Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Flora Li ThiemannNini [L]
Emily KuscheJameelah [L]
David Ali RashedAmir [L]
Narges Rashidi
Noura [L]
Milton WelshBernd [GS]
Gisa FlakeAnnika [SR]
Heiko PinkowskiReiner [SR]
Alexandru Cirneala
Tarik [SR]
Maximilian MundtTobi [SR]
Lars RudolphHerr Wittner [SR]
Thorsten MertenStefan [SR]
Emil BeltonNico [SR]
Levi EisenblätterPepi [SR]
Anna BüttnerJessi [SR]
August CarterLukas [SR]
Carmen DalfogoSamira [SR]
Eva LöbauFrau Struck [SR]
Luna Zimic MijovicJasna [SR]
Romy PaulAnna-Lena [SR]
Ludwig TrepteAfghanistan Veteran [SR]
Joachim FoersterDragan Vokovic [SR]
Toni TraumJohn - cameraman [BP]
Lena RudzioSchwangere
(ADR)Bettina Kenney

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAdolfo Cunarro-Mourino
Vfx supervisorAlexander Shkolnikov
Am Set Flughafen Halle/Leipzig
Am Set Flughafen Halle/Leipzig
Vfx supervisorRichard Tintelnot
ColoristClaudia Gittel
Lead Colorist
Lead Colorist
Director of photographyFelix Cramer
Additional photographyTommy Mann-Winzler
B- Cam, 2nd Unit Kamera / 34 DT.
B- Cam, 2nd Unit Kamera / 34 DT.
Steadicam operatorMichael Ole Nielsen
1st assistant cameraUli Krause
1st assistant cameraStephanie Dahlhaus
B Kamera 15 DT
B Kamera 15 DT
2nd assistant cameraPaul Günther
ALEXA MINI/ A-CAM
ALEXA MINI/ A-CAM
2nd assistant cameraBurkhard Klein
ALEXA / B-Cam
ALEXA / B-Cam
DIT digital imaging technicianFeyco Feenders
DIT digital imaging technicianDaniel Pieper
9 DT Vertretung
9 DT Vertretung
Video assist/playback operatorLuca Amhofer
Still photographerOliver Vaccaro
Casting directorUrsula Danger
Casting directorPatrick Dreikauss
für Kinder u. Jugendliche
für Kinder u. Jugendliche
Casting director (children)Eva Plackner
Casting Nebenrollen Kinder
Casting Nebenrollen Kinder
Casting assistantCharlotte Julide Hansen
Vorbereitung - Vollmar Casting
Vorbereitung - Vollmar Casting
Extras/bit player castingNicola Scholz
Double Jameelah
Double Jameelah
Costume designerCaroline Sattler
Assistant costume designerAnna Klering
WardrobeNadin Hollasch
WardrobeChiara Bubici
Additional wardrobeSarah Hoppenstedt
Additional wardrobeJulia Huebener
Costume dyeingAnastasia Klering
Textildruck
Textildruck
DirectorUte Wieland
2nd unit directorDaniel 'Danny' Rosness
1st AD (local system)Daniel 'Danny' Rosness
PL: H. Härtl / 1st AD
PL: H. Härtl / 1st AD
2nd AD crowd (local system)Tibor Baumann
3rd AD crowd (local system)Ana Koerner
Script supervisorConstanze Westhoven
4 DT
4 DT
Script continuityJutta Dickel
Actor coachHanne Wolharn
Schauspielcoach Jugendliche
Schauspielcoach Jugendliche
Actor coach (children)Hanne Wolharn
Extras coordinatorAna Koerner
Trainee director's departmentNina Kreth
EditorAnna Kappelmann
Assistant editorMartin Bomke
Key gripDaniel Krause
GripChristian Marienthal
GripKarsten Kube
2ter Assistent für 10 Tag
2ter Assistent für 10 Tag
GafferHubert Märkl
Best boyTobias Gehlfuß
Additional electricianFlorian Heinrich
3 Tage Aufbau Studio
3 Tage Aufbau Studio
Additional electricianMatthias Franz
Lighting assistantNils Tischer
Lighting assistantGregor Blüher
zwei Tage
zwei Tage
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnna von Gwinner
Makeup artist / hair stylistPeter Bour
Additional make up artistKatharina Rebecca Thieme
3.Maske
3.Maske
ProducerSusanne Freyer
ProducerConstanze Guttmann
ProducerJudith Fülle
Assistant to producerKaroline Müller
Production designerFrank Polosek
Assistant production designerRomy Döring
Prop masterTanja Oppel
Szenenbild Frank Polosek
Szenenbild Frank Polosek
Standby propsMatthias Kersten
Set dresserSilke Kuchinke
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerDoro Weingarten
Assistant stand by propsEstella Thiel
Location scoutRaidar Huber
Location scoutJan Lewis
Location scoutMartin Zillger
Scenic painterDominik Reindl
Studio ufa
Studio ufa
Property driverHeribert Biermann
Production managerHolger Härtl
Production coordinatorSabine Koch
Assistant production managerFranziska Facile
Unit managerHenning Falk
Location manager (local system)Romy Guttmann
Location manager (local system)Christian Friese
Set manager/ floor managerFlorian Kemnitz
Production assistantBertram Schoener
Assistant set/floor managerLeonard Hadrich
Set runnerSarah Fischer
Production driverDaniel Jäger [1]
Production driverSophie Mogge
Production driverSiegmar 'Siggi' Freiberg
ScreenwriterUte Wieland
Literary sourceStefanie de Velasco
Boom operatorOliver Schnug
Sound traineeMatthias Rupp
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerMarcel Fink
Dialogue editorImmo Trümpelmann
& ADR
& ADR
Postproduction sound traineeFabian Klein [1]
Special effects supervisorJens Doeldissen
Stunt coordinatorArmin Sauer
Stuntman/womanOliver Fritsche
Headrigger
Headrigger
Stuntman/womanMartin Lederer
Safety Rigger
Safety Rigger

