©2021 Prime Video
©2021 Prime Video

Tom Clancy's Without Remorse

  • Without Remorse (Working title)
All titles (7)
Feature Film | 2019-2020 | Action, Spy, Thriller | Germany, USA

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Michael B. JordanJohn Clark [L]
Jamie BellRobert Ritter [L]
Cam GigandetKeith Webb [L]
Jack KesyThunder [L]
Todd LasanceDallas [L]
Lauren LondonPam Kelly [L]
Luke MitchellRowdy King [L]
Jacob ScipioHatchet [L]
Jodie Turner-SmithKaren Greer [L]
Rauand TalebDalili [SR]
David BurnellUS Marshall [SR]
Artjom GilzArtem [SR]
Merab NinidzeAndre Vasiliev [SR]
George AspreyPilot [SR]
Colman DomingoPastor West [SR]
Brett GelmanVictor Rykov [SR]
Alexander MercuryOleksiy [SR]
Adrian RawlinsChief of Staff [SR]
Lucy RussellCIA Director Dillard [SR]
Reza BrojerdiAleppo Dr. [BP]
Jill HolwerdaDoctor [BP]
Sydney LaFaireRowdy's Wife [BP]
Agnes MaiAirport Passenger [BP]
Angus McGrutherPetty Officer Guttierez [BP]
Michael AkinsulireKevin Townsend [BP]
James BallangerGleb Istomine [BP]
Conor BoruRandy [BP]
Tom ColleyLangley Cop [BP]
Sam CoulsonCIA Suit [BP]
Oxana EvdokimovaRussian News Anchor [BP]
Rae LimFirst Sergeant Tran [BP]
Sumi SomaskandaKelly's House Reporter [BP]
Kate SumpterMarine Corps Aide [BP]
Yollette ThomasDonna [BP]
Alec RosenthalAirport Authority Police Officer [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerJohannes Schwerdt
Budgeting / early Prep
Budgeting / early Prep
Production accountantOliver Küper-Grobecker
GER - Payroll Acct.
GER - Payroll Acct.
Production accountantYvonne Höft
Assistant production accountantJohn Wenzel
Assistant production accountantAndreas Penkin
CashierMaria Kolhoff
1st ADDonald Murphy
1st ADLaura Mihartescu
1st AD 2nd Unit
1st AD 2nd Unit
2nd ADPete Dress
2nd AD CrowdTobias Asam
3rd ADCraig Seitz
AD PAGeorgina Foley
AD PALaura Käding
Crowd marshallChristian Theisinger
Dailies operatorCevat Maskar
Video assistentArash Akrami
Director of photographyPhilippe Rousselot
2nd unit dopKlemens Becker
Camera operatorAdrian Cranage
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Camera operatorKatharina Dießner
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Camera operatorMarcus Pohlus
Drone camera operatorNorwin Hatschbach
Heavy Duty Drone + MiniLF
Heavy Duty Drone + MiniLF
Drone camera assistant/technicianFelix Backhaus
Steadicam operatorMarcus Pohlus
1st assistant cameraNicole Smith
2nd Unit / F Cam
2nd Unit / F Cam
1st assistant cameraFlorian Schwarz
D-Cam Zusatz
D-Cam Zusatz
1st assistant cameraDaniel Weber
2nd Unit Zusatz
2nd Unit Zusatz
1st assistant cameraDaniel Erb
daily, A/B-Cam main unit, Alexa65
daily, A/B-Cam main unit, Alexa65
1st assistant cameraMichael Schneider
2nd Unit | C Cam | Mini LF/65
2nd Unit | C Cam | Mini LF/65
1st assistant cameraAlexander Seidl
C -Cam Main Unit / A Cam 2nd Unit
C -Cam Main Unit / A Cam 2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraGökhan Balseven
1st assistant cameraAlexander Kohn
2nd Unit, Zusatz
2nd Unit, Zusatz
1st assistant cameraFabio Seyding
Additional // 2nd Unit C-Cam
Additional // 2nd Unit C-Cam
1st assistant cameraRafael Jeneral
A-Cam
A-Cam
Scuba assistant cameraMarkus Schweiger
2nd assistant cameraRoman Müllers
2nd Unit D cam
2nd Unit D cam
2nd assistant cameraMartin Bode
Add / 2nd Unit / Alexa 65
Add / 2nd Unit / Alexa 65
2nd assistant cameraNicolas Unger
2nd Unit - 3 days + 2 test days
2nd Unit - 3 days + 2 test days
2nd assistant cameraAdrian Dumitrescu
2nd assistant cameraTatjana Hafenbraedl
C Cam + 2nd Unit
