EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

The Net Austria

  • Das Netz - George (Working title)
All titles (3)
TV Series | Episodes 1-8 | 2021-2022 | ARD [de], Degeto [de], Servus TV [at] | Drama, Thriller | Austria

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Tobias MorettiGeorg Trotter [SS]
Angel CoulbyDiana Trotter [SS]
Benjamin SadlerAndreas Müller [SS]
Amanda AbbingtonErika Green [SS]
Agata BuzekEdmunda Cerna [SS]
Ina WeisseClara Fischer [SS]
Peter LohmeyerKlaus Fischer [SS]
John Keogh
Jeremy Hall [LE]
Nicholas GohChai Dan [SSR]
Uisenma BorchuAnne Hsu [SSR]
August Wittgenstein
Hans Maurer [SSR]
Robbie O'NeillIan Sabel [SSR]
Marek WłodarczykFranco Casutt [SSR]
Tom WlaschihaRichard Felgenbauer [SSR]
Raymond ThiryJean Leco [SSR]
Valerie HuberEva Rieper [SSR]
Peter Seaton-Clark
Paul Federer [SSR]
Serge FalckDr. Herbert Untner [SSR]
Farba DiengEmanuel Kanu [SSR]
Megan GayDirector of Administration [SSR]
Patrick IsermeyerJordi Pena [SSR]
Martin VischerFritz [SSR]
Yusuke YamasakiTony Wong [SSR]
Jonathan Failla
Cameron Rea [SSR]
Adriane GradzielDr. Ina Kerr [SSR]
Raphael NicholasLyam Dunkley [SR]
Jessica McIntyreForensics [SR]
Nicholas Reinke
Brian [SR]
Trang Le HongBetty Chong [SR]
Benjamin WichertOsman Asgard [SRE]
Peter Gilbert CottonNeil Fraser [SRE]
Clara DevantiéAva Green [SRE]
Julia EffertzMrs. Gregson [SRE]
Nicola RansomJessica Hall [SRE]
Lotte SchubertPaula Borchert [SRE]
David RulandDaniel Bosch [SRE]
Magdalena BönischNora Jerrett [BP]
Alan BurgonTrainer Rovers [BP]
Raphael Steiner
Porter [BP]
Hüseyin KahramanPatient [BP]
Sonja ChanPrivate Flight Attendant [BP]
Claudia WinfieldMary Perkins [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantRobert Amon
AccountantNatascha Dolschenko
AccountantSusanne Linauer
Title designerAndy Bittner
Opener
Opener
Digital intermediate assistantJacob Jabornig
Director of photographyMatthias Pötsch
2nd unit dopAndré Mayerhofer
Soccer Sequence
Soccer Sequence
2nd unit dopLukas Allmaier
Steadicam operatorFabian Meller
1st assistant cameraPhilipp Uhl
2nd Unit (3 Days)
2nd Unit (3 Days)
1st assistant cameraPhilipp Glockner
2nd assistant cameraDaniel Kainz
2 DT - 2.Unit, 3x RED Helium, 1x RED Komodo, 3x GoPro 9
2 DT - 2.Unit, 3x RED Helium, 1x RED Komodo, 3x GoPro 9
2nd assistant cameraMelanie Schneider [2]
Data wrangler / digital loaderMichael Krischan
Data wrangler / digital loaderMaximilian Lange [1]
Rear projection plates operatorHendrik Dyga
Rear projection plates operatorJoel Wagner
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorAchim Viander
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorOliver Boin
Assistant
Assistant
Rear projection plates operatorGreta Niemann
Project manager
Project manager
Video assist/playback operatorConstantin Prill
Still photographerPetro Domenigg
Camera traineeFelix Prochaska
Casting directorNicole Schmied
Casting directorAlice Purser
Costume designerChristine Ludwig
Assistant costume designerMarion Grädler
Costumer / wardrobeRamona Steiner
Costumer / wardrobeRuth Kubyk
TailorRomy Moritz
Costume design traineeFiona Gröschl
DirectorAndreas Prochaska
DirectorDaniel Prochaska
1st AD (local system)Armin Pellegrini
1st AD (local system)Andrea Inreiter-Aust
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Magdalena Ly
3rd AD crowd (local system)Wilhelm Iben
Script continuityRose Hackl
Storyboard artistSascha Vernik
Extras coordinatorMaren Hraba
Extras coordinatorAlexis Felten
EditorKarin Hartusch
EditorAlarich Lenz
EditorMarkus Hautz
Folge 4
Folge 4
Assistant editorPhilipp Bittner
Assistant editorMarkus Hartusch
Assistant editorMarkus Hautz
Trailer editorMarkus Hautz
Recaps, Precaps
Recaps, Precaps
Key gripAndreas Schaden
GripLeopold Kaserer
GripChristopher Eberle
1 DT Zusatz
1 DT Zusatz
GripRaphael Maier
1 DT Zusatz
1 DT Zusatz
GafferKimber Lee Opratko Jerrett
Best boy electricDavid Jerrett
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian Eidenhammer
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian Erben
Lighting technician / electricianLisa Faderl
Additional electricianGeorge Mallas
Additional electricianChristopher Eberle
Hair/makeup designerSonia Salazar-Delgado
Make-up & Hair Design / Special Make-up FX / HoD
Make-up & Hair Design / Special Make-up FX / HoD
Makeup artist / hair stylistLuana Lewinski
Makeup artist / hair stylistKarin Steinhäuser
Makeup artist / hair stylistValerie Rossacher
