Director | Friedemann Fromm |
---|---|
Written by | Annette Hess, Annette Hess (idea) |
Production | Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG |
Start of shooting | 01/09/2009 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 18/12/2009 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Length of episode | 50' |
---|---|
Episodes from/to | 1-6 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Florian Lukas | Martin Kupfer [SS] | |
Uwe Kockisch | Hans Kupfer [SS] | |
Hannah Herzsprung | Julia Hausmann [SS] | |
Jörg Hartmann | Falk Kupfer [SS] | |
Ruth Reinecke | Marlene Kupfer [SS] | |
Katrin Sass | Dunja Hausmann [SS] | |
Heike Hanold-Lynch | Frau Bergner [SS] | |
Hansjürgen Hürrig | Generalleutnant Gaucke [SS] | |
Stephan Grossmann | Peter Görlitz [SS] | |
Steffen Groth | Robert Schnyder [SS] | |
Jonas Hämmerle | Roman Kupfer [SR] | |
Anita Puppe | Sekretärin [SR] | |
Chantal Hourticolon | Lisa Grambow [SR] | |
Sven Lehmann | Leutnant Geifel [SR] | |
Christina Große | Moni Schrader [SSR] | |
Alma Leiberg | Marion Grambow [SSR] | |
Bernhard Piesk | Armin Prieß [SSR] | |
Sven Riemann | MFS Offizier [SSR] | |
Gitta Schweighöfer | Christine Jeroch [SSR] | |
Max Gertsch | Klaus Meigold [SR] | |
Gerd Beyer | Horst Bäumer [SR] | |
Marko Bräutigam | Major Bösner [SR] | |
Volker Ranisch | n.a. [SR] | |
Marco Noack | MfS Abhörspezialist [SR] | |
Beata Lehmann | Schwester Elke [SRE] | |
Heinz Klever | Stasi-Mann [BP] | |
Vanessa Lizanne | Kosmetikkundin [BP] | |
Tom Sielski | KFZ Mechaniker [BP] | |
Armin Dillenberger | Hauptwachtmeister Sorge |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production controller | Jens Ahlfeld-Päffgen | |
Post production supervisor | Tillman Schmidt-Kärner | |
Post production coordinator | Gero Trusch Betreuung Schneideraum | Betreuung Schneideraum |
Post production assistant | Iris Oeltjen | |
Motion graphics designer | Rick Baxstar Green Screen DVD | Green Screen DVD |
Telecine operator | Roland Murrer Master | Master |
Director of photography | Michael Wiesweg | |
2nd unit dop | Hendrik A. Kley & Operator B-Cam 69 DT | & Operator B-Cam 69 DT |
Steadicam operator | Patrick-D. Kaethner | |
Steadicam operator | Benjamin Treplin dailies | dailies |
1st assistant camera | Anna Schenk B-Cam / 2nd Unit | B-Cam / 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Frederic Batier | |
1st assistant camera | Kristina Klunkert | |
2nd assistant camera | Bastian Bohner 16mm, Focus B-Kamera | 16mm, Focus B-Kamera |
Video assist/playback operator | Paul Maximilian Näther 40 DT | 40 DT |
Still photographer | Julia Terjung incl. Gallery & Poster shooting | incl. Gallery & Poster shooting |
Camera trainee | Nicole Sperhake 22 DT | 22 DT |
Costume designer | Monika Hinz | |
Assistant costume designer | Caroline Osuch | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Dominik Sommer Cast | Cast |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kerstina Schemmel | |
Costume interpreter | Daniela Bimek alle Staffeln Kostümänderungen/Kostümanfertigungen | alle Staffeln Kostümänderungen/Kostümanfertigungen |
Additional costumers | Anja Niedermeier | |
Additional costumers | Uta Müller Komparsen Fitting / Dreh | Komparsen Fitting / Dreh |
Costume design trainee | Liza Grebenstein historisch DDR 70er/80er | historisch DDR 70er/80er |
Director | Friedemann Fromm | |
1st AD (local system) | Stephan Brunn histor. 1980 Drehort: Berlin | histor. 1980 Drehort: Berlin |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Nuria Santos | |
Script continuity | Franziska Wilbrandt | |
Editor | Annemarie Bremer 3 Folgen | 3 Folgen |
Assistant editor | Janina Gerkens 6 Folgen + Vorschnitt | 6 Folgen + Vorschnitt |
Key grip | Michael Behrends | |
Key grip | Ulf Schädlich keygrip Grimme Preis/ D Fernsehpreis 11 | keygrip Grimme Preis/ D Fernsehpreis 11 |
Grip | Frank (Schmidti) Schmidt - Beratung | - Beratung |
Crane operator | Hagen Raeder | |
Grip trainee | Vicky Heienbrok 2. Drehblock | 2. Drehblock |
Gaffer | Justus Hasenzahl Tavares | |
Best boy electric | Sascha Kuchenbuch | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Raiko Epperlein | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Volker Langholz zusatz | zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Marc Wiesenthal | |
Additional electrician | Ingo Klier | |
Additional electrician | Christoph Sobisch | |
Additional electrician | Malte Beckmann | |
Lighting assistant | Gillian Holt Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting trainee | Vicky Heienbrok 1. Drehblock | 1. Drehblock |
Lighting trainee | Julian Taro Hitomi | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Annette Oehlkers | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Klaus Petzold | |
Additional make up artist | Babette Bröseke | |
Additional make up artist | Krisztina Szántó-Konthur | |
Additional make up artist | Monika Lienig | |
Composer | Mirko Michalzik | |
Composer | Stefan Mertin mit Martin Hornung | mit Martin Hornung |
Producer | Regina Ziegler | |
Producer | Marc Müller-Kaldenberg | |
Production designer | Frank Godt Historisch 80er Jahre | Historisch 80er Jahre |
Assistant production designer | Sandra Lange | |
Set decorator | Ludwig Schlepegrell | |
Art department assistant | Katja Fischer Set Dresser / Buyer | Set Dresser / Buyer |
