TV Movie (multi-part) | 2019-2020 | Degeto [de], WDR [de] | Drama, Period | Czech Republic, Germany

Main data

DirectorElmar Fischer
Written byRobert Krause, Florian Puchert, Peter Prange (literary source)
ProductionUFA Fiction, Mia Film [cz]

Shooting data

Start of shooting01/04/2019
End of shooting23/07/2019
Number of shooting days73
LocationsNordrhein-Westfalen, Tschechien

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Elisa SchlottUlla [L]
Vanessa Loibl
Gundel [L]
Anna Maria Mühe
Margot [L]
Katja RiemannChristel [L]
Thomas SarbacherEduard [L]
Hans-Jochen WagnerWalter Böcker [L]
David SchütterTommy [L]
Franz Hartwig
Benno [L]
Ludwig TrepteJürgen [L]
Rafi Guessous
Julius Rosen [SR]
Tim WilliamsCommander Jones [SR]
Piet FuchsAlfred Mücke [SR]
Svenja Jung
Regina Küppers [SR]
Sonja BaumBärbel Weidner [SR]
Stephan BissmeierProf. Himmelreich [SR]
Bernd-Christian AlthoffFitz Nippert [SR]
Marleen Lohse
Sybille Himmelreich [SR]
Ulrich Schmissat
Pharmacist Arno Vielhaber [SR]
Benjamin Höppner
RA Roters [SR]
Christian Maria GoebelProf. Klaus Autenrieth [SR]
Martin HornDr. Hesper [SR]
Daniel DrewesBankdirektor Löffler [SR]
Anthony Arndt
Herr Krasemann [SR]
Kerstin ThielemannFrau Fuchs [SR]
Phil LaudeCharly [SR]
Roland RiebelingWerner [SR]
Michael Jassin
Kriegsveteran Eberle [SR]
Jesse AlbertFotograf [SR]
Thomas AnzenhoferBaumann [SR]
Katja HeinrichBeamtin Stadtverwaltung [SR]
Stefanie PhilippsAnna [SR]
Ciro de ChiaraEnzo Zaccardo [SR]
Holger Ebert
Polizist Pütz [SR]
Hanno FriedrichLastwagenfahrer [SR]
Carolin MaiwaldFrau Specht [SR]
Melanie SamareFräulein Wagner [SR]
Rabea Wyrwich
Betti [SR]
Matthias Zera
Stasimann [SR]
Kai GroenwaldHerr Specht [SR]
Marc FischerPastor Löb [SR]
Clara GroßeSissi [SR]
Bernd WöllmerVorarbeiter Bernd Reimann [SR]
Philipp Basener
Mr. Schneider [BP]
Stefanie Breuer
Hann (Secretary company Wolf) [BP]
Jens Kipper
Schieber [BP]
Catharina Sofie SchmittClaudia [BP]
Michael WitteKaffeehändler [BP]
Denise HansenDoris (Schwarzmarkthändlerin) [BP]
Julius AltmannKommilitone Jakob Scheier [BP]
Maico ClaßenRichter Amtsgericht [BP]
Frank GockelFabrikarbeiter [BP]
Rolf HeutmannStörenfried Beerdigung
Tina-Susan Smidt
Sekretärin
Florentin EikelmannKamerad

