EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
TV Movie | 2021-2022 | ARD [de], Degeto [de] | Drama | Germany

Main data

DirectorTill Endemann
Written byAstrid Ruppert, Susann Pásztor (literary source)
ProductionBavaria Fiction GmbH

Shooting data

Start of shooting06/09/2021
End of shooting05/10/2021
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Iris BerbenKarla Jenner [L]
Godehard GieseFred Wiener [L]
Claude Albert HeinrichPhil Wiener [L]
Zoë ValksRona [SR]
Axel WernerKlaffki [SR]
Bärbel SchwarzMaria [SR]
Hasan Ali MeteRuppel [SR]
Lennard ConradMax [SR]
Matthias BundschuhArne [SR]
Ivo KortlangOle [SR]
Ulrike BliefertBrigitte [SR]
Anne DüeAndrea [SR]
Franziska JungeÄrztin [SR]
Marian MederHerr Merz [SR]
Maximilian DirrLehrer Herr Krähe [SR]
Daphna RosenthalGudrun Feuser [SR]
Charles LemmingVerkehrspolizist [SR]
Tony De Maeyern.a. [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAngie Karwelies
Summarum GbR
Summarum GbR
Production accountantUlrike Wieczorek
Post production supervisorUrs Kind
ColoristAnis Fedaoui
ColoristClaudia Gittel
Lead Colorist
Lead Colorist
Director of photographyBjørn Haneld
Additional photographyKarim Rahmani
Drone camera operatorKalle Klein
Pilot
Pilot
Steadicam operatorMatthias Biber
1st assistant cameraBenji Fischer
A-Cam
A-Cam
1st assistant cameraMarc Remmert
1 DT Vertretung B-Cam
1 DT Vertretung B-Cam
Video assist/playback operatorFabian Jung
Still photographerNadja Klier
+ Postershoot
+ Postershoot
Casting directorSiegfried Wagner
Casting directorPatrick Dreikauss
für Kinder -und Jugendliche
für Kinder -und Jugendliche
Casting assistantTessa Frank
Costume designerMaria Schicker
Assistant costume designerRita Teibrich
Costumer / wardrobeStefanie Stern
Additional costumersFabian Lindhorst
DirectorTill Endemann
1st AD (local system)Daniel Timm
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Martin Stange
Script continuityCindy Niepold
Actor coach (children)Simone Heinrich [1]
Vorbereitung Coaching Rolle Phil
Vorbereitung Coaching Rolle Phil
EditorFriederike von Normann
Online editorRiccardo Laurenzi
Assistant editorKatia Fink
Zzgl. Trailer Schnitt
Zzgl. Trailer Schnitt
Key gripJörg Mertink
GripJamie Spedding
GafferRoland Knitter
Best boy electricFerdinand Fehlberg
Lighting technician / electricianMarko Mende
Lighting assistantLucca Donalies
Makeup artist / hair stylistAdella Selzer
Makeup artist / hair stylistStephanie Adam
Additional make up artistMonika Hübert
ComposerEnis Rotthoff
ProducerDoris Zander
ProducerFräncy Schröder
Production designerMonika Nix
Assistant production designerDaniel Arnold [1]
Art department assistantKasimir Gritz
Prop masterSven Hausmann
Standby propsKatharina 'Kathi' Kühne
Location scoutIris Czak
Set builderBill Earwaker
Set builderSusanne Dietze
Graphic artistFrank Brückner
Graphic design and prop production
Graphic design and prop production
Graphic artistGrigori Herrmann
Anfertigung Einspieler "Dia Scan" + On Set Betreuung
Anfertigung Einspieler "Dia Scan" + On Set Betreuung
Graphic artistJean-Philipp Ihle
Computer und Handyscreens
Computer und Handyscreens
Property driverEmil Bachmann
Line producerSandra Vogelbacher
Line producerSascha Ommert
Assistant to line producerAnna Friedrich [1]
Production managerFrank Lübke
Assistant production managerNadine Schneider
Unit manager (local system)René von Bodisco
Location manager (local system)Nikolaus Gross
Set manager/ floor managerDavid Bollwerk
Assistant set/floor managerClara Günther
Production driverCarlos Faria
Production driverMax Block
Set runnerMartin Begoll
Set runnerJulia Konkel
ScreenwriterAstrid Ruppert
Literary sourceSusann Pásztor
Production sound mixerJürgen Göpfert
Boom operatorOliver Schnug
Boom operatorAlexander von Lengerken
Daily
Daily
Sound re-recording mixerHubertus Rath
Sound designerPaul Wilke
Adr recordistHamid Reza Mashhadi Gholam
Dialogue editorSascha Fernsel
Stunt coordinatorHeiko Kiesow
Stuntman/womanThomas ' Tom ' Jester
Precision Driving
Precision Driving
Commissioning editorStefan Kruppa
Commissioning editorChristoph Pellander
Green consultantNadine Rose
Hygiene officerLucas Hoffmann
Hygiene officerPatrick Krienke
Marketing, public relationsIsabelle Fedyk
Marketing, public relationsAnnette Hoerster

