EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

The Zweiflers

    All titles (2)
    TV Series | Episodes 1-6 | 2023-2024 | ARD [de], Degeto [de], HR [de] | Dramedy, Family | Germany

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Aaron AltarasSamuel Zweifler [SS]
    Saffron Marni CoomberSaba Henriques [SS]
    Sunnyi MellesMimi Zweifler [SS]
    Mark IvanirJackie Zweifler [SS]
    Mike BurstynSymcha Zweifler [SS]
    Eleanor ReissaLilka Zweifler [SS]
    Deleila PiaskoDana Zweifler [SS]
    Leo AltarasLeon Zweifler [SS]
    Ute LemperTammi Zweifler [SSR]
    Leonille WittgensteinDebbie Zweifler [SSR]
    Lena KlenkeAlex [SSR]
    Martin WuttkeSiggi [SSR]
    Malina EbertDorota [SSR]
    Nora WaldstättenLydia [SSR]
    Daniel HerenandezHarry [SSR]
    Errol Trotman-HarewoodEzio [SSR]
    Aleyna Cara
    Emma [SR]
    Gerhard FehnGutberlet [SR]
    Adrian MoskowiczMickey [SR]
    Daniel KlareKoch [SR]
    Dieter RuppGrunert [SR]
    Harvey FriedmanRabbi Banach [SR]
    Birgit ReibelVerkäuferin Thun [BP]
    Hüseyin KahramanBodyguard [BP]
    Michaela Behal
    Nurse Stefanie [BP]
    Arsalan NaimiDrugdealer [BP]
    Morgane ChouzenouxPolicewoman [BP]
    Jonas HienRonny Wald