C Cam + 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraSarah Frahm
2nd Unit, B-Cam, 1 DT, Alexa 65
2nd Unit, B-Cam, 1 DT, Alexa 65
2nd assistant cameraChristian Passeri
2nd Unit, 5 shooting days + 2 days test, Alexa 65 + Mini LF
2nd Unit, 5 shooting days + 2 days test, Alexa 65 + Mini LF
2nd assistant cameraCarola Rodriguez Sanchez
2nd assistant cameraDavid Schwier
Additional // 2nd Unit
Additional // 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraMax Egner
B-Cam
B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraKolja Seibold
2nd assistant cameraJan Kremzow
2nd Unit | Alexa LF, Alexa Mini LF, Alexa 65
2nd Unit | Alexa LF, Alexa Mini LF, Alexa 65
DIT digital imaging technicianChristian Kuß
1st Unit
1st Unit
DIT digital imaging technicianDennis Helm
additional/2nd Unit
additional/2nd Unit
Assistant to DITRobert Ring
1st Unit
1st Unit
Video assist/playback operatorLukas Pöttgen
2nd Unit (Qtake)
2nd Unit (Qtake)
Assistant to video playback operatorLukas Pöttgen
Assistant to video playback operatorJonas Le-Späinghaus
additional 1st Unit // additional 2nd Unit
additional 1st Unit // additional 2nd Unit
Assistant to video playback operatorMarina Mattern
Zusatz 1st Unit 2DT
Zusatz 1st Unit 2DT
Qtake operatorPaul-Vincent Roll
(Second Unit)
(Second Unit)
Qtake operatorChristian Wehrle
Key Video 1st Unit, Orga und Technik für alle Units
Key Video 1st Unit, Orga und Technik für alle Units
Still photographerNadja Klier
Casting directorLindsay Graham
Casting directorOlivia Scott-Webb
Casting directorMary Vernieu
Casting directorCornelia von Braun
German cast
German cast
Costume supervisorMargarethe Przywara
Costume coordinatorCapucine Landreau
Assistant costume coordinatorKitty Cheuk-wai Chau
Assistant costume designerHeike Schenck-Wuttke
Vorbereitung,Uniformen
Vorbereitung,Uniformen
Assistant costume designerNannette Schwarz
ass.costume designer uniforms prep
ass.costume designer uniforms prep
Costume buyerAnastasia Klering
Costume department coordinatorBeate Scheel
Key costumerDietke Brandt
4 Wochen
4 Wochen
WardrobeYvonne Wojnar
Zusatz Crowd/Stunt
Zusatz Crowd/Stunt
WardrobeGina Steiniger
Additional wardrobe
Additional wardrobe
WardrobeRené Venghaus
Stunts
Stunts
WardrobeJaqueline Reuter
Truck
Truck
WardrobeMalaika Rönneckendorf
Crowd - Set & Fittings
Crowd - Set & Fittings
Additional wardrobeCharlotte Stumpf
Additional wardrobeDanja Swindall
fitting extras
fitting extras
Additional wardrobeMagdalena Voss
Abwicklung
Abwicklung
Additional wardrobeLena Nienaber
+fittings
+fittings
Additional wardrobeCasas Ines
Additional wardrobeDoris Mumhofer
Additional wardrobeCornelia Mimault
Daily costumer Crowd and wrap incl january 2020
Daily costumer Crowd and wrap incl january 2020
Additional wardrobeGabriella Ferrante
Additional wardrobeKatrin Berthold
Costume distressingJonna Carstensen
Costume distressingJimena Oviedo
key Textile artist
key Textile artist
Costume distressingVictoria Anderson
Junior Textile Artist
Junior Textile Artist
Costume design traineeJennifer Rudelove
Costumdepartment Coordination Assistence 2 Weeks Prepartion Time
Costumdepartment Coordination Assistence 2 Weeks Prepartion Time
Costume design traineeZoe Grant
DirectorStefano Sollima
Set-PABjörn Kohler
Storyboard artistAxel Eichhorst
Storyboard artistRaymond Boy
Extras coordinatorJannis Alexander Kiefer
Auch Kinderbetreuer 1DT
Auch Kinderbetreuer 1DT
Extras coordinatorRicardo Ewert
14 DT
14 DT
Key gripMathias Graf-Riemann
Best Boy Grip - first unit
Best Boy Grip - first unit
Key gripThomas Hofmann
B Grip Vertretung 5DT