Production companies

CompanyComment
Bavaria Fiction GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Iris Müller OHG
Advertising/PresentationsFrank Brückner Grafik
Grafik, Requisitenherstellung, Print
Grafik, Requisitenherstellung, Print
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ConsultingSet Medic Berlin
COVID Guard, Hygiene Officer, COVID Tester
COVID Guard, Hygiene Officer, COVID Tester
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesFilm & Meer
Production ServicesFilmservice Berlin-Brandenburg
Day and night guarding
Day and night guarding
Production ServicesTayfun Catering GmbH
Vollcatering
Vollcatering
Public Relation/PublicityGrabner Beeck Kommunikation GbR
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
Fahrzeugumsetzung
Fahrzeugumsetzung
CostumesDHS Filmservice GmbH
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Maria Schicker
KB: Maria Schicker
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Maria Schicker
KB: Maria Schicker
Makeup and HairDHS Filmservice GmbH
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
PropsEES Erpelding EDV Systeme
Computer Monitore Tablets Laptops
Computer Monitore Tablets Laptops
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Berlin
alle Bereiche Berlin
Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH
Vehicles & Transport (multiple)
Vehicles & Transport (multiple)
EquipmentFilmton Jürgen Göpfert
Subtitles / Audio descriptionAudioskript

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Godehard Giese2023Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (DAfFNE) [de]
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Actor in a Leading RoleWinner
Bavaria Fiction GmbH2023Romy [at]
Best TV/Streaming Movie
Best TV/Streaming MovieNominated
Claude Albert Heinrich2023Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (DAfFNE) [de]
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Best Actor in a Supporting RoleNominated
Audioskript2023German Audio Film Award [de]
Spielfilm TV/Mediatheken/Streaming
Spielfilm TV/Mediatheken/StreamingNominated
Till Endemann2022Festival German Film Ludwigshafen [de]
Film Art Award - Director
Film Art Award - DirectorNominated
Iris Berben2022Festival of German Cinema Ludwigshafen [de]
Acting (ensemble) performance
Acting (ensemble) performanceWinner
Astrid Ruppert2022Festival German Film Ludwigshafen [de]
Film Art Award - Screenplay
Film Art Award - ScreenplayNominated
Godehard Giese2022Festival of German Cinema Ludwigshafen [de]
Acting (ensemble) performance
Acting (ensemble) performanceWinner
Bavaria Fiction GmbH2022Festival German Film Ludwigshafen [de]
Rheingold Audience Award
Rheingold Audience AwardWinner
Bavaria Fiction GmbH2022Festival German Film Ludwigshafen [de]
Film Art Award - Best film
Film Art Award - Best filmNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Friday, 07/04/2023, 8.15 PM

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
PremiereWednesday, 31/08/2022Festival des deutschen Films Ludwigshafen