EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jella HaaseMarleen [L]
Marc BenjaminBen [L]
Matthias SchweighöferErik [L]
Emma NovaZoe [L]
Uwe OchsenknechtPeter [SR]
Juliane KöhlerDoris [SR]
Adam Bousdoukosn.a. [SR]
Jasmin GassmannKim [SR]
Lars RudolphPer Pontenagel [SR]
Katy KarrenbauerInsassin [SR]
Gisa FlakeBusticketverkäuferin [SR]
Gustav Peter WöhlerAntiquitätenhändler [SR]
Gerda BökenGisela [SR]
Taro SladekStraßenkünstler

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerThomas Manzke
Hauptbuchhaltung Pantaleon
Hauptbuchhaltung Pantaleon
Post production supervisorChristian Vennefrohne
Vfx supervisorDenis Behnke
Dailies coloristSeverin Schultze
Dailies coloristYannick de Decker
Director of photographyFelix Novo de Oliveira
2nd unit dopThorge Horstmann
Steadicam operatorFlorian Klos
1st assistant cameraDaniella Schadrin
A-Cam / V-Lite 2x
A-Cam / V-Lite 2x
2nd assistant cameraLena Katharina Krause
Vertretung 2 DT
Vertretung 2 DT
2nd assistant cameraTatjana Hafenbraedl
zusätzlich B-Cam Operator 1DT
zusätzlich B-Cam Operator 1DT
DIT digital imaging technicianSeverin Schultze
Alexa 2,8K 4:3 | LabOnSet
Alexa 2,8K 4:3 | LabOnSet
DIT digital imaging technicianYannick de Decker
2DT Vertretung
2DT Vertretung
Rear projection plates operatorThomas Matysiak
Projektmanager
Projektmanager
Rear projection plates operatorJannik Klingel
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorFelix Maul
Plate Assistant
Plate Assistant
Video assist/playback operatorBenedikt Knapp
Still photographerBernd Spauke
Still photographerMartin Rottenkolber
2 Tage Vertretung
2 Tage Vertretung
Casting directorIris Baumüller
Costume designerSusan Bollig
2heads Kostümbild
2heads Kostümbild
Costume designerSarah Raible
2heads Kostümbild
2heads Kostümbild
Costumer / wardrobeKirsten Skrybski
Costumer / wardrobeAnne Jacobi
Costume makerChristiane Kuhlmann
Hauptcast
Hauptcast
Additional costumersMeiken Reissig
DirectorFlorian Ross
1st AD (local system)Alexander Rutkowski
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Ann-Kathrin Kremer
Script continuityBarbara Krieger
Extras coordinatorJenny Villier
3 DT NRW
3 DT NRW
Extras coordinatorTale-Maja Herkt
1 day (Hamburg)
1 day (Hamburg)
Extras coordinatorStefan von Boldirev
3 DT NRW
3 DT NRW
EditorHans Horn
EditorJan Henrik Pusch
Key gripRudi Kurth
GripJean Malte Brühl
Zusatz 1 DT
Zusatz 1 DT
GripFelix Lohmann
1. Kamerabühne Teil
1. Kamerabühne Teil
Crane operatorStefan Odenthal
Kran-Zusatz (Teleskop/Modular)
Kran-Zusatz (Teleskop/Modular)
GafferAndreas 'Andi' Landgraf
Best boy electricThomas Kyriases
Lighting technician / electricianMarkus Loy
Vertretung
Vertretung
Lighting technician / electricianJonas Buerschaper
Junior
Junior
Lighting technician / electricianGeorge Bozkurt
Additional electricianOliver Rduch
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnnette Schirmer
Chefmaskenbildnerin
Chefmaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistCharlotte Chang
personal MUA M. Schweighöfer
personal MUA M. Schweighöfer
Makeup artist / hair stylistNina Goyert
Additional make up artistDaniela Brozy
Additional make up artistAnke Scheiter
Makeup traineeMaria Ratzeburg
ComposerRasmus Zschoch
ProducerDan Maag
ProducerMatthias Schweighöfer
ProducerKristina Löbbert
ProducerMarco Beckmann
Executive producerPhilipp Klausing
ProducerDaniel Sonnabend
Associate producerMarkus Reinecke
Co-producerTil Schweiger
Co-producerChristian Specht
Co-producerKlaus Dohle
Service producerElena Márquez Martinez
Motion Control [Credits only]
Motion Control [Credits only]
Business affairsLaura Rauscher
Accounting & Finance
Accounting & Finance
Assistant to producerFranziska Suppee
Production designerGabriella Ausonio
Assistant production designerAnja Schönberg
Set decoratorBirgit Esser
Concept artistAnne Wilk
Filmplakat
Filmplakat
Construction managerBoris Bartholomäus
Prop masterDebbie Holler
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAlina Krengel
Standby propsAnn Katrin Hölz
Set dresserDiana Strehlau
Assistant stand by propsSladjana Pecnik
Picture car/vehilcle coordinatorCarlos Rodrigues
Location scoutDorothee Leuck
Set builderAndreas J Klein
/+Set Dresser
/+Set Dresser
Graphic artistSabine Steinhof
Property driverGuido Geilenkirchen
Property driverSami Sadeghi
Line producerBenedikt Bothe
Assistant to line producerLeonard Häberle
Production managerDirk Seibert
Production coordinatorAlexander Dreissig
Production coordinatorJenny Bonnekamp
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Assistant production managerBelinda Notz
Unit manager (local system)Christoph Hasse
Vorbereitung Hamburg-Dreh
Vorbereitung Hamburg-Dreh
Unit manager (local system)Maximilian Helm
Location manager (local system)Kristina Krüger
Set manager/ floor managerTobias Katzmann
Production secretarySonja Colli
Production assistantSandra Seidel
Assistant set/floor managerIan-Christopher Wilde
Production driverPhilipp Rempesz
Production driverManfred Koch
Zusatz
Zusatz
Production driverDominik Leurs
Set runnerDaniel Borovkov
Set runnerNoah Selig
+ 2 DT Assistent der Set-AL
+ 2 DT Assistent der Set-AL
ScreenwriterFinn Christoph Stroeks
Script developmentDominik Hochwald
Production sound mixerSylvain Remy
Production sound mixerConstantin Bömers
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Boom operatorSascha Witt [1]
Sound re-recording mixerStefan Korte [2]
Adr recordistElias Struck
Dialogue editorChristian Heinemann
Foley artistWilmont Schulze
Special effects technicianHans Seck
EPK / behind the scenes producerFritzi Schrader
Drehbegleitung, Making Of, Interviews, EPK (inkl. Postproduktion)
Drehbegleitung, Making Of, Interviews, EPK (inkl. Postproduktion)
Project managerBenedikt Eisenstecken
Stunts+SFX: c/o Production Concept
Stunts+SFX: c/o Production Concept
Marketing, public relationsLauritz Neu
Making Of & Social Media Clips
Making Of & Social Media Clips

