TV Series | Pilot | Episodes 1-12 | 2007 | ProSieben [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting28/06/2007
End of shooting15/01/2008
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Length of episode45'
Episodes from/to1-12

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
René Schoenenberger
Augenarzt (Folge: Isabella) [SS]
Erik StudteBarbesitzer [SS]
Alexandra NeldelAnna Winter [L]
Erhan EmreSebastian [L]
Clemens SchickMarco [L]
Loretta SternIsabella [L]
Lea FassbenderEpisodenhauptrolle [LE]
Doreen JacobiDr. Gabi Schuck (Große Fische) [LE]
Kai MüllerJonas Gremm [LE]
Tom WlaschihaEndres [LE]
Atto SuttarpFabian [SSR]
Hannes Ducke
Hotelangestellter [SR]
Lili SchackertAnja Bose [SR]
Katie PflegharNancy [SR]
Catherine AckermannBuchhändlerin [SR]
Nicole AllmannChristina Alex [SR]
Kiera BahlHanna [SR]
Mirjam BarnerAdumada Breidenbach [SR]
Peter BenedictStaatsanwalt Schwenke [SR]
Steffen BieligRennbahnleiter [SR]
Oliver BrodMax Banach [SR]
Guido BroscheitSpieler [SR]
Armin DallapiccolaProfessor Pierer [SR]
Ralf DittrichWilfried Wolf [SR]
Michael Dorn [1]Polizist [SR]
Cedric EichMaximillian Messerschmidt [SR]
Mareike FellChristine Baumann [SR]
Peter FieselerFrank Bose [SR]
Brit Gdanietz
Barbara werner [SR]
Martin Andreas GreifSigfried Semmler jung [SR]
Dirk S. GreisMartin Gremm [SR]
Maximilian HaasMarkus Hansen [SR]
Wilfried HochholdingerDr. Kölmel [SR]
Sonja KerskesFrau Kienle [SR]
Gotthard LangeSteffen Krömer [SR]
Timo Merkhofferpolizist [SR]
Benjamin MorikDr. Koof [SR]
Doreen Nixdorf
Gefängnisärztin [SR]
André RöhnerTierarzt [SR]
Jörg RühlObdachloser [SR]
Alexander SchendelFalko Gröber [SR]
Werner H. SchusterDr. Kiessling [SR]
Renate Serwotkenn [SR]
Alexander SternbergAusländerpolizist [SR]
Julian F. M. StoeckelFreund - (der Hauptdarstellerin) [SR]
Jana TarasenkoBarkeeperin [SR]
Anne von Keller
Meike [SR]
Ulrich VoßGeorg Mayborg [SR]
David WachsmuthBen Weber [SR]
Nadine Warmuth
Anja Schmitz [SR]
Diane WillemsSandy Seiler [SR]
Lutz Winde
Freddy [SR]
Thomas DarchingerJohannes Kunze [SRE]
Naima FehrenbacherTina [SRE]
Johannes HitzblechRonny Kerber [SRE]
Tobias KasimirowiczNerd Müller [SRE]
Kristine KeilArlette Messerschmidt [SRE]
Silvia MaleenNicole Wendt [SRE]
Thomas SchmuckertWalter Steiner [SRE]
Peer GöringArzt [BP]
Sasha HalmBeate Borchert [BP]
Pier NiemannUwe Schenk [BP]
Heiko SenstMichael Schmidt [BP]
Karla TrippelSandra [BP]
Jens Winter
Dirk Antes
Yasmina Djaballahn.a.
Sven Gerhardt
Episodenrolle
Wilfried LollAnwalt Holger Potyer
Udo SchenkProf. Albrecht Hildebrandt

