EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
TV Movie (multi-part) | 2018-2019 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting11/09/2018
End of shooting15/11/2018
LocationsFreudenstadt / Schwarzwald
Filming regionsGermany - Baden-Württemberg

Project data

Budget2 x 90'

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jessica SchwarzMaris Blächle & Isabel Helmle [L]
Max von ThunKonrad Diener [L]
Roeland Emanuel WiesnekkerAchim Brugger [L]
Rüdiger VoglerHans Katrein [L]
Nadja BobylevaBernadette Ramsberger [L]
Patrick Mölleken
Hermann Natterer 1945 [SR]
Robin Sondermann
Max Natterer [SR]
David ZimmerschiedAndreas Zollner [SR]
Lambert HamelHermann Natterer [SR]
Rike SchmidEhefrau [SR]
Peter PragerChristoph Bächle [SR]
Erbil AyalpVictor Helmle [SR]
Lodi Doumit
Dilek Alkan [SR]
Ole FischerMichael Maetze [SR]
Tara FischerTilda von Waldenfels [SR]
Julius Forster
Jonathan Linder [SR]
Nicole GerdonMarianne Sieber (jung) [SR]
Nikola Kress
Ulrike Neidhard [SR]
Robert SchuppDr. Stefan Zabel [SR]
Sophie BogdanTheres Sieber [SR]
Stefanie KlimkaitConstanze von Waldenfels [SR]
Katja UffelmannIlse Grosch [SR]
Jona EisenblätterHans Katrein (jung) [SR]
Fabian HalbigGerd Sieber (1945) [SR]
Youssef MaghrebiZouhir [SR]
Anabel MöbiusLavinia Wiesel [SR]
Jaela ProbstVANESSA CABELL [SR]
Lilli SchweigerMaris Bächle jung [SR]
François SmesnyCapitaine Raymond De La Bruyere [SR]
Noemi SofiyaniLioba Natterer [SR]
Aurélie ThépautCamille Rolloir [SR]
Monika GollMarianne Sieber (alt) [SR]
Kim BormannFabienne Ledoux [BP]
Georg BlumreiterJäger [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAndrea Beier
Vfx producerRufin Wiesemann
Cine Chromatix
Cine Chromatix
ColoristLuisa Hermanns
Cine Chromatix
Cine Chromatix
Director of photographyStefan Spreer
Camera operatorMax Zaher
Additional photographyThomas Käthe Keller
Steadicam operatorMax Zaher
+ B Cam
+ B Cam
1st assistant cameraMarvin Kexel
A-CAM (ALEXA Mini & Amira)
A-CAM (ALEXA Mini & Amira)
1st assistant cameraNadine Willeke
Steadicam + B-Cam
Steadicam + B-Cam
1st assistant cameraPeter Jäger
Alexa Mini & Amira B-CAM
Alexa Mini & Amira B-CAM
2nd assistant cameraSirinton Kaomanit
DIT digital imaging technicianThomas Käthe Keller
Rear projection plates operatorThomas Matysiak
Projektmanager
Projektmanager
Rear projection plates operatorJannik Klingel
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorTobias Sieben
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Still photographerMaor Waisburd
Camera traineeLuca Dobrunz
Casting directorMarc Schötteldreier
Costume designerSusanne Roggendorf
historisch 1945 & 1989
historisch 1945 & 1989
Assistant costume designerZula Munkhzul Purevdorj
Drehzeit
Drehzeit
Assistant costume designerFriederike zu Dohna
Vorbereitung u.a.historisch 40er Jahre
Vorbereitung u.a.historisch 40er Jahre
Costumer / wardrobeMaren Eichler
historisch 2. Weltkrieg
historisch 2. Weltkrieg
Costumer / wardrobeUlrike Kiss-Ruddies
Costumer / wardrobeValentina Dolce
Costumer/wardrobe assistantEmma Mende
DirectorMarcus O. Rosenmüller
1st AD (local system)Olaf Kell
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Jan Schneider [1]
+ 3 DT 1. RA Vertretung
+ 3 DT 1. RA Vertretung
Script supervisorNicole Dillinger
Actor coach (children)Brigitte Simons
EditorClaudia Klook
GripJonathan Abelmann
GafferMichael Wagner
Best boy electricJürgen During
Lighting technician / electricianMichael Heinrich
2 Wochen
2 Wochen
Balloon light operatorDirk Walter
Lighting assistantKolja Hundsdörfer
Makeup artist / hair stylistRosa Singhofen
2 Teiler
2 Teiler
Makeup artist / hair stylistAstrid Schikorra
Zusatzmaske
Zusatzmaske
Fx makeup artistSchwerthelm Ziehfreund
SFX Maskenbild ,Bluteffekte, Dummie
SFX Maskenbild ,Bluteffekte, Dummie
Fx makeup artistIsabel Kowol
Assistenz
Assistenz
Additional make up artistElisabeth Dietrich
ComposerDominik Giesriegl
ProducerAnnette Reeker
Delegate producerCaroline Daube
ProducerHerwig Krawinkler
Production designerKlaus-Peter Platten
Art directorGertrud Esslinger
Set decoratorKerstin Wimmer
Prop masterPanja Gawlitzek
2 Teile, historisch (1945)
2 Teile, historisch (1945)
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerStephanie Medi May
Freudenstadt
Freudenstadt
Standby propsSarah Schindler
Picture car wranglerNico Rapp
Set builderRene Bolte
Bauleitend
Bauleitend
Graphic artistTina Andric
Graphic artistBo Soremsky
Zeichnungen
Zeichnungen
Line producerMatthias Krause [1]
Assistant to line producerPaulina Toenne
Production managerAxel Unbescheid
Production coordinatorAnn-Kathrin Kremer
Production coordinatorCarmen Hanebrink
Head of Production Office
Head of Production Office
Unit manager (local system)Mathias Krämer
Location manager (local system)Jakob Kleine
+Bürosuche +Quartier- Vorbereitung
+Bürosuche +Quartier- Vorbereitung
Set manager/ floor managerStefan Karlegger
September - November
September - November
Assistant location managerLaura Lehnert
Assistant location managerFabian Linder
Vorproduktion / Freudenstadt
Vorproduktion / Freudenstadt
Assistant set/floor managerMichael Ament
Assistant set/floor managerDario Soto Vecchio
Production driverGünther Haible
Set runnerJulia Thiel [1]
Set runnerFelix Kaiser
ScreenwriterAnnette Reeker
as Anna Tebbe
as Anna Tebbe
Production sound mixerAndreas Walther
Boom operatorIan Wright
Second boom operatorPaul Powaljaew
Sound re-recording mixerClemens Grulich
Sound designerAndreas Hintzsch
Adr recordistMiles Kann
Foley editorMartin Rogalski
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Special effects supervisorMicha Mann
Special effects supervisorStephan Vogt
Special effects technicianNico Rapp
ArmorerNico Rapp
ArmorerStephan Vogt
Stunt coordinatorMichael Mohr
Stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
Rolle Soldat
Rolle Soldat
Stuntman/womanDenise Treffler
Stuntdouble Jessica Schwarz
Stuntdouble Jessica Schwarz
Stuntman/womanNikolai Mohr
Stuntplayer / Soldat
Stuntplayer / Soldat
Stuntman/womanHendrik Mohr
Stuntman/womanJana Reinhardt
Stuntsouble Jaela Probst
Stuntsouble Jaela Probst
Stunt driverJürgen Klein
Stunt riggerJürgen Klein
Commissioning editorDaniel Blum
Caterer (assistance on set)Arne Pieczaro
als Fahrer, Einkäufer bei (HD)
als Fahrer, Einkäufer bei (HD)
Caterer (cook on set)Arne Pieczaro
ConsultantNico Rapp
Notfallmedizin
Notfallmedizin

