Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Katharina SchüttlerFriederike Winter [L]
Stephan KampwirthMichael Winter [L]
Bella BadingSelma Winter [L]
Hermann BeyerHeinrich Weber [L]
Christian ConcilioTaxifahrer [SR]
Christoph Tomanek
Dr. Tillmann [SR]
Claudia Geisler-BadingFrau Hanke [SR]
Sebastian PrasseAssistent [SR]
Lenka ArnoldSchwester Clara [SR]
Ulrich Gnauckn.a. [SR]
Meike Schmidtn.a. [SR]
Nevio WendtTorben [SR]
Deena UnverzagtMutter [BP]
Elijah FreemanMattis

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyMarco J. Riedl
RED WEAPON
RED WEAPON
1st assistant cameraVernon Dolan
Red Helium 8k
Red Helium 8k
2nd assistant cameraGero-Alexander Görke
2nd assistant cameraAndreas Schütte
Gimbal, 13 DT
Gimbal, 13 DT
Data wrangler / digital loaderAchim Schwald
Daillies,Data Wrangler, Schnittassistent
Daillies,Data Wrangler, Schnittassistent
Casting directorGitta Uhlig
Casting assistantLisa Pfaff
Costume designerStefanie Jauß
Assistant costume designerCarlotta Richter
WardrobeAngelika Schmidt
DirectorDamian Schipporeit
1st AD (local system)Susanne Sickert
Script continuityJeanette Diszler
Vertretung
Vertretung
Script continuityUlrich Sack-Bernstiel
Script continuityAnke Teuber
ab 8. DT
ab 8. DT
EditorMarc Steinicke
Key gripCarsten Henkst
GripJulia Mierzwa
GafferStefan Herrmann [1]
Lighting technician / electricianMaria Vogel
Lighting technician / electricianRouven Bewernick
Lighting traineeFionn George
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristine Rose
Chefmaskenbildnerin
Chefmaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnne Heinen
Makeup artist / hair stylistSusanne Genevriere
Music consultantAnnette Gentz
Original Score
Original Score
ProducerStefan Gieren
Assistant to producerStella Flicker
Production designerKay Kulke
Assistant production designerVioletta Willie Hamburg
Prop masterAndré Barthel
Standby propsCornelia 'Coco' Hantke
Location scoutCarsten Neumeyer
Set builderWolfgang Sommer
Bauleiter
Bauleiter
Scenic painterGodja Momsen
Graphic artistManuel Assenow
Property driverAlexander Bähnk
Line producerAlbert Schwinges
Assistant to line producerJiangshan Li
Assistant production managerBarbara Rothe
Unit managerJürgen Meyer
Location manager (local system)Carsten Neumeyer
Set manager/ floor managerLeo Manow
Assistant set/floor managerLenard Hinrichs
Set runnerAnika Godow
Production driverMalte Scheunemann
Production driverLenka Arnold
ScreenwriterGeorg Tiefenbach
ScreenwriterStefan Gieren
Production sound mixerAndreas Pitann
Boom operatorDaniel de Homont
2 Wochen Krankheitsvertretung
2 Wochen Krankheitsvertretung
Sound re-recording mixerTorben Seemann
Stunt coordinatorThomas Bloem
Stunt Unit
Stunt Unit
Commissioning editorDaniela Mussgiller
NDR (Nordlichter)
NDR (Nordlichter)
Caterer (cook on set)Michael Wittler

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Barnsteiner-Film [de]
Theatrical Germany
Theatrical Germany

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
GripCine-Mobil GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerCastingagentur Michael F. Damm
auch Asiacastings
auch Asiacastings
Lighting and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesOnkel Toms Hütte
Catering
Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationTeamfest
Umsetzer
Umsetzer
Costumessani for set
RD - Bekleidung
RD - Bekleidung
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
Uniformen
Uniformen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Stefanie Jauß
KB: Stefanie Jauß
PropsFilm Ambulanz Hamburg
Medizin. Ausstattung
Medizin. Ausstattung
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche HH
Alle Bereiche HH
Vehicles and aircraftsDie Maske
Garderobe/ Maske/ 2 Aufenthaltsmobile
Garderobe/ Maske/ 2 Aufenthaltsmobile
Vehicles and aircraftsMobilespace
diverse Fahrzeuge
diverse Fahrzeuge
Sound (Postproduction)Chaussee Soundvision GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Damian Schipporeit2017Nordische Filmtage Lübeck [de]NDR HighlightsNominated
Stefan Gieren2017Hamburger FilmfestProduzentenpreis für dt. FernsehproduktionenNominated
Damian Schipporeit2018Int. Filmfest Emden-Norderney [de]NDR Filmpreis NachwuchsNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyNDR [de]Thursday, 25/10/2018

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 13/09/2018