Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Claudia EisingerKaro [L]
Katja RiemannKaros Mutter [L]
Barbara SchöneOma [L]
Emelie HarbrechtKlein Karo [L]
Laura Tonke
Anna [SR]
Christoph LetkowskiPhilipp [SR]
Max BretschneiderMax [SR]
Maren Kroymannn.n. [SR]
Joachim Paul AssböckOlaf Karcher [SR]
Fabian Joest Passamonte
Schnurrbert [SR]
Sebastian SchwarzArzt [SR]
Yohanna Schwertfegern.n. [SR]
Isabel SchosnigDr. Kleve [SR]
Carl Heinz ChoynskiOpa Henner [SR]
Natascha PaulickMutter [BP]
Sarah Riedel
Gärtnerin [BP]
Carlotta von FalkenhaynMädchen "Brüll" [BP]
Werner WilkeningPub Guest [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantChristos Papaioannou
extainia
extainia
Post production supervisorStephan Gehrke-Losinski
Vfx supervisorBernhard Näther
ColoristNatalie Maximova
Director of photographySten Mende
2nd unit dopJenny Lou Ziegel
1DT Vordreh
1DT Vordreh
Scuba dopJan Hinrich Hoffmann
Steadicam operatorNiv Abootalebi
Steadicam operatorMarcus Pohlus
Steadicam operatorMartin Bock
1st assistant cameraFabio Seyding
Underwater Unit - Focus
Underwater Unit - Focus
1st assistant cameraAlbrecht von Grünhagen
Alexa/Vordreh
Alexa/Vordreh
1st assistant cameraRicarda Hibbeln
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
1st assistant cameraJulian Hanschke
Vordreh Karneval, Amira
Vordreh Karneval, Amira
1st assistant cameraYvonne Geiler
Scuba assistant cameraSascha Mieke
2nd assistant cameraMax Funkat
+data wrangler
+data wrangler
2nd assistant cameraFabio Seyding
A-Cam // Sommerdreh
A-Cam // Sommerdreh
Video assist/playback operatorLorenz-Raphael Grzimek
4 DT Vertretung
4 DT Vertretung
Video assist/playback operatorFabio Seyding
Still photographerStephanie Kulbach
Camera traineeSelina Schrader [1]
Camera traineePhilip Henze
Casting directorNina Haun
Casting assistantAlrun Seifert
Assistant costume designerAnna Sourminskaja
WardrobeJulia Huebener
Costume dyeingSonia Inés Rocha
KB Juli Meier
KB Juli Meier
DirectorLaura Lackmann
1st AD (local system)Tina Rexilius
2nd AD crowd (local system)Jessica Samuel
Script continuityManuela Brunner
EditorGergana Voigt
Assistant editorTorsten Lenz
Key gripHannes Staehle
1 DT Nachdreh
1 DT Nachdreh
Key gripCarsten Eisenach
GripTheo Krönke
GripSascha Ronge
Substitute
Substitute
GripPascal Perkams
Nachdreh 1DT
Nachdreh 1DT
GafferMarc Lubosch
Lighting technician / electricianMirco Lenke
Zusatz
Zusatz
Additional electricianMatthias Franz
Lighting assistantNorman Metz
Makeup artist / hair stylistMaike Heinlein
Makeup artist / hair stylistMargarita Rasbasch
Makeup artist / hair stylistDolores Sanchez
Maske Katja Riemann
Maske Katja Riemann
ComposerJan Weigel
ProducerJochen Laube
ProducerLeif Alexis
Assistant production designerChristina Heidelmeier
Prop masterMarkus Wegner
Set dresserKarsten Barthel
Karneval Hinterhof
Karneval Hinterhof
Set dresserFrank Noack
Location scoutGernot Zeglien
ergänzende Motivsuche Berlin
ergänzende Motivsuche Berlin
Graphic artistFrank Brückner [1]
Grafikdesign und Requisitenherstellung
Grafikdesign und Requisitenherstellung
Property driverThomas Ringel
Complete
Complete
Art department traineeJasmin Ott
Art department traineeCarolin Werthschulte
Production managerKonstantinos Kapsalos
Production coordinatorSarah Neumann
Assistant production managerJennifer Haack
Unit managerJakob Neuhäusser
Sommerblock&UW-Unit
Sommerblock&UW-Unit
Set manager/ floor managerPaul Werner
Set manager/ floor managerPatricia Langenhan
| Vordreh Karneval der Kulturen
| Vordreh Karneval der Kulturen
Assistant set/floor managerKarsten Junghans
Assistant set/floor managerVolker Scheuerer
Nachdreh Mai 2015
Nachdreh Mai 2015
Set runnerFlorian Hohensee
Set runnerGregor Müller
Nachdreh Mai 2015 Berlin
Nachdreh Mai 2015 Berlin
Set runnerStefanie Orlamünder
Production driverMartin Beyerle
Production driverMike Schmalley
ScreenwriterLaura Lackmann
Literary sourceSarah Kuttner
Production sound mixerSilvio Herrmann
Vordreh Karneval
Vordreh Karneval
Production sound mixerOliver Stahn
Boom operatorJanek Kemter
Boom operatorBrian Cares
Vordreh Karneval
Vordreh Karneval
Supervising sound editorMartin Frühmorgen
Sound effects editorRoman Strack
Stunt coordinatorSascha Girndt
Stunt riggerSascha Girndt
Stunt riggerDani Stein
Commissioning editorCooky Ziesche
rbb (Leuchtstoff)
rbb (Leuchtstoff)
Commissioning editorOrlindo Frick
UFA Fiction
UFA Fiction

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fiction
Cine Plus Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Koproduzent
Koproduzent
RBB - Rundfunk Berlin Brandenburg [de]
koproduzierend
koproduzierend
UFA Cinema GmbH [de]
Koproduzent
Koproduzent
Arte [de/fr]
koproduzierend
koproduzierend
Leuchtstoff (Initiative von RBB und Medienboard Berlin) [de]

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
X Verleih AG

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCINEGATE GmbH
GripCINEGATE GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
StuntsBuff [de]
Lighting and UtilitiesCINEGATE GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
2015
2015
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesBerliner Kartonexpress
Verpackungsmaterial
Verpackungsmaterial
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesBlocSec
Bewachung/Security
Bewachung/Security
Production ServicesSilent Running Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationMEDIAS Reiseservice
Costumesco.co costume services
KB: Sabin Groeflin / Juliane Maier
KB: Sabin Groeflin / Juliane Maier
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Sabin Gröflin
KB: Sabin Gröflin
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Sabine Gröfin
KB: Sabine Gröfin
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Sabin Gröflin
KB: Sabin Gröflin
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
Propsnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
Film Processing/TransfersCine plus Media Service GmbH & Co.KG
Sound (Postproduction)Dubdolls
TC Transcript
TC Transcript

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Katja Riemann2016Deutscher Schauspielerpreis DSPBeste Schauspielerin NebenrolleNominated
Laura Tonke
2016Deutscher FilmpreisBeste weibliche NebenrolleWinner
Laura Tonke
2016Deutscher Schauspielerpreis DSPBeste Schauspielerin NebenrolleNominated
Claudia Eisinger2016Deutscher Schauspielerpreis DSPBeste Schauspielerin HauptrolleWinner
Max Bretschneider2016Bunte - New Face AwardBester NachwuchsschauspielerNominated
Laura Lackmann2017Jupiter AwardBester Film (National)Nominated
Claudia Eisinger2017Jupiter AwardBeste Darstellerin (National)Nominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 12/05/2016