About me

  • ENGLISH SHOWREEL (GERMAN + SLAVIC ACCENT) - 2017

Showreels

  • showreel 2019
  • English
  • VideoCop

Featured

  • DER BULLE UND DAS BIEST - R: Thomas Sieben - 2019 - SAT.1

All videos

  • DER BULLE UND DAS BIEST - R: Thomas Sieben - 2019 - SAT.1
  • BECK IS BACK! - R: Ulli Baumann - 2018 - RTL
  • BLIND & HÄSSLICH - R: Tom Lass - 2015
  • AXOLOTL OVERKILL - R: Helene Hegemann - 2015
  • NORD BEI NORDWEST - SANDY - R: Max Zähle - 2016 - ARD, Degeto, NDR
  • KOMMISSARIN LUCAS - KETTENREAKTION - R: Tim Trageser - 2013 - ZDF
  • KAPTN OSKAR - R: Tom Lass - 2011
  • ABSCHUSSFAHRT - VIER IST EINER ZU VOLL - R: Tim Trachte - 2014
  • ENGLISH SHOWREEL (GERMAN + SLAVIC ACCENT) - 2017
  • VIDEOCOP - POLIZEI BLOG - 2017
  • TATORT - UNTER KRIEGERN - R: Hermine Huntgeburth - 2017 - HR
  • TATORT - AUF EINEN SCHLAG - R: Richard Huber - 2015 - MDR
  • BLUME - R: Tom Lass - 2011 -
  • KAPTN OSKAR - R: Tom Lass - 2011
  • PASTICCIO - R: Kay Kienzler - 2009 - arte
  • SKLAVEN UND HERREN - R: Stefan Kornatz - 2008 - ARD
  • VULKAN - R: Uwe Janson - 2008 - RTL
  • SOKO KÖLN - R: Torsten Wacker - 2007 - ZDF
  • STILLER FRÜHLING - R: Nico Sommer - 2007 -

Training

Year 
2012Meisner-Training bei Mike Bernardin | Berlin
2010Improvisations-Workshop bei Keith Johnstone | Berlin
2010Coachingteam Frank Betzelt [de] (Meisner-Training bei Frank Betzelt | Berlin)
2005Schauspielcoaching bei Jan Messutat | München
2004Coachingteam Frank Betzelt [de] (Schauspielworkshop bei Frank Betzelt | Berlin)
2004Regie- & Schauspielseminar bei Dieter Wardetzky | HFF | München
2003Sprechunterricht bei Helmut Becker | Theaterakademie August Everding

Film awards

YearFilmAwardCategory 
2018
Ugly & Blind
Preis der dt. Filmkritik 2017Bester DarstellerNominated
2017
Ugly & Blind
Filmfest Oldenburg (Sept.)Ensemble AwardWinner
2013
Kaptn Oskar
Filmfest OldenburgGerman Independence Award - Bester Deutscher FilmWinner
2011Papa GoldMax Ophüls Preis 2011LangfilmNominated
2011Papa GoldAchtung BerlinPreis der deutschen Filmkritik - Bester SpielfilmWinner

Awards

YearAward
2017ACHTUNG BERLIN new berlin film award | "Milch kaputt 3 Papier" | Bester mutigster Kurzfilm
2016MAX OPHÜLS PREIS | Kurzfilm "Pitter Patter Goes My Heart" | Kurzfilmpreis
2012GÜNTER ROHRBACH FILMPREIS | TV-Film "Ein Jahr nach morgen" | Sozialdrama | Hauptpreis
2011First Steps Award (Nominierung) für Papa Gold, Kategorie Abendfüllender Spielfilm
2006First Steps Award, Allerseelen, Kategorie Mittellanger Spielfilm

Projects as actor

YearTitleGenreDirectorRole
2019
Der Bulle und das Biest
TV Series, SAT.1 [de]MultipleHannes Reuter [SR]
2018Berlin StationTV Series, Epix [us]Bronwen HughesMonk [SR]
2018Zu Zweit AlleinIndie Feature FilmSabine KoderKarl Ottmann [L]
2018
Beck is back!
TV Series, RTLUlli BaumannNickel [LE]
2018SOKO PotsdamTV Series, ZDF [de]Stefan BühlingOscar [SSR]
2018Feature FilmDietrich BrüggemannJacob [SR]
20186Minuten66DocumentaryMultipleHimself
2017Tatort - Murot und das MurmeltierTV-Movie (Series), ARD [de]Dietrich BrüggemannPolizist Dreher [SR]
2017Leif in ConcertIndie Feature FilmChristian Klandtn.n. [SR]
2017Comedy Central NewsTV-Show, Comedy Central [de]Florian BaekerComedy Ensemble [SSR]
2017
Tatort - Unter Kriegern
TV-Movie (Series), HR [de]Hermine HuntgeburthRainer Kolbe [SR]
2017CleoFeature FilmErik SchmittHerr Hecke [SR]
2017Endlich WitwerTV Movie, ZDF [de]Pia StrietmannHerr Hecke [SR]
2016Notes of BerlinIndie Feature FilmMariejosephin SchneiderAlex [SR]
2016BlaumacherTV Series, ZDFneo [de]MultipleCarlo [SR]
2016Tatort - StauTV-Movie (Series), SWR [de]Dietrich BrüggemannPolizist Dreher [SR]
2016München Mord - Einer der's geschafft hatTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Anno SaulTomas Horvath [SR]
2016
Nord bei Nordwest - Sandy
TV-Movie (Series), ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]Max ZähleArno Frank [SR]
2015Milch kaputt, drei PapierShort FilmTim KochsPerkus [L]
2015Berlin MetanoiaShort FilmErik SchmittHistoriker Dern

Projects as voice actor / speaker

YearTitleGenreRoleActor
2008FilmFestival Cottbus - Kleine dicke Nixe (Trailer)TrailerFischer und Nixe [SR]
2008GlioblastomShort FilmDokumentarsprecher [SR]

Basic data

Height179 cm
Weight65 kg - 143 lb.
Body typeslim
Clothing size94
Ethnic appearanceEast European, White Central European
Hair colourblack
Hair lengthvery short
Eye colourgreen
NationalityCzech, German, U.S.-American
LanguagesCzech (Native speaker), English (Native speaker), German (Native speaker), Spanish (Basic knowledge)
Instrumentsdrums (Basic knowledge)
Skills (dance)Disco Dance (Basic knowledge), Hip Hop (Basic knowledge), Modern Dance (Basic knowledge)
Skills (sports)basketball (Good), beach volleyball (Good), bowling (Good), figure skating (Good), horseback riding (Good), ice skating (Good),
inline skating (Good), juggling (Good), ping-pong (Good), rock climbing (Good), roller skating (Good), skittles (Good)
Experience abroadNorthern Europe: Denmark
Eastern Europe: Rumania
Southern Europe: Spain
Western Europe: Netherlands
LicencesB (car) [eu]
Immediate working areaBerlin
1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Berlin
2nd residence (where applicablen)München
Accommodation possibilitiesCologne, Frankfurt, Hamburg, Ludwigsburg, Munich, Stuttgart
Associations