]
Sandra SchererBürgerrechtlerin [SRE]
Nils SchulzZöllner [SRE]
Jörn HentschelVolker Pohlmann [BP]
Mike Maas
Vertreter [BP]
Michael PanMartins Chef [BP]
Jean Denis Römer
Mann mit Eimer [BP]
Roberto ThoeneltKollege Snyder [BP]
Carlotta von FalkenhaynMädchen [BP]
Jonas von Lingen
Rolf [BP]
Susann Toni WagnerPassantin [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production controllerJens Ahlfeld
production accountantJens Haesler
director of photographyMichael Wiesweg
2nd unit dopMartina Di Lorenzo
2nd unit dopHendrik A. Kley
steadicam operatorMatthias Biber
1st assistant cameraJulian Taro HitomiA-Cam
1st assistant cameraAnna Schenk
1st assistant cameraNadine Reichert4 DT Fokus A-Kam / 6 DT Fokus C-Kam
2nd assistant cameraJochen KellerAlexa, Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraNadine ReichertA-Kamera
2nd assistant cameraMarjan GrünewaldALEXA PLUS 2DT Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraAlina Albrecht
2nd assistant cameraCosmas KöstersAlexa Plus A-Cam, 5 DT Vertretung
still photographerJulia Terjung
camera traineeMoritz Kluth
casting directorHeta Mantscheff
costume designerMonika Hinz
assistant costume designerCaroline Osuch
wardrobeKarin Faltlhauser
wardrobePetra Langerhistorisch -1989-90 /Folge 13-18 / 1. Garderobe
wardrobeKriszta Schmitz
additional wardrobeAnja Niedermeier
additional wardrobeFranka EisenhardtJahr 1989
additional wardrobeMartha Hunger
additional wardrobeIndira Dey
additional wardrobeSylka Schaedlichhistorisch 80/90ger
additional wardrobeMaxi Munzert
directorFriedemann Fromm
1st assistant directorTom Sielski
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADMax Lipka
script supervisorNina Felicitas Schuchardt2 Kameras
Crowd MarshallUlrike Kühne2 DT (250 Komparsen)
trainee director's departmentNiklas Wolfers
trainee director's departmentNiklas Wolters
editorFranziska Schmidt-KärnerVorschnitt 1 Folge
editorAnnemarie Bremer
editorEva Schnare
key/dolly gripMichael Behrends
grip assistantNils Tischer
grip assistantNicolas Damseaux
grip assistantIngo Klier
gafferJustus Hasenzahl Tavares
best boySascha Kuchenbuch
electricianAndre Herold
electricianHolger Ohlhus
electricianMarc Wiesenthal
electricianTom Sperling
electricianEnno Hoffman
electricianRaiko Epperlein
electricianHans-Ulrich Graefe
additional electricianJonas Hörning
lighting assistantLudwig Machnicki
lighting traineeTim Bornhöfft
makeup artist / hair stylistHeike Egerkomparserie
makeup artist / hair stylistJens Bartram
makeup artist / hair stylistJudith Müllerhistorisch '89
additional make up artistAljona Kassner
additional make up artistKatharina Rebecca Thiemeperiod 1989+fitting
additional make up artistTopsy Liane Schreiber
wig makerJudith Müller
producerMarc Müller-Kaldenberg
producerRegina Ziegler
executive producerJana Brandt
assistant to producerAnna MatthäiProduzent: Marc Müller-Kaldenberg
production designerFrank GodtHistorisch 1989
assistant production designerSandra Lange
set decoratorUli Friedrichs
assistant set decoratorJule Bünsche
prop masterAndreas Horstmannhistorisch 1989
standby propsUtz Neumann
set dresserChristoph HeineckeLeadman
set dresserKarsten Barthel
set dresserStephanie Nagel
set dresserAndreas Seyfarth
set dresserUlrike Eisenreich
set dresserBettina SaulHaus kupfer
assistent stand by propmanYasmin Pochert
location scoutMarion Gerhardt
location scoutRoland Gerhardt
set builderUdo Seitner
set builderMark Stolte
set builderOliver GärtnerBaubühne i.A. Mark Stolte
stand by set builderDietrich Kirst
graphic artistNina StrathmannDDR 1989
property driverMike Müller
property driverAndreas Ulrich
art department traineeAna-Lisa Odenhausen
art department traineeEstella Thiel
line producerNorbert Ranft
unit production managerNorbert Ranft
post production supervisorTillman Schmidt-Kärner
assistant production managerLarissa Aston
Post Production AssistantIris Oeltjen
unit managerJanek Plathe
location managerChristian Richter
set manager / 3rd ADFlorian Strutz27 Drehtage
set manager / 3rd ADArne Regul
4th AD / Additional ADChristin Lerch
4th AD / Additional ADTillmann Haring
production driverBernd KoeppePersonal Driver Anna Loos
production driverOliver Planert
production driverCarlos Faria
screenwriterFriedemann Fromm
screenwriterAnnette Hess
production sound mixerJürgen Göpfert
boom operatorKarsten Paarmann
sound re-recording mixerStephan Konken
sound designerEckhard BlachSounddesigner, Dialog Editor
special effects supervisorMichael BouterweckPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH
stunt coordinatorDani Stein& Pecision driver
stuntman/womanJan BoehmeStuntdouble
stuntman/womanAsuka TovazziStasioffizier
commissioning editorWolfgang Voigt
vfx producerBjörn Dunne
digital film compositorTobias Kruppa
coloristHenning Sancken
consultantHarald Zientek
marketing, public relationKordula Hildebrandt

Production companies

CompanyComment
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerKomparsenagentur Mechthild Olliges BerlinKl.Rollen,Komparsen
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServiceshiasberlinKostümmobil
Production ServicesMAWES Filmcatering GbRFilmcatering
Production ServicesMSB Mietservice Berlin e.K.Miettoiletten
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbHWohnwagen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Monika Hinz
PropsBlocSecBewachung/Security
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
PropsHistoric Hospital - Medizintechnik aus der DDR und vor 1945med. Fachberatung, hist. Requisiten
Special EffectsPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbHPyrotechnik,Wetter,
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulzdiverse Spielfahrzeuge 80iger Jahre
Sound (Postproduction)Konken StudiosMischung

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Friedemann Fromm2015Filmfest MünchenNeue Deutsche SerienNominated
Frank Godt2016Adolf Grimme PreisSzenenbildWinner
Friedemann Fromm2016Goldene KameraBester deutscher Mehrteiler / MiniserieNominated
Friedemann Fromm2016Grimme PreisFiktionWinner
Marc Müller-Kaldenberg2016Grimme PreisFiktionWinner
Annette Hess2016Grimme PreisFiktionWinner
Regina Ziegler2016Grimme PreisFiktionWinner
Ruth Reinecke2016Grimme PreisFiktionWinner
Jörg Hartmann
2016Goldene KameraBester deutscher SchauspielerWinner
Jörg Hartmann
2016Grimme PreisFiktionWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Friday, 17.09.2010