© ZDF
© ZDF
TV Series | Episodes 1-6 | 2011-2012 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting30/08/2011
End of shooting12/12/2011
LocationsDeutschland

Project data

Length of episode45 min.
Episodes from/to1-6

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Josef BierbichlerAnwalt Friedrich Leonhardt [SS]
Tim WildeKommissar Seidel [SS]
Jan FedderKlaus von Nordeck [SS]
Hassan AkkouchAbbas Portas [LE]
Pierre BessonPercy Boheim [LE]
Vladimir Burlakov
Philipp von Nordeck [LE]
Karim Cherif
Karim Fataris [LE]
Edgar Selge
Friedhelm Fähner [LE]
Bettina Zimmermann
Angelika Petersson [LE]
Emilio De MarchiKiller [LE]
Denis MoschittoÖzcan [LE]
Monique SchröderViktoria von Nordeck [LE]
Antonio WannekBeck [LE]
Alpa GunSamir [LE]
Hassan ChahrourWalid Fataris [LE]
Robert GallinowskiBauer Gerike [LE]
Annette PaulmannIngrid Fähner [LE]
Sesede TerziyanSekretärin [SSR]
Conrad F. Geier
Kommissar Dalger (2 Folgen) [SSR]
Fabian BuschFriedhelm Fähner (jung) [SSR]
Samy Abdel Fattahn.a. [SR]
Nadine BoskeBecks Freundin [SR]
Milena DreissigFrau Assmann [SR]
Max GertschHerr Sprüngli [SR]
Stephan GrossmannStaatsanwalt Kesting [SR]
Julia E. LenskaSabine [SR]
Aline StaskowiakPolizistin [SR]
Enver CoskunNebenrolle [SR]
Grégoire GrosPolizist [SR]
Yuki IwamotoN.N. [SR]
Marie ScherzerBarfrau [SR]
Osman SaticiFahrer von Danninger [SR]
Pit BukowskiLenzberger [SRE]
Katja FlintMelanie Boheim [SRE]
Norbert Hülm
Richter [SRE]
Ludger PistorRichter [SRE]
Daniel RodicFataris [SRE]
Peter TrabnerAlbert Koschintski [SRE]
Kai MüllerPatrik Sessler [SRE]
Paul SchlaseSchöffe Max Färber [SRE]
Wolfgang S. ZechmayerDanninger [SRE]
Friederike BechtStefanie Becker [SRE]
Olaf BurmeisterFähners Vater [SRE]
Britta HammelsteinIngrid Fähner (jung) [SRE]
Anja ThiemannMia [SRE]
Thomas ThiemeDr. Lorenz [SRE]
Meriam AbbasMutter Fataris [SRE]
Adam BousdoukosKano [SRE]
Jürgen SchornagelStaatsanwalt Schmied [SRE]
Ian DickinsonMike [BP]
Melanie Schmidli
Consuela Lechner [BP]
Sven BrormannLehrer [BP]
Christian-Viktor KeunePostbote Brönner [BP]
Celina MariaElena [BP]
Sheila MalekPolizistin [BP]
Sven GerhardtPsychologe

