EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
TV Series | 2021-2022 | RTL+ [de], TVNOW [de], VOX [de] | Spin-off | Germany

Project data

Number of episodes6

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Ivo KortlangToni [SS]
Armin RohdeDr. Alfred Schmieta [SS]
Amber BongardValerie [SS]
Kai SchumannMalte [SS]
Nora Boeckler
Anja [SSR]
Maximilian SchneiderLinus [SSR]
Lea Zoe VossClara [SSR]
Paul Trillern.a. [SSR]
Daniela LebangMerle [SSR]
Margit LaueFrau Zimmermann [SSR]
Sarina Radomski
Yvonne [SSR]
Eric KlotzschTill [SSR]
Karen BöhneVera Malchow [SSR]
Gareth CharlesMirko [SSR]
Musa GülhanLeif [SR]
Sven Daniel BühlerMechaniker [SR]
Kerstin LandsmannMelanie [SR]
Rojan Juan BaraniHannes [SR]
Dorothee FöllmerSina [SR]
Tabea WillemsenMaja [SR]
Trish OsmondFrau Harz [SRE]
Conny BrandtHexe Caro [BP]
Tatjana PoloczekInge [BP]
Janina SachauKatrin Bahners [BP]
Regine AndratschkeAgnes [BP]
Svenja HermuthRamona Wollschläger [BP]
Leonie HeinrichStudentin Mia
April HailerBirgit Stichler

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantBea Neubert
Vfx producerMarc Czessack
Post production coordinatorAnna Laura Börmck
Vfx supervisorMarc Czessack
2d artistSimon Wildt
VFX / Ep. 09-11
VFX / Ep. 09-11
ColoristLukas Häusler
Final Grading Fo. 12-13
Final Grading Fo. 12-13
ColoristHannes Häger
Director of photographyThomas Schinz
Block 1 Okt / Nov 2021 mit Nico Sommer, Block 2 Jan / Feb 2022 mit Aki Wegner
Block 1 Okt / Nov 2021 mit Nico Sommer, Block 2 Jan / Feb 2022 mit Aki Wegner
1st assistant cameraStephan Schruff
2. Staffel
2. Staffel
2nd assistant cameraMustafa Celik
Video assist/playback operatorJohannes Franz Voß
Vertretung
Vertretung
Video assist/playback operatorEsther Peters-Larbi
Still photographerMartin Rottenkolber
Casting directorAngelika Buschina
Costume designerAngi Neis
BLOCK 1+2
BLOCK 1+2
Assistant costume designerCarina Bülter
Krankheitsvertretung
Krankheitsvertretung
Costumer / wardrobeMaren Hegenberg
Costumer / wardrobeAnna-Maria Haubner
Block 1 + Block 2
Block 1 + Block 2
DirectorNico Sommer
DirectorAki Wegner
Folge 4-6
Folge 4-6
1st AD (local system)Michaela 'Ela' Kluge
1st AD (local system)Cornel Krizsan
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Deborah Walkling
Trainee Folge 4-6
Trainee Folge 4-6
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Anne Hartung
2.Block 2DT Addition
2.Block 2DT Addition
Script supervisorKaroline Wolf
Script continuityAndrea Wiedenfeld
1. Block
1. Block
Trainee director's departmentDeborah Walkling
Folge 4-6
Folge 4-6
EditorAnne-Kathrein Thiele
Key gripSven Häse
Erster Block
Erster Block
Key gripAlexander Thonn
2ter Block
2ter Block
GripMaurice Päffgen
2ter Block
2ter Block
GafferMichael Becker
Best boy electricRoland Thomalla
Lighting technician / electricianMathias Stroers
Additional electricianNiko Lambertz
Lighting assistantLukas Hayen
Season 2, Block 2
Season 2, Block 2
Lighting assistantAnn-Katrin Pauly
2. season/ episode 1-6
2. season/ episode 1-6
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnnika Gleitsmann
Block 1 & 2
Block 1 & 2
Makeup artist / hair stylistBritta Penkalla
6 DT Vertretung
6 DT Vertretung
ProducerGerda Müller
ProducerTobias Ketelhut
ProducerEva Kaesgen
Assistant-/ junior-producerGolda Bonhoeffer
Production designerGötz Harmel
Production designerFlorian Binder
01.02.22 - 25.02.22
01.02.22 - 25.02.22
Assistant production designerChristina Kania
20.01.22-07.03.22
20.01.22-07.03.22
Assistant production designerFlorian Binder
Prop masterStefan Burkhardt
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerUlrike Rossmann
Standby propsMaria Rios Navarro
Assistant stand by propsEffi Dimitriou
Assistant stand by propsDara Dyckerhoff
5 DT Setrequisite
5 DT Setrequisite
Greens personStephan van Geldern
Location scoutPia Esten
Location scoutGötz Harmel
Location scoutAbi Roos
Support
Support
Property driverThomas Reuber
Property driverLars Gatting
Line producerMichael Tinney
Assistant to line producerAnna Laura Börmck
Production managerSusanne Pfeiffer
Folgen 1-6
Folgen 1-6
Production coordinatorPatrick Bohndorf
Unit manager (local system)Julius Ottow
Location manager (local system)Julia Pris
Set manager/ floor managerLucas Breiter
Staffel 2
Staffel 2
Set manager/ floor managerCatharina Christnacht
Assistenz
Assistenz
Set manager/ floor managerIan-Christopher Wilde
Assistant set/floor managerJonas Ludwig
Production driverJohannes Ehrentraut
Production driverMorris Hoffmann
Production driverJörg Ulbrich
Production driverJan Warmelink
Set runnerPriska Heynert
Zusatz. 2. Staffel, 1. Folge / 1 DT
Zusatz. 2. Staffel, 1. Folge / 1 DT
Set runnerDaniel Schießer
Production sound mixerOliver Held
Boom operatorTobias Mikoleit
Sound designerEugen Sarazinski
Various episodes
Various episodes
Commissioning editorMarkus Böhlke

Production companies

CompanyComment
Bantry Bay Productions GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND
NRW
NRW
StuntsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Stunt-Support
Stunt-Support
Finance/Law/InsurancePauls Büro
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesFilmcatering ex tempore
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Set-Medic
Set-Medic
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Production ServicesSetlounge GmbH
Basis Komplet
Basis Komplet
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Courier services / laboratory trips
Courier services / laboratory trips
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Köln
alle Bereiche Köln
PropsGRAFIKWERK
Grafik / Apps / Moviephones / Digitaldruck
Grafik / Apps / Moviephones / Digitaldruck
PropsHerz Medical GmbH
Med. Ausstattung & Fachberatung
Med. Ausstattung & Fachberatung
PropsMannis-Garage
Play vehicles including set support
Play vehicles including set support
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-Garage
Play vehicles including set support
Play vehicles including set support
Vehicles and aircraftsOlaf Pultke Busunternehmen
Spielbus mit Betreung
Spielbus mit Betreung
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbH
Basis Komplett
Basis Komplett

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyVOX [de]Wednesday, 14/04/2021, 8.15 PM