B Grip Vertretung 5DT
Key gripKenneth Pearson
B Camera Dolly Grip
B Camera Dolly Grip
Key gripChristian Marienthal
A-Cam Grip, C-Cam DollyGrip
A-Cam Grip, C-Cam DollyGrip
Key gripSebastian Sauer
Grip B-Cam 1st Unit
Grip B-Cam 1st Unit
Key gripJan Brun
key grip
key grip
GripFelix Witte
Junior Grip Zusatz
Junior Grip Zusatz
GripNicolas Hüdepohl
2nd Unit Junior Grip Assitant
2nd Unit Junior Grip Assitant
Best boyOliver Haas
Lighting technician / electricianMithat Baskan
Lighting technician / electricianThomas Thiele
2. Unit
2. Unit
Additional electricianSampo Lüttge
Rigging
Rigging
Additional electricianChristopher Sälzer
Lighting assistantLouis Faber
Lighting assistantAlexander Jung
Rigging
Rigging
Hair/makeup designerHeike Merker
Hair/makeup supervisorJulia Böhm
Cast
Cast
Makeup artist / hair stylistHeike Merker
Makeup Hair Designer
Makeup Hair Designer
Makeup artist / hair stylistFriederike Schäfer
Cast
Cast
Makeup artist / hair stylistValeska Schitthelm
Makeup artist / hair stylistAndrea Gotowtschikow
addtl.makeup/hair artist
addtl.makeup/hair artist
Makeup artist / hair stylistJuliane Hübner
Make-up&hair Supervisor crowd/stunts
Make-up&hair Supervisor crowd/stunts
Makeup artist / hair stylistClara Heß
Hair/Make-up Junior Artist
Hair/Make-up Junior Artist
Makeup artist / hair stylistJulia Böhm
Hair/Makeup Supervisor cast
Hair/Makeup Supervisor cast
Makeup artist / hair stylistIna Sauer
Hair/Make up Junior Artist
Hair/Make up Junior Artist
Additional make up artistAisha King
Additional make up artistLisa Lampas
Additional make up artistGerda Ziegler
Additional make up artistStefanie Kinzel
Additional make up artistNina Cesari
Additional make up artistJenna Smith
Additional makeup artistDorothea Wiedermann
Assistant production designerKatja Fischer
Concept Model Maker
Concept Model Maker
Art directorAtilla Yilmaz
Standby Art Director
Standby Art Director
Art directorAndreas Olshausen
Supervising
Supervising
Set decoratorBernhard Henrich
Concept artistAxel Eichhorst
Prop buyerKatharina Hafermaas
Prop masterMarcus Haendgen
Prop Master
Prop Master
Computer/video playback supervisorFrank Dockhorn
Set dresserHelko Klünder
Set dresserAnnabella Fortmann
Leadmen set dresserAttila Krüziu
Junior set dresserVincent Toitot
Helping hand
Helping hand
Set decoration buyerFlorian Matzku
Set decoration buyerNicole Emrich
Set Decorator: Bernhard Henrich
Set Decorator: Bernhard Henrich
Set decoration buyerEdna Weiß
Art department coordinatorMuriel Gérard
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMichael Bortz
Practical electricianChristian Anters
Zusatz
Zusatz
Practical electricianJonathan Kaiser
Assistant set decoratorNele Jordan
ab 1.10.2019
ab 1.10.2019
Greens personRainer Kaufmann [1]
greensman, floral decorations
greensman, floral decorations
Greens personBarbara Jäger
HOD landscaping
HOD landscaping
Set builderGunter Müller
Draughtsman/set designerAnna Jarocka
(Senior Set Designer)
(Senior Set Designer)
Draughtsman/set designerJulian Jakob Burger
Junior Set Designer
Junior Set Designer
Draughtsman/set designerEmil Birk
Scenic painterTony Mack
Set Dec Painter
Set Dec Painter
Scenic painterSusanna Schnibbe
Props aging
Props aging
Prop builderSolon Luigi Lutz
Graphic artistRené Jaschke
Prop handHedi Kerger
Helping Hand Set Decoration Transport
Helping Hand Set Decoration Transport
Property driverMarco Müller
Preparation
Preparation
Property driverNaranbat Batzorig
Prop driver
Prop driver
Property driverAli Rüzgar
Set Decoration Shopper / Buyer
Set Decoration Shopper / Buyer