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantIris W. Czerner
Folge 1 - 6
Folge 1 - 6
Post production supervisorSandra Böhme
ColoristRoland Murrer
Final
Final
Director of photographyHanno Lentz
Camera operatorDavid Marschalsky
und 2nd Unit Kamera
und 2nd Unit Kamera
Camera operatorHendrik A. Kley
B-Kamera 3 DT
B-Kamera 3 DT
1st assistant cameraBettina Staudinger [1]
Folge 4-6
Folge 4-6
1st assistant cameraVernon Dolan
Arri Alexa / B Kam zusatz
Arri Alexa / B Kam zusatz
1st assistant cameraHendrik Jansen
A-Kamera ALEXA Folge 1-3
A-Kamera ALEXA Folge 1-3
2nd assistant cameraJurij Tschabanow
Folgen 1 - 6 - ALEXA
Folgen 1 - 6 - ALEXA
Data wrangler / digital loaderJens Krüger [1]
Folge 1-6
Folge 1-6
Still photographerReiner Bajo
Day 01-09
Day 01-09
Still photographerGordon Muehle
Casting directorMai Seck
Costume designerDorothée Kriener
Assistant costume designerDiana Güven
15.08-15.09.11
15.08-15.09.11
Assistant costume designerBettina Köhler
Assistant costume designerCaroline Osuch
Während der Vorbereitung
Während der Vorbereitung
WardrobeNana Seemann
Folge 1 - 6
Folge 1 - 6
DirectorHannu Salonen
DirectorJobst Christian Oetzmann
1st AD (local system)Robert Obermair
1st AD (local system)Sabine Weyrich
Script continuityFalk Schwalbe
Extras coordinatorPatrizia Fischer
EditorSimone Sugg-Hofmann
Folge 1-3 Jobst Christian Oetzmann
Folge 1-3 Jobst Christian Oetzmann
EditorJulia Oehring
Assistant editorSandra Böhme
Key gripTrevor Watkins
Folgen 4-6
Folgen 4-6
Key gripDaniel Alvermann
Folge 1-3
Folge 1-3
GripMichael Paegel
Folge 1-3
Folge 1-3
GripHeiko Kohl
Folgen 4 - 6
Folgen 4 - 6
Crane operatorMax Mönig
Foxy mit Remote Thoma TR3
Foxy mit Remote Thoma TR3
GafferFrank Marggraf
Folgen 1 - 3
Folgen 1 - 3
GafferMichael Beitz
Lighting technician / electricianSteffen Ritter
unter M. Beitz
unter M. Beitz
Lighting technician / electricianDirk Hilbert
Folgen 4-6
Folgen 4-6
Lighting technician / electricianSimon C. Rainer
Folgen 1-3
Folgen 1-3
Lighting assistantSimon Großmann
Folge 4-6
Folge 4-6
Makeup artist / hair stylistGrit Kosse
Makeup artist / hair stylistPeter Bour
Additional make up artistKarla Meirer
Additional make up artistUlla Röling
für Katja Flint
für Katja Flint
ProducerOliver Berben
Postproduction producerMarko Krinke
Production designerBjörn Nowak
6 Folgen
6 Folgen
Assistant production designerHeike Holfeld
Folgen 4-6
Folgen 4-6
Assistant production designerAntje Krug
Folge 1-3
Folge 1-3
Standby propsPaula Kotonski
Set dresserHeike Holfeld
Folgen 1-3
Folgen 1-3
Set dresserMatthias Kersten
Folgen 4-6
Folgen 4-6
Location scoutRaidar Huber
Folgen 1-6
Folgen 1-6
Location scoutAntje Krug
Set builderMichael Reinemann
Scenic painterFee Doßmann
Property driverJens Rufa
Line producerDieter Salzmann
Assistant to line producerUlrike Lettermann
Production managerRolf Klaußner
Assistant production managerEfimia Panidou
Unit managerCarola Freitag
Location manager (local system)Christian Keller
Set manager/ floor managerFernando de Bran
Production assistantPatrizia Fischer
Vertretung 1 DT
Vertretung 1 DT
Production driverMichael Frach
Folge 1 - 6 Cast/ Office / Set
Folge 1 - 6 Cast/ Office / Set
Production driverAndré Jaetschmann
ScreenwriterAndré Georgi
ScreenwriterJobst Christian Oetzmann
ScreenwriterNina Grosse
Literary sourceFerdinand von Schirach
Production sound mixerRainer Plabst
Boom operatorArkadius Rilka
Fo. 1-6
Fo. 1-6
Sound designerChristoph Ulbich
+ Dialog und Sprachsynchron Editor
+ Dialog und Sprachsynchron Editor
Sound designerStephan Liepe
für Fähner, Grün & Summertime
für Fähner, Grün & Summertime
Foley editorChristian Heinemann
Folgen 1-6
Folgen 1-6
Special effects supervisorJens Doeldissen
Stunt coordinatorHeiko Kiesow
Stuntman/womanBabette Schimanek
stuntrolle
stuntrolle
Stunt driverJan Boehme
Commissioning editorGünther van Endert
Child supervisorMarion Schröder
Child supervisorSilvia Willmy
Marketing, public relationFranziska Dotzauer

Production companies

CompanyComment
MOOVIE GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerExtras Berlin, Janna Schultz
und kleine Rollen
und kleine Rollen
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceSachverständigengemeinschaft Scherer
Schadenabwicklung
Schadenabwicklung
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesJWD-Security
Setreinigung (Full Service Berlin)
Setreinigung (Full Service Berlin)
Production ServicesMAWES Filmcatering GbR
Filmcatering
Filmcatering
Production ServicesMobilespace
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Produktionsfahrzeuge
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
Costumespolizeiteam.de
SEK, Polizeiuniforme
SEK, Polizeiuniforme
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Dorothée Kriener
KB: Dorothée Kriener
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Kostümbild: Dorothée Kriener
Kostümbild: Dorothée Kriener
DecorationMovie Construction
Makeup and HairDesign of Illusion - Special Make-Up Effects
Tattos anfert. Dummy
Tattos anfert. Dummy
Special Effectsfilm effects
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLIN
Cadillac Fleetwood
Cadillac Fleetwood

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Jobst Christian Oetzmann2013Metropolis - Deutscher RegiepreisBeste Regie Fernsehserie - Folge Der IgelNominated
Hannu Salonen2013Metropolis - Deutscher RegiepreisBeste Regie Fernsehserie - Folge FähnerNominated
Josef Bierbichler2013Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 2013Bester Schauspieler Serien & ReihenNominated
Jobst Christian Oetzmann2014Grimme PreisSerien & MehrteilerNominated
Nina Grosse2014Grimme PreisSerien & MehrteilerNominated
Hannu Salonen2014Grimme PreisSerien & MehrteilerNominated
Oliver Berben2014Romy [at]Bester Produzent TV-FilmWinner
Oliver Berben2014Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie nationalNominated
Josef Bierbichler2014Romy [at]Film- und SerienstarNominated
André Georgi2014Grimme PreisSerien & MehrteilerNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Sunday, 07/04/2013