©ARD
©ARD

Watzmann ermittelt

  • Der Watzmann und seine Töchter (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 9-24 | 2019-2020 | ARD [de], BR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting06/08/2019
End of shooting29/10/2019
LocationsMünchen, Berchtesgaden
Filming regionsGermany - Bavaria

Project data

Episodes from/to9-24

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Andreas GiebelBenedikt Beissl [SS]
Peter Marton
Jerry Paulsen [SS]
Ines LutzJohanna Beissl [SS]
Barbara WeinzierlElisabeth Beissl [SS]
Kathrin von SteinburgMaria Beissl [SS]
Leonie BrillEva Beissl [SS]
Nepo FitzMax Ruffer [SS]
Sarah ThonigCaro Reiser [SS]
Katharina Abt
Katrin Stöger [LE]
Claudia Maria Haas
Katharina Weißhäupl [LE]
Nadine Kösters
Michaela Heckert [LE]
Lena MeckelSissi Fischer [LE]
Lilian Naumann
Franziska Schachtner [LE]
Eva-Maria Reichert
Conny Haas [LE]
Marie Theres Relin
Gabriele Schellenberger [LE]
Sven SerahSven Lohberger [LE]
Georgia Stahl
Friedericke Reger [LE]
Martin Thaler
Florian Reger [LE]
Joan PascuSergiu Radu [LE]
Matthias BeierHerr Hallhuber [GS]
Genoveva Mayer
Gerichtsmedizinerin Sonja Bitterling [SSR]
Lilly ForgáchGemeindesekretärin Frau Maierhofer [SSR]
Wolfgang VogelSpurensicherung [SSR]
Wolfgang KrebsPfarrer Höllriegel [SSR]
Kathrin Ackermann
Regina Pöschl [SR]
Lena Buhl
Emma Wimmer [SR]
Sandra CvetkovicPhysio-Kollegin [SR]
Rena Glück
Thekla Mahr [SR]
David Lindermeier
Wäschefahrer [SR]
Oliver ScheffelSepp Leitner [SR]
Rosalie SchlagheckSandra [SR]
Michael Schwarzmaier
Fritz Sturm [SR]
Jochen Paletschek
Tobias Koller [SR]
Christina Baumer
Anja Bach [SR]
Miguel Abrantes OstrowskiMichelle Perrin [SRE]
Christiane Blumhoff
Mimi [SRE]
Marie Therese Futterknecht
Helga Lohberger [SRE]
Andreas HeinzelQuirin Steiner [SRE]
Dina Hellwig
Anna Reitinger [SRE]
Maria Magdalena Rabl
Paula Dunz [SRE]
Katharina Schwarzmaier
Birgit Vogel [SRE]
Yasmani StambaderRoman Prokop [SRE]
Lea FassbenderMilena Sailer [SRE]
Ercan ÖksüzPizzabote Kurt [SRE]
Georg LabergerLautstarkes Golfclubmitglied [BP]
Arne GottschlingMichi Sailer

