The Queen's Gambit

    All titles (4)
    Limited series | Episodes 1-7 | 2019-2020 | Netflix | Drama | Germany

    Main data

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting26/08/2019
    End of shooting20/12/2019
    Filming regionsCanada, Germany - Berlin

    Project data

    Trailers/Videos

    Brief synopsis

    Eight year-old orphan Beth Harmon is quiet, sullen, and by all appearances unremarkable. That is, until she plays her first game of chess. Her senses grow sharper, her thinking clearer, and for the first time in her life she feels herself fully in control. By the age of sixteen, she's competing for the U.S. Open championship. But as Beth hones her skills on the professional circuit, the stakes get higher, her isolation grows more frightening, and the thought of escape becomes all the more tempting. Based on the book by Walter Tevis.

    (Netflix)

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Anya Taylor-JoyBeth Harmon [SS]
    Moses IngramJolene [SS]
    Bill CampN.N. [SS]
    Thomas Brodie-SangsterBenny [SS]
    Harry MellingHarry Beltik [SS]
    Marielle HellerAlma Wheatley (4 episodes) [SSR]
    Christiane SeidelHelen Deardorff [SSR]
    Till TrenkelFlento [L]
    Rebecca Dyson-SmithStewardess [SRE]
    Jonathan Failla
    Dick Evans [SRE]
    Ben Gageik
    Danny Weiss [SRE]
    Steffen MennekesCullen [SRE]
    Juri PadelRussian Driver [SRE]
    Ilja RoßbanderRudolph [SRE]
    Melanie TòthKöchin [SRE]
    Lucy Ella von ScheeleApple Pi Girl (2 episodes) [SRE]
    Ricky WatsonPaul Tix [SRE]
    Elvis NowatzkiMargret's Boyfriend [SRE]
    Vlad ChiriacShapkin [SR]
    Michel DiercksDuhamel [SR]
    Philipp DrosteTournament Director [SR]
    Janina Elkin
    Mrs. Borgov [SR]
    Johannes Franke
    Sizemore [SR]
    Hugo GrimmHellstrom [SR]
    Clement Guyot
    Tournament Director Paris [SR]
    Daniel Holzberg
    Cooke [SR]
    Johannes HuthMr. Spellman [SR]
    Nikolai Jegorow
    Russian Teacher [SR]
    Raphael Keric
    someone else [SR]
    Max KrauseArthur Levertov [SR]
    Marian Meder
    Mr. Espero [SR]
    Jeremy Mockridge
    Friedman [SR]
    Daniel MontoyaPaolo [SR]
    Nicolò PasettiB. Cooper [SR]
    Frederik SchmidLaev [SR]
    Sarah SchubertWoman #2 [SR]
    Frank StreffingReporter [SR]
    Irina UsovaWoman [SR]
    Ryan Wichert
    Hilton Wexler [SR]
    Adrian Zwicker
    Dietrich [SR]
    Carlo Felice AudrinesMarenco [SR]
    Frederik FunkeFork (Opponent) [SR]
    Janina RudenskaWoman [SR]
    Evgenij VereninRussian Radio Announcer [SR]
    Salber WilliamsEileen [SR]
    Konstantin FrankTournament Director Moscow [SR]
    Zoé HöcheGirl 1 [SR]
    Anton KrymskiyRussian Waiter [SR]
    Marcin DorocińskiVasily Borgov [SR]
    Uke BosseAnother Reporter [BP]
    Daniel Brunet
    Man At Sign In Table [BP]
    Rahul ChakrabortyVendor-Mexico [BP]
    Adrian HagenguthMiddle Aged Men [BP]
    Alberto RuanoDirector [BP]
    Frédéric VonhofParis Waiter [BP]
    Henri von MecklenburgRussian photographer [BP]
    William von TagenOther Player [BP]
    Marc AdamsRezeptionist [BP]
    David GorelikSchüler. [BP]
    Josepha WalterMo Girl [BP]
    Alexander Albrecht
    Manfredi
    Maximilian DiehleFrench Guy
    Murat DikenciPoker Player #2
    Andruscha HilscherRussian chess player
    Niklas KohrtPokerplayer
    Iskander Madjitov
    Russian
    Frédéric StromengerMan on stairway
    David MastersonConference Reporter
    Annie Kathleen TrettinDouble - for Anya Taylor Joy
    Lukas Jakob HuberFrench Guy
    Julia Schneider [2]Mrs Spellman

