Director | Francis Meletzky |
---|---|
Written by | Elke Rössler |
Production | Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH |
Start of shooting | 15/02/2022 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 29/03/2022 |
Locations | Hamburg und Umgebung |
Filming regions | Germany - Hamburg |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Franziska Hartmann | Katharina Tempel [L] | |
Stephan Szász | Georg König [L] | |
Hanife Sylejmani | Dela Tahiri [L] | |
Florian Stetter | Volker Tempel [L] | |
Jörg Pose | Hans Leitermann [SR] | |
Petra Zieser | Teresa Tempel [SR] | |
André Szymanski | Nico Matchevski [SR] | |
Christiane von Poelnitz | Ulla Leitermann [SR] | |
Davina Donaldson | Golda Hopkins [SR] | |
Alberta Freiin von Poelnitz | Natalie Matchevski [SR] | |
Miriam Maertens | Sonja Brink [SR] | |
Michel Hoppe | Linus Tempel [SR] | |
Jonas H. | Sascha Matchevski [SR] | |
Fanny Stavjanik | Dr. Böckler [SR] | |
Jonas Anders | Felix Schlier [SR] | |
Jonas Halbfas | Sascha Metchevski [SR] | |
Jörg Gennun | Notarzt [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Florian Wahl | |
Post production supervisor | Tim Berens | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Johan Fors | |
Colorist | Jonas Schmid | |
Director of photography | Morten Søborg | |
1st assistant camera | Carolin Biedermann B-Cam 20 DT | B-Cam 20 DT |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Stührk A-Cam Alexa Mini/ Movi Pro | A-Cam Alexa Mini/ Movi Pro |
1st assistant camera | Arseny Preobrazhensky B-Camera (sub 1 day) | B-Camera (sub 1 day) |
2nd assistant camera | Jens Ulrich Schlegel | |
Still photographer | Georges Pauly | |
Casting director | Rebecca Gerling | |
Casting director | Lina Behr jr. | jr. |
Costume designer | Carola Neutze | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Susanne 'Molly' Nasarow | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nina Kugland | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Andy Lin Mrozek | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Andrea Mrozek | |
Director | Francis Meletzky | |
1st AD (local system) | Sara Nardelli | |
Script supervisor | Jeanette Diszler | |
Editor | Thomas Krause | |
Assistant editor | Cathrin Landgraf | |
Key grip | Marko Peros | |
Grip | Samuel Schenke | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tim Reinartz | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jan Klügel | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Tanja Adams | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Heiko Wengler-Rust | |
Composer | Iva Zabkar | |
Music supervisor | Oona Friedrichs | |
Producer | Jutta Lieck-Klenke | |
Producer | Lydia-Maria Emrich | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Julia Brand Projektkoordination ZDF | Projektkoordination ZDF |
Production designer | Monika Nix | |
Assistant production designer | Daniel Arnold [1] | |
Prop master | Britta Albert | |
Standby props | Mareike Florczik | |
Assistant stand by props | Lars Möller | |
Property driver | Falko Lewandowski | |
Line producer | Roger Daute | |
Production manager | Christoph Hasse | |
Assistant production manager | Ann Christin Baer | |
Unit manager (local system) | Stefan Halbensleben | |
Location manager (local system) | Tobias von Schönermark | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Marc Maschmann Krankheitsvertretung | Krankheitsvertretung |
Set manager/ floor manager | Tim Kirschstein | |
Production driver | Andreas Pfeif | |
Production driver | Jann Gromball Zusatz 14.02.2022- 16.02.2022 | Zusatz 14.02.2022- 16.02.2022 |
Production driver | Tünay Aktoprak | |
Set runner | Henriette Würffel 21.-29.03 | 21.-29.03 |
Screenwriter | Elke Rössler | |
Production sound mixer | Matthias Wolf | |
Boom operator | Ronny Schmidt [1] | |
Music re-recording mixer | Matthias Ermert | |
Stunt coordinator | Ronnie Paul | |
Stunt coordinator | Jürgen Klein für Double Action | für Double Action |
Stuntman/woman | Swaantje Ruetten double Christiane von Poelnitz | double Christiane von Poelnitz |
Commissioning editor | Daniel Blum | |
Commissioning editor | Olaf Grunert | |
Commissioning editor | Martin Gerhard | |
Caterer (cook on set) | Ronny Ebert Hamburg | Hamburg |
Caterer (cook on set) | Kristina Peschel Hamburg | Hamburg |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | Bissfest Filmcatering Hamburg & Surroundings | Hamburg & Surroundings |
Production Services | HB-Security Blocker / Nachtwachen / WC Wagen / Reinigungskraft | Blocker / Nachtwachen / WC Wagen / Reinigungskraft |
Production Services | HB-Security Blocker / Nachtwachen / Set Sicherheit / WC Wagen / Reinigungskraft | Blocker / Nachtwachen / Set Sicherheit / WC Wagen / Reinigungskraft |
Production Services | Hollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering Vollcatering Nachdreh | Vollcatering Nachdreh |
Costumes | Die Maske Garderobenmobil + Waschmobil Die mobile Wäsche | Garderobenmobil + Waschmobil Die mobile Wäsche |
Costumes | LEON Actionteam Police uniforms | Police uniforms |
Props | augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Graphics | Graphics |
Props | Film Ambulanz Hamburg medical equipment, forensic technology | medical equipment, forensic technology |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Vehicles and aircrafts | polizeiteam.de Unipkws, Uniformen, Unipolis | Unipkws, Uniformen, Unipolis |
Vehicles and aircrafts | SpielMobil |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lydia-Maria Emrich | 2022 | Filmfest Hamburg [de] Hamburg Producer Award for German Television Productions | Hamburg Producer Award for German Television Productions | Nominated |
Year | Country | Festival | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
2022 | Germany | Filmfest Hamburg |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
Repeat | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 03/04/2023, 8.15 PM | |
First showing | Germany | arte | Friday, 02/12/2022, 8.15 PM |