© ARD
© ARD

WaPo Bodensee

  • Wasserpolizei (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 25-40 | 2019 | ARD [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting25/04/2019
End of shooting29/10/2019
LocationsRadolfzell, Konstanz u. a.
Filming regionsGermany - Baden-Württemberg

Project data

Broadcast dateWeekly
Episodes from/to25-40
Aspect ratio16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Distribution formatRedcode RAW 4K
Sound formatStereo

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Floriane DanielNele Fehrenbach [SS]
Tim WildePaul Schott [SS]
Max KönigJakob Frings [SS]
Wendy Michelle GüntenspergerJulia Demmler [SS]
Diana KörnerMechthild Fehrenbach [SS]
Noah CalvinNiklas [SS]
Maja Amme
Sandra Bross [LE]
László Branko BreidingJonas Pfeil [LE]
Dagny DewathAnna Devrouis [LE]
Martin Feifeln.n. [LE]
Teresa HarderThea Morgret [LE]
Aline HochscheidEvelyn Streek [LE]
Stephanie Kämmer
Martina Karl [LE]
Leander LichtiBenjamin Murjahn [LE]
Manou LubowskiDr. Martin Dillinger [LE]
Matilda Merkel
Katja Hartmann [LE]
Dietmar Mössmer
Christian Reiter [L]
Stefan Murr
Andreas Ritter [LE]
Florian OdendahlDavid Schneider [LE]
Nicolò PasettiMarcel Brunner [LE]
Amelie Plaas-LinkJana von Lubitz [LE]
Aaron RöllMiro [LE]
Marc Oliver Schulze
Ole Leitner [LE]
Sven SerahJannis Leiter [LE]
Reto Stalder
Dominik Stähli [LE]
Anuschka Tochtermann
Anna Jung [LE]
Liza Tzschirner
Tina Murjahn [LE]
Merle Wasmuth
Friederike von Lubitz [LE]
Moritz HeidelbachIllario Testa [LE]
Maike JüttendonkLeonie Reimers [LE]
Silvio KretschmerMarco Reichert [LE]
Martin ReikJohannes Roth [LE]
Carsten StrauchFlorian Arlen [LE]
Nina SiewertMaike Fehringer [LE]
Felix von BredowJohann Vogt [LE]
Dietrich AdamMario Brändle [LE]
Alexander Merbeth
Chris Vogler [SRE]
David T. Meyer
Florian Haas [SRE]
Anton Fatoni SchneiderStefan Bross [SRE]
Nina BrandtJana Siebel [SRE]
Yung NgoJohannes v. Endingen [SRE]
Junis MarlonFinn [SRE]
Hans Piesbergen
Chandrabandhu [SR]
Steffen WinkClemens Vollmer [SR]
Nils JensenHeiko Krüger [BP]
Arlen KonietzNico Schöller [BP]
Raphaël TschudiLuca [BP]
Michael MasulaPeter Lorenz

