Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Franz RogowskiTubbie [L]
Denis MoschittoHüseyin [L]
Maresi RiegnerMarie [L]
Emanuel SchillerJojo [L]
Jonas DasslerTim [L]
Jordan DwyerBirdie [L]
Paul Boche
Blonder [SR]
Regula Steiner-TomicChansonette [SR]
Angela WinklerÄrztin [SR]
Karl-Heinz Schulzealter Mann [SR]
Hans MorgeneyerKellner [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerCordula Herrmann
Production accountantPeter Gneckow
+ Postproduktion/Schlussprüfung
+ Postproduktion/Schlussprüfung
Post production supervisorStephan von Larcher
ColoristNatalie Maximova
Director of photographyBernhard Keller
Steadicam operatorChristoph Iwanow
10 DT
10 DT
1st assistant cameraThomas Handtke
2nd assistant cameraMichael Georg
Trainee
Trainee
Casting directorSuse Marquardt
Casting directorAlexandra Koknat
Costume designerAndy Besuch
Costume dyeingSonia Inés Rocha
KB Andy Besuch
KB Andy Besuch
DirectorHenri Steinmetz
1st AD (local system)Claudia Beewen
2nd AD crowd (local system)Alexandra Koknat
Assistant editorPeter Arvid Balke
DIT / Avidvorbereitung
DIT / Avidvorbereitung
Key gripChristopher Huck
GafferHenry Notroff
Lighting technician / electricianMatthias Franz
Makeup artist / hair stylistElise Tillmann
2. Maske + SFX
2. Maske + SFX
Additional make up artistRagna Jornitz
Cast
Cast
Additional make up artistStephanie Hanf
Additional make up artistGrit Hildenbrand
Maskenbildnerin
Maskenbildnerin
Key makeup artist/hair stylistDoreen Kindler
ProducerStefan Arndt
ProducerAndrea Schütte
ProducerAndreas Eicher
Production designerBeatrice Schultz
2015, zürich film festival, torino film festival
2015, zürich film festival, torino film festival
Art directorMichael Randel
Construction coordinatorMatthias Röder
Landfillm DE
Landfillm DE
Prop masterFriederike Gast
Standby propsKarin Weber
Set dresserEva Weymann
Location scoutMartin Pelzl
Halle (S.)
Halle (S.)
Location scoutJörn Günther
Scenic painterSusanna Schnibbe
Set builder assistantPit P. Klemm
4 DT
4 DT
Property driverChristian Heilmann
Line producerKristian Stern
Line producerMelanie Bührdel
(Bayerischer Rundfunk)
(Bayerischer Rundfunk)
Production managerJörg Lassak
Assistant production managerVanessa Zeuch
Unit managerRicarda Kniesz
Location manager (local system)Björn S. Breyer
MDM
MDM
Set manager/ floor managerStephan Busch
Assistant set/floor managerConstantin Bischoff
Set runnerPhilipp Keitel
und Produktionsfahrer
und Produktionsfahrer
Production driverWilly Necke
PA internGenia Krassnig
Herstellungsleitung
Herstellungsleitung
PA internFlorian Mulero
Herstellungsleitung
Herstellungsleitung
PA internKarla Stöhr
Praktikant Herstellungsleitung
Praktikant Herstellungsleitung
Production sound mixerMarc Meusinger
Boom operatorLutz Lassek
Sound re-recording mixerGregor Bonse
Sound designerGregor Bonse
Dialogue editorChristoph Ulbich
+ Sprachsynchron Editor
+ Sprachsynchron Editor
Stunt coordinatorRené Lay
für LayStunts
für LayStunts
Stuntman/womanKristoffer Fuss
Commissioning editorCornelia Ackers

Production companies

CompanyComment
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Altenburg / Thüringen
Altenburg / Thüringen
Production Servicesfilmissimo Catering
Vollcatering ab 2.W.
Vollcatering ab 2.W.
Production Servicesmdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst GmbH
Production ServicesSCC Leipzig
Maskenmobil, Garderobenmobil
Maskenmobil, Garderobenmobil
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Andy Besuch
KB: Andy Besuch
DecorationLandfilm

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Henri Steinmetz2015Zürich Film Festival [ch]Fokus Schweiz, Deutschland, ÖsterreichNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 28/01/2016