The Secret Of Loch Ness

  • Das Geheimnis von Loch Ness (Working title)
All titles (3)
TV Movie | 2006 | SAT.1 [de] | Adventure | Austria, Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting19.09.2006
End of shooting27.10.2006
Number of shooting days30
LocationsWeißensee (Kärnten), Nockalm (Steiermark), Wien,Graz

Project data

Length of movie90
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeSuper 16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Lisa MartinekAnna Bender [L]
Hans-Werner MeyerErik Winter [L]
Lukas SchustTim Bender [L]
Oki [SR]Rufus Beck
Leonore CapellStewardess [SR]
Serge FalckPaul [SR]
Thomas FritschMerlin [SR]
Eva HermannStewardess England [SR]
Dorkas KieferSheila [SR]
Karl MerkatzOpa [SR]
Maik van EppleGeorge [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantMargit Prenzelmit kompl.Abwicklung bis 5/2008
director of photographyDietmar Koelzer
2nd unit dopNicolay Gutscher
camera operatorNicolay GutscherB-Kamera
1st assistant cameraDaniel ErbB-Kamera Focus Kärnten, S16mm
1st assistant cameraChristian Leppin
2nd assistant cameraMartin KunzeClapper/Loader
video playback operatorChristin Busse
still photographerMartin Valentin MenkeWien, Graz, Kärnten
costume designerRenate Schönian
assistant costume designerAnselmo Antonello di Meo
wardrobeAnne-Katrin Schwerdtfeger
directorMichael Rowitz
1st assistant directorFrank Kusche1st AD ab 30.9.(10.DT - 30.DT)
1st assistant directorLissy Kayser
script supervisorAlexandra Selikovsky
trainee director's departmentChristin BusseKomparsen Betreuung
editorClaudia Wolscht
assistant editorDaniel Strobl
key/dolly gripChris Reichel
grip assistantOliver MetzA-Wien, Graz, Nockalm
gafferDietmar Haupt
best boyMarkus Peterseil
electricianGregor Centner
electricianLukas Kern
makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin WesterhausenMaskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylistJuliane Hübner
composerAndrej Melita
producerDr. Dirk Scharrer
producerChristian Becker
producerAnita Schneider
executive producerMathias Lösel
associate producerHannes Michael Schalle
assistant to producerDoina Kocherhans
production designerThomas Vögel
assistant production designerThomas Lehner
prop masterJohannes Slapa
standby propsGerhard Krummeich
graphic artistAnna GrafScreens für Requisite
line producerPatricia (Patty) BarthPostproduktion
line producerAnnette Schilling
assistant to line producerSofie Scherz-Fleischer
unit production managerWalter Pucker
unit production managerJörg ZarembaÜbernahme vor Dreh
post production supervisorGünther Mitterhuber
assistant production managerBrigitte Wettstein
unit managerMichaela Haupt
location managerNorbert Polak
set manager/ floor managerBernd Otten
production assistantHans Christian Hasleckerab 10.10.
4th AD / Additional ADTanja Steinbrücker
production driverKlaus Wiluda2 Tage zusatzfahrer
production driverFritz Hannak
production driverDirk Niemeyer
screenwriterDaniel Maximilian
screenwriterThomas Pauli [1]
Re-WriterMichael Rowitz
Re-WriterMathias Lösel
production sound mixerWalter Fiklocki
boom operatorHarald Huber
sound re-recording mixerMartin Loecker+ Sound Editor
sound designerSven Mevissen
adr recordistSebastian Baack
foley artistMel Kutbay
commissioning editorKerstin Wiedé
vfx producerMichael Coldewey
vfx producerSimone Kraus
vfx producerKatrin ArndtTrixter Film GmbH
vfx supervisorJan-Hilmar Petersen
vfx Technical DirectorOliver Kirchhoff
3d character animatorRobert Kuczera
digital film compositorMathis Lex@ Trixter
digital film compositorFlorian Schuck
art director (advertising agency)Tino SchwanemannTino Schwanemann

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Warner Home Video GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesellschaft mbH
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]Kleind. + Rollen
Production ServicesfilmobilMaskenmobil/Garderobenmobil
Vehicles and aircraftsCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: Kay Viergutz
Image (VFX)Trixter Film [de]
Image/EditingAikon Media & Technology GmbHpostpro und vfx, prod. mgmt.

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Dietmar Koelzer2008Deutscher FernsehpreisBeste KameraNominated
Michael Coldewey2008Bayerischer FernsehpreisSonderpeis für herausragende AnimationWinner
Michael Coldewey2008Deutscher FernsehpreisBeste visuelle EfekteWinner
Lukas Schust2008Kinder-Medien-Preis - Der weiße ElefantSonderpreis für schauspielerische LeistungWinner
Simone Kraus2008Bayerischer FernsehpreisSonderpreis für herausragende AnimationWinner
Simone Kraus2008Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBeste Visuelle EffekteWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1 [de]Tuesday, 5th February, 2008