EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

The Typist

    All titles (2)
    TV Series | Episodes 1-5 | 2017-2018 | ZDF [de] | Crime | Germany

    Main data

    DirectorNina Grosse, Samira Radsi
    Written byNina Grosse, Friedrich Ani (idea)
    ProductionMOOVIE GmbH

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting24/04/2017
    End of shooting11/08/2017
    LocationsBerlin, Bayern
    Filming regionsEast Germany, South Germany

    Project data

    Length of episode60 min.
    Episodes from/to1-5

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Iris BerbenFreya Becker [SS]
    Peter KurthHenry Silowski [SS]
    Moritz BleibtreuJo Jacobi [SS]
    Bettina Hoppe
    Sabine Menken [SSR]
    Sophie PfennigstorfJasna Heller [SSR]
    Mišel MatičevićMurat Nadarevic [SR]
    Katharina Schlothauer
    Anne Liebig [SR]
    Laura de BoerJasmin Jacobi [SR]
    Johannes KrischDamir Mitkovic [SR]
    Timur IsikKK Yanik Akbay [SR]
    Tinka FürstPaulina Anderson [SR]
    Katharina Bellena
    Elisabetta [SR]
    Doris Buchrucker
    Resi [SR]
    Katharina HauterJosefa [SR]
    Sven HönigDörfler [SR]
    Lorella LubschKrankenschwester [SR]
    Livia MatthesAsta [SR]
    Zoe MooreMarie [SR]
    Melanie StraubFrau Fuchs [SR]
    Urs Fabian WinigerVater Jacob [SR]
    Uwe Dag BerlinHerr Beller [SR]
    Eray von EgilmezYassim [SR]
    Jonas Dasslern.n. [SR]
    Ulla Geiger
    Bäuerin [SRE]
    Christian Schmidt
    Achim Schäfer [SRE]
    Tamer ArslanKfz-Mechanicker [SRE]
    Marko DyrlichKlaus Drescher [SRE]
    Lina Isabell SturmFreya Becker Young [SRE]
    Julischka EichelNadine Krug [BP]
    Helene GrassMia [BP]
    Frank JendrzytzaChef der KTU [BP]
    Jean Denis RömerBauer [BP]
    Tobias M. GieseckeJos Freund [BP]
    Sönke Schnitzertba [BP]
    Andrea Alexander GabrinJournalist [BP]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantMario Lindner
    Post production supervisorFabian Kaya
    ColoristFabiana Cardalda
    inkl. HDR Grading
    inkl. HDR Grading
    Director of photographyAlexander Fischerkoesen
    2nd unit dopDaniel Horn
    Camera operatorDaniel Horn
    29DT b-Kamera, vier Tage 2nd Unit Dop
    29DT b-Kamera, vier Tage 2nd Unit Dop
    Drone camera operatorKalle Klein
    pilot
    pilot
    Steadicam operatorThomas Schiller
    1st assistant cameraJohannes Müller
    A Cam 70 DT
    A Cam 70 DT
    2nd assistant cameraJulian Hopff
    25 DT
    25 DT
    2nd assistant cameraLars Buge
    25 DT Focus B-Cam
    25 DT Focus B-Cam
    DIT digital imaging technicianAnton Sievert
    Dailies & QC
    Dailies & QC
    Video assist/playback operatorTerry Kraatz
    28.06. - 11.07. / Vertretung
    28.06. - 11.07. / Vertretung
    Video assist/playback operatorJulian Hopff
    Camera traineeAlberto Riestra
    Casting directorPatrick Dreikauss
    für Kinder u. Jugendliche
    für Kinder u. Jugendliche
    Extras/bit player castingClaudia Ferse
    Costume designerPetra Kray
    Cannes série Festival 2018
    Cannes série Festival 2018
    Assistant costume designerNadine Wäldchen
    Costumer / wardrobeNina Voss
    Costumer / wardrobeRena Edzads
    Additional costumersRamona Dominique Huppert
    Additional costumersRené Venghaus
    DirectorNina Grosse
    DirectorSamira Radsi
    1st AD (local system)Stefan Mohrbutter
    Nina Grosse
    Nina Grosse
    1st AD (local system)Antje Wellingerhof
    2.Block + Bayern R.N.Grosse
    2.Block + Bayern R.N.Grosse
    Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Karo Schnelle
    Nur Prep (Casting KD)
    Nur Prep (Casting KD)
    Script continuityFalk Schwalbe
    Actor coachTimm Scharge
    Basketballcoach
    Basketballcoach
    Extras coordinatorRicardo Ewert
    3 DT
    3 DT
    Trainee director's departmentCharlotte Kray
    EditorThomas Stange
    EditorFlorian Drechsler
    Head Editor
    Head Editor
    EditorAndrea Schriever
    Assistant editorBianca Dienemann-Mehlitz
    Junior editorSandra Böhme
    Umschnitt Trailer + Schnitt Portrait-Trailer
    Umschnitt Trailer + Schnitt Portrait-Trailer
    Key gripSandro Große
    25 DT
    25 DT
    Key gripDaniel Horn
    GripSandro Große
    GafferOliver Schafhausen
    Best boy electricAndré Poser
    Lighting technician / electricianAnne Stubenrauch
    Zusatz
    Zusatz
    Lighting technician / electricianJan Umpfenbach
    Lighting technician / electricianBenedict Aufzug
    Lighting technician / electricianConstantin Zielske
    Lighting assistantSina Blume
    Zusatz 2 Tage
    Zusatz 2 Tage
    Lighting assistantKolja Hundsdörfer
    Zusatz 3 Tage
    Zusatz 3 Tage
    Lighting assistantFerdinand Fehlberg
    4 Tage Zusatz (inkl. Vorbau Büro)
    4 Tage Zusatz (inkl. Vorbau Büro)
    Makeup artist / hair stylistTanja Drewitz
    Makeup artist / hair stylistBritta Balcke
    Additional make up artistAnja Daum
    ComposerStefan Will
    ProducerOliver Berben
    ProducerJan Ehlert
    Assistant to producerDiana Hook
    Production designerChristian Schäfer
    Berlin, Bavaria, Canneseries 2018
    Berlin, Bavaria, Canneseries 2018
    Set decoratorNele Jordan
    Assistant set decoratorJohanna Komander
    Vertretung
    Vertretung
    Assistant set decoratorKathrin Najmrodzki
    Prop masterSascha Strutz
    DT 12-70
    DT 12-70
    Prop masterBjörn Holzhausen
    27.02.2017 - 31.05.2017
    27.02.2017 - 31.05.2017
    Assistant to propmaster /- buyerHenri Grund
    Standby propsThomas Hainich
    bis 15.5.2017
    bis 15.5.2017
    Standby propsJo Wild
    Set dresserMartina Valentina Baumgartner
    Set dresserAttila Krüziu
    Set dresserYves Boczek
    Zusatz 2 Tage
    Zusatz 2 Tage
    Set dresserFranz Höfner
    additional
    additional
    Set dresserMarkus Hasler
    Set dresserHubert Böck
    Set dresserJohanna Komander
    tageweise
    tageweise
    Set dresserTina Mursall
    Assistant stand by propsMatthias Preti
    Greens personSimon Vierboom
    greensman
    greensman
    Greens personRainer Kaufmann [1]
    greensman
    greensman
    Location scoutThomas Lauterkorn
    Location scoutStefan Wöhleke
    Location scoutChristof Pilsl
    Bayern
    Bayern
    Location scoutGrit Aufzug
    04.03.-19.03.2017
    04.03.-19.03.2017
    Location scoutJan Lewis
    Food stylistBurkhard Borke Nutsch
    Graphic artistMarc Boden-Buga
    screen design
    screen design
    Property driverDirk Kuring
    Property driverFrank Schreiber [2]
    Art department traineeSelma Olbort
    Production managerJanett Didik
    Production coordinatorPaul Melzow
    Unit manager (local system)Christian Keller
    Location manager (local system)Sven Arnold [1]
    Berlin, Land Brandenburg
    Berlin, Land Brandenburg
    Set manager/ floor managerAnika Dombrowsky
    Production assistantSteffen Schweizer
    Assistant set/floor managerJenny Jaros
    Production driverCarlos Faria
    Personal driverMichèl Kaffka
    / Produktionsfahrer
    / Produktionsfahrer
    Set runnerChristian Scheffer
    ScreenwriterNina Grosse
    IdeaFriedrich Ani
    Production sound mixerDirk-Teo Schäfer
    Boom operatorMartin Schmidt
    Boom operatorNils Gradlowsky
    Bayern
    Bayern
    Dialogue editorTobias Bilz
    +ADR
    +ADR
    Stunt coordinatorHeiko Kiesow
    Stunt driverArmin Sauer
    Commissioning editorCaroline von Senden
    Commissioning editorAlexandra Staib