Makeup artist / hair stylistScharka Cechova
Assistant makeup artistIsabella Gajcic
ComposerMatthias Weber
ProducerOliver Auspitz
ProducerAndreas Kamm
Executive producerMatthias Hartmann [1]
Executive producerKoby Gal-Raday
Executive producerJan Gebauer
Executive producerChristoph Pellander
Executive producerStefan Vogel-Rosenberg
ProducerCatrin Strasser
Associate producerLukas Baier
Co-producerMatthias Hartmann [1]
Co-producerMoritz von Kruedener
Creative producerMartin Ambrosch
Production designerGerhard Dohr
Production designerMichael Ramharter
Production designerKatrin Huber [1]
Production designerZora Kats
episode 5-8
episode 5-8
Production designerMaya Ramharter
Assistant production designerKlaudia Kiczak
Folgen 5-8
Folgen 5-8
Assistant production designerMattea Jäger
Art directorUtta Hagen
Art directorCornelia Kraft
Art department assistantGabriele Hrusa
Art department assistantEmily Ramharter
Prop masterPhilipp Juda
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerBa Long Nguyen
Standby propsChristian Kranfuss
Standby propsSaskia Köck
Assistant stand by propsTobias Gollner
Set builderHannes Hiebaum
Set builderWolfgang Tschofen
Set builderMartin Malek
Set builderStephan Bamberger
Set builderWolfgang Winzberger
Set builderChristian Horvath
Set builderVincent Beyerle
Set builderMichi Koukal
Set builderThomas Rainalter
Set builderNellis Kneissl
Set builderJulian Janecka
Set builderHarald Fehringer
Key construction gripRudi Hobsig
Scenic painterFranz Essler
Graphic designerElena Dolgova
Prop handIgor Rascu
Prop handStephan Trimmel
Property driverVitaly Mereutanu
Property driverSerghei Cudric
Art department traineeFranziska Schellhorn
Line producerStefan Vogel-Rosenberg
Production managerNiki Brechelmacher
Production coordinatorIsabella Jelica
Production coordinatorHelena Velaj
Assistant production managerMargit Berner
Unit manager (local system)Leonard Schwarz
Covid coordinatorVanessa Liebminger
Location manager (local system)Michael Feodorow
Location manager (local system)Elias Kilgus
Location manager (local system)Josephine Kennel
Location manager (local system)Isabella Strehlau
Set manager/ floor managerMartin Beisteiner
Assistant set/floor managerWilhelm Iben
Production driverWilhelm Iben
Production driverDaniela Schönauer
Production driverAndreas Reischütz
PA internAlina Breisach
Set runnerAnna Purkert
ScreenwriterMartin Ambrosch
IdeaMartin Ambrosch
IdeaMatthias Hartmann [1]
Serienidee & Konzept
Serienidee & Konzept
IdeaPlinio Bachmann
Serienidee & Konzept
Serienidee & Konzept
Production sound mixerThomas Szabolcs
Production sound mixerWolfgang Wanderer
Boom operatorSimon Markovich
Sound re-recording mixerNina Slatosch
Foley artistMax Bauer
Special effects supervisorRüdiger Schnur
Stunt coordinatorCornelia Dworak
Stuntman/womanCornelia Dworak
Stuntdouble Nicola Ransom & Angel Coulby
Stuntdouble Nicola Ransom & Angel Coulby
Stuntman/womanStefan Schillapp
Commissioning editorFrank Holderied
Servus TV
Servus TV
Commissioning editorRobert Feitzinger
Servus TV
Servus TV
Commissioning editorBarbara Süßmann
ARD Degeto
ARD Degeto
Dialogue coachLewis Beardmore
Hygiene officerPaul Kinsky
Hygiene officerAngela Pompa Alarcón-Pfeistlinger
Hygiene officerMelanie Prohaska
Intimacy coordinatorCornelia Dworak

Production companies

CompanyComment
MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at]
Das Netz GmbH [at]
Red Bull Media House & Beta Film
Red Bull Media House & Beta Film

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Beta Film GmbH
World Sales
World Sales

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems
Balloonlights
Balloonlights
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
CostumesJOLA-Rent
Decorationaufgemoebelt KG
Makeup and HairJOLA-Rent
PropsHerz Medical GmbH
Med. Ausstattung & Fachberatung
Med. Ausstattung & Fachberatung
PropsPeinelt-Motors
Waffenmeister, Beratung, Instruction, Waffen, Zubehör, Ausrüstung, üb. Filmdienst Wien
Waffenmeister, Beratung, Instruction, Waffen, Zubehör, Ausrüstung, üb. Filmdienst Wien
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
car plates
car plates

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at]2023Romy [at]
Best TV/Streaming Series
Best TV/Streaming SeriesNominated
Andreas Kamm2023Romy [at]
Best Production
Best ProductionNominated
Oliver Auspitz2023Romy [at]
Best Production
Best ProductionNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Thursday, 17/11/2022, 8.15 PM