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantPaul Meyer-Gerlt
    Assistant production accountantVolker Kellner
    payroll accountant until May 2020
    payroll accountant until May 2020
    Assistant production accountantSebnem Simsek
    Cashier
    Cashier
    2nd AD CrowdLisa Hauss
    3rd ADClara von Arnim
    3rd AD BaseHenriette Rodenwald
    3rd AD CrowdNico Markert
    Addl., 3 days
    Addl., 3 days
    3rd AD CrowdJana Filzhuth
    Additional
    Additional
    3rd AD CrowdTommy Kreiselmaier
    Addt.
    Addt.
    3rd AD CrowdJohannes Rhein
    AD PAMathias Datow
    AD PAJacqueline Jansen
    Add. - 30 SD + 5 days EPK
    Add. - 30 SD + 5 days EPK
    Key AD PALeonie Schwaier
    Crowd marshallMario Ziemkendorf
    Crowd marshallChristian Theisinger
    Crowd marshallNils Anders Schröder
    Crowd marshallHélène Irdor
    Director of photographySteven Meizler
    Scuba dopSven Fink
    Unterwasseraufnahmen
    Unterwasseraufnahmen
    Steadicam operatorGeorge Billinger
    1st assistant cameraHeiko Wentorp
    A Cam
    A Cam
    1st assistant cameraKarl Keil
    B-Cam RED Ranger, 8K FF, Supreme Primes
    B-Cam RED Ranger, 8K FF, Supreme Primes
    2nd assistant cameraSarah Alisch
    A Camera 80 SD Episode 1-7 RED Ranger
    A Camera 80 SD Episode 1-7 RED Ranger
    2nd assistant cameraChristin Jahrmärker
    RED Ranger / Monstro
    RED Ranger / Monstro
    2nd assistant cameraFabio Seyding
    Additional // 16mm sequence
    Additional // 16mm sequence
    Assistant to DITMarjan Grünewald
    4 SD replacement
    4 SD replacement
    Video assist/playback operatorFynn Stoldt
    Assistant to video playback operatorVanessa Mihali
    Assistant to video playback operatorKristin Freia
    Camera traineeTammo Walter
    Video Trainee
    Video Trainee
    Camera traineeMerle Breuker
    Camera traineeVito Walter
    Video Trainee
    Video Trainee
    Camera traineeElisabeth Edwards
    Additional
    Additional
    Casting directorEllen Lewis
    Casting directorAnna-Lena Slater
    Casting DE
    Casting DE
    Casting directorKate Sprance
    Casting directorOlivia Scott-Webb
    Casting director (children)Stephanie Maile
    in Kooperation mit Tatjana Moutchnik
    in Kooperation mit Tatjana Moutchnik
    Casting director (children)Tatjana Moutchnik
    Casting assistantOliver Moser
    Extras/bit player castingEmil Stege
    Costume designerGabriele Binder
    costumedesigner guild award: excellence in period television
    costumedesigner guild award: excellence in period television
    Assistant costume supervisorFrancesca De Santis
    Junior Crowd Supervisor Asst. 50s&60s KB: Gabriele Binder
    Junior Crowd Supervisor Asst. 50s&60s KB: Gabriele Binder
    Costume coordinatorHenning Paulmann
    Assistant costume designerDarren McGranaghan
    Costume Assistant
    Costume Assistant
    Assistant costume designerGina Krauß
    1. Asst.Costume Designer Cast historisch 1956-1969
    1. Asst.Costume Designer Cast historisch 1956-1969
    Assistant costume designerKatrin Hoffmann
    Assistant Costume Designer Cast 1956-1969
    Assistant Costume Designer Cast 1956-1969
    Assistant costume designerCapucine Landreau
    historisch 50er/60er
    historisch 50er/60er
    Assistant costume designerJulia Suris
    junior 1950s & 1960s, costume design: Gabriele Binder
    junior 1950s & 1960s, costume design: Gabriele Binder
    Costume buyerTanja Jesek
    50s +60s
    50s +60s
    Crowd costume supervisorVerena Reuter-Züll
    /Asst. Costume Designer Crowd
    /Asst. Costume Designer Crowd
    Key costumerTheresa Anna Luther
    Crowd 50s, 60s America a.o. countries
    Crowd 50s, 60s America a.o. countries
    Key costumerUte Grenz
    Crowd Coordinator
    Crowd Coordinator
    CostumerAlexandra Stähle
