EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
Limited series | Episodes 1-6 | 2023-2024 | ARD [de], Degeto [de], HR [de], NDR [de], rbb [de] | Drama | Germany
The project "The Next Level" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Lisa VicariRosa Bernhard [SS]
Jens Harzern.a. [SS]
Ben Lloyd-HughesJosh [SS]
Paula KoberPaula Reichenbach [SS]
Jenny WalserZofia [SS]
Jerry Hoffmannn.a. [SSR]
Kailas MahadevanIrfan Sehic [SSR]
Jasmina Kuhnken.a. [SSR]
Michaela WintersteinPetra Bernhard [SSR]
Thorsten Mertenn.a. [SSR]
Corinna Kirchhoffn.a. [SSR]
Birge Schaden.a. [SSR]
Jonas StenzelVictor [SSR]
Paul BocheKostja [SSR]
Vinzenz WagnerMischa Kaufmann [SSR]
Birgit BertholdKrischi [SR]
Martin NeuhausRalf Schönherr [SR]
Michael IhnowKranz Senior [SR]
Thomas GerberThomas Schuhmann [SR]
Olivia Lina GascheBigna Brunner [SR]
Nazmi KirikDr. Erlwein [SR]
Yvonne Yung Hee BormannJanine Liu [SR]
Hadi KhanjanpourRasheedi [SR]
Daniel KlareORDNER ROBERT [SR]
George Walter StathisInvestor [SR]
Rike EckermannKaczmarek [SR]
Hanh Mai Thi TranKellnerin Jay [SR]
Jeff BurrellAmbassador George [SRE]
Theres EglinskiKrankenpflegerin [BP]
Harriet SchulzTürsteherin [BP]
Nora DeckerKati [BP]
Deborah HartmannInvestorin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantChristos Papaioannou
extainia
extainia
Assistant production accountantSilke Benckendorff
Director of photographyJakub Bejnarowicz
Director of photographySimon Dat Vu
Steadicam operatorMatthias Biber
1st assistant cameraLeon Hüppauff
Head of Department
Head of Department
1st assistant cameraDominik Bodammer
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraLino Kalkhoff
A-CAM mainunited + weltreise
A-CAM mainunited + weltreise
2nd assistant cameraChristina Verena Bauer
B-Cam I ARRi Alexa 35 I DJI Ronin 2
B-Cam I ARRi Alexa 35 I DJI Ronin 2
DIT digital imaging technicianAljoscha Kirschner
Video assist/playback operatorJosefa Marie Geis
Casting directorLiza Stutzky
Casting associateBerti Caminneci
Extras/bit player castingPaula Reinhold
Hamburg / Lübeck
Hamburg / Lübeck
Costume designerNici Zinell
Assistant costume designerAnna Brandt [3]
Assistant costume designerElla Imig
Assistant costume designerVictoria Beck
Oktober-Dezember
Oktober-Dezember
Key costumerOlga Holeksova
Costumer / wardrobeKitty Corbett
Extras Coordination Costume
Extras Coordination Costume
Costumer / wardrobeNina Voss
Additional costumersEvelyn Carhuas Luna
Crowd 4 DT
Crowd 4 DT
Additional costumersSophie Maag
Additional costumersIsabella Mirja Hirt
Additional costumersLiz Kreyenberg
Fitting + Set
Fitting + Set
Additional costumersNatalie Soroko
15 DT Cast/Crowd
15 DT Cast/Crowd
Additional costumersInes Krüger
Additional costumersEmily Schumann
Fitting Extras/ 9 DT Set/ Wrap
Fitting Extras/ 9 DT Set/ Wrap
Additional costumersAnne Gebrande
4 Tage Komparsenfitting + 7 DT
4 Tage Komparsenfitting + 7 DT
Additional costumersMedea Karnowski
2DT
2DT
Additional costumersJohanna Schraut
Crowd fitterSylka Schädlich
Fitting Extras + Set
Fitting Extras + Set
DirectorPia Strietmann
DirectorJulia Langhof
1st AD (local system)Anika Dombrowsky
Assistant to directorSamira Scull Saez
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Kathrin Löbach
3rd AD crowd (local system)Deborah Walkling
Addtl.