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJens Graef
Fo. 25-40
Fo. 25-40
Post production coordinatorMaria Krause
ColoristMarkus Wawra
Folgen 25-40
Folgen 25-40
Director of photographyLudwig Franz
Eps. 25-32
Eps. 25-32
Director of photographyLukas Steinbach
Ep. 33-36
Ep. 33-36
Camera operatorVadim Schulz
1st assistant cameraThomas Reis
1st assistant cameraMichael Hauptfleisch
Folgen 37-40
Folgen 37-40
1st assistant cameraInka Sackenheim
Folgen 29-32, Sony Venice 5.7K
Folgen 29-32, Sony Venice 5.7K
1st assistant cameraClemens Kirchner
SONY VENICE 5.7K + SIGMA FF HS, Folgen 25-28 +-33-36
SONY VENICE 5.7K + SIGMA FF HS, Folgen 25-28 +-33-36
1st assistant cameraPeter Jäger
Folgen 37-40 B-CAM 2 DT
Folgen 37-40 B-CAM 2 DT
2nd assistant cameraKarla Fiehring
Folgen 29-32
Folgen 29-32
2nd assistant cameraJenny Thormann
4 Flg. (25-28)
4 Flg. (25-28)
2nd assistant cameraJannik Tacke
2nd assistant cameraFlorian Hohensee
SONY VENICE 5.7K + SIGMA FF HS, Folgen 33-36
SONY VENICE 5.7K + SIGMA FF HS, Folgen 33-36
DIT digital imaging technicianTobias Merk
Folgen 29 - 36
Folgen 29 - 36
Video assist/playback operatorLukas Lerche
Video assist/playback operatorShirin Türel
16.05. - 06.06.
16.05. - 06.06.
Camera traineeAndrea Kurz
Extras/bit player castingNaemi Tienes
Extras/bit player castingNelly Frohnmayer
Episodes 33-36
Episodes 33-36
Costume designerUlrike Kiss-Ruddies
Folgen 25-32 und
Folgen 25-32 und
Costume designerKaya Kürten
Folgen 33-36
Folgen 33-36
Assistant costume designerYamay Blanco
33-36
33-36
Assistant costume designerNina Fanderl
Assistant costume designerPatricia Coklica
Folgen 37 - 40
Folgen 37 - 40
WardrobeOlesja Jenny Schäfer
Folgen 29-32
Folgen 29-32
WardrobeMaren Eichler
WardrobePauline Platt
1 Block und 4 Block
1 Block und 4 Block
Additional wardrobeMirjam Pischel
Costume design traineeMirjam Pischel
& Maskenbild Praktikum
& Maskenbild Praktikum
DirectorWerner Siebert
4 Folgen 1. Drehblock 2019
4 Folgen 1. Drehblock 2019
DirectorJörg Schneider
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
DirectorJan Haering
Folgen 33-36
Folgen 33-36
DirectorTom Zenker
1st AD (local system)Annalena Finkelstein
Folgen 37-40
Folgen 37-40
1st AD (local system)Sascha Koszinowski
1st AD (local system)Numi Teusch
Folgen 25-28
Folgen 25-28
2nd AD crowd (local system)Jana von der Heiden
Folgen 29-32
Folgen 29-32
Script continuityMarielle Gottmann
Folgen 29-32
Folgen 29-32
Script continuityAnke Wagner
Folge 33-36
Folge 33-36
Script supervisor traineeShirin Türel
14.10. - 30.10.
14.10. - 30.10.
EditorJan-Timo Sonnemann
12 Folgen
12 Folgen
EditorSabine Rottmann
Folge 29-32
Folge 29-32
Key gripFlorian Bschorr
Folgen 25-28
Folgen 25-28
Key gripHarald Reindl
GafferTherese Andersson
GafferBernhard Haug
Folgen 25 - 28
Folgen 25 - 28
Lighting technician / electricianOlaf Richter
Lighting technician / electricianDirk Oerter-Markgraf
Folgen 29-32
Folgen 29-32
Lighting technician / electricianAndreas Kowol
Lighting assistantLes Tar
Makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie Heiss
Make up & Hair / SFX
Make up & Hair / SFX
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina Sterk
Makeup artist / hair stylistSarah Lechner
Maske Folgen 29-32
Maske Folgen 29-32
Additional make up artistFranziska Rupp
Additional make up artistMaja Mogg
ComposerRaoul Alain Nagel
ProducerKerstin Lipownik
ProducerSven Sund
Executive producerBarbara Biermann
SWR
SWR
ProducerKatja Gawrilow
Production designerDennis Duis
Art directorKatja Rotrekl
Art directorKarin Wilpert
Prop masterUwe Kramer
Standby propsKay Schilling
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerOskar Lekies
Aussenrequisitenassistent
Aussenrequisitenassistent
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLennart Müller
Assistant stand by propsMirjam Pischel
Assistant stand by propsAdrian Gebauer
Location scoutRudolf Janssen
Prop handAnn Katrin Schaefer
Property driverLennart Müller
Line producerAndreas Thürnagel
Seit dem 17.06.19
Seit dem 17.06.19
Line producerChristian Dreßler
Production managerStephan Grobe
Production managerJens Laukner
Fo. 33-40
Fo. 33-40
Production coordinatorDaniel Reber
Folgen 25-28
Folgen 25-28
Assistant production managerJennifer Six
Fo. 25 - 28, Fo. 29 - 32
Fo. 25 - 28, Fo. 29 - 32
Unit managerVerena Radke
Folgen 29-32 und 37-40
Folgen 29-32 und 37-40
Unit managerCarola Freitag
Folgen 25-28+33-36
Folgen 25-28+33-36
Location manager (local system)Daniel Reber
Location manager (local system)Rudolf Janssen
Set manager/ floor managerPeter Jabornicky
Block 3 August-September
Block 3 August-September
Set manager/ floor managerJasmin Riedel
Set manager/ floor managerKathleen Teichmann
Folge 33-36, 2 DT Vetretung
Folge 33-36, 2 DT Vetretung
Set manager/ floor managerKai Guballa
Folgen 25-28 & 37-40
Folgen 25-28 & 37-40
Production secretaryNaemi Tienes
Assistant set/floor managerJohanna Laatz
Folgen 29-32
Folgen 29-32
Assistant set/floor managerKathleen Teichmann
Folge 33-36
Folge 33-36
Assistant set/floor managerMichael Ament
Folgen 37-40
Folgen 37-40
Set runnerMarkus Walter [1]
Set runnerTheo Floetemeyer
Set runnerJonathan Wientges
Production driverLutz Algermissel
ScreenwriterMichael Gantenberg
ScreenwriterMichael Pohl
ScreenwriterJörg Schnitger
ScreenwriterFelix Benesch
Production sound mixerTorsten Lenk
8 Folgen
8 Folgen
Production sound mixerUwe Keilmann
Boom operatorGuido Oberkirch
Folgen 25-28
Folgen 25-28
Sound designerValentin Spiegel
12 Folgen: 29 - 40
12 Folgen: 29 - 40
Stunt coordinatorMac Steinmeier
Stunt-Coordination
Stunt-Coordination
Commissioning editorMichael Schmidl
SWR
SWR
Video-journalistKarla Fiehring
Making-of's und Social Media, 2017-2020
Making-of's und Social Media, 2017-2020
Caterer (cook on set)Kristina Peschel
Chefin bissFEST - Filmcatering
Chefin bissFEST - Filmcatering
Caterer (cook on set)Ronny Ebert
Chef bissFEST - Filmcatering
Chef bissFEST - Filmcatering

Production companies

CompanyComment
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Cameras and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesBissfest Filmcatering
bissFEST
bissFEST
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+ Trailer & Equipment
+ Trailer & Equipment
Production ServicesThe Hungry Army Film / Werbecatering
Catering
Catering
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Ulrike Kiss - Ruddies
KB: Ulrike Kiss - Ruddies
PropsGRAFIKWERK
Design / Print / Apps
Design / Print / Apps
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Med. Ausstattung
Med. Ausstattung
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Unipkws,Unipolis,Uniformen
Unipkws,Unipolis,Uniformen
Sound (Postproduction)Metrix Media

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 17/01/2017