    Anya Taylor-Joy / KB: Gabriele Binder
    Anya Taylor-Joy / KB: Gabriele Binder
    WardrobeLiz Kreyenberg
    Cast / Truck / 50s, 60s
    Cast / Truck / 50s, 60s
    WardrobeWiebke Warskulat
    Crowd Fitter
    Crowd Fitter
    WardrobeFranziska Karg
    Zusatzgarderobiere
    Zusatzgarderobiere
    WardrobeAlexandra Stähle
    Cast/50er&60er/KB: Gabriele Binder
    Cast/50er&60er/KB: Gabriele Binder
    WardrobeViola Völk
    cast costumer (truck), 50th-70th
    cast costumer (truck), 50th-70th
    WardrobeJulia Kamenz
    Zusatzgarderobiere
    Zusatzgarderobiere
    WardrobeNatascha Gotowtschikow
    Cast/hist. 1957-68
    Cast/hist. 1957-68
    WardrobeSilvestre Sanchez Strattner
    additional Cast Costumer
    additional Cast Costumer
    Additional wardrobeSylka Schaedlich
    historisch 40 DT
    historisch 40 DT
    Additional wardrobeRonja Krampitz
    Additional wardrobeAline Hollstein
    Additional wardrobeElla Imig
    Additional wardrobeLiza Grebenstein
    Additional wardrobeNicole Petsch
    Fitting und Prep 1957-1968
    Fitting und Prep 1957-1968
    Additional wardrobeSandra Dorer
    Additional wardrobeSvea Poestges
    Cast Costumer
    Cast Costumer
    Additional wardrobeAnja Lafin
    Additional wardrobeLisa Spengler
    Abwicklung 4 Wochen
    Abwicklung 4 Wochen
    Additional wardrobeNathalie Neusüß
    Additional wardrobeAnnegret Riediger
    Additional wardrobeDoris Mumhofer
    Additional wardrobeAlice Moewius
    Additional wardrobeYvonne Wojnar
    Additional wardrobeRaquel Hladky Calanda
    Additional wardrobeGabriella Ferrante
    Crowd fitterNicole Petsch
    / historisch 1957-1968
    / historisch 1957-1968
    Crowd fitterNajad Kirchberger
    2nd Assistand costume designer crowd
    2nd Assistand costume designer crowd
    Crowd fitterSimone Zimmermann
    Wardrobe helpIlona Karácsony
    wardrobe trainee
    wardrobe trainee
    TailorGabriele Keuneke
    Cast Ladies
    Cast Ladies
    TailorKatrin Berthold
    TailorDoris Bartelt
    TailorTabea Fock
    Costume distressingChristine Böhler
    Kostümfärberin
    Kostümfärberin
    Costume distressingJimena Oviedo
    Textile Artist
    Textile Artist
    EmbroidererAgnès Claude
    Beth embroidery children dress
    Beth embroidery children dress
    Costume design traineeAlyssa Skiba
    historisch 50er/60er
    historisch 50er/60er
    DirectorScott Frank
    Storyboard artistRaymond Boy
    Extras coordinatorGabriele Ablasser
    Key gripMario Matic
    Grip
    Grip
    Key gripElmar Suska
    Dolly Grip B Cam
    Dolly Grip B Cam
    Key gripChristian Scheibe
    Key Grip
    Key Grip
    GripChristoph Bock
    Grip
    Grip
    GripJan Hagen
    Grip Addtl.
    Grip Addtl.
    GripJacobus Van Rooyen
    Rigging gripRon Lüscher
    Techno 50
    Techno 50
    GafferSascha Wolfram
    Rigging gafferDietmar Haupt
    Lighting technician / electricianSebastian Beutler
    Rigging
    Rigging
    Lighting technician / electricianMaximilian Langer
    Lighting technician / electricianMiklos Endres
    Additional electricianSandro Kieburg
    Rigging
    Rigging
    Additional electricianAlexander Zeihn
    Additional electricianVolker Langholz
    Additional electricianChristian Buhlert
    Additional electricianDavid Moore Lorusso
    Cherry Picker Operator
    Cherry Picker Operator
    Additional electricianMaximilian Linus Dreusch
    Balloon light operatorChristian Saalfeld
    Lighting assistantKevin Ruhland
    Lighting assistantLessing Swanepoel
    Makeup artist / hair stylistLisa Pfau
    Hair & Make up Crowd
    Hair & Make up Crowd
    Makeup artist / hair stylistDana Bieler
    Hair & Make up Crowd Supervisor
    Hair & Make up Crowd Supervisor
    Makeup artist / hair stylistElise Tillmann
    additional Hair and Makeup ARTIST
    additional Hair and Makeup ARTIST