Addtl.
3rd AD crowd (local system)Leoni Rützel
Script supervisorConrad Schmidt
Extras coordinatorEsther Aillaud
Extras coordinatorChristian Theisinger
Extras coordinatorKonstantin Kieselbach
1 SD
1 SD
Extras coordinatorCiara Angela Mission Engelhardt
(1 SD)
(1 SD)
EditorLars Jordan
EditorSebastian Thümler
Assistant editorMax Cromm
Assistant editorAlissa Joy Conway
Key gripMax Mönig
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Key gripChristopher Huck
Key-Grip 9 DT
Key-Grip 9 DT
Key gripCarsten Eisenach
GripSpencer Gäbel Weiss
GafferTommy Schulz
September2023-Januar2024
September2023-Januar2024
Lighting technician / electricianDirk Henkel
Lighting technician / electricianGerrit Fahr
Additional electricianYannick Hasse
1 DT
1 DT
Additional electricianChristoph Cassel
4 SD
4 SD
Lighting assistantNico Winguth
2 DT
2 DT
Lighting traineeHendrik Pörtner
Additional makeup artistErika Lipah
Additional make up artistLucia Binta Lammertmann
Additional make up artistNatalie von Brunn
ProducerMarco Mehlitz
ProducerBenedict Brandt
Assistant-/ junior-producerMalin Duggen
Assistant-/ junior-producerJulia Sagheb
Production designerJuliane Friedrich
Set decoratorDirk Waldeck
2023/24
2023/24
Set decoratorBabett Klimmeck
Assistant set decoratorAnne Hinkel
Oktober - Dezember 2023
Oktober - Dezember 2023
Set decoration buyerNora Willy
Dezember und Januar
Dezember und Januar
Set decoration buyerElias Emde
Prep + 45 shooting days
Prep + 45 shooting days
Concept artistBruno Eritt
Prop buyerJohanna Komander
August bis Dezember
August bis Dezember
Prop buyerAnna Strohmeier
December + January
December + January
Prop masterJohanna Komander
Dezember + Januar
Dezember + Januar
Prop masterFritz Jürgens
November, Dezember 2023 / Januar 2024
November, Dezember 2023 / Januar 2024
Prop masterTim Meisner
Hamburg
Hamburg
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAnna Strohmeier
September - Dezember
September - Dezember
Standby propsStefan Henkes
1st st/by
1st st/by
Standby propsTolga Kusku
2nd/additional standby props
2nd/additional standby props
Set dresserUlrike Eversmeier
Set dresserKim Porr
Hamburg/Lübeck
Hamburg/Lübeck
Set dresserTimo Ulmer
Set dresserFlorian Radloff
2023/24
2023/24
Set dresserNaranbat Batzorig
Property assistantPetra Popangelova
Additional
Additional
Property assistantLenard Hinrichs
Assistant stand by propsJulia Große-Heitmeyer
Assistant stand by propsJulia Pimentel
Additional
Additional
Location scoutManuel Stülten
Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein
Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein
Location scoutMarei Wenzel
prep
prep
Location scoutGuido Borgers
Location scoutTatjana Liebenow
Location scoutMartin Zillger
Location scoutJan Lewis
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Food stylistBurkhard Borke Nutsch
Graphic artistGülşah Cerit
Graphic artistAnna Sette
Drawing of a phantombildes
Drawing of a phantombildes
Graphic artistFranziska Datz
Art department traineeNina Arndt
Line producerSebastian Geißler
Production managerFrank Lübke
Production coordinatorDoris Edwards
Assistant production managerNadine Schneider
Unit manager (local system)Oliver Gimbel
Planung Weltreise
Planung Weltreise
Unit manager (local system)Hendrik Müller
Location manager (local system)Jörg Isenhardt
Head of Department ´23 & ´24
Head of Department ´23 & ´24
Set manager/ floor managerTim Ahrens
Set manager/ floor managerEnder Firat
1 Drehtag 2. Unit
1 Drehtag 2. Unit
Set manager/ floor managerNick Hain
Krankheitsvertretung 3 DT
Krankheitsvertretung 3 DT
Assistant location managerJohny Venegas
Key Assistant 2023/24
Key Assistant 2023/24
Assistant location managerJörg Kraft
Assistant set/floor managerNick Hain