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantTanja Bungart
Vfx supervisorManfred Büttner
ColoristMartin Szafranek
Lead Colorist
Lead Colorist
Dailies coloristSeverin Schultze
Director of photographyFelix Novo de Oliveira
Scuba dopSven Fink
Unterwasseraufnahmen
Unterwasseraufnahmen
Steadicam operatorMax Zaher
+BCam+2nd Unit
+BCam+2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraDaniella Schadrin
A-Cam, Steadicam, Scubacam
A-Cam, Steadicam, Scubacam
1st assistant cameraMatthias Fuchs [1]
B-Cam, Alexa mini
B-Cam, Alexa mini
1st assistant cameraMario Loibl
B-Cam, 3 days NRW
B-Cam, 3 days NRW
1st assistant cameraMartin Rudolph
B-Cam, NRW, 5 Days
B-Cam, NRW, 5 Days
1st assistant cameraTord Erhard
B-Cam / Steadicam
B-Cam / Steadicam
2nd assistant cameraLaura Wilke
B-Cam Alexa Mini
B-Cam Alexa Mini
2nd assistant cameraLouis Bürk
A-Cam
A-Cam
DIT digital imaging technicianSeverin Schultze
2 x Alexa Mini | 76 SD | Lab On Set | CZ/GER
2 x Alexa Mini | 76 SD | Lab On Set | CZ/GER
Qtake operatorJulian Hopff
Qtake operatorJonas Karg
Substitute
Substitute
Still photographerWolfgang Ennenbach
NRW
NRW
Still photographerBernd Spauke
Still photographerWilli Weber
NRW
NRW
Casting directorTina Rinderspacher
Zusatzcasting NRW
Zusatzcasting NRW
Casting directorNina Haun
Casting assistantAlrun Seifert
Casting assistantLaura Buschhagen
2. Assistenz
2. Assistenz
Extras/bit player castingLukas Ostermann
Extras/bit player castingBernd Wöllmer
Costume designerFrauke Firl
Assistant costume designerDominik Schmitt
historisch 40er/50er Jahre
historisch 40er/50er Jahre
Assistant costume designerMartha Hunger
Assistant costume designerTrü Kobusch
historisch 1948 - 1954
historisch 1948 - 1954
WardrobeTeresa Ponzetta
Historisch 1948-1953
Historisch 1948-1953
WardrobeAnna-Maria Haubner
KB Frauke Firl | historisch
KB Frauke Firl | historisch
WardrobeDiana Bähr
historisch 1948-1953
historisch 1948-1953
WardrobeMeiken Reissig
Fitting Komparsen 1948/1953
Fitting Komparsen 1948/1953
Additional wardrobeAngelina Curilova
Additional wardrobeAnna Krieger
2 Wochen historisch 1948/1953
2 Wochen historisch 1948/1953
Additional wardrobeAnnika Frentzen
Additional wardrobeMerle Joana Huff
Additional wardrobeAntje Markgraf
Fitting Komparsen 1948/1953
Fitting Komparsen 1948/1953
Additional wardrobeLaura Yen Alswede
Costume makerMoni Wallberg
Anfertigungen für Kinderrolle Winne
Anfertigungen für Kinderrolle Winne
Costume design traineeJana Fischer
Trainee
Trainee
Costume design traineeLena Schwingenheuer
DirectorElmar Fischer
1st AD (local system)Jörg Slotty
3x90min historisch NRW / Prag
3x90min historisch NRW / Prag
2nd AD crowd (local system)Janek Kobusch
Season 1 // 6x45mins
Season 1 // 6x45mins
Script continuityStella Fachinger
i.V.
i.V.
Script continuityDagmar Zeisberg
Script continuityKirsten Wehr
Extras coordinatorLukas Ostermann
Trainee director's departmentStella Fachinger
EditorEva Lopez Echegoyen
Additional editorJulia Dupuis
Assistant editorRoee Bezalel
+VFX Editor (3 Teile á 90 Min)
+VFX Editor (3 Teile á 90 Min)
Key gripRudi Kurth
GripFelix Lohmann
NRW + 1. Kamerabühne Teil
NRW + 1. Kamerabühne Teil
GripSascha Ossendorf
Vertretung
Vertretung
Drone pilotTimo Höft
Inspire 2, 1 DT, NRW
Inspire 2, 1 DT, NRW
GafferFlorian Kronenberger
Best boySascha Görlich
Rigging gafferRoman Breitwieser
Lighting technician / electricianBernd Kremer
Rigging
Rigging
Lighting technician / electricianBenjamin Taye
Lighting technician / electricianJako Toufexis
Additional electricianVerena Schulte
Rigging Crew
Rigging Crew
Additional electricianChris Völkner
Additional electricianArian Uting
Additional electricianHenning Battenfeld
Additional electricianAlexander Zeihn
Lighting assistantPhilipp Huster
Makeup artist / hair stylistErika Lipah
Makeup artist / hair stylistIsabella-Sophie Beyer
Additional make up artistBenjamin Wendl
Historisch / extras
Historisch / extras
Additional make up artistAmi Häfner (Komatsu)
Historisch 40er, 50er
Historisch 40er, 50er
Additional make up artistMarion Giggenbacher
Historisch 40 iger Jahre
Historisch 40 iger Jahre
Additional make up artistKatrin Schneider
Historisch 40er/50er
Historisch 40er/50er
Additional make up artistRobert Schmermer
historisch
historisch
Key makeup artist/hair stylistJeanette Latzelsberger
ComposerMatthias Beine
ProducerBenjamin Benedict
ProducerChristian Rohde
Co-producerZbynek Pippal
Co-producerMichal Pokorny
ProducerAlena Jelinek
Assistant-/ junior-producerNicola Nauen
Production designerK.D. Gruber
Assistant production designerEdna Weiß
Art directorSamuel Jaeger
Supervising Artdirector 3 x 90min
Supervising Artdirector 3 x 90min
Assistant art directorViola Sinkwitz
Set decoratorHeike Steen
NRW Teil
NRW Teil
Prop masterDaniel Kolarov
Zusatz für NRW
Zusatz für NRW
Prop masterVolker von Reth
Standby propsMike Heubel
Set dresserHeike Küpper
Zusatz NRW
Zusatz NRW
Set dresserJens Mommertz
NRW
NRW
Set dresserKlaus Bienen
Set dresserJudith Jaeger
Zusatz NRW
Zusatz NRW
Set dresserSusanne Hartmann
Assistant stand by propsAntonia Baker-Monteys
Deutschland
Deutschland
Location scoutStefan Möller
Location scoutRüdiger Jordan
NRW
NRW
Location scoutMarkus Steuer
NRW
NRW
Set builderMichael Held
Subunternehmer für Baudekolon
Subunternehmer für Baudekolon
Set builderDirk Klophaus
Set builderFranz Sloup
Prag
Prag
Scenic painterAxel Schulz [2]
Sets NRW
Sets NRW
Prop builderGregor Winter
Anschluss practicals
Anschluss practicals
Graphic artistUlrike Veit
historisch
historisch
Graphic artistMichael Gronendahl
Graphic Design
Graphic Design
Property driverSami Sadeghi
NRW
NRW
Property driverMarkus Bollwerk
Art department traineeNimet Yilmaz
Außenrequisiten-Praktikantin
Außenrequisiten-Praktikantin
Production managerMarkus Brinkmann
UPM
UPM
Production managerPetr Bilek
CZ
CZ
Production managerOliver Wissmann
WDR
WDR
Production coordinatorCarmen Hanebrink
Head Of
Head Of
Production coordinatorAnn-Kathrin Kremer
Production coordinatorJudith Hellriegel
Januar 2019
Januar 2019
Unit managerRicarda Goray
Location manager (local system)Nadine Ginzel
Set manager/ floor managerMarcel Kommissin
Assistant set/floor managerFabian Esther
NRW Teil
NRW Teil
Set runnerAnna Knittel
NRW Teil
NRW Teil
Production driverUli Koppensteiner
2 Wochen Vertretung
2 Wochen Vertretung
Production driverDavid Friedewald
Vorbereitung tageweise NRW
Vorbereitung tageweise NRW
Production driverAndré Philipp
Production driverPeter Baumgartner [1]
PA internStella Fachinger
ScreenwriterRobert Krause
ScreenwriterFlorian Puchert
Literary sourcePeter Prange
Script consultantLena Kammermeier
Archive researchTatjana Bonnet
Archive researchAnnika Ahrens
Production sound mixerMichael Schlömer
Boom operatorSebastian Leukert
Second boom operatorAndreas Fritsch
Dreh Deutschland
Dreh Deutschland
Sound designerClemens Ringelhan
Sound designerPaul Wilke
+ Foley Edit
+ Foley Edit
Foley recordistJean-Marie Gilles
Special effects supervisorVolker Lorig
Stunt coordinatorNikolai Mohr
Stuntman/womanBastian Kern
Stuntdouble "Jürgen"
Stuntdouble "Jürgen"
Stuntman/womanNikolai Mohr
Stuntman/womanHendrik Mohr
Rolle: deutscher Grenzpolizist
Rolle: deutscher Grenzpolizist
Commissioning editorCaren Toennissen
Commissioning editorDr. Barbara Buhl
WDR
WDR
Commissioning editorChristine Strobl
Commissioning editor (video content)Orlindo Frick
Casting
Casting
Commissioning editor (web)Martin Böhrer
ChoreographerJanina Elkin
Clearing rightsTatjana Bonnet