    Makeup artist / hair stylistHannah Ridder
    Trainee Cast
    Trainee Cast
    Makeup artist / hair stylistMichaela Capelesso Wentz
    hair and make-up crowd
    hair and make-up crowd
    Makeup artist / hair stylistIrina Schwarz
    Hair & Make-up Crowd
    Hair & Make-up Crowd
    Additional make up artistJenna Smith
    Additional make up artistBastian Russ
    Additional make up artistDebora Waltl
    Additional make up artistDorothea Wiedermann
    Additional make up artistNina Cesari
    Additional make up artistMaria Ratzeburg
    Additional make up artistManuela Halligan
    Additional make up artistClaudia Rotoli
    Additional make up artistOliver Hildebrandt
    Additional make up artistEbru Tugba Saglam
    Additional make up artistIna Charanza
    Additional make up artistJarrid Vanden Eynden
    Additional make up artistMarie Zschommler
    Additional Hair and Make-up
    Additional Hair and Make-up
    Additional make up artistAisha King
    Additional make up artistKatja Melches
    Crowd Fittings /Set
    Crowd Fittings /Set
    Additional make up artistLilit Alexandrian
    Additional make up artistFranziska Mayntz
    Extras
    Extras
    Additional make up artistJana Dietz
    Extras
    Extras
    Key makeup artist/hair stylistDaniel Parker
    Additional makeup artistNadine Vieker
    60s period hair and makeup, also Crowd fittings
    60s period hair and makeup, also Crowd fittings
    Crowd hair and make up supervisorDana Bieler
    ComposerCarlos Rafael Rivera
    Executive producerWilliam Horberg
    Assistant to producerPia Schlipphak
    (Producers Asst. & Script Coordinator)
    (Producers Asst. & Script Coordinator)
    Production designerUli Hanisch
    Art directorThorsten Klein
    Art directorDaniel Chour
    Art directorKai Karla Koch
    Assistant art directorLaura Lessnick
    Assistant art directorLeonie Lieberherr
    Assistant art directorSarah Wibbeler
    Set decoratorSabine Schaaf
    Set decoratorIngeborg Heinemann
    Vorbereitung
    Vorbereitung
    Art department assistantPatricia Lisiuk
    Junior Assistant Set Decorator
    Junior Assistant Set Decorator
    Art department assistantRika Schneider
    Art Department Assistant
    Art Department Assistant
    Art department assistantLea Preuße
    Art Department Assistant
    Art Department Assistant
    Prop buyerSebastian Schulz
    Prop buyerKristina Lonergan
    Prop masterAlex Lambriev
    Prop Master
    Prop Master
    Set dresserSaga Fermin
    zusatz
    zusatz
    Set dresserSolveigh Sprengel
    3 Wochen Berlin
    3 Wochen Berlin
    Set dresserFriederike Berthold
    Zusatz 4 Wochen Ber
    Zusatz 4 Wochen Ber
    Set dresserFlorian Radloff
    Set dresserLaura Nendza
    Leadmen set dresserRon Büttner
    Set decoration buyerDaniela Lohschelder
    Set decoration buyerJohn Kalus
    Juni - August
    Juni - August
    Set decoration buyerKarolin Leshel
    Set decoration buyerFriederike Beckert
    Set decoration buyerBritta Albert
    Set decoration coordinatorNatascha Cacciapaglia
    Art department coordinatorNiklas Schmidt
    Property assistantSaskia Tegethoff
    Asst. Prop Master
    Asst. Prop Master
    Property assistantTino Knoche
    historisch, amerikanisch, 50er/60er Jahre
    historisch, amerikanisch, 50er/60er Jahre
    Property assistantAnna Belvedere
    Props Assistant
    Props Assistant
    Assistant stand by propsFreia von Schwichow
    Practical electricianThomas Lorch
    Assistant set decoratorCarolin Schirling
    Set builderTitus Kunze
    Set builderAlexis Kunze
    für BUK-Filmbau
    für BUK-Filmbau
    Set builderAlexander Karl Briegel
    Für buk Filmbau Berlin
    Für buk Filmbau Berlin
    Rigging, special constructionsKristoffer Fuss
    Draughtsman/set designerLaura Bach
