Brief synopsis

The story is a prequel to the games, starring Holland as a younger Drake, showing us details of how he came to meet and befriend Sully.
Source: IMDb

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sophia AliChloe Frazer [L]
Antonio BanderasActor [L]
Tom HollandNathan Drake [L]
Mark WahlbergVictor Sullivan [L]
Jonathan FaillaSilver-Haired Doorman [SR]
Robert MaaserSecurity Guard [SR]
Peter Seaton-ClarkAuctioneer [SR]
Eskindir TesfaySecurity Guard [SR]
Abdulmoumen AliClub Dancer [BP]
Gisela BerkWoman in her 50`s [BP]
Lea FreundKansas Nancy [BP]
Niklas KohrtWallstreet [BP]
Patricia MeedenSpanish Woman [BP]
Sarah PetrickYoung Woman [BP]
Henri von MecklenburgDriver / Partygast

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantNina BüttnerProduction Accountant
Production accountantOliver Küper-GrobeckerGER Payroll Accountant
Assistant production accountantManuela HeitmannAP Accountant
Assistant production accountantJanne MeyermannAssistant Accountant 11/2019-02/2020
Assistant production accountantSandra VogtFile Clerk Accounting
Assistant production accountantJohn Wenzel
Assistant production accountantDorina Pap
Assistant production accountantVladimir Beitz
Assistant production accountantDanny Märtin
CashierAnne-Kathrein Kordt
1st ADBrian F. Relyea
2nd AD FloorTom Bentley
2nd AD KeyTom Browne [1]
2nd AD CrowdTobias Joosten
3rd ADCraig Seitz
3rd AD BaseGeorgina Foley
3rd AD FloorTommy Kreiselmaiersecond unit
AD PAAnna AvramenkoCrowd AD PA
AD PARicardo Ron Pérez
AD PAChristian Theisinger
AD PASonja Menzel-GniziaWater Unit (7 days) & Crowd PA (4 days)
AD PAFelix Florian SeyfertCovid-Team (2 days)
AD PAMathias Datowresponsable for Cast #1 Tom Holland and #2 Mark Wahlberg on Set
AD PADaniel Heringer
AD PAChristina Kaiser
AD PALaura Käding
AD PASilvia CannarozziCrowd PA (11 days)
AD PASophia Tamaro
Crowd marshallFelix Florian Seyfert(7 days)
Crowd marshallMai Trang Nguyen
Crowd marshallNils Anders Schröder4 days
Crowd marshallMario ZiemkendorfKomparsenbetreuer (4 DT)
Crowd marshallAnna Villinger1 day
Vfx supervisorChas Jarrett
Vfx supervisorEdwin Rivera
Vfx set supervisorNeil Impey
VFX production managerSteffen Hagen
VFX data wranglerAngela Fellenberg
VFX data wranglerMoritz Peter Förster
Director of photographyChung-hoon Chung
2nd unit dopBrad Shield
Camera operatorThomas Gottschalk2nd Unit
Camera operatorDuli Georg Diemannsberger2nd Unit
Camera operatorAdrian CranageA Cam - 2nd Unit
Camera operatorBernhard Russow2Unit - Zusatz
Camera operatorKatharina Dießner2nd. Unit
Scuba camera operatorJens Winkler
Scuba camera operatorSascha Mieke
Gimbal system operatorElmar Suska
Gimbal system operatorBernhard Russow
Steadicam operatorThomas GottschalkB-Cam/ Steadicam 2nd Unit
Steadicam operatorDuli Georg Diemannsberger2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraRafael JeneralA-Cam
1st assistant cameraJan Grunwald2nd Unit A-Cam
1st assistant cameraGökhan Balsevenadditional 1.st ac 4 days
1st assistant cameraMichael SchneiderC-Cam 2nd Unit, 28 DT
1st assistant cameraDaniella SchadrinB-Cam 2nd UNIT
1st assistant cameraAlexander Seidl2nd Unit / B camera /
2nd assistant cameraRouven SchardtA Cam 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraFlorian BellackA Cam 2nd Unit + 10 DT C Cam Focus
2nd assistant cameraClemens Szelies
2nd assistant cameraFabio SeydingA-Cam Main Unit
2nd assistant cameraMax EgnerB - Cam
2nd assistant cameraFriedemann Röse2nd Unit C-Cam
