©ZDF/Hannes Hubach
©ZDF/Hannes Hubach

Unterm Birnbaum

    All titles (2)
    TV Movie | 2019 | ZDF [de] | Drama, Whodunit | Germany

    Main data

    DirectorUli Edel
    Written byLéonie-Claire Breinersdorfer, Theodor Fontane (literary source)
    ProductionMecom Fiction GmbH

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting07/05/2019
    End of shooting06/06/2019
    Filming regionsGermany - Thuringia

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Julia Koschitz
    Ursel [L]
    Fritz KarlAbel [L]
    Katharina ThalbachJeschke [L]
    Devid StriesowGeelhaar [L]
    Peter Schneider
    Schulze [L]
    Boris AljinovicEccelius [L]
    Peter PragerKunicke [SR]
    Stephan GrossmannQuaas [SR]
    Hilmar EichhornWoytasch [SR]
    Nellie ThalbachLine [SR]
    Jonas Friedrich LeonhardiEde [SR]
    Ramona Kunze-LibnowMarlene [SR]
    Sebastian KowskiStaatsanwalt Vowinkel [SR]
    Maria KempkenJaqueline [SR]
    Daniel KraussWonnekamp [BP]
    Martin BertramPostler [BP]
    René GeislerMann mit Bart [BP]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantKathrin Storch
    Vfx supervisorFrank Kaminski
    zusammen mit Poster VFX
    zusammen mit Poster VFX
    ColoristLuisa Hermanns
    Cine Chromatix
    Cine Chromatix
    Director of photographyHannes Hubach
    Camera operatorHelmuth van der Wielen
    Bcam gimbal crane
    Bcam gimbal crane
    Drone camera operatorKalle Klein
    Pilot
    Pilot
    Aerial camera operatorHeiko Rahnenführer
    1st assistant cameraChristoph Kunze
    Kamera B
    Kamera B
    2nd assistant cameraMartin Lübke
    2nd assistant cameraHannes Kempert
    Kamera B
    Kamera B
    DIT digital imaging technicianAxel Rothe
    inkl. On-Set Grading Dailies
    inkl. On-Set Grading Dailies
    Casting directorAnnekathrin Heubner
    Costume designerSaskia Richter
    Assistant costume designerHelene Werner
    WardrobeJacqueline Rocktäschel
    WardrobeLydia Popp
    Additional wardrobeMarie Liebig
    DirectorUli Edel
    1st AD (local system)Sherard Jayasuriya
    Storyboard artistSherard Jayasuriya
    Extras coordinatorRicardo Ewert
    2 DT
    2 DT
    EditorJulia Oehring
    Assistant editorFlorian Klein [2]
    Key gripRobert Reindke
    GripKarsten Kube
    Camera car driverWolfgang Lindner
    GafferMartin Handrow
    Lighting technician / electricianOliver Joest
    Additional electricianUrs Zimmermann
    Lighting assistantSina Blume
    Ersatz 3dt
    Ersatz 3dt
    Makeup artist / hair stylistDorothea Wiedermann
    Makeup artist / hair stylistChristina Birnbaum
    Additional make up artistAnna Freund
    ComposerSebastian Fillenberg
    ProducerJan Richard Schuster
    ProducerMichael Luda
    Production designerJerome Latour
    Assistant production designerRobert Braun
    Prop masterNadine Brendel
    Standby propsAnja Heinicke
    Set dresserLisa Kumpf
    Assistant to propmaster /- buyerJörg Schade
    Assistant stand by propsTabea Krackow
    Location scoutTilo Olaf Ullrich
    Scenic painterEva Weymann
    Head Painter
    Head Painter
    Scenic painterEva-Maria Müller
    Scenic painterKatharina Gießler
    Graphic artistKati Linke
    Graphic artistJean-Philipp Ihle
    Handy Screens
    Handy Screens
    Property driverHolger Sobieski
    +Set DEC
    +Set DEC
    Line producerFabian Post
    Line producerMichael Luda
    Production managerGünter Fenner
    Assistant production managerMarie Ahrendt
    Unit managerSebastian Scheinert
    Location manager (local system)Jörn Günther
    Set manager/ floor managerFritzie Schmidt
    Set runnerSabrina Sommer
    Production driverThomas Harre
    Production driverAnika Mätzke
    ScreenwriterLéonie-Claire Breinersdorfer
    Literary sourceTheodor Fontane
    Novelle
    Novelle
    Production sound mixerMarc Meusinger
    Boom operatorMichael Klisch
    12 DT
    12 DT
    Sound re-recording mixerOlaf Mehl
    Adr recordistAdel Hafsi
    Foley recordistJan Möser
    Special effects supervisorStephan von Tresckow
    Special effects technicianStefan Schiek
    Stunt coordinatorOliver Juhrs
    Stuntman/womanDani Stein
    Double Julia Koschitz
    Double Julia Koschitz
    Stuntman/womanMirko Stübing
    Treppenstunt Leiche
    Treppenstunt Leiche
    Stunt riggerMirko Stübing
    Commissioning editorAndreas Schreitmüller
    arte
    arte
    Commissioning editorGünther van Endert
    ZDF
    ZDF
    Commissioning editorOlaf Grunert
    arte
    arte
    Commissioning editorPetra Tilger
    ZDF
    ZDF
    Caterer (assistance on set)Isabell Kohlmeyer

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    Mecom Fiction GmbH

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
    2x Alexa Mini, Zeiss HighSpeeds, Arri UP
    2x Alexa Mini, Zeiss HighSpeeds, Arri UP
    GripMaier Bros. GmbH
    Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews
    Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
    Finance/Law/InsurancePauls Büro
    Komparsenabrechnung
    Komparsenabrechnung
    Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
    Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
    Production ServicesMoloko Catering
    Catering
    Catering
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationReiseparadies, Jana Hoffmann [de]
    CostumesDie Maske
    Garderoben-& Maskenmobil
    Garderoben-& Maskenmobil
    CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
    KB: Saskia Richter
    KB: Saskia Richter
    CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
    Costume supplies
    Costume supplies
    CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
    KB: Saskia Richter
    KB: Saskia Richter
    CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
    KB: Saskia Richter
    KB: Saskia Richter
    PropsRequisitenspeicher
    Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
    Unipolis, Uniformen, Unipkws
    Unipolis, Uniformen, Unipkws
    Sound (Postproduction)Metrix Media

    Festivals

    YearCountryFestivalComment
    2019GermanyFilmfest Hamburg

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingFrancearteFriday, 02/04/2021, 8.55 PM
    First showingGermanyZDF [de]Monday, 30/12/2019, 8.15 PM