Production companies

CompanyComment
Pantaleon Films GmbH
Barefoot Films
Erfttal Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion
Mr. Brown Entertainment [de]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion
Sechsundzwanzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion
Traumfabrik Babelsberg GmbH [de]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion
Warner Bros. Entertainment GmbH [de]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLabOnSet
DIT Equipment komplett (Computer, Monitore, Storage, Shuttles, etc.)
DIT Equipment komplett (Computer, Monitore, Storage, Shuttles, etc.)
Cameras and Utilitiesmastermoves Motion Control
Motion Control [Credits only]
Motion Control [Credits only]
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbH
OP: Florian Klos
OP: Florian Klos
GripDIGICOPTER®
Luftaufnahmen RED 6k
Luftaufnahmen RED 6k
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
GripStefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen
Trailer
Trailer
Animals for FilmFilmpfoten Filmtierschule
Filmziege Bounty
Filmziege Bounty
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja Elsässer
Raubkatze
Raubkatze
CastingWiwa Casting Dieter Warnecke
Komparsen und KD
Komparsen und KD
Extras/Bit PlayerFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Extras/Bit PlayerIM OFF Hamburg [de]
Komparsen HH
Komparsen HH
StuntsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Stunt-Support
Stunt-Support
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Production ConsultingHans Laßek, Dipl.-Ing., Arbeitssicherheit
Production ServicesBPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH
Absperrmaßnahmen
Absperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesCut & Dine
Voll-Catering
Voll-Catering
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)
Shuttle - Bewachung
Shuttle - Bewachung
Production ServicesHollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering
Vollcatering 2 DT HH
Vollcatering 2 DT HH
Production Servicesplan-b-services
div. Reinigungen
div. Reinigungen
Production Servicessani for set
Rettungsschwimmer
Rettungsschwimmer
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationBPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationDie-Road-Runners GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller
Courier Service
Courier Service
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationTour Atlantica Lufthansa City Center
CostumesLEON Actionteam
Polizei Uniformen
Polizei Uniformen
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
DecorationGRAFIKWERK
Digitaldrucke
Digitaldrucke
Special EffectsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
SFX
SFX
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni
Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni
Vehicles and aircraftsUlrich Karis Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeug + Setbetreuung
Spielfahrzeug + Setbetreuung
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
KFZ Plates
KFZ Plates
DVD ProductionThe White Rabbit
Home Video Design
Home Video Design
Sound (Postproduction)Tonfabrik Audio Productions
ADR Aufnahmen
ADR Aufnahmen
Sound (Postproduction)Toruspost
Post, Mix St.Korte
Post, Mix St.Korte

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Florian Ross2019Berlin & Beyond Film Festival [de]
Youth 4 German Cinema Award - Runner-up winner
Youth 4 German Cinema Award - Runner-up winnerWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1Tuesday, 12/01/2021, 8.15 PM

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 08/03/2018