©rbb / Stefan Erhard
©rbb / Stefan Erhard
Limited series | Episodes 1-6 | 2020-2021 | rbb [de] | Dramedy | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting15/09/2020
End of shooting03/12/2020
LocationsBerlin und Umgebung
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin

Project data

Length of episode45 min
Episodes from/to1-6

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Gabriela Maria SchmeideTina [SS]
Runa Greiner
n.a. [SS]
Fine Sendel
Julia [SS]
David Ali Rashedn.a. [SS]
Alexander Hörben.a. [SS]
Steffi Kühnertn.a. [SSR]
Max Hoppn.a. [SSR]
Anne-Kathrin Gummich
n.a. [SSR]
Ursula Wernern.a. [SSR]
Monika Lennartzn.a. [SSR]
Carmen-Maja Antonin.a. [SSR]
Axel Wernern.a. [SSR]
Christian Steyern.a. [SSR]
Ute Lubosch
n.a. [SSR]
Birgit Berthold
Frau Hinz [SSR]
Julia Bremermann
Dr Ina Schneider [SR]
Nils DörgelohPeter Müller [SR]
Esther Esche
Conny [SR]
Lilli FichtnerNicole Menzel [SR]
Annedore KleistClaudia Theile [SR]
Manni LaudenbachHerbert [SR]
Knud RiepenDietmar Starke [SR]
Rafael Stachowiak
Michael Lemke [SR]
Marie Rosa TietjenClaudia [SR]
Jörg WitteHerr Stutzer [SR]
Javeh AsefdjahFatma [SR]
Martin BadenHeiko Schmidtke [SR]
Johannes SuhmHerr Wallenberg [SR]
Meral PerinAisha Naijar [SR]
Beatrice Bergner
Elisabeth [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantCordula Rakowski
Dailies coloristStefano Zordan
Director of photographyRobert Berghoff
Steadicam operatorAxel Zschernitz
1st assistant cameraJochen Keller
B-Cam
B-Cam
1st assistant cameraNicolas Altmaier
58 DT A- Cam
58 DT A- Cam
2nd assistant cameraCosmas Kösters
A-Cam
A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraVanessa Mihali
1 day
1 day
Video assist/playback operatorDavid Vagt
Still photographerCarolin Ubl
one day
one day
Still photographerStefan Erhard
Casting directorSimone Bär
Costume designerNici Zinell
Assistant costume designerBirgit Holm
WardrobeLuzy Steinberg
WardrobeOlga Holeksova
Additional wardrobeIsa Fritsch
DirectorRichard Huber
Serie 6 x 45 Minuten - ARD
Serie 6 x 45 Minuten - ARD
1st AD (local system)Sandro Silva
2nd AD crowd (local system)Mirja Gertchen
Script supervisorDiana Schwieger
Extras coordinatorMario Ziemkendorf
2 DT
2 DT
Extras coordinatorNina Buzalka
Extras coordinatorMarius Staubach
1 DT
1 DT
Extras coordinatorKonstantin Kieselbach
2 SD
2 SD
EditorKnut Hake
Assistant editorSam Pluemacher
Key gripMarlon Koppelkamm
first part 4 weeks
first part 4 weeks
Key gripThomas Lorch
GripJulius Kniffki
GripRaul Common
GafferChristof Loeckle
Lighting technician / electricianMahra Özdogan
Lighting technician / electricianRalph Keller
Lighting assistantFelix Schlösser
Makeup artist / hair stylistDana Schumacher
Makeup artist / hair stylistJanet Selcuk
Head of Department
Head of Department
ComposerJoachim Dürbeck
ComposerRené Dohmen
ProducerMichael Polle
ProducerMaximiliane Prokop
Production designerPetra Albert
Assistant production designerSina Welle
Prop masterTom Langner
Standby propsAsja Neumann
Set dresserMichaela Quast
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerHeike Pauketat
Set builderMichael Timmermann
Scenic painterEva-Maria Müller
Property driverJens Rufa
Line producerMarcus Loges
Film financing coordinatorKristina Stelter
Production managerMartin Hämer
Production coordinatorDorothee Hufschmidt
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Assistant production managerJasper Hufschmidt-Morse
Unit managerTorsten Oppel
Location manager (local system)Florian Kuthe
Ep. 1-6
Ep. 1-6
Set manager/ floor managerLevke Palm
Assistant location managerKatharina Seiler
Assistant location managerSophie Balke-Mellenthin
Assistant set/floor managerRobert Terasa
Set runnerJustus Hagemann
Set runnerSofia K. Peters
Production driverMichael Pankow
ScreenwriterLaila Stieler
Production sound mixerKai Lüde-Martens
Boom operatorSven Krüger
Second boom operatorCarl-Johan Holden
three weeks
three weeks
Sound supervisorPit Kuhlmann
Dialogue editorHenriette Hirschberger
Foley editorMarkus Sternbauer
Ep. 06
Ep. 06
Adr recordistHamid Reza Mashhadi Gholam
Foley recordistJean-Marie Gilles
Ep 2-5
Ep 2-5
Commissioning editorKerstin Freels
Video-journalistBenjamin Sorg
Child supervisorAnna Villinger
2 Days
2 Days
Hygiene officerBetty Hellwig
Project managerRobert Wunsch

Production companies

CompanyComment
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripDIGICOPTER®
Luftaufnahmen Brandenburg, 4K Drohne digicopter.de
Luftaufnahmen Brandenburg, 4K Drohne digicopter.de
Castingdayplayer Casting
Besetzung von Kleindarsteller/innen
Besetzung von Kleindarsteller/innen
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Berlin
Berlin
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+Trailer, Aggregat & Equipment
+Trailer, Aggregat & Equipment
Production ServicesEventtation GmbH & Co. KG
Walkies
Walkies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Nici Zinell
KB: Nici Zinell
CostumesWas ihr wollt
Costume Design Nici Zinell
Costume Design Nici Zinell
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Berlin
alle Bereiche Berlin
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Vehicles and aircraftsBerlin City Cops
Police
Police
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH
Score /MusicDürbeck & Dohmen [de]

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH2021Fair Film Award Fiction [de]SeriesNominated
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH2022Grimme Price [de]FictionWinner
Richard Huber2022Grimme Price [de]FictionWinner
Laila Stieler2022Grimme Price [de]FictionWinner
Gabriela Maria Schmeide2022Grimme Preis [de]Fiction (deputy for the ensemble)Winner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Wednesday, 22/09/2021, 8.15 PM