Haupt + Nachdreh
Haupt + Nachdreh
Assistant set/floor managerAileen Fischer
Assistant set/floor managerJesse Vincent Van Buren
Assistant set/floor managerMaximiliane Weis
Production driverAlexander Müller-Lenhartz
Zusatzfahrer und Nachdreh
Zusatzfahrer und Nachdreh
Production driverVolker Stasch
Zusatzfahrer Lübeck,Travemünde und Hamb
Zusatzfahrer Lübeck,Travemünde und Hamb
Production driverAndré Jaetschmann
Production driverKarin Schneider
Set runnerJesse Vincent Van Buren
Ab dem 01.11.2023
Ab dem 01.11.2023
Set runnerJohannes Kowalke
Set runnerCaroline Brandenburger
Set runnerMatthias Reitner
ScreenwriterAlexander Osang
ScreenwriterIpek Zübert
Editing
Editing
ScreenwriterThomas Gerhold
Editing
Editing
Production sound mixerJustus Wirth
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Production sound mixerLeo Aderhold
DT 17 - DT 53
DT 17 - DT 53
Production sound mixerJürgen Göpfert
Boom operatorTim Müller [2]
Ersatz 16 DT
Ersatz 16 DT
Boom operatorMike Woloszyn
Replacement
Replacement
Boom operatorManuel Neie
Boom operatorJan Kietzmann
Boom operatorOskar von Gilgenheimb
4 DT Vertretung
4 DT Vertretung
Boom operatorClemens Menken
3 DT Vertretung
3 DT Vertretung
Commissioning editorCarolin Haasis
ARD Degeto
ARD Degeto
Commissioning editorJörg Himstedt
hr
hr
Commissioning editorChristoph Pellander
ARD Degeto
ARD Degeto
Commissioning editorKerstin Freels
rbb
rbb
Commissioning editorTrevor Vorjohann
ARD Degeto
ARD Degeto
Commissioning editorKarsten Willutzki
NDR
NDR
ChoreographerJulia Fidel
Performance Folge 6
Performance Folge 6
Dialogue coachErnestine Kahn
Green consultantSandra Vogt

Production companies

CompanyComment
LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH
Real Film Berlin GmbH

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Newen Connect [fr]
World Sales
World Sales
OneGate Media (vormals Studio Hamburg Enterprises GmbH) [de]
German-language foreign rights
German-language foreign rights

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFKK - Fielers Kalkhoff Kamera
Videofunktechnik
Videofunktechnik
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Hamburg / Lübeck
Hamburg / Lübeck
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Production ServicesFilm & Meer
Production ServicesFilm & Meer
Toilettenwagen
Toilettenwagen
Production ServicesFilmschatten UG
WC-Wagen / Komparsen-Zelte u.s.w.
WC-Wagen / Komparsen-Zelte u.s.w.
Production ServicesHaus&Motivservice Braun
Production ServicesMeine Sanitäter UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Setmedic, Rettungswagen
Setmedic, Rettungswagen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationB.O.E.S.-Service
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationB.O.E.S.-Service
Fahrzeugumsetzung und Bewachung
Fahrzeugumsetzung und Bewachung
CostumesAdlershofer Fundus
CostumesFilmcops e.K.
Polizeiuniformen & Polizeirequisiten
Polizeiuniformen & Polizeirequisiten
CostumesPatinierdienst
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB - Nici Zinell
KB - Nici Zinell
CostumesWas ihr wollt
costume design Nici Zinell
costume design Nici Zinell
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Nici Zinell
Nici Zinell
PropsBerlin City Cops
Police Equipment
Police Equipment
PropsFilm Ambulanz Hamburg
Medizinische Ausstattung
Medizinische Ausstattung
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche
alle Bereiche
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Ambulance
Ambulance
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Unipkws, Uniformen, Unipolis
Unipkws, Uniformen, Unipolis
Vehicles and aircraftsReBornClassics Movies & Events
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge
Ton (Production)Filmton Jürgen Göpfert