Property driverThomas Schlegel
Zusatz SetDec
Zusatz SetDec
Set decoration driverMichael Kerger
LKW 7,5t
LKW 7,5t
Production managerArno Neubauer
Production managerJan Enderlein
Production Manager 2nd Unit
Production Manager 2nd Unit
Production coordinatorAhlem Batsi
Travel coordinatorMonika Kowolik
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Assistant production managerJoschka Juri Wentsch
Assistant transportation coordinatorCarsten Uhlig
Transportation captainJan Bludau
Set manager/ floor managerBadr Zouhir
Set manager/ floor managerAndreas Simon [1]
2nd Unit/Stunt Unit
2nd Unit/Stunt Unit
Production secretaryKatharina Schwerke
Production Secretary
Production Secretary
Assistant location managerOlly Stück
Assistant
Assistant
Assistant location managerConstantin Brandenburg
Assistant set/floor managerClaire-Marie Charlotte Guillemain
Production driverTony Leyva Puig
Zusatz
Zusatz
Production driverMelanie Bähring
Cast & Crew
Cast & Crew
Production driverFelix Herrmann
Personal driverAndreas Schumacher
Stefano Solima
Stefano Solima
Personal driverDaniel Huhn
to Producers
to Producers
Personal driverSiegfried Jasper Zeh
Cast #2 Jodie Turner-Smith
Cast #2 Jodie Turner-Smith
Office production assistantFlorim Likaj
Head writerTaylor Sheridan
ScreenwriterJoe Robert Cole
Literary sourceTom Clancy
Production sound mixerKai Ziarkowski
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Production sound mixerManuel Vogt
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Production sound mixerNick Friedrich
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Production sound mixerManfred Banach
Boom operatorAlbert Car
1st unit
1st unit
Special effects supervisorFalko Friesecke
Computer Controlled Vehicle for car crash
Computer Controlled Vehicle for car crash
Special effects technicianMarkus Geiger
Pyro
Pyro
Special effects technicianPhillip Braunschober
Für Gerd Nefzer
Für Gerd Nefzer
Special effects technicianAndreas Schiller [2]
Stuntman/womanFelix Quinton
Stunt Player "Russian Swat"
Stunt Player "Russian Swat"
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntdouble
Stuntdouble
Stuntman/womanChristian Petersson
Stunt Player/Dbl. Todd Lasance
Stunt Player/Dbl. Todd Lasance
Stuntman/womanMoritz Schmidgall
Stuntman/womanSteffen Jung
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stuntman/womanMarco Albrecht
Stuntman/womanRaffael Armbruster
Stuntperformer: Swat
Stuntperformer: Swat
Stuntman/womanWolfgang Lindner
Stuntplayer "Killer"
Stuntplayer "Killer"
Stuntman/womanMirko Stübing
Stuntman/womanBenjamin Nippe
Military Flight Crew, upside down drown
Military Flight Crew, upside down drown
Stuntman/womanHannes Pastor
Stuntdouble "Webb"
Stuntdouble "Webb"
Stuntman/womanMarten Baum
Stuntman/womanThomas Buckley
Stunt Double Thunder
Stunt Double Thunder
Stuntman/womanNiklas Kinzel
Stuntman/womanPatrick Richter [2]
Stuntman/womanOliver Juhrs
Stuntman/womanJörg Ellmer
Stuntman/womanAntonia Jauß
Stuntman/womanClaudia Heinz
Co-Pilot
Co-Pilot
Stuntman/womanThomas ' Tom ' Jester
Russian in Aleppo
Russian in Aleppo
Stuntman/womanKristoffer Fuss
Rolle Yuri Zelin
Rolle Yuri Zelin
Stuntman/womanWanja Götz
Double Bodyguard 2, ND Driver, Russian Swat
Double Bodyguard 2, ND Driver, Russian Swat
Stuntman/womanLee Huang
Stuntman/womanHannah Spreitzenbarth
stunts
stunts
Stunt driverMirko Stübing
Caterer (assistance on set)Susann Laboga
Catering für das Produktionshaus
Catering für das Produktionshaus
Child supervisorAnnett Franz
ConsultantSilvia Lindner
