WaPo Bodensee

  • Wasserpolizei (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 41-56 | 2020 | ARD [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting17/06/2020
End of shooting07/12/2020
LocationsBaden-Württemberg / Bodensee
Filming regionsGermany - Baden-Württemberg

Project data

Broadcast dateWeekly
Episodes from/to41-56

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Floriane DanielNele Fehrenbach [SS]
Tim WildePaul Schott [SS]
Max König
Jakob Frings [SS]
Wendy Michelle GüntenspergerJulia Demmler [SS]
Isabella Bartdorff
Astrid Garber [LE]
Elisabeth BrückMarla Kohnen [LE]
Peter CieslinskiEPH [LE]
Charlotte Crome
Evi Schnitte [LE]
Janina ElkinKatrin Ohlschläger [LE]
Florian Gerteis
Clemens Schnitte [LE]
Johannes Heinrichs
Damian Wendt [LE]
Leopold HornungRobin Steffens [LE]
Robin Lange
Maxim Mietaler [LE]
Konstantin Lindhorst
Alexander Pachmann [LE]
Friederike OttMaria [LE]
Barbara PrakopenkaAnna Schulz [LE]
Lise Risom OlsenGesa Jansen [LE]
Robert SchuppGötz Eberlein [LE]
Juri SenftYannik Richter [LE]
Olivia SilhavyAnna Junker [LE]
Andrei Viorel Tacu
Georg Canz [LE]
Bert TischendorfJustus Guldenstein [LE]
Nina VorbrodtCornelia Hegemann [LE]
Lucy WirthKaren Moll [LE]
Birthe WolterMiriam Lind [LE]
Dominik Zahorka
Tilo von Hofstätter [LE]
Maximilian DirrSimon Kohnert [LE]
Pinar Erincinn.a. [LE]
Cornelia IvancanFeli Junker [LE]
Joscha KieferBastian Marquardt [LE]
Sithembile MenckZola Burchardt [LE]
Adam VenhausMartin [LE]
Barbara BerntUrsula Nökel [LE]
Giulia GoldammerJenny Guldenstein [LE]
Florian SchmidtkeMichael Jungbluth [LE]
Anja ThiemannPia Berchem [LE]
Carolina VeraRicarda Heimlinger [LE]
Diana KörnerMechthild Fehrenbach [SSR]
Noah CalvinNiklas Fehrenbach [SSR]
Ralf Beckord
Helmut Pohl [SR]
Lena DörrieSina Bredel [SR]
Elisabeth LanzLina Hofbauer [SR]
Pierre Siegenthaler
Urs Egli [SR]
Daniel WagnerFreddy Burger [SR]
Eddie IrleCarl Weyrich [SR]
Antonia JungwirthMarianne Tillich [SR]
Thomas JentschPassenger [SR]
Rojan Juan BaraniNils Heiler [SRE]
Ilja BaumeierLutz Bremer [SRE]
Melanie Böhm
Vanessa Jahnke [SRE]
Florian Burgkart
Leon Berg [SRE]
Christoph MorenoPhillipp Hegemann [SRE]
Simon Roffler
Benjamin Weiss [SRE]
Robert ArnoldHannes Burchardt [SRE]
Frederik BottJan Rogalski [SRE]
Thorsten-Kai BotenbenderSven Gallus [SRE]
Arlen KonietzSam Birkner [BP]
Ralf GrubePolizeibeamter [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJens Graef
Fo. 41-56
Fo. 41-56
Post production coordinatorMaria Krause
Digital film compositorMarkus Wawra
ColoristMarkus Wawra
Episodes 41-44 and 49-52
Episodes 41-44 and 49-52
Director of photographyLudwig Franz
Eps. 41-48 + 53-56
Eps. 41-48 + 53-56
Director of photographyLukas Steinbach
Episodes 49-52
Episodes 49-52
1st assistant cameraClemens Kirchner
Folge 41-49, SONY Venice & FF HS
Folge 41-49, SONY Venice & FF HS
1st assistant cameraPeter Jäger
FOLGEN: 49-52
FOLGEN: 49-52
1st assistant cameraGuilherme Grilo Britto Fernandes
Cam A
Cam A
2nd assistant cameraFlorian Hohensee
Folge 45-48
Folge 45-48
2nd assistant cameraNiklas Kiefer
Vertretung 6 Drehtage
Vertretung 6 Drehtage
2nd assistant cameraKarla Fiehring
41-44 & 53-56
41-44 & 53-56
Video assist/playback operatorJannik Chudoba
Still photographerKatharina Börner
Costume designerUlrike Kiss-Ruddies
Costume designerTanja Gierich
Assistant costume designerOlesja Jenny Schäfer
Assistant costume designerPauline Platt
Block 4
Block 4
Assistant costume designerJulia Weismann
WardrobeKaren-Linn Eulert
Folge 45-52
Folge 45-52
WardrobePauline Platt
Block 1 and Block 2
Block 1 and Block 2
WardrobeAlina Gamow
Additional wardrobeMirjam Pischel
DirectorDaniel Rakete Siegel
DirectorFlorian Gottschick
DirectorFranziska Margarete Hoenisch
DirectorJörg Schneider
DirectorTom Zenker
1st AD (local system)Andrea Hügli
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Numi Teusch
Folgen 45-48
Folgen 45-48
1st AD (local system)Hans Christian Haslecker
Script continuityKristina Gerasimova
Folgen 45-48
Folgen 45-48
Script continuityFelix Leßmeister
Disease Representation 1 week
Disease Representation 1 week
Script continuityAnneliese Fuhrmann-Coomee
Script continuityCaroline Marie Schäfer
EditorSabine Rottmann
Episode 41-44
Episode 41-44
EditorJan-Timo Sonnemann
12 Folgen (D.Rakete-Siegel/
12 Folgen (D.Rakete-Siegel/
Assistant editorSofía Hernández
Folgen 41-56
Folgen 41-56
Key gripFlorian Bschorr
GripFranz Schneider
GripAlexander Hajdu
GripSamuel Oliveira Martinovic
Episodes 45-48, 13 days