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantBirgitt Stüpp
    Assistant production accountantJenny Rudovsky
    Post production assistantLaura Jaburek
    Director of photographyPhillip Kaminiak
    2nd unit dopTebbe Schöningh
    Camera operatorTebbe Schöningh
    B-Cam
    B-Cam
    Camera operatorPhillip Kaminiak
    Steadicam operatorLasse Liebelt
    1st assistant cameraTobias M. Bartl
    B-Cam, Ffm
    B-Cam, Ffm
    1st assistant cameraChristoph Sommer
    B Cam, Alexa 35, Kowa Prominar, Canon FD
    B Cam, Alexa 35, Kowa Prominar, Canon FD
    1st assistant cameraKai Lachmann
    A Kamera, 60 DT Alexa 35, Kowa Cineprominar
    A Kamera, 60 DT Alexa 35, Kowa Cineprominar
    2nd assistant cameraLaura Rehmet
    B-Cam
    B-Cam
    2nd assistant cameraChristoph Kollmann
    Data wrangler / digital loaderValentin Petrillo Lopez
    Video assist/playback operatorFabian Jung
    Still photographerElliott Kreyenberg
    Casting directorLiza Stutzky
    Casting associateBerti Caminneci
    Casting assistantGreta Baumann
    Casting assistantAndrea Rodríguez
    Costume designerStefanie Bruhn
    Assistant costume designerSimone Zimmermann
    Assistant costume designerHeike Meixner
    Assistant costume designerJana Witte
    2nd assistant costume designerJuri Bruhn
    Costumer / wardrobeWiebke Warskulat
    Costumer / wardrobeKati Lafin
    6 Folgen, Cast
    6 Folgen, Cast
    Costumer / wardrobeConstanze Pelzer
    Costume interpreterJeanette Apel
    Additional costumersFanny Charpentier
    Additional costumersEsther Helin Bienroth
    Cast 2DT
    Cast 2DT
    Additional costumersEmily Schumann
    4 DT
    4 DT
    Costume buyerBarbara Aigner
    DirectorAnja Marquardt
    4 Folgen
    4 Folgen
    DirectorClara von Arnim
    2 Folgen
    2 Folgen
    1st AD (local system)Neli Hoefke
    6x 45min
    6x 45min
    1st AD (local system)Simon Adegbenro
    Assistant to directorPinio Grabbe
    AD PA
    AD PA
    Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Emil Stege
    2nd AD Crowd
    2nd AD Crowd
    Crowd 2nd AD (local system)John Adams
    3 shooting days substitute
    3 shooting days substitute
    Set-PAPinio Grabbe
    Set-PAAlisia Manuguerra
    AD PA Berlin & Frankfurt
    AD PA Berlin & Frankfurt
    Set-PANicole Schreider
    AD PA Hesse + Bavaria
    AD PA Hesse + Bavaria
    Script supervisorNicole Birkholz
    6x45 Min
    6x45 Min
    Extras coordinatorStefan Wendel
    EditorVincent Assmann
    EditorAurora Vögeli
    Key gripDaniel Horn
    GafferMirko Fricke
    Alexa 35
    Alexa 35
    Best boy electricRobert Bergmann
    Rigging gafferRaiko Epperlein
    Lighting technician / electricianTobias Gehlfuß
    Lighting technician / electricianChristopher Reiners
    Lighting technician / electricianTilo Glawe
    Lighting technician / electricianSascha Kuchenbuch
    Lighting technician / electricianRaiko Epperlein
    Lighting technician / electricianGeorg Heimann
    Lighting technician / electricianTill Girke
    Lighting technician / electricianMax Smeaton
    Hair/makeup designerAnette Keiser
    Makeup artist / hair stylistNiciy Axt
    Makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie Ziegler-Martin
    Makeup artist / hair stylistAndrea Dorn
    Additional make up artistTanja Holznagel
    ComposerPetja Virikko
    ComposerMarko Nyberg
    ProducerDavid Hadda
    ProducerMartin Danisch
    Executive producerPhilipp Steffens
    Executive producerAnja Marquardt
    ProducerFelix Leiberg
    Vorbereitung bis März 2023
    Vorbereitung bis März 2023
    Assistant-/ junior-producerNoam Rapaport
    Creative producerWeronika 'Wero' Rodowicz
    Production designerMerle Vorwald
    Assistant production designerLeonie Lieberherr
    Art directorDor Keren
    Art directorSabine Engelberg
    Set decoratorOle Kloss
    Premiere/Nominee, Canneseries '24
    Premiere/Nominee, Canneseries '24
    Assistant set decoratorAnne Kunzke
    Assistant set decoratorMarie-Charlotte Matthäi
    Set decoration buyerMarie-Charlotte Matthäi
    Set decoration buyerEsther Häring
    Set decoration buyerJulien Weizenhöfer
    Set decoration buyerChristoph Sobecki
    Hessen Teil
    Hessen Teil
    Concept artistJan Schneider [2]
    Construction coordinatorRemo Stecher
    Berlin
    Berlin
    Prop buyerFion-Jasper Hoppmann
    Prop masterRobin Kohler
    Assistant to propmaster /- buyerKristin 'Tin' Henrich
    Standby propsSelda Kavulok
    Leadwoman set dresserRika Schneider
    Berlin
    Berlin
    Leadwoman set dresserStefanie Becker
    Frankfurt a.M. - Block
    Frankfurt a.M. - Block
    Set dresserBettina Saul
    Set dresserIsabella Schvartzman
    Set dresserJohanna Wirxel
    Set-Dressing in Teilzeit
    Set-Dressing in Teilzeit
    Set dresserJulia Pimentel
    Additional/Daily
    Additional/Daily
    Art department coordinatorLeonie Lieberherr
    Practical electricianJasper Born
    Location scoutBenjamin Berelsmann
    Scouting Bayern
    Scouting Bayern
    Location scoutMatthias Braun
    Location scoutAnja Stöppler
    Frankfurt am Main
    Frankfurt am Main
    Location scoutVolker Sattel
    Graphic designerRosi Díaz Roigt
    Graphic designerSandra Bitz
    Additional
    Additional
    Graphic artistGülşah Cerit
    Graphic artistBo Soremsky
    Drawings
    Drawings
    Art department traineeJana Keck
    Szenenbild-Praktikantin ab Vorproduktion
    Szenenbild-Praktikantin ab Vorproduktion
    Line producerFrank Döhmann
    Vorbereitung
    Vorbereitung
    Line producerSimon Rühlemann
    Preparation until March 2023
    Preparation until March 2023
    Line producerOliver Lüer
    Assistant to line producerBetty Severin
    Production managerAlexander Riech
    Interim VB 6Wo.
    Interim VB 6Wo.
    Production managerPhilipp von Hoff
    Vorbereitung Jan bis Ende Mai 23
    Vorbereitung Jan bis Ende Mai 23
    Production managerOliver Lüer
    Production coordinatorAnna Klausing
    Vorbereitung Mai 23
    Vorbereitung Mai 23
    Production coordinatorJörn Ruhnau
    Assistant production managerOscar Lauterbach
    Assistant production managerAnna Maria Pürthner
    Unit manager (local system)David Garsoffky
    Location managerHenrik Greisner
    Frankfurt am Main / Hessen + Bayern
    Frankfurt am Main / Hessen + Bayern
    Location managerFlorian Staubach
    Berlin / Brandenburg
    Berlin / Brandenburg
    Location managerHendrik Piwinger
    Berlin / Brandenburg
    Berlin / Brandenburg
    Location manager (local system)Ralf Schreiner
    Frankfurt
    Frankfurt
    Location manager (local system)Daniela Schwedes
    Motiv AL für den Teil Frankfurt
    Motiv AL für den Teil Frankfurt
    Set manager/ floor managerSean Scraton
    Set manager/ floor managerTim Ahrens
    Assistant set/floor managerMartin Lorenz [2]
    Assistant set/floor managerJulian Timm
    Set runnerSarah Wang
    ShowrunnerDavid Hadda
    CreatorDavid Hadda
    Assistant showrunnerNoam Rapaport
    ScreenwriterDavid Hadda
    ScreenwriterSarah Hadda
    ScreenwriterJuri Sternburg
    Audio describerEike Lennart Sell
    Dialogue translationShira Davidson
    Production sound mixerPatrick Veigel
    Production sound mixerJochen Wolkersdorfer
    2nd Unit - 1 day
    2nd Unit - 1 day
    Boom operatorFilippo Toso
    6 episodes
    6 episodes
    Boom operatorMax Hartstang
    Boom operatorRhys Anderson
    2 days replacement
    2 days replacement
    Boom operatorRobin Hörrmann
    2 days replacement
    2 days replacement
    Boom operatorTim Müller [2]
    2 Tage Zusatz
    2 Tage Zusatz
    Second boom operatorMagdalena Jacob
    Sound supervisorAndreas Lucas
    Sound re-recording mixerOliver Achatz
    Sound designerRainer Heesch
    Sound designerOle Ohlendorf
    Sound editorPaul Ziesche
    Supervising dialog editorOliver Achatz
    Foley recordistTimo Letzgus
    Episode 04
    Episode 04
    Foley recordistMarkus Rebholz
    Episodes 01+03
    Episodes 01+03
    Foley recordistMarco Schnebel
    Episode 02 + 05
    Episode 02 + 05
    Dialogue editorPaul Rischer
    Dialogue editorFrederik Thomsen
    Foley editorPaul Ziesche
    Foley artistVolker Armbruster
    Commissioning editorCarolin Haasis
    ARD Degeto
    ARD Degeto
    Commissioning editorJörg Himstedt
    hr
    hr
    Caterer (cook on set)Michael Wittler
    ConsultantSilvia Lindner
    Fachberaterin Immigration Consultant
    Fachberaterin Immigration Consultant
    Dialogue coachKaroline Schürer
    Green consultantAlexander Riech
    Hygiene officerDaniel Worat
    Erstellung Hygienekonzept
    Erstellung Hygienekonzept
    Intimacy coordinatorSondos Shabayek