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantChristine Röhrig
Sound assistantSophie GaedickeFolge 9-12
Director of photographyInigo Westmeier
Director of photographyMichael SchreitelDeutscher Kamerapreis 2008
Director of photographyDavid SchultzDOP 2nd Unit Episodes 5 - 12
Director of photographyMarc Liesendahl+Steadicam
2nd unit dopSebastian Volk
Steadicam operatorMartin BockS16mm
1st assistant cameraRalf HahmannS 16mm
1st assistant cameraDirk-Martin Heinzelmann2nd Kamera bei M.Schreitel
1st assistant cameraPatrick Goetz2008 Folge 8-12 1st Unit A-Cam
1st assistant cameraLars RichterA-cam
1st assistant cameraSebastian VolkS-16mm
2nd assistant cameraHendrik ThulFolgen 5 - 12
2nd assistant cameraBoris Treffert
2nd assistant cameraAnja TheurichErsatz Folge 1
2nd assistant cameraLudwig Zimmerfür eine Folge
Video assist/playback operatorJulian Steinemann
Still photographerChristiane Pausch
Camera traineeJan Sokolowski
Casting directorUwe Bünker
Casting directorNina Haun4 Folgen
Extras/bit player castingJohanna Ragwitz
Casting traineeSandrella Wagner
Costume designerCornelia Streiter10 Folgen
Costume designerManuela Nierzwicki9-12
WardrobeDagmar RohdenPilot
WardrobeJekaterina Herrmannab Nov.
DirectorPhilipp Kadelbach
DirectorBenjamin Quabeck
DirectorThomas StillerFolgen 9-12
2nd unit directorRobert Obermair
1st AD (local system)Peer Menke4 Episoden
1st AD (local system)Yan SchoenefeldFolge 9-12
1st AD (local system)Robert Obermair
Script supervisorDaniel KrugVertretung 4 Tage
Script supervisorSylvia GülleFolgen 5-8
Script supervisorGabriele MattnerFolgen 3-4
Script supervisorAxel Schill+Skript
Script supervisorJutta van Uffelen
Script supervisorBrigitte Bruch3 Folgen
Extras coordinatorJan Filkorn
Extras coordinatorNatalie Janssen
Trainee director's departmentDaniel Schmidt [1]Folgen 4 - 8
Trainee director's departmentCatherine Ackermann
EditorNils LandmarkFolgen 1-4
EditorCarsten Eder
Key/dolly gripSandro Eichler
Grip assistantMilan Markovic
Crane operatorMax Mönig
Crane operatorOsée Bechstedt
GafferMarco Schöps
Best boyBabu Haugg
Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Kreis
Additional electricianIngo Schäfer4 Tage
Additional electricianPhilipp Szynarowski40 tage
Additional electricianFrank May
Lighting assistantChristian KuschmitzFolgen 1-12
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin Schneider
Makeup artist / hair stylistNatalie von Brunn
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarion Stets
Additional make up artistFranziska JaschobKrankheitsvertretung
ComposerEnis Rotthoff
ProducerSascha Schwingel
ProducerKatrin Goetter
Assistant-/ junior-producerKatharina WaltherAssistant-, Junior-Producerin
Production designerMyriande Heller
Assistant production designerMichaela Flaig
Prop masterBrain Halle
Prop masterAlex LambrievProp Master Episode 9-12
Standby propsJan BraunFolge 1-12/12
Location scoutGernot Zeglien
Location scoutRaidar Huber
Location scoutHenriette IsenhardtFolgen 5-8
Location scoutThomas Lauterkorn
Set builderDennis RintzGestalter/Tischler
Graphic artistRobin HaefsScreendesign
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Bugascreen design (Schein Berlin)
Graphic artistLiliana LambrievFolge 9-12 (Schein Berlin)
Property driverTom Janz
Art department traineeTina Rehmann
Assistant to line producerLars Burkardt
Production managerFrank Lübke
Post production supervisorSusanne Hahn
Assistant production managerKatrin HofmannProduktionsassistenz
Unit managerCarola Freitag
Location managerJörg Isenhardt
Location managerMathias FrenzelFolge 5 - 12
Set manager/ floor managerChristian Nachbar5 Folgen, Berlin
Set manager/ floor managerRainer Pachaly
Assistant set/floor managerBia Leu2 Folgen
Assistant set/floor managerBia Leu
Assistant set/floor managerTanja Steinbrücker
Assistant set/floor managerTilmach Ismiroglou
Assistant set/floor managerDaniel Freybergepisode 5 - 12
Set runnerChristopher Becker
Set runnerThomas HempelFolge 9 - 12
Set runnerJanine Kaiserproduction assistant
Production driverMichael FrachFolge 9/10
Production driverPeggy Hurtig
Production driverSteven MadlochCast & Produktionsfahrer
Production driverAndré Jaetschmann
PA internFranziska ThullMaking of im Jahr 2008
PA internDaniel FreybergFolge 5 - 12
ScreenwriterTimo GößlerFolge 2 und 3
ScreenwriterAndreas KnopFolge 2, 3, 5, 10
Production sound mixerFrieder Glöckner
Production sound mixerChristian Bornkessel
Boom operatorSophie GaedickeFolge 9-12
Boom operatorJulian Dech
Dialogue editorDirk Homann10 Folgen
Stunt coordinatorMichael Bornhütter
Stuntman/womanMatthias GüntherStuntrigger
Stuntman/womanKim RuhnauAnfahrunfall
Stuntman/womanPiet Paes
Stuntman/womanThomas Schubertüber Buff-Connection
Stuntman/womanWanja Götz
Stuntman/womanBabette Schimanekstuntdouble

Production companies

CompanyComment
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
UFA Fictionals Teamworx

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingUwe Bünker Casting GbR [de]
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Connection Berlin
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light BerlinBalloonlight
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesGourmetschlitten
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbHWohnmobile
Locations and StudiosFLORIS Catering GmbHPalais am Festungsgr
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
Makeup and HairMaskenbusvermietung Rudi SchulikMasken-Kostümbus
Special EffectsTassilo KrausFolge 9 / Path. Wirbelsäule mit Muskeln
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLINLincoln Town Car

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Michael Schreitel2008Deutscher KamerapreisFernsehserieWinner