TV-Show | 2011 | ProSieben [de], SAT.1 | Music, Show | Germany

Shooting data

LocationsDeutschland / Berlin

Project data

Aspect ratio16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Acquisition formatXDCam HD
Distribution formatHD

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    NenaJury
    Rea GarveyJury
    Stefan GöddeModerator
    Xavier NaidooJury
    Sascha VollmerJury
    Alec VölkelJury

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    VFX data wranglerAndreas Vorwerk [1]
    Vision mixerJohannes Spiecker
    Technical assistantJudith Patzak
    Scoutingtour
    Scoutingtour
    Director of photographyTim Scherret
    Lichtsetzender EB- Kameramann
    Lichtsetzender EB- Kameramann
    Director of photographyAnsgar Otto
    Director of photographyThomas Falk
    Director of photographyJürgen Müller-Steinfahrt
    DoP u 1.Kamera Reality
    DoP u 1.Kamera Reality
    Studio camera operatorArev Karpert
    Studio camera operatorStephan Zimmer
    Studio camera operatorJacek Krupa
    Castings
    Castings
    Studio camera operatorMarkus Schwanninger
    PRO 7 / SAT 1
    PRO 7 / SAT 1
    Eng cameraChristian Friedel
    Eng cameraAndreas Feulner
    Eng assistant audio/videoJudith Patzak
    Eng assistant audio/videoMarkus Genge
    XDCam HD
    XDCam HD
    Still photographerRichard Hübner
    komplette Staffel
    komplette Staffel
    Casting directorJennifer Gaal
    Casting directorSusie Mehler
    Head of Casting
    Head of Casting
    DirectorDaniel Brauer
    DirectorMiriam Dehne
    DirectorBoris Retterath
    Realisation und Schnitt
    Realisation und Schnitt
    DirectorMark Achterberg
    1st AD (local system)Lydia Reiche
    EditorMathias Schwarz
    EditorMatthias Hofmayer
    EditorThomas Golüke
    EditorHelan Nasso
    Staffel 1 und 2
    Staffel 1 und 2
    EditorMichael Hewlik
    Assistant editorBjörn Vollbrecht
    GafferChristian Anters
    Aussendreh
    Aussendreh
    Lighting technician / electricianThomas Hofmann
    Coachings/Interviews
    Coachings/Interviews
    Lighting technician / electricianDaniel Reifegerste
    Dimmer Strom System
    Dimmer Strom System
    Lighting technician / electricianKarsten Schubert
    Trussspot Operator
    Trussspot Operator
    Lighting technician / electricianChristian Anters
    Kamerabühne_5 DT
    Kamerabühne_5 DT
    Lighting technician / electricianJonny Gasche
    Makeup artist / hair stylistInes Tschirpke
    Blind Auditions
    Blind Auditions
    Makeup artist / hair stylistSelina Weiershäuser
    Makeup artist / hair stylistAljona Kassner
    Makeup artist / hair stylistNadja Hussein
    Blind Auditions
    Blind Auditions
    Makeup artist / hair stylistSilvana Martin
    Makeup artist / hair stylistJuliane Polak
    ProducerJohn De Mol
    ProducerKarsten Roeder
    Executive producerChristiane Knaup
    Prop masterKaren Belghaus
    Standby propsHannes Früh
    Stand by set builderDanilo Schönherr
    Scenic painterThomas Pilzecker
    Prop handMartin Alter
    Backline
    Backline
    Production managerJens Bruhn
    Production managerAlexander Tscherney
    Unit managerMarlene Kala
    EB Reality & Postproduktion
    EB Reality & Postproduktion
    Set manager/ floor managerWiebke Bohmer
    EB-Drehs Family & Friends Blind Auditions
    EB-Drehs Family & Friends Blind Auditions
    Set manager/ floor managerAnnika-Marisa Krings
    Blind Auditions
    Blind Auditions
    Set manager/ floor managerJürgen Krebs
    Set-AL EB Backstage Blind Audi
    Set-AL EB Backstage Blind Audi
    Set manager/ floor managerBastian Kaufhold
    Production secretaryMelanie Haberland
    Production assistantMoritz von Schöning
    Set runnerAdrienne Selmke
    PA internSebastian Sandig
    Sound supervisorChris Oz
    Live Shows 2-Finale
    Live Shows 2-Finale
    Sound re-recording mixerKarsten Ray
    I. Staffel 10 Sendungen
    I. Staffel 10 Sendungen
    Adr recordistPaul Wilke
    Voice Over Aufnahmen
    Voice Over Aufnahmen
    Commissioning editor in chargeJulia Mehnert
    Einspielerredaktion
    Einspielerredaktion
    Commissioning editorChristina Patzl
    Commissioning editorFrank Baumann
    Ausführender Producer Webshow
    Ausführender Producer Webshow
    Commissioning editor (casting)Cindy Kaplick
    Kanidatenbetreuung
    Kanidatenbetreuung
    Commissioning editor (editing)Claus Richter [2]
    u.a.
    u.a.
    Producer-directorDaniel Zobel
    Battle Rounds
    Battle Rounds
    Artists-, guests-, VIPs-coordinatorBianca Hänel
    Empfang+Koordination div.Bereiche;1.Staf
    Empfang+Koordination div.Bereiche;1.Staf

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    Bildergarten Entertainment GmbH [de]

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Lighting and UtilitiesDesign & Musterbau
    Spotlight operator
    Spotlight operator
    Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
    Lighting and Utilitiesmls | magic light+sound gmbh
    Production ServicesCine-Food Berlin
    Catering Blind Battels VIP Team
    Catering Blind Battels VIP Team
    Technical ServicesStudio Berlin GmbH [de]
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
    AP. T.Soika
    AP. T.Soika
    DecorationDesign & Musterbau
    Decorationdrei d medien service GmbH
    PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
    Möbel Lampen Stoffe
    Möbel Lampen Stoffe
    PropsHahn-Grafix
    Graphic Artist
    Graphic Artist
    Sound (Postproduction)Cine Sound Studio - Karsten Ray
    Finale Tonmischung Sendung 1-10
    Finale Tonmischung Sendung 1-10

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Mark Achterberg2012Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2012Beste Unterhaltung ShowWinner
    Xavier Naidoo2012Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2012Beste Unterhaltung ShowWinner
    Stefan Gödde2012Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2012Beste Unterhaltung ShowWinner
    Karsten Roeder2012Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2012Beste Unterhaltung ShowWinner
    John De Mol2012Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2012Beste Unterhaltung ShowWinner
    Nena2012Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2012Beste Unterhaltung ShowWinner
    Rea Garvey2012Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2012Beste Unterhaltung ShowWinner
    Sascha Vollmer2012Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2012Beste Unterhaltung ShowWinner
    Alec Völkel2012Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2012Beste Unterhaltung ShowWinner
    Christina Patzl2012Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2012Beste Unterhaltung ShowWinner

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingGermanyProSieben [de]Thursday, 24/11/2011