2nd assistant cameraDavid SchwierC-Cam Main Unit
2nd assistant cameraAdrian Dumitrescu
DIT digital imaging technicianChristian Kuß1st Unit
DIT digital imaging technicianStephan Schöbel2nd Unit
DIT digital imaging technicianMarkus Kreuzwirth2nd Unit DIT
DIT digital imaging technicianRobert Ring
Assistant to DITRobert Ring1st Unit
Assistant to DITJonas Mika2nd Unit additional
Data wrangler / digital loaderNisse Waltersmann
DrytechMichael SiebertSub Unit Berlin
Video assist/playback operatorLukas Pöttgen
Assistant to video playback operatorJaron Kühmstedt
Assistant to video playback operatorTony PratschQTake Operator Assist, Main Unit
Assistant to video playback operatorVito Walterdaily
Assistant to video playback operatorLisa Gütschow2nd Unit QTake Assistant (6 days)
Assistant to video playback operatorJonas Le-Späinghaus2nd Unit DIT / QTake Assistant
Qtake operatorPaul-Vincent Roll(Second Unit)
Still photographerClay Enos
Camera traineeVanessa Mihali2 T
Camera traineeAnson Farrell Streitparth-Weber
Camera traineeBoyko Panayotov
Casting directorJohn Papsidera
Casting directorCornelia von Braunadditional cast
Casting directorPriscilla John
Casting directorAnna-Lena SlaterCasting DE
Extras/bit player castingOlivia Sieranski
Extras/bit player castingJohanna Ragwitz
Costume designerAnthony Franco
Costume supervisorMargarethe Przywara
Costume coordinatorHenning Paulmann
Costume coordinatorIsabel SeidlerCrowd Costume Coordinator
Assistant costume designerRaquel Gremler
Costume buyerCapucine Landreau
Costume buyerAnastasia Kleringkey costume buyer
Costume buyerNoah Shawassistant principal buyer
Key costumerAnette Czaganyactually listed as Key Cast Costumer
Key costumerIsabel Seidlercrowd
CostumerRené VenghausStunts, Crowd Prep
CostumerNina Voss
CostumerFlorina Isaicast truck ; part Germany , Spain
WardrobeDietke BrandtCast
WardrobeGabriella FerranteStunt Costume Truck
WardrobeLiz KreyenbergStunt Key Costumer Set
WardrobeViola VölkCast Truck
WardrobeYvonne WojnarTruck Main Cast
WardrobeNina Voss
WardrobeAleksandra KuchtaStunt Costumer Set
Additional wardrobeCornelia Mimault
Additional wardrobeRonja Krampitz
Additional wardrobeHermina Gerlinger6 days
Additional wardrobeNikole GerlachKomparsen
Crowd fitterNarod Aghakhanian
Crowd fitterNicole Petsch
Crowd fitterDanja SwindallKomparsen + Abwicklung
Crowd fitterLydia Rettig
Costume interpreterMatthieu Niemeier
TailorAlexandra Maschke
Costume patinationPilar Castro
Costume design traineeJoana MüllerCostume Office PA
Costume design traineePierre-Yves Dalka
DirectorRuben Fleischer
2nd unit directorScott Rogers
Assistant to directorDiarmaid OdhranAssistant to Director
Assistant script supervisorMilena Bolouri
Storyboard artistRaymond Boy
Extras coordinatorFelix Florian Seyfert
Extras coordinatorNina Buzalka
Extras coordinatorPaul Kupetz1 DT
Key/dolly gripElmar SuskaDolly Grip B Cam
Key/dolly gripKlaus Witt
Key/dolly gripChris ReichelDolly Grip B Cam. 2.Unit
Key/dolly gripMichael Müller [4]
Key/dolly gripHans Hellner
Key/dolly gripTrevor Watkins
Key/dolly gripKenneth PearsonSecond unit A camera Dolly Grip
Grip assistantMatthias Neumeister2nd Unit
Grip assistantFelix Witte
Grip assistantPetja Gohr
Grip assistantGregor BlüherDaily
Grip assistantKarem Fassel
Grip assistantOlaf RichterRigging Grip, Kräne
Rigging gripMarkus Pluta
Rigging gripJerome Lauer2nd Unit Rigging
Crane operatorUwe Meier
Crane operatorFranz Gottschalk
Crane operatorJens Denkener
Crane operatorPeter Zöphel