Episodes 45-48, 13 days
GafferTherese Andersson
Lighting assistantFelix Kraus
Lighting assistantJonathan Wientges
Makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie Heiss
Make-up & Hair / SFX
Make-up & Hair / SFX
Makeup artist / hair stylistTim Scheidig
Zusatzmaske
Zusatzmaske
Makeup artist / hair stylistFlorence Fargeon
Maske ( Block 2-3 / Folgen 45-52)
Maske ( Block 2-3 / Folgen 45-52)
Makeup artist / hair stylistSonja Brandtner
Folge 45-48
Folge 45-48
Additional make up artistNadine Fischer
ComposerRaoul Alain Nagel
ProducerKatja Gawrilow
Production designerDennis Duis
Assistant production designerKatja Rotrekl
16 Folgen x 45min
16 Folgen x 45min
Assistant production designerAnn Katrin Schaefer
1 Block 4 Folgen
1 Block 4 Folgen
Prop masterOskar Lekies
16 x 45 Min.
16 x 45 Min.
Standby propsKay Schilling
Standby propsAdrian Gebauer
Fo. 53-56
Fo. 53-56
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAlexander Mehanikov
fo. 41-48
fo. 41-48
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAnn Katrin Schaefer
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLeonie Kästle
Eps. 49-56
Eps. 49-56
Assistant stand by propsMirjam Pischel
Assistant stand by propsAnn Katrin Schaefer
Assistant stand by propsAdrian Gebauer
Block 2-4
Block 2-4
Location scoutRudolf Janssen
Graphic designerAylin Mill
Episodes 41-56
Episodes 41-56
Prop handMirjam Pischel
Line producerNadine Wrobel-Sparig
Production managerChristian Scheerer
Production managerRolf Klaußner
Folgen 49-56
Folgen 49-56
Health and safety coordinatorValentin Plag
Folge 41-45
Folge 41-45
Assistant production managerClaudia Hofstötter
Assistenz Produktionsleitung / alle 16 Folgen
Assistenz Produktionsleitung / alle 16 Folgen
Unit managerArno Stumpf
Episodes 45-48 & 53-56
Episodes 45-48 & 53-56
Unit managerVerena Radke
Location manager (local system)Nicholas Dues
Location manager (local system)Rudolf Janssen
Set manager/ floor managerKai Guballa
Folgen 45-48 & 53-56
Folgen 45-48 & 53-56
Set manager/ floor managerDagmar Wendelmuth
Set manager/ floor managerJasmin Riedel
Production secretaryKatharina Börner
Block 2-4 Team-Assistentin
Block 2-4 Team-Assistentin
Production assistantMelanie Burgard
Production assistantKatharina Börner
Assistant set/floor managerAnja Kuntze
BlockerPaul Klemm
Set runnerJonathan Wientges
Set runnerTheo Floetemeyer
Production driverLutz Algermissel
ScreenwriterPatrick Lorenz
ScreenwriterJörg Schnitger
Folge 43
Folge 43
ScreenwriterAndreas Dirr
Folge 41
Folge 41
ScreenwriterDirk Udelhoven
Folge 44
Folge 44
ScreenwriterMichael Pohl
Folge 43
Folge 43
ScreenwriterAndreas Hug
ScreenwriterMonika Sandmann
Folge 44
Folge 44
ScreenwriterFelix Benesch
Folge 42
Folge 42
Production sound mixerUwe Keilmann
Stunt coordinatorMac Steinmeier
Stunt-Coordination
Stunt-Coordination
Stuntman/womanErhard Brem
Stunt Actor Rolle Markus Schwarz
Stunt Actor Rolle Markus Schwarz
Commissioning editorSimon Riedl
Commissioning editorMichael Schmidl
Caterer (cook on set)Ronny Ebert
Geschäftsführer & Koch bissFEST Filmcatering
Geschäftsführer & Koch bissFEST Filmcatering
Caterer (cook on set)Kristina Peschel
Owner & cook bissFEST-Filmcatering
Owner & cook bissFEST-Filmcatering
Hygiene officerMartina Neidhart
Ab Ende Block 3 bis Ende Block 4
Ab Ende Block 3 bis Ende Block 4

Production companies

CompanyComment
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Cameras and UtilitiesThe Film Lab
On Set Grading Truck - Calibrated Suite - VENICE RAW
On Set Grading Truck - Calibrated Suite - VENICE RAW
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesBissfest Filmcatering
Block IV November - December 2020
Block IV November - December 2020
Production ServicesFilmdienstleistung Rüttnauer
Blocken, Shuttleservice, Transporte, Umsetzen / Überführungsfahrten
Blocken, Shuttleservice, Transporte, Umsetzen / Überführungsfahrten
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB: Ulrike Kiss-Ruddies
KB: Ulrike Kiss-Ruddies
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Ulrike Kiss-Ruddies
KB: Ulrike Kiss-Ruddies
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Med. Ausstattung
Med. Ausstattung
PropsPeinelt-Motors
Waffenmeister, Spezialwaffen und Zubehör
Waffenmeister, Spezialwaffen und Zubehör
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Unipkws, Unipolis, Uniformen, RTWs, Retter
Unipkws, Unipolis, Uniformen, RTWs, Retter
Sound (Postproduction)Metrix Media

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 17/01/2017