EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Ísold HalldórudóttirMaria [L]
Stavros ZafeirisMike [L]
Hannah SchutschPetra [SR]
Maj-Britt KlenkeNadine [SR]
Elisabeth GobbersHeimbewohnerin [SR]
Marie TragoustiMonika [SR]
Jürgen RißmannClown [BP]
Tim Valerian AlbertiHeimbewohner [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantBianca Langer
Fairbucht GmbH
Fairbucht GmbH
Post production supervisorMoritz Bastian
Title designerToby Cornish
in collaboration with Julie Gayard
in collaboration with Julie Gayard
ColoristMoritz Bastian
1st assistant cameraMario Loibl
Sony Venice 6K OG
Sony Venice 6K OG
2nd assistant cameraBastian Barenbrock
DIT digital imaging technicianMoritz Bastian
Casting directorSarah Lee
Casting directorUlrike Müller
Casting directorKatrin Vorderwülbecke
Casting assistantLilith Klaus
Costume designerGitti Fuchs
Assistant costume designerMaren Eichler
Assistant costume designerChristine Böhler
Fittings Berlin
Fittings Berlin
Costumer / wardrobeNatalie Winkel
Bis DT 13
Bis DT 13
Costumer / wardrobeSvenja Mitze
Ab DT 14
Ab DT 14
Additional costumersTamara Keko
3 shooting days
3 shooting days
Additional costumersJasmin Kiemel
DirectorClaudia Rorarius
1st AD (local system)Lenka Sikulova
Script continuityRodin Grunwald
Script continuityFelix Triebel
VB und Dreh bis DT20
VB und Dreh bis DT20
Script continuityStella Fachinger
Trainee director's departmentRodin Grunwald
GafferSven Meyer
Lighting technician / electricianTimon Dangel
Lighting assistantJulia Leber
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnnika Gleitsmann
Krankheitsvertretung 2 Tage
Krankheitsvertretung 2 Tage
Makeup artist / hair stylistSusanne Jiritano
Makeup artist / hair stylistSimone Schlimm
Fx makeup artistPaolo Celano
Additional make up artistMona Varga
Additional make up artistDorit Krieger (Hepp)
Additional make up artistSelina Maria Wriessnegger
ProducerHarry Flöter
ProducerJörg Siepmann
Co-producerClaudia Rorarius
Production designerBeatrice Schultz
World premiere at the LOCARNO Film Festival
World premiere at the LOCARNO Film Festival
Assistant production designerRomy Döring
Set decoratorRomy Döring
Set decoratorBeatrice Schultz
Prop masterPanja Gawlitzek
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSophie Kratzsch
Standby propsRicarda Händel
Location scoutGuido Borgers
Location scoutRüdiger Jordan
NRW
NRW
Location scoutMarei Wenzel
Vorbere
Vorbere
Location scoutPamela Schmidt
BaWü Zusatz
BaWü Zusatz
Set builderHenning Müller-Fahlbusch
Set builderChristoph Passek
zusätzlich Requisitenfahrer
zusätzlich Requisitenfahrer
Graphic artistMichael Gronendahl
Graphic Design & Animations
Graphic Design & Animations
Property driverStefan Petschk
NRW
NRW
Property driverGünther Haible
9 DT BaWü
9 DT BaWü
Production managerClaudia Horst
Production coordinatorCornelius Mücke
Health and safety coordinatorNicole Kibrité
Assistant production managerManuel Flock
Proben / Vorbereitung Berlin
Proben / Vorbereitung Berlin
Assistant production managerJulian Hess
Set manager/ floor managerTobias Zarschizky
35 DT
35 DT
Assistant unit managerMats Willems
Production assistantMelina Pelc
09.08.
09.08.
Assistant set/floor managerKatrin Melzer
Production driverElias Albrecht
Production driverThomas M. F. Menge
Production driverMarkus Eberhardt
5 DT
5 DT
Production driverStephan Menge
Production driverOskar Kuchenmüller
PA internFranziska Heinen
ScreenwriterClaudia Rorarius
Production sound mixerSteffen Graubaum
Boom operatorSophie Menacher
Sound re-recording mixerTilo Ehmann
Adr recordistJaime Guijarro Bustamante
Roll Maria
Roll Maria
Foley recordistMarco Schnebel
Dialogue editorTilo Ehmann
Stunt coordinatorNikolai Mohr
Stuntman/womanHendrik Mohr
Stuntdouble Alex
Stuntdouble Alex
Caterer (assistance on set)Tobias Rathjen
Vollcatering
Vollcatering
ConsultantNico Rapp
Green consultantAnia Berger
Intimacy coordinatorSarah Lee

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
RFF - Real Fiction Filmverleih e. K. [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Finance/Law/InsuranceFairbucht
Filmgeschäftsführung
Filmgeschäftsführung
Production ServicesBavaricus - Die Dienstleister für Film, Fernsehen & Werbung
Fahrzeugumsezungen - Unterdießen, Bad Münstereifel, Stuttgart
Fahrzeugumsezungen - Unterdießen, Bad Münstereifel, Stuttgart
Production ServicesThe Sauceman
Vollcatering
Vollcatering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Courier services
Courier services
DecorationGRAFIKWERK
Digitaldrucke
Digitaldrucke
PropsHerz Medical GmbH
Med. Requisiten/Ausstattung
Med. Requisiten/Ausstattung
Vehicles and aircraftsDenira Entertainment
Film Processing/TransfersFarbstudio GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)48hearts productions
ADR Recording
ADR Recording
Subtitles / Audio descriptionDubdolls
Subtitling DEU ENG
Subtitling DEU ENG

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Claudia Rorarius2023Int. Filmfestival Mannheim-Heidelberg [de]
Lobende Erwähnung - FIPRESCI
Lobende Erwähnung - FIPRESCIWinner
Ísold Halldórudóttir2023Locarno Film Festival [ch]
Best Actress
Best ActressWinner
Stavros Zafeiris2023Locarno Film Festival [ch]
Best Actor
Best ActorWinner

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2024GermanyFilmfestival Max Ophüls Preis
MOP-Watchlist
MOP-Watchlist
2023SwitzerlandLocarno Film Festival
Concorso Cineasti del presente
Concorso Cineasti del presente
2023GermanyFilmkunstmesse Leipzig
2023GermanyInt. Film Festival Mannheim-Heidelberg

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
PremiereMonday, 07/08/2023Locarno Film Festival