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    Turbokultur GmbH
    ARD Degeto Film GmbH [de]
    Co-production
    Co-production
    HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de]
    Co-production
    Co-production

    Distribution / Sales companies

    CompanyComment
    ZDF Studios GmbH (formerly ZDF Enterprises) [de]
    World Sales
    World Sales

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Cameras and UtilitiesperDU.film GmbH
    VIDEO & DATA RENTAL
    VIDEO & DATA RENTAL
    Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
    Komparsen-Datenbank
    Komparsen-Datenbank
    Lighting and Utilitieslightwise
    Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
    Komparsenabrechnung
    Komparsenabrechnung
    Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
    Production ServicesMobilespace
    Maske, Garderobe, Quka, DoKas WC-Anhänger, Set LKW, Aggregat, Crew Aufenthalt
    Maske, Garderobe, Quka, DoKas WC-Anhänger, Set LKW, Aggregat, Crew Aufenthalt
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationB.O.E.S.-Service
    CostumesCache Coeur
    CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
    KB Stefanie Bruhn
    KB Stefanie Bruhn
    CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
    KB Stefanie Bruhn
    KB Stefanie Bruhn
    CostumesLEON Actionteam
    Uniform justice
    Uniform justice
    CostumesPERIS Costumes
    KB - Stefanie Bruhn
    KB - Stefanie Bruhn
    Costumespolizeiteam.de
    blaue hessische Landes- und Wachpolizeiuniformen
    blaue hessische Landes- und Wachpolizeiuniformen
    CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
    KB - Stefanie Bruhn
    KB - Stefanie Bruhn
    CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
    Stefanie Bruhn
    Stefanie Bruhn
    DecorationVorfilm
    Berlin
    Berlin
    Locations and StudiosLuricky UG
    PropsAdlershofer Fundus
    PropsFlatliners GmbH
    Krankenhaus , diverse medizinische Utensilien etc.
    Krankenhaus , diverse medizinische Utensilien etc.
    PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
    alle Bereiche
    alle Bereiche
    PropsHahn-Grafix
    Graphic Artist
    Graphic Artist
    Vehicles and aircraftsCars for Movies
    W126 Limousine
    W126 Limousine
    Vehicles and aircraftsFlatliners GmbH
    Sound (Postproduction)FunDeMental Studios GmbH
    Audiopostproduction
    Audiopostproduction

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Turbokultur GmbH2024Canneseries [fr]
    Best Series
    Best SeriesWinner
    Turbokultur GmbH2024Canneseries [fr]
    High School Award for Best Series
    High School Award for Best SeriesWinner
    David Hadda2024Canneseries [fr]
    Best Series
    Best SeriesWinner
    David Hadda2024Canneseries [fr]
    High School Award for Best Series
    High School Award for Best SeriesWinner
    Marko Nyberg2024Canneseries [fr]
    Best Score
    Best ScoreWinner
    Petja Virikko2024Canneseries [fr]
    Best Score
    Best ScoreWinner

    Festivals

    YearCountryFestivalComment
    2024FranceCanneseries
    Competition
    Competition

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingGermanyARD [de]Friday, 10/05/2024, 10.20 PMfrom 03.05.2024 in the ARD Mediathek

    Cinema releases and premieres

    TypeCountryDateComment
    PremiereSunday, 07/04/2024Canneseries [fr]