TV-Show | 2011 | ProSieben [de], SAT.1 [de] | Music, Show | Germany

Shooting data

LocationsDeutschland / Berlin

Project data

Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeXDCam HD
Picture material positiveHD

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    NenaJury
    Rea GarveyJury
    Stefan GöddeModerator
    Xavier NaidooJury
    Sascha VollmerJury
    Alec VölkelJury

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Vision mixerJohannes Spiecker
    Technical assistantJudith PatzakScoutingtour
    Director of photographyJürgen Müller-SteinfahrtDoP u 1.Kamera Reality
    Director of photographyThomas Falk
    Director of photographyAnsgar Otto
    Director of photographyTim ScherretLichtsetzender EB- Kameramann
    Studio camera operatorStephan Zimmer
    Studio camera operatorArev Karpert
    Studio camera operatorMarkus SchwanningerPRO 7 / SAT 1
    Studio camera operatorJacek KrupaCastings
    Eng cameraAndreas Feulner
    Eng cameraChristian Friedel
    Eng assistant audio/videoJudith Patzak
    Eng assistant audio/videoMarkus GengeXDCam HD
    Still photographerRichard Hübnerkomplette Staffel
    Casting directorSusie MehlerHead of Casting
    DirectorMiriam Dehne
    DirectorMark Achterberg
    DirectorDaniel Brauer
    DirectorBoris RetterathRealisation und Schnitt
    1st AD (local system)Lydia Reiche
    EditorMatthias Hofmayer
    EditorHelan NassoStaffel 1 und 2
    EditorMathias Schwarz
    EditorThomas Golüke
    EditorMichael Hewlik
    Assistant editorBjörn Vollbrecht
    GafferChristian AntersAussendreh
    ElectricianDaniel ReifegersteDimmer Strom System
    ElectricianJonny Gasche
    ElectricianChristian AntersKamerabühne_5 DT
    ElectricianThomas HofmannCoachings/Interviews
    ElectricianKarsten SchubertTrussspot Operator
    Makeup artist / hair stylistSelina Weiershäuser
    Makeup artist / hair stylistNadja HusseinBlind Auditions
    Makeup artist / hair stylistInes TschirpkeBlind Auditions
    Makeup artist / hair stylistAljona Kassner
    Makeup artist / hair stylistJuliane Polak
    ProducerJohn De Mol
    ProducerKarsten Roeder
    Executive producerChristiane Knaup
    Prop masterKaren Belghaus
    Standby propsHannes Früh
    Stand by set builderDanilo Schönherr
    Scenic painterThomas Pilzecker
    Prop handMartin AlterBackline
    Unit production managerAlexander Tscherney
    Unit production managerJens Bruhn
    Unit managerMarlene KalaEB Reality & Postproduktion
    Set manager/ floor managerBastian Kaufhold
    Set manager/ floor managerAnnika-Marisa KringsBlind Auditions
    Set manager/ floor managerWiebke BohmerEB-Drehs Family & Friends Blind Auditions
    Set manager/ floor managerJürgen KrebsSet-AL EB Backstage Blind Audi
    Production secretaryMelanie Haberland
    Production assistantMoritz von Schöning
    Set runnerAdrienne Selmke
    PA internSebastian Sandig
    Sound supervisorChris OzLive Shows 2-Finale
    Sound re-recording mixerKarsten RayI. Staffel 10 Sendungen
    Adr recordistPaul WilkeVoice Over Aufnahmen
    Commissioning editor in chargeJulia MehnertEinspielerredaktion
    Commissioning editorChristina Patzl
    Commissioning editorFrank BaumannAusführender Producer Webshow
    Commissioning editor (editing)Claus Richter [2]u.a.
    Producer-directorDaniel ZobelBattle Rounds
    VFX data wranglerAndreas Vorwerk [1]
    Artists-, guests-, VIPs-coordinatorBianca HänelEmpfang+Koordination div.Bereiche;1.Staf

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Lighting and UtilitiesDesign & MusterbauSpotlight operator
    Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
    Lighting and Utilitiesmls | magic light+sound gmbh
    Production ServicesCine-Food BerlinCatering Blind Battels VIP Team
    Technical ServicesStudio Berlin GmbH [de]
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP. T.Soika
    DecorationDesign & Musterbau
    Decorationdrei d medien service GmbH
    PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHMöbel Lampen Stoffe
    PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
    Sound (Postproduction)Cine Sound Studio - Karsten RayFinale Tonmischung Sendung 1-10

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Mark Achterberg2012Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2012Beste Unterhaltung ShowWinner
    Xavier Naidoo2012Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2012Beste Unterhaltung ShowWinner
    Stefan Gödde2012Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2012Beste Unterhaltung ShowWinner
    Karsten Roeder2012Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2012Beste Unterhaltung ShowWinner
    John De Mol2012Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2012Beste Unterhaltung ShowWinner
    Nena2012Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2012Beste Unterhaltung ShowWinner
    Rea Garvey2012Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2012Beste Unterhaltung ShowWinner
    Sascha Vollmer2012Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2012Beste Unterhaltung ShowWinner
    Alec Völkel2012Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2012Beste Unterhaltung ShowWinner
    Christina Patzl2012Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2012Beste Unterhaltung ShowWinner

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingGermanyProSieben [de]Thursday, 24/11/2011