immigration consultant
immigration consultant
Set medicJörg Lehmann [1]
First Unit
First Unit
Set medicLena Baader

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Paramount Pictures Germany [de]
Germany (2021)
Germany (2021)

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Cameras and UtilitiesMAT - Mad About Technology
MAT TOWERCAM
MAT TOWERCAM
Cameras and UtilitiesMoonrocketfilms
DIT Livegrading 1st Unit + Equipment
DIT Livegrading 1st Unit + Equipment
Cameras and UtilitiesMovienaut
Underwater Support
Underwater Support
Cameras and UtilitiesperDU.film GmbH
DIT. DATA. Rental.
DIT. DATA. Rental.
GripARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON Actionteam
Specialist actor police/ swat
Specialist actor police/ swat
StuntsADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH
RTW
RTW
Lighting and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+ Trailer & Base generator & Equipment
+ Trailer & Base generator & Equipment
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Production ServicesHB-Security
Blocker,Set-security,nachtwachen,Miettoiletten
Blocker,Set-security,nachtwachen,Miettoiletten
Production Serviceshiasberlin
Costumetruck Extras
Costumetruck Extras
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering GmbH
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering GmbH
Production ServicesSAG-Dienstleistung
Sicherheit
Sicherheit
Production ServicesSAG-Dienstleistung
Production Servicessani for set
Rettungsboote Rettungsschwimmer Rettungssanit
Rettungsboote Rettungsschwimmer Rettungssanit
Production ServicesSilke Eilers - Physiotherapeutin
Treatments for the main actors: Michael B. Jordan und Jodie Turner Smith
Treatments for the main actors: Michael B. Jordan und Jodie Turner Smith
Production ServicesZweihunderteins
für das Produktionsoffice kochen wir von montags bis freitags ein 2 Gänge Lunch
für das Produktionsoffice kochen wir von montags bis freitags ein 2 Gänge Lunch
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationAP Movie
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Tiffany Hasbourne
KB: Tiffany Hasbourne
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
KB: Tiffany Hasbourne
KB: Tiffany Hasbourne
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Tiffany Hasbourne
KB: Tiffany Hasbourne
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB:
KB:
DecorationChamäleon Service GmbH
Black out tank
Black out tank
Makeup and HairTwilight Creations
Special Make-up Effects Design – Prosthetics Paramount Picture
Special Make-up Effects Design – Prosthetics Paramount Picture
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
Furniture, Lamps, Art, Textile, Luggage, Decoration
Furniture, Lamps, Art, Textile, Luggage, Decoration
PropsLEON Actionteam
Police equipment
Police equipment
Propspyro.labs Berlin
Hero Gun Design und Konstruktion
Hero Gun Design und Konstruktion
Special EffectsMarkus Geiger Spezialeffekttechnik
Tageweise
Tageweise
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbR
Requisitenfahrzeuge
Requisitenfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
div. Rettungswagen // "OMON" Design
div. Rettungswagen // "OMON" Design
Vehicles and aircraftsLausch Automobile
MB 1017, Unimog
MB 1017, Unimog
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Police vehicles
Police vehicles
Image (Animation)Pixomondo [de]

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingUSAAmazon Prime VideoFriday, 30/04/2021Worldwide Premiere

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 10/06/2021