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fiction
Mia Film [cz]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesAirsourceone
Unterwasseraufnahmen
Unterwasseraufnahmen
Cameras and UtilitiesLabOnSet
komplettes Kopierwerk am Set
komplettes Kopierwerk am Set
GripStefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen
Motorradtrailer
Motorradtrailer
CastingCasting Petra Ohler
Komparsen und KD NRW+Tschechien
Komparsen und KD NRW+Tschechien
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
medizinische Setbetreuung
medizinische Setbetreuung
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Basisfahrzeuge komplett
Basisfahrzeuge komplett
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering GmbH
Production Servicesplan-b-services
various cleanings
various cleanings
Production Servicesthe sauceman
3 Wochen Vollcatering
3 Wochen Vollcatering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Frauke Firl
KB: Frauke Firl
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
KB: Frauke Firl
KB: Frauke Firl
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Frauke Firl
KB: Frauke Firl
DecorationBaudekolon GmbH
Locations and StudiosZeitRaumRechercheLocation
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche Köln
Alle Bereiche Köln
PropsGRAFIKWERK
Design / Print / Apps
Design / Print / Apps
Special EffectsCFX Spezialeffekte GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz
Spielfahrzeuge 1948-54
Spielfahrzeuge 1948-54
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-Garage
Spielfahrzeuge tageweise
Spielfahrzeuge tageweise
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbH
Shuttle Service
Shuttle Service
Vehicles and aircraftsUlrich Karis Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge und Logistik
Spielfahrzeuge und Logistik
Video/Computer PlaybackMonitoranimation
Videoprojektion
Videoprojektion
Image (VFX)Lugundtrug
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Subtitles / Audio descriptionNo Limits Media GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Wednesday, 18/03/2020, 8.15 PMPart 2: 21.03.2020, 20.15 / Part 3: 25.03.2020, 20.15