    Draughtsman/set designerStephanie Raß
    additional set designer
    additional set designer
    Draughtsman/set designerWilko Drews
    Scenic painterEva Weymann
    Hotelzimmer Mexico/Studio Babelsberg
    Hotelzimmer Mexico/Studio Babelsberg
    Scenic painterMacarena Zúñiga Infante
    Scenic painterKadi Fast
    Scenic painterEva-Maria Müller
    SculptorHanna Büddefeld
    Food stylistUlla Killing
    Prop storemanAylin Englisch
    Graphic artistSophia Burkardt
    Graphic artistAnna Brauwers
    (Schein Berlin) - Graphic Props
    (Schein Berlin) - Graphic Props
    Graphic artistLea Gabler
    Prop handLaura Groß
    Additional Standby Props Assistant
    Additional Standby Props Assistant
    Property driverTom Kirsten
    Property driverLukas Link
    Ersatz
    Ersatz
    Property driverPatrick Wiethoff
    Setdecoration shopper
    Setdecoration shopper
    Property driverJonas Renner
    Property driverSam Vester
    1 Woche prep
    1 Woche prep
    Production managerMarc Grewe
    Produktionsleiter UPM
    Produktionsleiter UPM
    Production coordinatorRegine Otto
    Travel coordinatorLena Mary Plaß
    travel & housing coordinator
    travel & housing coordinator
    Travel coordinatorMagdalena Wolff
    Additional Housing Coordination
    Additional Housing Coordination
    Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
    Assistant production managerJens Matthiaschk
    Asst. Production Coordinator
    Asst. Production Coordinator
    Location manager (local system)Mario Wittmann
    Location manager (local system)Steve Wilks
    Location manager (local system)Dimitri Serovatski
    Location manager (local system)David Pieper
    Transportation coordinatorPhilipp von Bremen
    Transportation captainRené Janicke
    Set manager/ floor managerEnzo Simon
    Drivers captainRaymond Schulz
    Production secretaryMascha Breuker
    Contracts
    Contracts
    Production secretaryMeret Wagner
    Production Secretary
    Production Secretary
    Assistant set/floor managerLennart Eickfeld
    Assistant set/floor managerMatthias Kubin
    Set runnerVincent Ercolani
    Set runnerPhilipp Baumann
    Set PA
    Set PA
    Set runnerLena Anderle
    Set runnerAndreas Matt
    Set PA (additional)
    Set PA (additional)
    Set runnerSarah Schilling
    Set runnerLennart Eickfeld
    Production driverMichael Sittner
    Production driverChristoph Pratschke
    Production driverAlbrecht Müller
    Production driverJan Luo
    Production driverSarah Paar
    additional
    additional
    Production driverStefan Förg
    Office production assistantLisa Dirk
    Office production assistantAnna Lisa Kunkel
    July 2019 - February 2020
    July 2019 - February 2020
    Office production assistantAlisia Manuguerra
    ScreenwriterScott Frank
    ScreenwriterAllan Scott
    Literary sourceWalter Tevis
    novel
    novel
    Script translatorAbraham Rodriguez
    Clearance Report (deutsch-englisch)
    Clearance Report (deutsch-englisch)
    Script coordinatorPia Schlipphak
    (Producers Asst. & Script Coordinator)
    (Producers Asst. & Script Coordinator)
    Production sound mixerRoland Winke
    Boom operatorThomas Wallis
    Boom operatorAlexander von Lengerken
    Boom operatorRael Anderson
    Boom operatorAndré Schick
    Special effects supervisorClaudius Rauch
    Stunt coordinatorDani Stein
    Stuntman/womanLee Huang
    safety diver
    safety diver
    Stuntman/womanLuisa Wolf
    Stuntman/womanDani Stein
    Stuntman/womanKim Ruhnau
    Stunt riggerNiklas Kinzel
    Child supervisorHélène Irdor
    Clearing rightsIngo Fischer [1]
    Rights and Clearances
    Rights and Clearances
    ConsultantJohn Paul Atkinson
    Chess consultant
    Chess consultant
    ConsultantSilvia Lindner
    immigration consultant
    immigration consultant

