Director | Uli Edel |
---|---|
Written by | Léonie-Claire Breinersdorfer, Theodor Fontane (literary source) |
Production | Mecom Fiction GmbH |
Start of shooting | 07/05/2019 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 06/06/2019 |
Filming regions | Germany - Thuringia |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Julia Koschitz | Ursel [L] | |
Fritz Karl | Abel [L] | |
Katharina Thalbach | Jeschke [L] | |
Devid Striesow | Geelhaar [L] | |
Peter Schneider | Schulze [L] | |
Boris Aljinovic | Eccelius [L] | |
Peter Prager | Kunicke [SR] | |
Stephan Grossmann | Quaas [SR] | |
Hilmar Eichhorn | Woytasch [SR] | |
Nellie Thalbach | Line [SR] | |
Jonas Friedrich Leonhardi | Ede [SR] | Loïc Guingand |
Ramona Kunze-Libnow | Marlene [SR] | |
Sebastian Kowski | Staatsanwalt Vowinkel [SR] | |
Maria Kempken | Jaqueline [SR] | |
Daniel Krauss | Wonnekamp [BP] | |
Martin Bertram | Postler [BP] | |
René Geisler | Mann mit Bart [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Kathrin Storch | |
Vfx supervisor | Frank Kaminski zusammen mit Poster VFX | zusammen mit Poster VFX |
Colorist | Luisa Hermanns Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Director of photography | Hannes Hubach | |
Camera operator | Helmuth van der Wielen Bcam gimbal crane | Bcam gimbal crane |
Drone camera operator | Kalle Klein Pilot | Pilot |
Aerial camera operator | Heiko Rahnenführer | |
1st assistant camera | Christoph Kunze Kamera B | Kamera B |
2nd assistant camera | Martin Lübke | |
2nd assistant camera | Hannes Kempert Kamera B | Kamera B |
DIT digital imaging technician | Axel Rothe inkl. On-Set Grading Dailies | inkl. On-Set Grading Dailies |
Casting director | Annekathrin Heubner | |
Costume designer | Saskia Richter | |
Assistant costume designer | Helene Werner | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Jacqueline Rocktäschel | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Lydia Popp | |
Additional costumers | Marie Liebig | |
Director | Uli Edel | |
1st AD (local system) | Sherard Jayasuriya | |
Storyboard artist | Sherard Jayasuriya | |
Extras coordinator | Ricardo Ewert 2 DT | 2 DT |
Editor | Julia Oehring | |
Assistant editor | Florian Klein [2] | |
Key grip | Robert Reindke | |
Grip | Karsten Kube | |
Camera car driver | Wolfgang Lindner | |
Gaffer | Martin Handrow | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Oliver Joest | |
Additional electrician | Urs Zimmermann | |
Lighting assistant | Sina Blume Ersatz 3dt | Ersatz 3dt |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dorothea Wiedermann | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Christina Birnbaum | |
Additional make up artist | Anna Freund | |
Composer | Sebastian Fillenberg | |
Producer | Jan Richard Schuster | |
Producer | Michael Luda | |
Production designer | Jerome Latour | |
Assistant production designer | Robert Braun | |
Prop master | Nadine Brendel | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Jörg Schade | |
Standby props | Anja Heinicke | |
Set dresser | Lisa Kumpf | |
Assistant stand by props | Tabea Krackow | |
Location scout | Tilo Olaf Ullrich | |
Set builder | Jürgen Tannert | |
Scenic painter | Eva Weymann Head Painter | Head Painter |
Scenic painter | Eva-Maria Müller | |
Scenic painter | Katharina Gießler | |
Graphic artist | Kati Linke | |
Graphic artist | Jean-Philipp Ihle Handy Screens | Handy Screens |
Property driver | Holger Sobieski +Set DEC | +Set DEC |
Line producer | Fabian Post | |
Line producer | Michael Luda | |
Production manager | Günter Fenner | |
Assistant production manager | Marie Ahrendt | |
Unit manager (local system) | Sebastian Scheinert | |
Location manager (local system) | Jörn Günther | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Fritzie Schmidt | |
Production driver | Thomas Harre | |
Production driver | Anika Mätzke | |
Set runner | Sabrina Sommer | |
Screenwriter | Léonie-Claire Breinersdorfer | |
Literary source | Theodor Fontane Novelle | Novelle |
Production sound mixer | Marc Meusinger | |
Boom operator | Michael Schulte-Zurhausen 12 DT | 12 DT |
Sound re-recording mixer | Olaf Mehl | |
Adr recordist | Adel Hafsi | |
Foley recordist | Jan Möser | |
Special effects supervisor | Stephan von Tresckow | |
Special effects technician | Stefan Schiek | |
Stunt coordinator | Oliver Juhrs | |
Stuntman/woman | Dani Stein Double Julia Koschitz | Double Julia Koschitz |
Stuntman/woman | Mirko Stübing Treppenstunt Leiche | Treppenstunt Leiche |
Stunt rigger | Mirko Stübing | |
Commissioning editor | Andreas Schreitmüller arte | arte |
Commissioning editor | Günther van Endert ZDF | ZDF |
Commissioning editor | Olaf Grunert arte | arte |
Commissioning editor | Petra Tilger ZDF | ZDF |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Isabell Kohlmeyer |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Mecom Fiction GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH 2x Alexa Mini, Zeiss HighSpeeds, Arri UP | 2x Alexa Mini, Zeiss HighSpeeds, Arri UP |
Grip | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews | |
Lighting and Utilities | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Pauls Büro Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | Moloko Catering Catering | Catering |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Reiseparadies, Jana Hoffmann [de] | |
Costumes | Die Maske Garderoben-& Maskenmobil | Garderoben-& Maskenmobil |
Costumes | Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Saskia Richter | KB: Saskia Richter |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Saskia Richter | KB: Saskia Richter |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Saskia Richter | KB: Saskia Richter |
Props | Requisitenspeicher | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | polizeiteam.de Unipolis, Uniformen, Unipkws | Unipolis, Uniformen, Unipkws |
Sound (Postproduction) | Metrix Media |
Year | Country | Festival | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
2019 | Germany | Filmfest Hamburg |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | France | arte | Friday, 02/04/2021, 8.55 PM | |
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 30/12/2019, 8.15 PM |