Crew

ActivityNameComment
ColoristMarco Zanoni
(additional) Dailies Colorist
(additional) Dailies Colorist
ColoristAljoscha Hoffmann
Episode 9-12
Episode 9-12
Director of photographyMaximilian Lips
4x45´
4x45´
Director of photographyChristoph Poppke
Additional photographyAndreas Steffan
/ B-Cam & 2nd Unit / 20DTe / Folgen 9-16
/ B-Cam & 2nd Unit / 20DTe / Folgen 9-16
Drone camera operatorPatrick Zander
Alexa Mini
Alexa Mini
Drone camera operatorAlexander Gruber
Inspire 2 / X7
Inspire 2 / X7
Steadicam operatorMatthias Wallinger
1st assistant cameraTimm Michael Reiter
1st assistant cameraAndreas Steffan
/ AMIRA / B-Cam / ab 9.DT / Folgen 9-12
/ AMIRA / B-Cam / ab 9.DT / Folgen 9-12
Data wrangler / digital loaderMaxi Hiesinger
2. Block
2. Block
Data wrangler / digital loaderJonas Meyer [1]
Folgen 9-12
Folgen 9-12
Video assist/playback operatorMaxi Hiesinger
2. Block
2. Block
Still photographerAndreas Steffan
Folgen 13-16
Folgen 13-16
Still photographerRaymond Roemke
Folgen 9-12
Folgen 9-12
Costume designerRenate Schönian
Assistant costume designerMagdalena Albinger
WardrobePetra Münch
WardrobeHenriette Suchan
Folgen 201-204
Folgen 201-204
Costume design traineeSarah Rademacher
DirectorHeidi Kranz
DirectorJohn Delbridge
1st AD (local system)Birka Saß
München und Umgebung & Berchtesgaden
München und Umgebung & Berchtesgaden
1st AD (local system)Björn S. Berger
Fo. 13-16 / 4 x 45min
Fo. 13-16 / 4 x 45min
Script continuityEmanuel Knaak
Director: John Delbridge, Heidi Kranz
Director: John Delbridge, Heidi Kranz
EditorSabine Mahr-Haigis
Folge 21-24
Folge 21-24
EditorArnd Möller
Episode 17-20
Episode 17-20
EditorPetra Scherer
Folgen 9-12 Regie: John Delbridge
Folgen 9-12 Regie: John Delbridge
Key gripChristian Klehr
4x45
4x45
Drone pilotPatrick Zander
Inspire2 X7
Inspire2 X7
Drone pilotMatthias Gihr
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
GafferMichael Wagner
Lighting technician / electricianKolja Hundsdörfer
Lighting technician / electricianOlaf Lennert Maria Weber
Lighting technician / electricianJonathan Abelmann
Makeup artist / hair stylistIris Jaeger
Folgen 201-204
Folgen 201-204
ComposerDaniel Vulcano
ComposerSteffen Kaltschmid
ProducerBoris Ausserer
ProducerOliver Schündler
Executive producerBettina Ricklefs
BR
BR
Production designerThomas Höltzel
Production designerMichael Wiese
Assistant production designerIda Riegel
Assistant production designerMiriam Hanke
Prop masterClemens Lehmann
Folgen 13-16
Folgen 13-16
Standby propsNele Schürmann
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerTill Schwertfeger
- SzB Michael Wiese
- SzB Michael Wiese
Assistant stand by propsAntonia Schreindorfer
Setrequisitenassistentin
Setrequisitenassistentin
Assistant stand by propsPhilipp Hobucher
season 2 (episodes 9-16)
season 2 (episodes 9-16)
Picture car coordinatorEmanuel Less
Spielfahrzeug
Spielfahrzeug
Set builderJens Westermann
Graphic artistMiriam Hanke
Production managerDieter Limbek
Folge 9-12 John Delbridge Folgen 13-16 Heidi Kranz
Folge 9-12 John Delbridge Folgen 13-16 Heidi Kranz
Unit managerRudy Fleischhacker
Location manager (local system)Andreas Wolffhardt
Location manager (local system)Angelika Kirchbichler
Set manager/ floor managerDoris Zechner
Assistant set/floor managerMartin Feichtinger
Unit Base Manager
Unit Base Manager
Production driverBen Kraut
Camper Driver
Camper Driver
Production driverMarion Littich
ScreenwriterMartin Walch
ScreenwriterHerbert Kugler
ScreenwriterJochen Greve
ScreenwriterAngelika Schwarzhuber
2 Folgen zusammen mit Christian Lex
2 Folgen zusammen mit Christian Lex
ScreenwriterDr. Christine Otto
ScreenwriterHenriette Bär
ScreenwriterChristian Lex
2 Folgen, zus. mit A. Schwarzhuber
2 Folgen, zus. mit A. Schwarzhuber
Production sound mixerRupert Medele
Boom operatorRoland Winkler
Folge 9-12
Folge 9-12
Boom operatorWolfgang Kick
Block 4
Block 4
Sound re-recording mixerBenedikt Hoenes
Sound designerHenriette Hirschberger
Stunt coordinatorErhard Brem
Stunt coordinatorMac Steinmeier
Stunt-Coordination
Stunt-Coordination
Commissioning editorAntje Schlüter
BR
BR
Commissioning editorElmar Jaeger
BR
BR

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesaeroCircus
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
CastingDreamTeam Munich e.K.
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsBavaria Studios & Production Services GmbH
Production Servicesfilmobil
Aufenthaltsmobile
Aufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesThe Cooking Brothers Gödecke OHG
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche Muc
Alle Bereiche Muc
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & Polizeibeamte
Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & Polizeibeamte
Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-Endeffekt
Programmierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen
Programmierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen
Film Processing/TransfersCinePostproduction GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Amazonas Studios
Sound (Postproduction)B.TON Medien GmbH | Benedikt Hoenes
Mischung @AmazonasStudios
Mischung @AmazonasStudios

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Wednesday, 08/05/2019, 6.50 PM