Stabilized remote head technicianChristoph Sobisch
Stabilized remote head technicianZsolt Teszäry
Stabilized remote head technicianThomas Hübener
Stabilized remote head technicianDavid Skupien
GafferFlorian Kronenberger2 wochen Vertretung f B. Susen / Main Unit
GafferSascha Wolframreplacement gaffer + 2nd unit / DOP: brad shield
GafferBjörn Susen
Rigging gafferDietmar Haupt
Dimmer board operatorOliver Kühne
Lighting technician / electricianArian Uting2nd Unit
Lighting technician / electricianSebastian Beutler
Lighting technician / electricianSascha Görlich2nd Unit
Lighting technician / electricianMartin LieckfeldMain Unit
Lighting technician / electricianMiklos Endres2. Unit
Additional electricianDavid Moore LorussoMain Unit + 2nd Unit + Splinter Unit
Additional electricianChristian Müller
Balloon light operatorChristian Saalfeld
Lighting assistantVictoria Schüth
Hair/makeup designerVictoria Down
Makeup artist / hair stylistValeska Schitthelm
Makeup artist / hair stylistAndrea Gotowtschikowkey hair
Makeup artist / hair stylistInes RanschKey make up and Crowd coordinator
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarika Knappe
Makeup artist / hair stylistGloria Göschel
Makeup artist / hair stylistPowla BaginskiZusatzmaske
Additional make up artistFranziska Monden
Additional make up artistJenna Smith
Additional make up artistAnja DrewermannCrowd & 2nd Unit
Additional make up artistKatharina Pointner
ProducerCharles Roven
ProducerAlex Gartner
ProducerAvi Arad
Executive producerBob Dohrmann
Assistant to producerSibel KoyuncuAssistant to Executive Producer
Production designerShepherd Frankel
Assistant production designerKatja FischerArt Department Model Maker
Art directorSabine Engelberg
Art directorPatricia Woerler
Art directorDaniel Chour
Art directorJens Löckmann2nd Unit/ Stunt Unit
Art directorAnna Bucher
Assistant art directorEmil Birk
Assistant art directorIris 'Alex' Paschedag11/19 bis 03/20
Set decoratorPeter NaguibAssistant Set Decorator, 5 weeks prep
Art department assistantMojca Crnicsenior assistant set decorator
Assistant set decoratorHannah ThompsonSet Dec Assistant
Prop buyerDavid Peichl
Prop buyerPetra Peppie Biller
Prop buyerNils StrnadKey Prop Buyer
Prop buyerAndreas Bucher-Weberling
Prop buyerChristine Jahn
Prop buyerIsabel Fuchs
Standby propsGary Dawson
Standby propsStefan Henkes1st unit / 3rd stby / supervis.: G.Dawson
Standby propsJevon Edwards
Set dresserNuria ManzanedaAddittional
Set dresserKarin BlochTrainee
Set dresserKonrad Corny Betschart
Set dresserAnnabella Fortmann
Set dresserRon BüttnerForeman
Set dresserHannes Früh
Set dresserFrank Noackship rigger
Set dresserPeggy Dixadditional
Set dresserStefan Burischekadditional
Set dresserMartin Böhm
Set dresserFlorian Radloff
Leadmen set dresserUli Passauerbis 03/20
Leadmen set dresserBülent Akgun
Set decoration buyerGabriella Ausonio
Set decoration buyerMartina Dimitrova
Set decoration buyerTanja Oppel
Set decoration buyerBeatrice Rebitsch
Set decoration buyerVanessa Locke
Set decoration buyerMelanie Raab
Set decoration buyerClaudia SteinertJan, Feb & März
Art department coordinatorMeredith RoweArt Dept Coordinator
Art department coordinatorGianna ArniAssistant Art Department Coordinator
Set decoration coordinatorRuben SteingrüberSet Dec Financial Coordinator
Set decoration coordinatorMaja Nagrodzka
Property assistantAylin Englischadditional
Property assistantJulia Pimentel
Assistent stand by propmanNadja Buck1st Unit