Production companies

CompanyComment
Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Constantin Film [de]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
GripFilm-Licht GmbH
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Extras/Bit PlayerGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesFilm - Licht
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ConsultingGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesB.O.E.S.-Service
Production ServicesB.O.E.S.-Service
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Trailer & Equipment
Trailer & Equipment
Production ServicesCat Core Filmcatering
Vollcatering
Vollcatering
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Production ServicesMobilespace
Produkionsfahrzeuge
Produkionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbH
Wohnwagen- und Mobil
Wohnwagen- und Mobil
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationB.O.E.S.-Service
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCarry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice
CG Fahrservice
CG Fahrservice
Costumesco.co costume services
KB: Caroline Sattler
KB: Caroline Sattler
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB: Caroline Sattler
KB: Caroline Sattler
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume Supplies
Costume Supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Caroline Sattler
KB: Caroline Sattler
CostumesWas ihr wollt
KB: Caroline Sattler
KB: Caroline Sattler
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Caroline Sattler
KB: Caroline Sattler
Locations and StudiosBerliner Union-Film GmbH & Co.KG
Locations and Studioszlocationz
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Special Effectsfilm effects
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
TLF, Sprungretter
TLF, Sprungretter
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Unipkws,Uniformen,Unformen
Unipkws,Uniformen,Unformen
Film Processing/TransfersStudio Mitte
Image/EditingStudio Mitte
Sound (Postproduction)Rotor Film

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Ute Wieland2016Deutscher DrehbuchpreisNominated
Ute Wieland2017Int. Fünf Seen FilmfestivalPublikumspreisNominated
Ute Wieland2017Filmfest MünchenSpotlightNominated
Ute Wieland2017Int. Filmfestival SchlingelBlickpunkt DeutschlandNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 17/08/2017