Filmplakat | © ARD
© ARD
TV Series | Episodes 14-26 | 2007 | ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de] | Animals, Family | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting08.05.2007
End of shooting29.11.2007
LocationsLeipzig

Project data

Length of episode45'
Broadcast dateunbekannt
Episodes from/to14-26

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Elisabeth LanzDr. Mertens [SS]
Sven MartinekDr. Christoph Lentz [SS]
Claudine WildeViola Lentz [L]
Elisabeth BöhmRebecca Lentz [SR]
Stefan EbelingChirurg [SR]
Beate Christiane FurchtNebenrolle [SR]
Norbert GhafouriAndreas Langner [SR]
Alexandra KampDr. Lena Weingarten [SR]
Michael LeschDr. Reinhard Färhmann [SR]
Ursela MonnCharlotte Baumgart [SR]
Ilja RichterVorsitzender der Findungskommission [SR]
Gunter SchoßProf. Georg Baumgart [SR]
Corinna WaldbauerGynäkologin [SR]
Thorsten WolfConrad Weidner [SR]
Ludwig ZimmekJonas Mertens [SR]
Alexander GamnitzerEpisodenrolle [SRE]
Herbert OlschokPeter Kramer [SRE]
Lutz Magnus SchäferNotarzt [SRE]
Christa PaschBäuerin [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJens GraefFolgen 14 - 26
Director of photographyReiner Lauter
Director of photographyChristoph KraussFolgen 14-18 und 23-26
Steadicam operatorIstvan ImrehFolge 19-22
Steadicam operatorRobert Laatz
1st assistant cameraAlexander Katan-SchmidFolge 19-22
2nd assistant cameraKonstantin Wolkenstein19 - 22/ Focus B-Cam / Praktikant
2nd assistant cameraFrederik Tegethoff14-18+23-26 Schärfe 2.Kamera
2nd assistant cameraNiklas J. Hoffmann3 Tage Vertretung
Video playback operatorSören Hilbrecht
Still photographerChrista Köfer
Camera traineeKonstantin Wolkenstein14-18
Casting directorInes Rahn
Costume designerSaskia Richter
Assistant costume designerChristine Malze
Assistant costume designerNora KießlingFolge 23 - 26
WardrobeAntje Wolter
WardrobeAndré Deege
WardrobeUta Müller
DirectorMathias Luther
DirectorThomas Nennstiel
DirectorHeidi Kranz
1st AD (local system)Daniel 'Danny' RosnessPL: J. Laukner
1st AD (local system)Tatjana PagelsFolgen 14-18
1st AD (local system)Michael Twinem
Script supervisorUlrike Franz
Script supervisorKirsten Brandt
Key/dolly gripOsée BechstedtFolgen
Grip assistantAndreas PietschmannFolgen 19-22, 4 Wochen
GafferWilfried Kieburg
ElectricianMartin HandrowKrankheitsvertretung
ElectricianAlexander Bittnerzusatz
ElectricianSøren Schaller2 Tage Zusatz
Additional electricianBenjamin Hirlinger
Lighting traineeSøren Schaller
Makeup artist / hair stylistRenate Bredereck
Key makeup artist/hair stylistPeter Borgol
Production designerHolger Kluß
Assistant production designerMirjam Charlotte BlümleinFolgen 14-18
Assistant production designerJörg Strocka
Prop masterStefanie ProbstFolge 14 - 26
Standby propsTanja Arlt
Set builderJohannes Kolze
Set builderInes Wüllner
Prop designerSøren Schaller
Line producerSven Sund
Line producerMichael Schmidt [1]
Unit production managerJens Laukner
Unit managerJürgen Klier
Set manager/ floor managerCarsten BarteltRegie: Mathias Luther & Thomas Nennstiel
Assistant set/floor managerAndreas PietschmannFolgen 23-26
Production driverDaniel Krause
PA internAndreas PietschmannFolgen 14-22, insges. 8 Wochen
ScreenwriterScarlett Kleint
ScreenwriterAnnette Hess
Production sound mixerRupert Medele
Production sound mixerUwe Keilmann2.Unit
Boom operatorUwe Keilmann
Boom operatorStefan Rudolph
Special effects supervisorAstrid LehmannGlatthai - Makrele Dummiebau
Commissioning editorKarlheinz Staamann
3d artistRené Grosser
2d artistDaniel Baslesmoke* Folge 14-22
2d artistUwe Zerrwecksmoke* - Fo. 14 -18
ColoristJochen Hinrichs-Stöldt
Animal trainerVeit Hiller
Set medicLydia Rudolph

Production companies

CompanyComment
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesMedia City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
GripMedia City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja ElsässerWaschbär ( i.A. für Fremdagentur )
Lighting and UtilitiesMedia City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
Production ServicesAll You Can Eat - Catering GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KGProduktionsfahrzeuge
CostumesSCC LeipzigBaubühne, Teamfahrzeuge, Nachtabhängunge
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Saskia Richter
DecorationSCC LeipzigBaubühne, Spielfahrzeuge

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 10/10/2006