Assistent stand by propmanAnnelie SiemsFebruary - May (unfortunately cancelled due to Corona)
Picture car coordinatorSabrina CordesAsst. PCC
Picture car wranglerFerdinand Klotzky
Practical electricianAlexander Schwarz [1]HoD
Greens personBarbara JägerHOD greenery & landscaping
Greens personJule Bünschepart time, March/July
Set builderMatthias Prange2.unit/ stunts
Stand by set builderRoman Berger
Stand by set builderManuel Hess2nd Unit
DrapesmasterKata Bartyik
Draughtsman/set designerPetra RinglebArchitect
Draughtsman/set designerAnna Jarocka(Senior Set Designer)
Draughtsman/set designerJulian Jakob BurgerSet Designer
Draughtsman/set designerNadja Götze
Draughtsman/set designerWilko Drews
Assistant draughtsman/set designerNadine SchmidtDraftsperson
Scenic painterMarian Handrack
Scenic painterDominik ReindlStand by painter Studio Babelsberg Germany
Scenic painterTony MackHOD Painter Set Dec
SculptorMarkus 'Xaver' Steinberger
Prop builderAndree Neemann
Graphic artistInês Ferreira
Graphic artistAnnie MurrJunior Graphic Designer
Property driverTom Kirsten
Property driverRene Göttel
Property driverThomas SchlegelProp Shopper
Property driverFlorian SchosselTruck Driver
Property driverAntonio Allocca
Assistant to line producerAhlem Batsi
Production managerOliver LüerPrep
Production managerArno Neubauer
Production managerJan Enderlein2nd Unit
Production coordinatorSylke Ferber2nd Unit
Production coordinatorTine HoefkePrep until May 2020
Travel coordinatorMarie Christin Wartenberg
Health and safety coordinatorLukas HirschfelderCOVID-19 Assistant Coordinator
Health and safety coordinatorHermann LämmelCOVID-19 Coordinator
Health and safety coordinatorPatrick Krienke
Assistant production managerTamara EderProduction Secretary
Assistant production managerKarima EddabyaniAccommodation- & Shipping Coordinator
Assistant production managerAnna-Lorena HollenhorstProducion Secretary (Main & Water Unit)
Assistant production managerFlorim LikajShipping Coordinator (February-November)
Assistant production managerKatharina Schwerke2nd Unit Assistant Production Coordinator
Location managerPhilip NelzAsst. Location Manager GER
Location managerRobert James NapierAssitant Loc Manager GER
Location managerHenrik GreisnerLocation Manager GER
Location coordinatorJörn GüntherGER
Transportation coordinatorAndreas Grasshoff
Assistant transportation coordinatorTitus Bewerunge
Transportation captainJan Bludau2nd Unit
Set manager/ floor managerFerdinand Diepenbrock2nd Unit
Drivers captainQuisito Alfandega
Production secretaryAnna-Lorena HollenhorstWater Unit
Assistant location managerAlisia ManuguerraLocation Manager Assistant
Assistant set/floor managerLessing SwanepoelSET PA
Set runnerDeniz Firat
Production driverRenè Klopfer
Production driverJoshua ElgartPrep bis July
Production driverTony Leyva Puig
Production driverBobby McGee
Production driverBrendan Rousseau
Production driverMario Schulz [1]
Production driverMarco Busch
Production driverOliver Kujas1st Unit GER
Production driverSalomon Appiah
Production driverRaymond Schulz2nd Unit
Production driverTorsten Paterok
Personal driverTommy SmolinskiPersonal Driver to Mark Wahlberg
Personal driverJan LuoWahlberg Entourage
Personal driverJack O'Shea
Utility driverRene GöttelDaily 20.07.-30.07.2020
Office production assistantFerdinand Klotzky
Office production assistantMeret WagnerAddtl. Accommodation PA
Office production assistantMiriam WendlandDez-March Office Trainee