Production companies

CompanyComment
all-in-production GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesWingthing GbR
Aerials
Aerials
CastingMarc Schötteldreier Casting
StuntsMichael Mohr Stuntteam
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesFriendz GmbH
Blocker
Blocker
Production ServicesHollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering
Vollcatering
Vollcatering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
CostumesDie Maske
Garderobenmobil
Garderobenmobil
CostumesFilmcops e.K.
Polizeiuniformen Baden-Württemberg
Polizeiuniformen Baden-Württemberg
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: S. Roggendorf
KB: S. Roggendorf
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: S. Roggendorf
KB: S. Roggendorf
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Susanne Roggendorf
KB: Susanne Roggendorf
Makeup and HairFilmservice Thomas Vogt
Maskenmobil
Maskenmobil
Makeup and HairSAV Movie Service
PropsHerz Medical GmbH
Med. Equipment & FB
Med. Equipment & FB
PropsPeinelt-Motors
Fahrzeuge-Waffen
Fahrzeuge-Waffen
PropsVideoArtLab Achim Goebel
Special EffectsDenira Entertainment
SFX und Waffentechniker im Auftrag für SAV pyrotechnik
SFX und Waffentechniker im Auftrag für SAV pyrotechnik
Special EffectsPitt Effects
Special EffectsSAV pyrotechnik
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Unipkws,Unipolis,Req
Unipkws,Unipolis,Req
Vehicles and aircraftsSAV Movie Service
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
KFZ-Plates
KFZ-Plates

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Monday, 08/04/2019, 8.15 PM