Art department assistant | Mirjam Charlotte Blümlein Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Prop master | Uli Friedrichs DDR 1980 | DDR 1980 |
Prop master | Andreas Horstmann historisch DDR 1980 | historisch DDR 1980 |
Standby props | Utz Neumann | |
Set dresser | Ulla Killing | |
Set dresser | Jo Heins Additional Berlin | Additional Berlin |
Set dresser | Ulrike Eisenreich | |
Set dresser | Bettina Saul | |
Set dresser | Axel Voigt | |
Set dresser | Christoph Heinecke | |
Set dresser | Andreas Wendt | |
Location scout | Henriette Isenhardt | |
Location scout | Christian Meinecke | |
Set builder | Udo Seitner | |
Set builder | Christoph Klose | |
Set builder | Stolte Brothers | |
Stand by set builder | Falk Stolte | |
Graphic artist | Nina Strathmann DDR 1980 | DDR 1980 |
Property driver | Mike Müller | |
Line producer | Gregori Winkowski | |
Assistant to line producer | Anja Seela | |
Production manager | Jutta Paarmann | |
Assistant production manager | Susen Jarmuske | |
Unit manager (local system) | Ines Frederich | |
Location manager (local system) | Matteo Canalis Wandel 6 Folgen | 6 Folgen |
Set manager/ floor manager | Tom Sielski | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Max Lipka | |
Production driver | Christoph Glänzel | |
Set runner | Maximilian Grabinger ;) | ;) |
Set runner | Laura Klippel | |
Screenwriter | Annette Hess | |
Idea | Annette Hess | |
Production sound mixer | Christian Wegner 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Production sound mixer | Raoul Grass | |
Boom operator | Karsten Paarmann | |
Sound designer | Eckhard Blach Sounddesigner, Dialog Editor | Sounddesigner, Dialog Editor |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Special effects supervisor | Michael Bouterweck PYROTECHNIK Bouterweck GMBH | PYROTECHNIK Bouterweck GMBH |
Special effects technician | Marian Goepel | |
Special effects technician | David Bronke | |
Stunt coordinator | Piet Paes | |
Stuntman/woman | Dani Stein Double Hannah Herzsprung | Double Hannah Herzsprung |
Stuntman/woman | Daniel Stockhorst | |
Stuntman/woman | Hardy T. Szigat für Buff Connection GmbH | für Buff Connection GmbH |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter historisch | historisch |
Lighting and Utilities | Unternehmen Schön Beleuchtergerüst Set Wallstr. | Beleuchtergerüst Set Wallstr. |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | filmissimo Catering Catering | Catering |
Production Services | hiasberlin Garderobenmobil | Garderobenmobil |
Production Services | Novus Media - Medien- & Filmservice Unit Move`s | Unit Move`s |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Monika Hinz | KB: Monika Hinz |
Decoration | props in time - Andreas Schürmeyer GraphischeRequisiten | GraphischeRequisiten |
Makeup and Hair | Die Maske Maskenmobil | Maskenmobil |
Props | Historic Hospital Ausstattung mit DDR Medizintechnik und Kleinrequisiten im Bereich Intensivmedizin, Krankenpflege und operative Medizin | Ausstattung mit DDR Medizintechnik und Kleinrequisiten im Bereich Intensivmedizin, Krankenpflege und operative Medizin |
Props | Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Anfertigung | Textile Anfertigung |
Special Effects | Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH Wetter,Feuer | Wetter,Feuer |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz diverse Ostoldtimer | diverse Ostoldtimer |
Vehicles and aircrafts | HERO CARS BERLIN Ford Mustang Cabriolet, Mustang Dummy | Ford Mustang Cabriolet, Mustang Dummy |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Ronald Rahneberg DDR Autos | |
Image/Editing | Chroma Media GmbH & Co. KG (ehem. Chroma SKY) | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Friedemann Fromm | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Beste Serie | Beste Serie | Winner |
Friedemann Fromm | 2011 | Grimme Preis 2011 Serien & Mehrteiler | Serien & Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Friedemann Fromm | 2011 | Metropolis - Deutscher Regiepreis Beste Regie - Serie | Beste Regie - Serie | Nominated |
Florian Lukas | 2011 | Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 2011 Serien/Reihen | Serien/Reihen | Nominated |
Florian Lukas | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Beste Serie (stellv. für das Schauspielensemble) | Beste Serie (stellv. für das Schauspielensemble) | Winner |
Katrin Sass | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Beste Serie (stellv. für das Schauspielensemble) | Beste Serie (stellv. für das Schauspielensemble) | Winner |
Hannah Herzsprung | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Beste Serie (stellv. für das Schauspielensemble) | Beste Serie (stellv. für das Schauspielensemble) | Winner |
Uwe Kockisch | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Beste Serie (stellv. für das Schauspielensemble) | Beste Serie (stellv. für das Schauspielensemble) | Winner |
Annette Hess | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Beste Serie | Beste Serie | Winner |
Regina Ziegler | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Beste Serie | Beste Serie | Winner |
Jörg Hartmann | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Schauspieler | Bester Schauspieler | Winner |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Friday, 17/09/2010 |