Office production assistantBiggi HoefkeCatering Production
Office production assistantJoschka Juri Wentsch
Office production assistantGabriel Rühle& Sustainability PA
ScreenwriterMatt Holloway
ScreenwriterDan Trachtenberg
ScreenwriterArt Marcum
ScreenwriterRafe Lee Judkins
Production sound mixerManfred Banach1st unit
Production sound mixerAndré Schick
Boom operatorAlexander von Lengerken2nd Unit (few days)
Boom operatorAndré SchickMainUnit Germany&Spain
Second boom operatorBenjamin Schmidt [3]
Special effects supervisorUli Nefzer
Special effects technicianPhillip BraunschoberNefzer Special Effects
Special effects technicianFranz Sloup
Special effects technicianAndreas Schiller [2]
Stunt coordinatorSteve Dunlevy
Stunt coordinatorRyan Hanna
Assistant stunt coordinatorJimmy Chiu
Fight choreographerWayne Dalglish
Stunt dept. coordinatorSandra Barger
Stuntman/womanPatrick Richter [2]Stuntperformer - Cafè Guest
Stuntman/womanWanja Götz
Stuntman/womanMirko StübingMercanary
Stuntman/womanHannah Spreitzenbarthassistant stunt office coordinator / stunt performer
Stuntman/womanCecilia DieschStunt Player -Mercenary
Stuntman/womanAntonia Jauß
Stuntman/womanClaudia HeinzStunt Player - Mercenary
Stuntman/womanFelix AuduStuntplayer - Mercenary #17
Stuntman/womanNiklas Kinzel
Stuntman/womanSteffen JungStunt Player
Stuntman/womanAbdulmoumen AliClub Dancer
Stunt riggerSascha Girndt
Stunt riggerKristoffer Fuss
Stunt riggerWanja Götz
Clearing rightsKatharina Schaar
ConsultantSilvia LindnerImmigration Consultant
Hygiene officerChristin ResselCoronatester
Hygiene officerNadine KnuthMitarbeiter im Coronaschutz
Hygiene officerPatrick KrienkeCOVID Captain / HOD
Hygiene officerAnnemarie Gliniorz
Personal assistantLena TiffertArt Department 12/2019 - 03/2020
Personal assistantGreta Wolf-RosenbaumPA of Shepherd Frankel
Set medicLena Baader

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Cameras and UtilitiesMovienautUnderwater Support
Cameras and UtilitiesperDU.film GbRDATA. Rental.
GripARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
StuntsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Lighting and UtilitiesTLT Event AG
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsClouds,Balloonlights,Tubelights,LED Clouds
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production ConsultingMedia Berlin
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHSet-Medics for 1. and 2. unit / ambulance / delivery of hygienic material
Production ServicesJOLA-Rentfor 2nd unit: make up 7 position artic, wardrobe artic
Production ServicesMedia Berlin
Production ServicesSilke Eilers - PhysiotherapeutinTreatment of the leading actress Sophia Ali
Production ServicesStar`s Dinner Express GmbHCatering GER
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationMail Boxes Etc. Potsdam BabelsbergShipments for props, costume and other equipment wordwide
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMESKB: Anthony Franco
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume Supplies
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Anthony Franco
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche Berlin
PropsLEON ActionteamWeapons Accessories
PropsSonnewaldalle Bereiche Berlin
PropsSturm Handels GmbH
Special EffectsSFX Department BerlinWaffenbetreuung
Film Processing/TransfersARRI Media GmbH

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseUSAFriday, 16/07/2021
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 15/07/2021