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    Netflix [us]
    X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Cameras and UtilitiesAirsourceone
    Unterwasseraufnahmen
    Unterwasseraufnahmen
    Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
    2x Red Ranger Monstro 8K VV mit Zeiss Supreme, Angenieux Zooms Optimo und Type EZ-2 FF/VistaVision
    2x Red Ranger Monstro 8K VV mit Zeiss Supreme, Angenieux Zooms Optimo und Type EZ-2 FF/VistaVision
    Cameras and UtilitiesMAT - Mad About Technology
    MAT TOWERCAM
    MAT TOWERCAM
    Cameras and UtilitiesMind and Image GmbH & Co. KG
    DIT
    DIT
    GripMaier Bros. GmbH
    GripOMD GmbH Optimale MedienDienstleistungen
    Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
    Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
    Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
    Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems
    LED Clouds
    LED Clouds
    Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
    Komparsenabrechnung
    Komparsenabrechnung
    Production ServicesADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH
    Set-Medic
    Set-Medic
    Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
    + Trailer & Base generator & Equipment
    + Trailer & Base generator & Equipment
    Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
    Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
    Kabelmaterial Basis
    Kabelmaterial Basis
    Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
    8x Schauspieleraufenthalte, 100KVA Generator, Büro Sattelauflieger
    8x Schauspieleraufenthalte, 100KVA Generator, Büro Sattelauflieger
    CostumesAdlershofer Fundus
    CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
    KB: Gabriele Binder
    KB: Gabriele Binder
    CostumesJOLA-Rent
    Garderobenmobil, Garderobenanhänger, Garderobensattelauflieger
    Garderobenmobil, Garderobenanhänger, Garderobensattelauflieger
    CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
    KB: Gabriele Binder
    KB: Gabriele Binder
    CostumesKostümverleih Johann Vogl
    KB: Gabriele Binder
    KB: Gabriele Binder
    CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
    Costume supplies
    Costume supplies
    CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
    KB: Gabriele Binder
    KB: Gabriele Binder
    CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
    KB: Gabriele Binder
    KB: Gabriele Binder
    Decorationnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
    Makeup and HairDHS Filmservice GmbH
    Maskenmobil
    Maskenmobil
    Makeup and HairJOLA-Rent
    2x 4fach Maskemobil, 1x 3fach Maskenmobil, 1x Magamo, 1x Maskenlager
    2x 4fach Maskemobil, 1x 3fach Maskenmobil, 1x Magamo, 1x Maskenlager
    PropsAller-Leih
    Furniture, Probs
    Furniture, Probs
    PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
    Furniture, Lamps, Art, Textile, Luggage, Decoration
    Furniture, Lamps, Art, Textile, Luggage, Decoration
    PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
    PropsFilm Ambulanz Hamburg
    historische medizinische Ausstattung
    historische medizinische Ausstattung
    PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
    alle Bereiche Berlin
    alle Bereiche Berlin
    PropsPatinierdienst
    Vehicles and aircraftsCars for Movies
    amerikanische Oldtimer
    amerikanische Oldtimer
    Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbR
    Requisitenfahrzeuge
    Requisitenfahrzeuge
    Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLIN
    picture vehicle
    picture vehicle
    Subtitles / Audio descriptionVSI Berlin GmbH
    Deutsche Audiodeskription
    Deutsche Audiodeskription

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Gabriele Binder2021Creative Arts Emmy Awards [us]CostumeWinner
    Gabriele Binder2021Costume Designers Guild Awards [us]Excellence in Period TelevisionWinner
    Gabriele Binder2021Primetime Emmy Awards [us]Outstanding Period CostumesWinner
    Roland Winke2021Primetime Emmy Awards [us]Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited SeriesWinner
    X Filme Creative Pool GmbH2021Critics Choice Awards [us]Best Limited SeriesWinner
    X Filme Creative Pool GmbH2021Golden Globe Awards [us]Best Television Limited SeriesWinner
    Uli Hanisch2021Creative Arts Emmy Awards [us]Production DesignWinner
    Uli Hanisch2021Art Directors Guild [us]Excellence in Production Design AwardWinner
    Uli Hanisch2021Primetime Emmy Awards [us]Outstanding Production DesignWinner
    Sabine Schaaf2021Creative Arts Emmy Awards [us]Production DesignWinner

    Festivals

    YearCountryFestivalComment
    2021PolandCamerimage FestivalTV Series Competition

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingUSANetflixFriday, 23/10/2020
    First showingGermanyNetflixFriday, 23/10/2020worldwide