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    MOOVIE GmbH

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
    Block 1
    Block 1
    Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
    Block 2
    Block 2
    Production ServicesBuchmann & Lechner GbR MundHarmonie
    Production Servicescatering by donatas
    Production ServicesMobilespace
    diverse Fahrzeuge
    diverse Fahrzeuge
    CostumesCo.co costume services [de]
    KB: Petra Kray
    KB: Petra Kray
    CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
    KB: Petra Kray
    KB: Petra Kray
    CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
    Costume supplies
    Costume supplies
    CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
    KB: Petra Kray
    KB: Petra Kray
    CostumesWas ihr wollt
    KB: Petra Kray
    KB: Petra Kray
    CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
    KB: Petra Kray
    KB: Petra Kray
    DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
    DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdle
    textile Dekorationen
    textile Dekorationen
    PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
    Alle Bereiche HH
    Alle Bereiche HH
    PropsHahn-Grafix
    Graphic Artist
    Graphic Artist
    Vehicles and aircraftsBerlin City Cops
    Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Nina Grosse2019Grimme-Preis [de]
    Serie
    SerieNominated
    Nina Grosse2019Romy [at]
    Beste Regie TV-Fiction
    Beste Regie TV-FictionNominated
    Samira Radsi2019Romy [at]
    Beste Regie TV-Fiction
    Beste Regie TV-FictionNominated
    Samira Radsi2019Grimme-Preis [de]
    Serie
    SerieNominated
    Peter Kurth2019Jupiter Award [de]
    Bester TV-Darsteller (National)
    Bester TV-Darsteller (National)Nominated
    Iris Berben2019Jupiter Award [de]
    Bester TV-Darstellerin (National)
    Bester TV-Darstellerin (National)Nominated
    Nina Grosse2018Canneseries [fr]
    Wettbewerb
    WettbewerbNominated
    Nina Grosse2018Filmfest München [de]
    Neue Deutsche Serien
    Neue Deutsche SerienNominated
    Samira Radsi2018Filmfest München [de]
    Neue Deutsche Serien
    Neue Deutsche SerienNominated

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingGermanyZDF [de]Saturday, 20/10/2018