TV Series | 2008

Shooting data

Start of shooting18/07/2008
End of shooting20/12/2008
LocationsBerlin

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Beatrice RichterMutter [LE]
Alexander Schuberttom [L]
Lena LabusgaNebendarstellerin [SR]
Margitta Lüder-PreilMutter [SR]
Judith RichterHauptprotagonistin [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantCindy Riqui
Title designerMartin Bauernfeind
Director of photographyTom Fechner1. Kamera 1. Block
Director of photographyFrank Paul Husmann-Labusga
Director of photographyThomas von Kreisler
Director of photographyFlorian Felix Reeh2nd. Unit
Camera operatorFlorian Felix Reeh2nd. Unit
1st assistant cameraFlorian Felix Reeh
1st assistant cameraFlorian Pley1. Block
DIT digital imaging technicianFlorian Felix Reeh
Costume designerBrigitte Gitti Remmert
Costume designerAngie Pokorni
Assistant costume designerHolger Büscher
Assistant costume designerMaria Müller-Donges
Assistant costume designerJulia Schädle
WardrobeCornelia Kühl
WardrobeMichaela WaadeKrankheitsvertretung
WardrobeCaroline Zinn
DirectorMartin Przyborowski1. Block
DirectorDietmar Schuch
DirectorPatrick Schlosser2. Staffel
1st AD (local system)Cora Fuchskomplette Staffel
Script continuityUlrike Franz
Script continuityBea ReeseComedy
EditorOliver Walz
Avid operatorPhea Koppel
Key gripJens Kaschub2. Block
Key gripFrank Rutishauser
GafferDeddy Schuh
GafferWolfgang 'Pummel' KlugeNov.Dez.2008
GafferTopper Thomas Schmidt
Lighting technician / electricianUwe Lehnert
Lighting assistantWanja Krieger
Makeup artist / hair stylistLisa Labusga
Makeup artist / hair stylistNadja Hussein
Makeup artist / hair stylistNatalia JaikBlock 1
TV-producerMaike Mielke
Production designerAlexander Mathes
Set decoratorJens DunkelSpezialrequisiten Setbetreuung
Prop masterSimone Fust
Standby propsThomas Hainich
Standby propsDaniela Korell
Set dresserSandra Fritzsch
Assistant stand by propsNicole Rauhuth
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerJulia Wieduwilt
Location scoutAlexander Groh
Graphic artistMichael GronendahlRequisitendesign
Property driverCem Krüziu
Assistant production managerElena Mlinzk
Unit managerDaniel Schwarz
Location manager (local system)Diana Minkenberg
Set manager/ floor managerLena Helling
Set manager/ floor managerOliver Wiemer2 Wochen Vertretung
Set manager/ floor managerTheresa Matkewitz
Assistant location managerLaura-Patricia Simon
Assistant set/floor managerPhilipp Philmo HauckeVertretung
Set runnerViktor Markstein
Set runnerCornelia Schlesinger(Vertretung)
Production driverAxel Kirst
Production driverUwe Glaser
PA internMaik Ziehfreund1./2. Block
PA internHong Berghof
ScreenwriterFrank Liese
ScreenwriterDorothee Fesel
ScreenwriterDominik Moser
Production sound mixerMatthias LeonhardtVertretung
Production sound mixerChristian Wersuhn
Production sound mixerOlav GrossRegie : D. Schuch
Boom operatorBennet Switala
Boom operatorGuido Oberkirch

Production companies

CompanyComment
Biller & Vass TV Produktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Zimelon [de]
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Production ServicesLumme FilmserviceMaskenmobil SetAss.
Production ServicesMoviebus - Michael MeiserAufenthaltsbus
CostumeshiasberlinGarderobenmobil
DecorationHome of Pirates GmbHSetbauten
DecorationKunstleihhausKunst inkl Rechte
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
EquipmentKortwich Film - Ton - Technik
Expendables/Utilities (Sound)Kortwich Film - Ton - Technik

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1Thursday, 04/01/2007

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseAustriaSaturday, 30/12/2006
Theatre releaseGermanySaturday, 30/12/2006
Theatre releaseSwitzerlandSaturday, 30/12/2006